Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Siena College          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/4/2017 02:35 PM
                       Siena vs Stony Brook - 11/4/2017                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siena College-MR  'A'                             4:12.72    4:11.09   11  
     1) Dretzka, Fiona N 21             2) George, Kylie P 17             
     3) Fournier, Elizabeth M 20        4) Tinucci, Francesca L 20        
       30.47  1:02.57  1:35.05  2:12.64  2:40.76  3:14.13  3:40.92  4:11.09
  2 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    4:20.10    4  
     1) Brown, Rachel H 19              2) Askew, Erica K 21              
     3) Sebastian, Julianna M 19        4) Bonvissuto, Carrie 19          
       32.75  1:06.41  1:39.11  2:17.09  2:46.99  3:21.30  3:49.21  4:20.10
  3 Siena College-MR  'C'                                  NT   x4:26.52  
     1) Wynne, Brigid T 20              2) Nanna, Larissa M 19            
     3) Valachovic, Natalie J 18        4) Ludwicki, Katelyn R 18         
       31.83  1:06.40  1:40.50  2:19.95  2:51.53  3:28.20  3:55.77  4:26.52
  4 Stony Brook University-MR  'A'                         NT    4:34.60    2  
     1) Cabral, Emily J 20              2) Demayo, Ava E 17               
     3) Chin, Sara R 18                 4) Stepakoff, Tess F 20           
       33.81  1:10.70  1:46.05  2:27.17  2:57.52  3:33.59  4:02.35  4:34.60
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rupert, Emma E            20 Siena-MR            11:01.06   10:57.33    9  
       29.65  1:01.23  1:33.58  2:06.22  2:39.03  3:12.01  3:45.21  4:18.35
     4:51.66  5:25.14  5:58.19  6:31.45  7:04.76  7:38.21  8:11.73  8:44.71
     9:18.28  9:51.48 10:24.75 10:57.33                                    
  2 Lautenslager, Sydney E    18 Siena-MR            11:12.14   11:14.77    4  
       29.46  1:02.05  1:35.32  2:08.89  2:42.68  3:16.55  3:50.77  4:25.05
     4:59.36  5:34.03  6:08.23  6:42.70  7:16.30  7:50.27  8:24.62  8:58.89
     9:33.35 10:07.88 10:42.23 11:14.77                                    
  3 Chin, Sara R              18 Stony Brook-MR            NT   11:28.48    3  
       30.36  1:03.88  1:38.68  2:13.36  2:47.79  3:22.36  3:57.20  4:31.93
     5:06.60  5:40.45  6:14.69  6:48.28  7:22.82  7:58.47  8:34.00  9:09.62
     9:44.62 10:19.67 10:54.48 11:28.48                                    
  4 Leary, Shannon B          18 Siena-MR            11:31.76   11:42.66    2  
       32.10  1:06.05  1:40.49  2:15.22  2:50.19  3:25.44  4:00.55  4:36.14
     5:11.18  5:46.62  6:22.22  6:57.61  7:33.21  8:08.90  8:44.76  9:20.35
     9:56.19 10:31.86 11:07.94 11:42.66                                    
  5 Bakke, Lexie H            18 Stony Brook-MR            NT   12:18.61    1  
       32.71  1:08.07  1:44.24  2:20.83  2:57.37  3:34.34  4:11.36  4:49.14
     5:26.64  6:04.08  6:41.88  7:19.50  7:56.73  8:34.41  9:11.98  9:49.67
    10:27.04 11:04.70 11:41.86 12:18.61                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonvissuto, Carrie        19 Siena-MR             2:01.95    2:01.74    9  
       28.24    58.99  1:30.03  2:01.74                                    
  2 Ludwicki, Katelyn R       18 Siena-MR             2:03.03    2:04.37    4  
       28.66    59.93  1:32.26  2:04.37                                    
  3 Brown, Rachel H           19 Siena-MR             2:03.27    2:05.89    3  
       29.01  1:00.42  1:33.64  2:05.89                                    
  4 Valachovic, Natalie J     18 Siena-MR             2:05.50   x2:11.99  
       31.51  1:05.08  1:38.48  2:11.99                                    
  5 Demayo, Ava E             17 Stony Brook-MR            NT    2:20.60    2  
       31.93  1:07.59  1:44.41  2:20.60                                    
  6 Rodriguez, Arianna        18 Stony Brook-MR            NT    2:34.66    1  
       33.90  1:12.83  1:54.21  2:34.66                                    
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dretzka, Fiona N          21 Siena-MR             1:02.08    1:02.47    9  
       30.64  1:02.47                                                      
  2 Wynne, Brigid T           20 Siena-MR             1:05.76    1:05.45    4  
       31.84  1:05.45                                                      
  3 Guy, Sinead M             21 Siena-MR             1:07.09    1:07.73    3  
       32.19  1:07.73                                                      
  4 Cabral, Emily J           20 Stony Brook-MR            NT    1:09.43    2  
       33.05  1:09.43                                                      
  5 Bakke, Lexie H            18 Stony Brook-MR            NT    1:12.47    1  
       35.86  1:12.47                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George, Kylie P           17 Siena-MR             1:09.64    1:09.93    9  
       32.85  1:09.93                                                      
  2 Askew, Erica K            21 Siena-MR             1:11.01    1:11.07    4  
       33.28  1:11.07                                                      
  3 Nanna, Larissa M          19 Siena-MR             1:12.90    1:13.09    3  
       34.79  1:13.09                                                      
  4 Demayo, Ava E             17 Stony Brook-MR            NT    1:16.57    2  
       35.74  1:16.57                                                      
  5 Davenport, Maggie C       20 Siena-MR             1:17.56   x1:16.72  
       35.83  1:16.72                                                      
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fournier, Elizabeth M     20 Siena-MR             2:16.66    2:16.29    9  
       30.32  1:04.88  1:40.01  2:16.29                                    
  2 Sebastian, Julianna M     19 Siena-MR             2:15.97    2:16.34    4  
       30.90  1:05.35  1:40.71  2:16.34                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tinucci, Francesca L      20 Siena-MR               26.06      26.08    9  
  2 Wynne, Brigid T           20 Siena-MR               26.28      26.50    4  
  3 Guy, Sinead M             21 Siena-MR               27.66      27.95    3  
  4 Stepakoff, Tess F         20 Stony Brook-MR            NT      28.19    2  
  5 Rodriguez, Arianna        18 Stony Brook-MR            NT      31.43    1  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perrone, Noelle M         18 Stony Brook-MR            NP     108.00    9  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tinucci, Francesca L      20 Siena-MR               56.51      56.97    9  
       27.53    56.97                                                      
  2 Stepakoff, Tess F         20 Stony Brook-MR            NT    1:00.96    4  
       29.39  1:00.96                                                      
  3 Rodriguez, Arianna        18 Stony Brook-MR            NT    1:09.01    3  
       33.31  1:09.01                                                      
 -- Ludwicki, Katelyn R       18 Siena-MR               57.43     X57.38  
       28.04    57.38                                                      
 -- Davenport, Maggie C       20 Siena-MR               59.22     X57.92  
       27.93    57.92                                                      
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dretzka, Fiona N          21 Siena-MR             2:17.88    2:17.06    9  
       32.52  1:06.56  1:41.37  2:17.06                                    
  2 Cabral, Emily J           20 Stony Brook-MR            NT    2:32.22    4  
       35.29  1:13.49  1:52.74  2:32.22                                    
 -- Lautenslager, Sydney E    18 Siena-MR             2:20.40   X2:19.76  
       33.10  1:08.09  1:44.12  2:19.76                                    
 -- Brown, Rachel H           19 Siena-MR             2:19.07   X2:21.67  
       33.53  1:08.89  1:45.80  2:21.67                                    
 -- Guy, Sinead M             21 Siena-MR             2:23.65   X2:27.03  
       33.29  1:10.00  1:48.78  2:27.03                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Askew, Erica K            21 Siena-MR             2:31.35    2:31.06    9  
       34.33  1:11.88  1:50.86  2:31.06                                    
  2 Chin, Sara R              18 Stony Brook-MR            NT    2:36.38    4  
       35.38  1:15.58  1:56.28  2:36.38                                    
  3 Demayo, Ava E             17 Stony Brook-MR            NT    2:44.04    3  
       37.40  1:18.86  2:01.48  2:44.04                                    
 -- George, Kylie P           17 Siena-MR             2:30.45   X2:32.18  
       34.69  1:13.29  1:52.44  2:32.18                                    
 -- Nanna, Larissa M          19 Siena-MR             2:39.80   X2:38.14  
       35.25  1:15.34  1:56.97  2:38.14                                    
 -- Leary, Shannon B          18 Siena-MR             2:40.56   X2:41.76  
       35.97  1:16.71  1:59.40  2:41.76                                    
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rupert, Emma E            20 Siena-MR             5:28.36    5:22.47    9  
       29.53  1:01.35  1:33.67  2:06.17  2:38.84  3:11.87  3:44.94  4:18.02
     4:50.62  5:22.47                                                      
  2 Bakke, Lexie H            18 Stony Brook-MR            NT    5:59.21    4  
       32.27  1:07.27  1:43.97  2:20.30  2:56.85  3:33.48  4:10.19  4:46.70
     5:23.14  5:59.21                                                      
  3 Stepakoff, Tess F         20 Stony Brook-MR            NT    6:06.08    3  
       31.53  1:07.24  1:44.68  2:22.66  3:00.81  3:38.50  4:16.24  4:53.92
     5:30.37  6:06.08                                                      
 -- Bonvissuto, Carrie        19 Siena-MR             5:25.35   X5:23.60  
       29.30  1:01.71  1:34.73  2:08.74  2:42.12  3:15.22  3:47.58  4:19.97
     4:52.40  5:23.60                                                      
 -- Ludwicki, Katelyn R       18 Siena-MR             5:35.12   X5:36.72  
       30.81  1:04.17  1:38.44  2:12.37  2:46.66  3:20.93  3:55.19  4:29.72
     5:03.80  5:36.72                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fournier, Elizabeth M     20 Siena-MR             1:01.72    1:01.60    9  
       28.77  1:01.60                                                      
 -- Sebastian, Julianna M     19 Siena-MR             1:03.79   X1:04.41  
       30.43  1:04.41                                                      
 -- Valachovic, Natalie J     18 Siena-MR             1:04.11   X1:07.58  
       31.70  1:07.58                                                      
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rupert, Emma E            20 Siena-MR             2:19.25    2:19.09    9  
       30.59  1:06.14  1:46.54  2:19.09                                    
  2 Chin, Sara R              18 Stony Brook-MR            NT    2:21.51    4  
       31.60  1:10.09  1:49.98  2:21.51                                    
  3 Cabral, Emily J           20 Stony Brook-MR            NT    2:40.70    3  
       34.05  1:14.61  2:01.49  2:40.70                                    
 -- Nanna, Larissa M          19 Siena-MR             2:28.00   X2:22.23  
       31.13  1:10.22  1:49.43  2:22.23                                    
 -- Dretzka, Fiona N          21 Siena-MR             2:27.89   X2:23.16  
       30.71  1:07.15  1:50.11  2:23.16                                    
 -- Askew, Erica K            21 Siena-MR             2:21.66   X2:23.78  
       31.37  1:10.68  1:49.55  2:23.78                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siena College-MR  'A'                             3:45.61    3:47.15   11  
     1) Tinucci, Francesca L 20         2) Fournier, Elizabeth M 20       
     3) Bonvissuto, Carrie 19           4) Brown, Rachel H 19             
       27.45    57.18  1:23.85  1:53.46  2:19.98  2:49.41  3:16.60  3:47.15
 -- Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT   X3:54.80  
     1) Wynne, Brigid T 20              2) Davenport, Maggie C 20         
     3) Sebastian, Julianna M 19        4) Guy, Sinead M 21               
       27.75    57.66  1:25.75  1:56.53  2:25.14  2:56.88  3:24.08  3:54.80
 -- Siena College-MR  'C'                                  NT   X3:59.77  
     1) Leary, Shannon B 18             2) George, Kylie P 17             
     3) Lautenslager, Sydney E 18       4) Valachovic, Natalie J 18       
       28.44    59.34  1:27.51  1:58.37  2:26.29  2:56.97  3:27.10  3:59.77
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                    
 
  1. Siena College                       172   2. Stony Brook University               58