Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Siena College          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/20/2018 03:01 PM
                        Siena vs St Francis - 1/20/2018                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Francis University (Penn-AM  'A'                 NT    1:51.36   11  
     1) Bowman, Sabrina 19              2) Lawson, Mack E 17              
     3) Rupp, Jessica A 18              4) Lafferty, Katie L 21           
  2 Saint Francis University (Penn-AM  'B'                 NT    1:52.44    4  
     1) Medsevek, Urska 19              2) O'Neill, Erin N 19             
     3) Fravel, Olivia A 18             4) O'Connor, Katelyn S 18         
  3 Siena College-MR  'A'                             1:53.57    1:53.06    2  
     1) Dretzka, Fiona N 22             2) Askew, Erica K 21              
     3) Fournier, Elizabeth M 20        4) Tinucci, Francesca L 20        
       28.86  1:00.99  1:28.55  1:53.06                                    
  4 Saint Francis University (Penn-AM  'C'                 NT   x1:55.69  
     1) Daly, Marisa F 19               2) Patrick, Laura E 18            
     3) Nguyen, Camille L 17            4) Toth, Kristen I 19             
  5 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    1:58.43  
     1) Guy, Sinead M 21                2) Nanna, Larissa M 19            
     3) Valachovic, Natalie J 19        4) Davenport, Maggie C 21         
       31.11  1:03.53  1:32.22  1:58.43                                    
  6 Saint Francis University (Penn-AM  'D'                 NT   x2:02.12  
     1) Cronshaw, Emelia M 18           2) Hutchins, Abbie K 18           
     3) Marks, Kasey N 21               4) Crnic, Amanda K 20             
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karell, Emma A            23 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT   10:47.64    9  
       29.77  1:02.17  1:34.64  2:07.24  2:39.92  3:12.73  3:45.47  4:18.26
     4:50.99  5:23.64  5:55.32  6:27.38  6:59.58  7:32.17  8:04.49  8:37.16
     9:09.91  9:42.68 10:15.52 10:47.64                                    
  2 Rupert, Emma E            20 Siena-MR            10:57.33   10:58.05    4  
       29.92  1:02.51  1:35.28  2:07.87  2:40.51  3:13.19  3:45.84  4:18.66
     4:51.33  5:24.25  5:56.92  6:29.99  7:03.61  7:37.31  8:10.78  8:44.53
     9:18.32  9:51.85 10:25.07 10:58.05                                    
  3 Rocque, Jacqi M           18 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT   11:06.02    3  
  4 Graziano, Emily J         19 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT   11:08.34    2  
  5 Lautenslager, Sydney E    18 Siena-MR            11:12.14   11:23.62    1  
       30.28  1:03.18  1:36.92  2:10.91  2:44.38  3:18.41  3:52.19  4:26.47
     5:01.10  5:35.82  6:10.44  6:45.07  7:19.86  7:54.81  8:29.68  9:04.51
     9:39.61 10:14.73 10:49.58 11:23.62                                    
  6 Sebastian, Julianna M     20 Siena-MR            11:33.96   11:32.05  
       31.37  1:05.15  1:39.71  2:14.32  2:49.28  3:24.05  3:59.05  4:34.01
     5:08.90  5:43.80  6:18.69  6:53.86  7:28.59  8:03.74  8:38.73  9:13.84
     9:48.87 10:23.61 10:58.23 11:32.05                                    
  7 Marks, Kasey N            21 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT  x11:45.16  
       31.16  1:05.29  1:39.67  2:14.11  2:48.69  3:23.66  3:58.68  4:34.12
     5:09.69  5:45.46  6:21.49  6:57.75  7:33.85  8:09.93  8:45.77  9:21.88
     9:57.87 10:34.07 11:10.03 11:45.16                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tinucci, Francesca L      20 Siena-MR                  NT    1:59.82    9  
       27.66    57.97  1:28.82  1:59.82                                    
  2 Bonvissuto, Carrie        19 Siena-MR             2:01.74    2:00.97    4  
       28.07    58.83  1:30.18  2:00.97                                    
  3 Rupp, Jessica A           18 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    2:01.07    3  
  4 Medsevek, Urska           19 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    2:01.19    2  
  5 Brown, Rachel H           19 Siena-MR             2:03.27    2:03.80    1  
       28.37    59.00  1:31.12  2:03.80                                    
  6 Valachovic, Natalie J     19 Siena-MR             2:05.50   x2:09.73  
       30.84  1:03.47  1:36.60  2:09.73                                    
  7 Fisher, Kristin M         20 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    2:11.94  
  8 Crnic, Amanda K           20 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT   x2:12.59  
       29.81  1:02.81  1:37.70  2:12.59                                    
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Katelyn S       18 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT      25.31    9  
  2 Wynne, Brigid T           21 Siena-MR               26.28      26.06    4  
  3 Anderson, Emily E         19 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT      26.30    3  
  4 Fravel, Olivia A          18 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT      26.76    2  
  5 Lewis, Alyssa A           20 Siena-MR               26.35      26.93    1  
  6 O'Dell, Rory A            20 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT     x28.01  
  7 Ludwicki, Katelyn R       19 Siena-MR                  NT      28.50  
  8 Davenport, Maggie C       21 Siena-MR               26.81     x28.70  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowman, Sabrina           19 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    2:11.87    9  
  2 Lafferty, Katie L         21 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    2:15.65    4  
       28.34  1:02.26  1:43.67  2:15.65                                    
  3 Dretzka, Fiona N          22 Siena-MR             2:19.64    2:18.19    3  
       29.46  1:04.70  1:45.72  2:18.19                                    
  4 Cronshaw, Emelia M        18 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    2:19.71    2  
  5 Nanna, Larissa M          19 Siena-MR             2:22.23    2:19.99    1  
       30.27  1:07.41  1:46.70  2:19.99                                    
  6 Askew, Erica K            21 Siena-MR             2:21.66    2:22.56  
       30.50  1:09.90  1:48.02  2:22.56                                    
  7 Hale, Mackenzie K         18 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT   x2:24.77  
 -- Nguyen, Camille L         17 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT   X2:21.66  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quon, Karilyn A           19 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    2:11.05    9  
  2 Fournier, Elizabeth M     20 Siena-MR             2:16.29    2:13.80    4  
       30.29  1:04.66  1:39.23  2:13.80                                    
  3 O'Dell, Rory A            20 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    2:14.14    3  
       31.08  1:04.99  1:39.01  2:14.14                                    
  4 Sebastian, Julianna M     20 Siena-MR             2:15.97    2:16.04    2  
       31.09  1:05.34  1:40.61  2:16.04                                    
  5 Rocque, Jacqi M           18 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    2:19.01    1  
  6 Patrick, Laura E          18 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT   x2:19.90  
  7 Valachovic, Natalie J     19 Siena-MR             2:24.92    2:30.31  
       32.73  1:10.00  1:49.94  2:30.31                                    
 -- Anderson, Emily E         19 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT   X2:33.36  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Katelyn S       18 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT      54.64    9  
  2 O'Neill, Erin N           19 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT      55.19    4  
       26.50    55.19                                                      
  3 Tinucci, Francesca L      20 Siena-MR               55.72      55.30    3  
       26.60    55.30                                                      
  4 Toth, Kristen I           19 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT      56.47    2  
  5 Wynne, Brigid T           21 Siena-MR               57.66      56.79    1  
       27.27    56.79                                                      
  6 Lewis, Alyssa A           20 Siena-MR               57.10      57.10  
       27.33    57.10                                                      
  7 Brown, Rachel H           19 Siena-MR               57.53     x57.45  
       27.58    57.45                                                      
  8 Medsevek, Urska           19 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT     x57.96  
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lafferty, Katie L         21 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    2:12.99    6.5
       31.32  1:04.76  1:39.43  2:12.99                                    
  1 Rupp, Jessica A           18 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    2:12.99    6.5
  3 Daly, Marisa F            19 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    2:13.66    3  
       31.44  1:05.42  1:39.91  2:13.66                                    
  4 Dretzka, Fiona N          22 Siena-MR             2:15.81    2:17.05    2  
       32.53  1:06.55  1:41.65  2:17.05                                    
  5 Cronshaw, Emelia M        18 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT   x2:22.23  
  6 Guy, Sinead M             21 Siena-MR             2:23.65    2:23.17    1  
       32.49  1:07.99  1:45.40  2:23.17                                    
 -- Fisher, Kristin M         20 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT   X2:21.64  
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quon, Karilyn A           19 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    5:17.91    9  
  2 Nguyen, Camille L         17 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    5:21.19    4  
  3 Rupert, Emma E            20 Siena-MR             5:22.47    5:22.04    3  
       29.66  1:01.68  1:34.08  2:06.55  2:39.07  3:11.66  3:44.59  4:17.34
     4:50.04  5:22.04                                                      
  4 Graziano, Emily J         19 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    5:24.66    2  
  5 Bonvissuto, Carrie        19 Siena-MR             5:23.60    5:28.18    1  
       29.99  1:02.32  1:36.06  2:09.56  2:43.29  3:16.98  3:50.03  4:22.91
     4:55.57  5:28.18                                                      
  6 Lautenslager, Sydney E    18 Siena-MR             5:24.48    5:29.71  
       30.18  1:03.19  1:36.40  2:09.91  2:43.17  3:16.77  3:50.29  4:23.64
     4:56.99  5:29.71                                                      
  7 Ludwicki, Katelyn R       19 Siena-MR             5:33.58   x5:32.93  
       30.78  1:04.45  1:38.49  2:12.46  2:46.48  3:20.09  3:53.60  4:27.19
     5:00.46  5:32.93                                                      
  8 Hale, Mackenzie K         18 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT   x5:46.91  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karell, Emma A            23 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    2:26.49    9  
       33.69  1:11.07  1:48.38  2:26.49                                    
  2 Askew, Erica K            21 Siena-MR             2:31.06    2:28.66    4  
       33.67  1:11.08  1:49.14  2:28.66                                    
  3 Patrick, Laura E          18 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    2:31.31    3  
  4 Nanna, Larissa M          19 Siena-MR             2:36.08    2:31.92    2  
       34.23  1:12.80  1:52.23  2:31.92                                    
  5 Marks, Kasey N            21 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    2:42.20    1  
       37.27  1:18.23  1:59.84  2:42.20                                    
  6 Hutchins, Abbie K         18 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT   x2:43.62  
  7 Rupert, Emma E            20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:45.70  
       36.29  1:18.14  2:01.19  2:45.70                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Francis University-AM  'A'                       NT    1:41.48   11  
     1) Bowman, Sabrina                 2) O'Neill, Erin N 19             
     3) Toth, Kristen I                 4) Quon, Karilyn A                
       25.45    50.68  1:16.08  1:41.48                                    
  2 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    1:43.77    4  
     1) Bonvissuto, Carrie 19           2) Lewis, Alyssa A 20             
     3) Ludwicki, Katelyn R 19          4) Fournier, Elizabeth M 20       
       26.35    52.36  1:18.11  1:43.77                                    
  3 Siena College-MR  'A'                             1:44.80    1:44.36    2  
     1) Brown, Rachel H 19              2) Wynne, Brigid T 21             
     3) Guy, Sinead M 21                4) Davenport, Maggie C 21         
       26.29    52.30  1:18.63  1:44.36                                    
  4 Saint Francis University-AM  'B'                       NT    1:45.54  
     1) Graziano, Emily J               2) Crnic, Amanda K 20             
     3) Fravel, Olivia 19               4) Karell, Emma A 23              
       26.40    53.29  1:18.98  1:45.54                                    
  5 Saint Francis University-AM  'C'                       NT   x1:47.18  
     1) O'Dell, Rory A 20               2) Anderson, Emily E              
     3) Fisher, Kristin 20              4) Lawson, Mackenzie 18           
       27.36    53.54  1:20.70  1:47.18                                    
  6 Saint Francis University-AM  'D'                       NT   x1:55.50  
     1) Hale, Mackenzie 18              2) Daly, Marisa F 19              
     3) Rocque, Jacquelyn 18            4) Hutchins, Abigail 18           
       29.40    56.28  1:24.13  1:55.50                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Saint Francis University (Penn      135   2. Siena College                        59
  3. Saint Francis University             11