Traditions

Siena Hall of Fame
Nominate Someone for the Siena Athletics Hall of Fame

2013 Hall of Fame Induction Video

1964
Howard Tucker, '41 Basketball
1965
Edward J. Lange, Jr., '50 Basketball
1966
William Harrell, '52 Basketball
1967
Daniel Cunha, Coach Basketball
1968
William J. Boland, '50 Basketball
George W. Bruda, '50 Basketball
Rev. Maurus Fitzgerald Athletic Director
Charles Northrup, '50 Basketball
1969
William R. Hogan, '53 Basketball
1970
Timothy Hill, Jr., '56 Basketball
1971
Ralph F. Fedullo, '52 Basketball
Edmund R. Kolakowski, '51 Basketball
Stanley Levine, '43 Sports Information Director
John K. Mulvey, Jr., '65 Basketball
David R. Torncello, Jr., '51 Basketball
1972
Glenn A. Bissell, '53 Basketball
George A. Weber, '48 Basketball
1973
John F. Curry, '54 Basketball
Roy W. Peters, '51 Basketball
William J. Shields, '49 Golf
John C. Weaver, '59 Basketball
1975
John W. Obermayer, '58 Basketball
Thomas J. Pottenburgh, '55 Basketball
Eric Bogdanowicz '49 Baseball
1976
David M. Holohan '61 Lacrosse
William J. Kirsch, '56 Basketball
Francis R. Koenig, '56 Basketball
Joseph P. McCrudden, '54 Basketball, Baseball
Louis W. Witt, Jr., '51 Golf
1978
Leo Callahan
Robert Hermann, '70 Basketball
Frederick J. Shear, '73 Basketball
1979
Joseph R. Grasso, '72 Football
Joseph A. Gundermann, Jr., '55 Basketball
John W. Rehfuss, '42 Basketball
1980
Anthony Fabozzi, '50 Basketball
Charles F. Murphy, Jr., '68 Golf
Gary V. Smith, '62 Basketball
1981
Rod Brooks, '74 Basketball
Mark Palinski, '67 Basketball
Joseph Rukanshagiza, '75 Cross Country
1982
Joseph Healey, '61 Basketball
Steven A. Walters, '76 Basketball
Thomas F. Venter, '71 Golf
1983
Gary C. Holle, '77 Basketball, Baseball
1984
20th Anniversary Year
1985
Michael E. Catino, '81 Basketball
Thomas J. Dalton, '80 Cross Country
Michael J. Seymour, '70 Basketball
1986
Anthony Asterino, '81 Lacrosse
Stephen P. O'Shea, '79 Lacrosse
Tony Rossi, Coach Baseball
1987
Victoria Aromando, '82 Basketball
Jack Callahan, '72 Golf
David B. Smith, '79 Baseball
1988
Mary E. Gaudreau, '83 Basketball
Kevin M. McGraw, '82 Basketball
Robert P. Reilly, Coach Cross Country
Michael C. Schongar, '71 Football
1989
Daniel J. Cahill, '75 Basketball
Joseph M. Hogan, '67, Coach Women's Basketball
Richard A. Smith, '75 Basketball
Charles P. Taaffe, '73 Football
1990
Francis X. Bice, '82 Football, Lacrosse
Jane Buratto, '82 Field Hockey
Douglas Poetzsch, '85 Basketball
1991
Robert E. Bladel, '80 Baseball
Heidi A. Harkins, '84 Basketball
Kenneth H. Hayner, '82 Baseball
James P. Howard, '84 Baseball
1992
Thomas J. Baldwin, Jr., '81 Lacrosse
Catherine F. Rousseau, '82 Basketball
1993
Richard Coughlin, '82 Cross Country
Eric Banks, '87 Basketball
Matt Brady, '87 Basketball
1994
Khris Clemens, '84 Baseball
Ann-Marie Graney, '85 Basketball
Steve McCoy, '89 Basketball
Jeffery Robinson, '90 Basketball
Russ Ferris, Coach Lacrosse
1997
No Inductions
1998
Val Higgins, '91 Basketball
Mark Jenkins, '83 Lacrosse
Marc Brown, '91 Basketball
1999
Lee Matthews, '93 Basketball
Craig Turnbull, '87 Baseball
Angela Fedullo, '93 Basketball, Softball
2000
Liz Lops, '94 Basketball
Bob Hutchinson, '83 Lacrosse
2001
Bruce Schroeder, '92 Basketball
2002
Paul Laniewski, '98 Men's Soccer
Rochelle Travers, '96 Volleyball
2003
Kim Colunio, '95 Women's Basketball
Paul Wilders, '96 Baseball
2004
Tim Christman, '98 Baseball
Reggie Green, '98 Football
2005
Melanie Halker, '99 Women's Basketball
2006
Kristin May, '97 Volleyball
2010
Donna DeFrancesco, '97 Volleyball/Softball
Todd Donovan, '03 Baseball
Marcus Faison, '00 Men's Basketball
Ryan Finn, '02 Baseball
2011
Dwayne Archbold '02 Basketball
Gunta Basko '03 Basketball
Robby Bigley '06 Golf
Noel Cox '06 Soccer
Liene Jansone '04 Basketball
John Lannan '06 Baseball
Nicole Mayer '03 Tennis
Katy Sturgis '83 Basketball
Hank Wysocki Volleyball (coach)
2012
Bryan Bigley '07 Golf
Mike Deane Basketball (coach)
Kelly (Pangburn) Morrissey '03 Swimming and Diving
2013
Tim Holloway '91 Football
Laura (Menty) Menges '08 Women's Basketball