Women's Swimming


Recap

Licensed to Siena College          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/9/2013 03:40 PM
                          Siena vs Wagner - 11/9/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner College-MR  'A'                                 NT    1:52.80   11  
     1) Mendez, Meghan R 20             2) Claesson, Katja 17             
     3) Lucia, Amanda M 19              4) Rondina, Corinne M 19          
       29.77    30.83    27.35    24.85                                    
  2 Wagner College-MR  'B'                                 NT    1:53.37    4  
     1) Malone, Erin K 19               2) Thomas, Kelsey E 21            
     3) Sides, Sam E 20                 4) Ketchmark, Meredith A 21       
       29.46    31.41    27.40    25.10                                    
  3 Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT    1:54.71    2  
     1) Miller, Dory J 19               2) Helin, Kelsey L 20             
     3) York, Amanda S 19               4) Love, Shannon R 20             
       30.00    32.45    27.68    24.58                                    
  4 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    1:59.50  
     1) Fletcher, Maggie A 18           2) Daly, Lauren B 19              
     3) Tricarico, Dana M 21            4) Medina, Jacque L 20            
       29.83    34.19    28.93    26.55                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooney, Alexandra A       21 Wagner-MR                 NT   10:49.44    9  
      28.98   31.45   32.25   32.49   32.41   32.60   32.82   33.06
      33.00   33.03   32.60   33.09   33.13   32.89   32.90   32.79
      32.60   32.84   32.96   31.55                                
  2 Kalibat, Kristiana R      21 Wagner-MR                 NT   10:51.10    4  
      29.53   32.22   32.67   32.73   32.59   32.59   32.97   32.98
      32.92   32.98   32.70   32.94   32.78   32.93   32.51   32.65
      32.85   32.98   32.74   31.84                                
  3 Shaw, Maggie J            19 Wagner-MR                 NT   10:53.59    3  
      29.69   32.60   33.20   33.46   33.22   33.28   33.16   32.94
      32.91   32.77   32.74   32.87   32.85   32.91   32.99   32.65
      32.91   32.55   31.92   31.97                                
  4 Carideo, Emily M          19 Siena-MR                  NT   10:55.03    2  
      28.88   31.63   32.14   32.40   32.60   32.64   32.93   32.92
      33.10   33.11   33.05   33.60   33.57   33.63   33.32   33.53
      33.86   33.35   33.08   31.69                                
  5 Powell, Caroline M        17 Siena-MR                  NT   11:48.37    1  
      32.49   34.72   35.29   35.66   35.75   35.76   35.82   36.03
      36.01   36.15   35.85   35.64   35.50   35.56   35.46   35.66
      35.57   35.74   35.35   34.36                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menendez, Sarah M         21 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:55.99    9  
                                                      29.51        
  2 Baird, Grace G            18 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:57.79    4  
                                                      30.08        
  3 Medina, Jacque L          20 Siena-MR                  NT    1:59.62    3  
                                                      30.26        
  4 Rondina, Corinne M        19 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:03.62    2  
                                                      31.86        
  5 McDonough, Colleen P      18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:06.48    1  
                                                      32.78        
  6 O'Rourke, Katie M         18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:11.45  
                                                      34.21        
  7 Levine, Kelly T           19 Siena-MR                  NT   x2:15.54  
                                                      36.57        
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malone, Erin K            19 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:01.27    9  
      30.06   31.21                                                
  2 Fletcher, Maggie A        18 Siena-MR                  NT    1:03.65    4  
      31.01   32.64                                                
  3 Mendez, Meghan R          20 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:04.54    3  
      30.98   33.56                                                
  4 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   20 Siena-MR                  NT    1:08.30    2  
      33.68   34.62                                                
  5 Cherry, Christen E        21 Siena-MR                  NT    1:08.55    1  
      33.21   35.34                                                
  6 Petrarca, Marisa K        18 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:10.95  
      33.44   37.51                                                
  7 Lee, Kristen M            21 Wagner-MR                 NT   x1:12.60  
      35.40   37.20                                                
  8 Seagren, Erika L          20 Siena-MR                  NT   x1:14.16  
      36.54   37.62                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kelsey E          21 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:08.43    9  
      33.03   35.40                                                
  2 Ketchmark, Meredith A     21 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:10.76    4  
      33.49   37.27                                                
  3 Lacoste, Kara A           19 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:11.48    3  
      33.87   37.61                                                
  4 Helin, Kelsey L           20 Siena-MR                  NT    1:11.55    2  
      33.69   37.86                                                
  5 Miller, Dory J            19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:13.15    1  
      34.29   38.86                                                
  6 Daly, Lauren B            19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:13.80  
      34.43   39.37                                                
  7 Stoner, Morgan L          21 Wagner-MR                 NT   x1:13.99  
      34.81   39.18                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucia, Amanda M           19 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:11.43    9  
      29.16   33.11   34.70   34.46                                
  2 York, Amanda S            19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:12.16    4  
      30.12   33.55   34.64   33.85                                
  3 Murtha, Kaitlin E         19 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:21.33    3  
      32.08   35.36   36.54   37.35                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ketchmark, Meredith A     21 Wagner-MR                 NT      25.02    9  
  2 Love, Shannon R           20 Siena-MR                  NT      25.03    4  
  3 Tricarico, Dana M         21 Siena-MR                  NT      25.98    3  
  4 Allen, Lea E              21 Siena-MR                  NT      26.40    2  
  5 McDonough, Colleen P      18 Siena-MR                  NT     x26.76  
  6 DiBenedetto, Megan M      20 Wagner-MR                 NT      27.87    1  
  7 Petrarca, Marisa K        18 Wagner-MR                 NT      28.27  
  8 Mendez, Meghan R          20 Wagner-MR                 NT     x28.63  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Mallory              20 Wagner-MR                 NP     234.95    9  
  2 Curry, Erica              19 Wagner-MR                 NP     216.15    4  
  3 Ackert, Kate              19 Siena-MR                  NP     150.50    3  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Shannon R           20 Siena-MR                  NT      55.01    9  
      26.90   28.11                                                
  2 Cooney, Alexandra A       21 Wagner-MR                 NT      55.12    4  
      26.93   28.19                                                
  3 Sides, Sam E              20 Wagner-MR                 NT      55.91    3  
      26.82   29.09                                                
  4 Rondina, Corinne M        19 Wagner-MR                 NT      56.13    2  
      27.07   29.06                                                
  5 Fletcher, Maggie A        18 Siena-MR                  NT      56.68    1  
      27.21   29.47                                                
  6 Allen, Lea E              21 Siena-MR                  NT      57.89  
      27.55   30.34                                                
  7 McDonough, Colleen P      18 Siena-MR                  NT     x59.92  
  8 DiBenedetto, Megan M      20 Wagner-MR                 NT   x1:01.25  
      30.05   31.20                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malone, Erin K            19 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:13.10    9  
      31.26   33.27   34.61   33.96                                
  2 Kalibat, Kristiana R      21 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:13.48    4  
      32.41   33.70   33.89   33.48                                
  3 Stoner, Morgan L          21 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:14.14    3  
      32.60   33.31   34.10   34.13                                
  4 Miller, Dory J            19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:15.65    2  
      31.69   33.90   34.98   35.08                                
  5 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:25.07    1  
      34.56   36.96   37.13   36.42                                
  6 Cherry, Christen E        21 Siena-MR                  NT    2:27.67  
      34.20   37.65   38.02   37.80                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claesson, Katja           17 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:29.53    9  
      34.09   37.38   39.00   39.06                                
  2 Lee, Kristen M            21 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:36.67    4  
      35.95   39.18   40.56   40.98                                
  3 Helin, Kelsey L           20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:38.51    3  
      35.18   40.06   41.19   42.08                                
  4 Daly, Lauren B            19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:47.46    2  
      36.44   41.26   44.02   45.74                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucia, Amanda M           19 Wagner-MR                 NT    5:16.14    9  
      28.57   31.62   32.38   32.56   32.04   32.01   32.07   31.78
      31.82   31.29                                                
  2 Carideo, Emily M          19 Siena-MR                  NT    5:17.14    4  
      29.13   31.63   32.35   32.54   32.08   32.24   31.91   32.06
      32.23   30.97                                                
  3 Medina, Jacque L          20 Siena-MR                  NT    5:23.49    3  
      29.56   32.05   32.53   32.58   32.82   32.74   32.73   32.79
      33.00   32.69                                                
  4 Lacoste, Kara A           19 Wagner-MR                 NT    5:25.30    2  
      30.18   32.53   33.22   33.81   33.44   33.06   32.48   32.53
      32.48   31.57                                                
  5 Powell, Caroline M        17 Siena-MR                  NT    5:46.25    1  
                              34.47   34.89   35.20   35.40   35.44
      35.78   35.85   34.43                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sides, Sam E              20 Wagner-MR                 NT      59.79    9  
      28.07   31.72                                                
  2 Menendez, Sarah M         21 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:01.23    4  
      28.68   32.55                                                
  3 York, Amanda S            19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:01.67    3  
      29.10   32.57                                                
  4 Thomas, Kelsey E          21 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:03.79    2  
      29.94   33.85                                                
  5 Tricarico, Dana M         21 Siena-MR                  NT    1:05.09    1  
      29.84   35.25                                                
  6 Murtha, Kaitlin E         19 Wagner-MR                 NT   x1:05.41  
      30.95   34.46                                                
  7 Cherry, Christen E        21 Siena-MR                  NT    1:12.35  
      33.30   39.05                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ackert, Kate              19 Siena-MR                  NP     119.65    9  
 -- Curry, Erica              19 Wagner-MR                 NP    X239.15  
 -- Lee, Mallory              20 Wagner-MR                 NP    X220.95  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carideo, Emily M          19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:17.90    9  
      30.40   35.69   41.40   30.41                                
  2 Miller, Dory J            19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:18.69    4  
      29.59   35.74   40.13   33.23                                
  3 Daly, Lauren B            19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:34.86    3  
      34.20   41.77   41.90   36.99                                
 -- Lucia, Amanda M           19 Wagner-MR                 NT   X2:16.03  
      28.78   35.04   39.92   32.29                                
 -- Baird, Grace G            18 Wagner-MR                 NT   X2:17.29  
      30.81   34.39   41.04   31.05                                
 -- Claesson, Katja           17 Wagner-MR                 NT   X2:19.15  
      30.84   37.24   38.57   32.50                                
 -- Shaw, Maggie J            19 Wagner-MR                 NT   X2:20.44  
      31.17   35.98   42.03   31.26                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT    3:43.85   11  
     1) Medina, Jacque L 20             2) Fletcher, Maggie A 18          
     3) York, Amanda S 19               4) Love, Shannon R 20             
       27.56    56.34    26.48    56.52    26.91    56.46    25.87    54.53
  2 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    3:55.74    4  
     1) McDonough, Colleen P 18         2) Allen, Lea E 21                
     3) Helin, Kelsey L 20              4) Tricarico, Dana M 21           
       28.49  1:00.02    26.90    57.86    28.71  1:00.98    26.64    56.88
  3 Siena College-MR  'C'                                  NT   x4:11.63  
     1) O'Rourke, Katie M 18            2) Seagren, Erika L 20            
     3) Levine, Kelly T 19              4) Powell, Caroline M 17          
       28.80  1:01.16    31.08  1:06.90    29.52  1:02.61    29.26  1:00.96
 -- Wagner College-MR  'A'                                 NT   X3:42.69  
     1) Thomas, Kelsey E 21             2) Curry, Erica 19                
     3) Sides, Sam E 20                 4) Menendez, Sarah M 21           
       27.18    56.25    26.73    55.54    26.90    56.75    26.20    54.15
 -- Wagner College-MR  'B'                                 NT   X3:43.85  
     1) Lacoste, Kara A 19              2) Malone, Erin K 19              
     3) Rondina, Corinne M 19           4) Ketchmark, Meredith A 21       
       27.49    56.72    26.78    56.02    27.12    56.66    26.49    54.45
 -- Wagner College-MR  'C'                                 NT   X4:00.46  
     1) Stoner, Morgan L 21             2) Murtha, Kaitlin E 19           
     3) Petrarca, Marisa K 18           4) DiBenedetto, Megan M 20        
       28.14    58.18    28.37    59.60    29.46  1:01.50    28.41  1:01.18
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Wagner College                      173   2. Siena College                       105

Women's Swimming Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article