Women's Swimming


Recap

Licensed to Siena College          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/25/2014 02:38 PM
                       Siena Vs. St.Francis - 1/25/2014                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Francis University (Penn-AM  'A'            3:57.45    4:03.08   11  
     1) Wilhite, Katrina 22             2) Lofgren, Elise 22              
     3) Francis, Libby 21               4) Rogers, Catherine 18           
       30.19  1:01.42    31.68  1:08.01    27.16    59.15    25.29    54.50
  2 Saint Francis University (Penn-AM  'B'            4:08.25    4:16.54    4  
     1) Peer, Rebecca 20                2) Happney, Katelynn 19           
     3) McLean, Paige 17                4) Reilly, Jessica 19             
       30.42  1:02.17    35.40  1:15.62    28.74  1:02.77    26.21    55.98
  3 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    4:20.82    2  
     1) Hovey, Emily K 18               2) Daly, Lauren B 19              
     3) Miller, Dory J 19               4) Tricarico, Dana M 21           
       30.78  1:02.78    34.79  1:14.96    29.82  1:05.27    27.36    57.81
  4 Saint Francis University (Penn-AM  'C'            4:12.30   x4:21.66  
     1) Dieterich, Sara 19              2) Wardle, Mary 21                
     3) Marcotte, Kelly 22              4) Cotugno, Meghan 21             
       29.99  1:01.51    36.92  1:19.33    29.13  1:04.78    26.97    56.04
  5 Siena College-MR  'C'                                  NT    4:39.97  
     1) Podczerwinski, Amanda L 20      2) McDonough, Colleen P 18        
     3) Cherry, Christen E 21           4) Levine, Kelly T 19             
       33.50  1:08.27    36.08  1:17.79    32.80  1:12.35    29.27  1:01.56
 -- Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT         DQ  
     1) Canavan, Katherine A 20         2) Helin, Kelsey L 20             
     3) York, Amanda S 19               4) Love, Shannon R 20             
       30.99  1:03.94    33.57  1:12.09    28.76  1:01.88    26.64    56.02
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Folz, Mary Margaret       19 St. Francis Pa.-AM  10:52.41   10:51.19    9  
      29.06   31.24   31.87   32.19   32.39   32.58   32.71   32.85
      33.04   33.38   32.98   33.00   32.89   33.60   33.02   33.10
      33.33   33.61   32.37   31.98                                
  2 Grace, Megan L            19 Siena-MR                  NT   10:58.60    4  
      29.93   32.39   33.08   33.50   33.58   33.54   33.53   33.34
      33.15   33.08   32.89   32.75   33.18   33.25   33.45   33.35
      33.44   33.12   32.32   31.73                                
  3 Medina, Jacque L          20 Siena-MR                  NT   11:07.25    3  
      30.80   33.01   33.39   33.62   33.79   33.66   33.67   33.75
      33.60   33.51   33.28   33.53   33.82   33.70   33.70   33.88
      33.68   33.35   33.18   32.33                                
  4 Pierre, Gabri *           21 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT   11:16.64    2  
      30.25   33.01   33.90   33.91   33.94   34.02   34.18   34.21
      34.59   34.37   34.50   34.16   34.40   33.93   33.74   34.43
      34.26   33.94   33.67   33.23                                
  5 Pierre, Phoebe            19 St. Francis Pa.-AM  11:43.16   11:50.36    1  
      31.56   34.42   35.36   35.72   35.56   35.78   35.66   35.69
      35.99   35.70   35.83   35.88   35.80   35.93   35.81   36.09
      36.02   35.86   35.76   35.94                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLean, Paige             17 St. Francis Pa.-AM   1:59.59    2:00.71    9  
      28.54   30.93   31.06   30.18                                
  2 Wilhite, Katrina          22 St. Francis Pa.-AM   2:02.33    2:01.90    4  
      29.20   31.38   31.36   29.96                                
  3 Reilly, Jessica           19 St. Francis Pa.-AM   2:00.26    2:02.36    3  
      28.44   31.38   31.50   31.04                                
  4 Peer, Rebecca             20 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT   x2:03.56  
      29.06   31.79   31.54   31.17                                
  5 Fletcher, Maggie A        18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:03.81    2  
      28.60   31.17   31.89   32.15                                
  6 York, Amanda S            19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:04.66    1  
      29.36   31.69   32.09   31.52                                
  7 Powell, Caroline M        17 Siena-MR                  NT    2:13.62  
      30.79   33.29   34.80   34.74                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Danyel           18 St. Francis Pa.-AM     27.72      28.24    9  
  2 Dieterich, Sara           19 St. Francis Pa.-AM     28.58      29.21    4  
  3 Hovey, Emily K            18 Siena-MR                  NT      29.74    3  
  4 Canavan, Katherine A      20 Siena-MR                  NT      30.01    2  
  5 Murphy, Shelby            21 St. Francis Pa.-AM      5.78      31.51    1  
  6 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   20 Siena-MR                  NT      33.18  
  7 Levine, Kelly T           19 Siena-MR                  NT     x33.60  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lofgren, Elise            22 St. Francis Pa.-AM     31.45      33.09    9  
  2 Helin, Kelsey L           20 Siena-MR                  NT      33.37    4  
  3 Daly, Lauren B            19 Siena-MR                  NT      33.88    3  
  4 Miller, Dory J            19 Siena-MR                  NT      34.43    2  
  5 Happney, Katelynn         19 St. Francis Pa.-AM     34.78      34.91    1  
  6 Murphy, Shelby            21 St. Francis Pa.-AM     33.46      34.93  
  7 McDonough, Colleen P      18 Siena-MR                  NT     x35.48  
  8 Wardle, Mary              21 St. Francis Pa.-AM     33.77     x35.80  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Libby            21 St. Francis Pa.-AM   2:10.09    2:12.76    9  
      29.23   33.99   34.68   34.86                                
  2 Carideo, Emily M          19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:16.86    4  
      30.90   34.67   35.64   35.65                                
  3 Folz, Mary Margaret       19 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    2:17.04    3  
      30.88   34.40   36.10   35.66                                
  4 Marcotte, Kelly           22 St. Francis Pa.-AM   2:15.90    2:17.55    2  
      32.08   35.69   35.04   34.74                                
  5 Cherry, Christen E        21 Siena-MR                  NT    2:40.73    1  
      34.09   40.59   42.61   43.44                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Danyel           18 St. Francis Pa.-AM     23.92      24.74    9  
  2 Rogers, Catherine         18 St. Francis Pa.-AM     25.03      25.29    4  
  3 Love, Shannon R           20 Siena-MR                  NT      25.58    3  
  4 Tricarico, Dana M         21 Siena-MR                  NT      25.66    2  
  5 Cotugno, Meghan           21 St. Francis Pa.-AM     25.80      25.97    1  
  6 Allen, Lea E              21 Siena-MR                  NT      26.91  
  7 Pierre, Phoebe            19 St. Francis Pa.-AM     28.71     x29.04  
  8 Seagren, Erika L          20 Siena-MR                  NT     x29.61  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beers, Hailey             18 Siena-MR                  NP     181.20    9  
  2 Ackert, Kate              19 Siena-MR                  NP     132.40    4  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cotugno, Meghan           21 St. Francis Pa.-AM     55.60      56.03    9  
      27.64   28.39                                                
  2 McLean, Paige             17 St. Francis Pa.-AM     55.75      56.44    4  
      28.09   28.35                                                
  3 Medina, Jacque L          20 Siena-MR                  NT      56.57    3  
      27.91   28.66                                                
  4 Francis, Libby            21 St. Francis Pa.-AM     56.34      56.83    2  
      27.46   29.37                                                
  5 Wardle, Mary              21 St. Francis Pa.-AM     56.10     x57.73  
      28.43   29.30                                                
  6 Love, Shannon R           20 Siena-MR                  NT      57.90    1  
      27.98   29.92                                                
  7 Canavan, Katherine A      20 Siena-MR                  NT      59.18  
      28.86   30.32                                                
  8 O'Rourke, Katie M         18 Siena-MR                  NT   x1:01.06  
      29.16   31.90                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilhite, Katrina          22 St. Francis Pa.-AM   2:09.57    2:10.21    9  
      31.51   32.54   33.32   32.84                                
  2 Dieterich, Sara           19 St. Francis Pa.-AM   2:10.45    2:12.25    4  
      31.50   33.21   33.84   33.70                                
  3 Peer, Rebecca             20 St. Francis Pa.-AM   2:11.66    2:13.44    3  
      30.97   34.16   34.55   33.76                                
  4 Carideo, Emily M          19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:17.43    2  
      33.66   34.52   34.91   34.34                                
  5 Hovey, Emily K            18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:21.86    1  
      32.73   35.49   36.80   36.84                                
  6 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:25.71  
      34.83   37.34   37.18   36.36                                
  7 Cherry, Christen E        21 Siena-MR                  NT   x2:32.81  
      35.88   38.59   39.55   38.79                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helin, Kelsey L           20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:36.55    9  
      35.23   39.30   40.96   41.06                                
  2 Miller, Dory J            19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:38.25    4  
      35.77   39.79   41.55   41.14                                
  3 Murphy, Shelby            21 St. Francis Pa.-AM   2:39.37    2:39.14    3  
      35.63   39.84   41.34   42.33                                
  4 Daly, Lauren B            19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:45.71    2  
      36.38   42.17   43.74   43.42                                
  5 Happney, Katelynn         19 St. Francis Pa.-AM   2:39.86    2:46.47    1  
      37.86   42.65   43.06   42.90                                
  6 Wardle, Mary              21 St. Francis Pa.-AM   2:40.75    3:00.94  
      41.11   46.34   47.62   45.87                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lofgren, Elise            22 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT    5:11.43    9  
      29.31   31.49   31.47   31.67   31.36   31.70   31.70   31.52
      30.99   30.22                                                
  2 Grace, Megan L            19 Siena-MR                  NT    5:25.78    4  
      29.81   32.00   32.66   32.82   33.30   33.40   33.25   33.37
      33.03   32.14                                                
  3 Pierre, Gabri *           21 St. Francis Pa.-AM   5:24.74    5:28.86    3  
      30.02   32.73   33.09   33.15   33.35   33.52   33.58   33.31
      33.32   32.79                                                
  4 Fletcher, Maggie A        18 Siena-MR                  NT    5:35.41    2  
      29.77   32.36   33.90   34.22   34.30   34.17   34.56   34.41
      34.31   33.41                                                
  5 Pierre, Phoebe            19 St. Francis Pa.-AM   5:43.11    5:48.81    1  
      31.42   34.31   35.42   35.42   35.49   35.53   35.44   35.56
      35.64   34.58                                                
  6 Powell, Caroline M        17 Siena-MR                  NT    5:57.28  
      32.05   34.73   35.99   36.24   36.56   36.35   36.78   36.62
      36.49   35.47                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Danyel           18 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT      26.91    9  
  2 Rogers, Catherine         18 St. Francis Pa.-AM     27.17      27.50    4  
  3 Allen, Lea E              21 Siena-MR                  NT      28.55    3  
  4 Marcotte, Kelly           22 St. Francis Pa.-AM     28.30      28.66    2  
  5 York, Amanda S            19 Siena-MR                  NT      28.70    1  
  6 Tricarico, Dana M         21 Siena-MR                  NT      28.83  
  7 Carideo, Emily M          19 Siena-MR                  NT     x28.96  
  8 Reilly, Jessica           19 St. Francis Pa.-AM        NT     x29.26  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ackert, Kate              19 Siena-MR                  NP     141.25    9  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Dory J            19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:21.48    9  
      29.97   35.19   41.97   34.35                                
  2 Hovey, Emily K            18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:27.09    4  
      31.68   37.14   42.84   35.43                                
  3 Daly, Lauren B            19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:33.47    3  
      33.53   41.02   42.02   36.90                                
 -- Francis, Libby            21 St. Francis Pa.-AM   2:16.34   X2:15.55  
      29.06   35.31   39.16   32.02                                
 -- Pierre, Gabri *           21 St. Francis Pa.-AM   2:18.62   X2:19.67  
      30.78   36.13   40.82   31.94                                
 -- Happney, Katelynn         19 St. Francis Pa.-AM   2:20.53   X2:25.50  
      31.10   37.05   42.77   34.58                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT    1:43.55   11  
     1) Fletcher, Maggie A 18           2) Tricarico, Dana M 21           
     3) Allen, Lea E 21                 4) Love, Shannon R 20             
       26.91    25.39    26.11    25.14                                    
  2 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    1:46.90    4  
     1) Medina, Jacque L 20             2) York, Amanda S 19              
     3) McDonough, Colleen P 18         4) Carideo, Emily M 19            
       26.72    26.53    26.61    27.04                                    
  3 Siena College-MR  'C'                                  NT   x1:50.63  
     1) Grace, Megan L 19               2) Canavan, Katherine A 20        
     3) Helin, Kelsey L 20              4) Podczerwinski, Amanda L 20     
       27.28    27.33    27.74    28.28                                    
  4 Siena College-MR  'D'                                  NT   x1:57.26  
     1) O'Rourke, Katie M 18            2) Powell, Caroline M 17          
     3) Seagren, Erika L 20             4) Levine, Kelly T 19             
       28.53    29.37    30.96    28.40                                    
 -- Saint Francis University (Penn-AM  'A'            1:39.10   X1:42.11  
     1) Lofgren, Elise 22               2) Cotugno, Meghan 21             
     3) Rogers, Catherine 18            4) Johnson, Danyel 18             
       26.37    25.24    24.89    25.61                                    
 -- Saint Francis University (Penn-AM  'B'            1:43.46   X1:44.67  
     1) Folz, Mary Margaret 19          2) Peer, Rebecca 20               
     3) McLean, Paige 17                4) Wilhite, Katrina 22            
       26.00    26.56    25.82    26.29                                    
 -- Saint Francis University (Penn-AM  'C'            1:45.66   X1:49.52  
     1) Marcotte, Kelly 22              2) Pierre, Gabri * 21             
     3) Pierre, Phoebe 19               4) Murphy, Shelby 21              
       26.90    27.58    28.77    26.27                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Saint Francis University (Penn      158   2. Siena College                       121

Women's Swimming Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article