Women's Swimming


Recap

Licensed to Siena College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/16/2013 02:36 PM
                         Siena vs Niagara - 11/16/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT    4:08.77   11  
     1) Hovey, Emily K 18               2) Helin, Kelsey L 20             
     3) York, Amanda S 19               4) Fletcher, Maggie A 18          
       30.60  1:02.68    32.31  1:09.83    27.75  1:00.01    26.16    56.25
  2 Niagara University-NI  'A'                             NT    4:10.08    4  
     1) Ricks, Meredith 18              2) Coyle, Grace 18                
     3) Harrington, Ashley 21           4) Kligys, Sydney 19              
       30.00  1:01.56    33.73  1:12.39    28.02  1:01.10    25.70    55.03
  3 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    4:14.35    2  
     1) Canavan, Katherine A 20         2) Daly, Lauren B 19              
     3) Medina, Jacque L 20             4) McDonough, Colleen P 18        
       30.29  1:02.69    33.49  1:11.47    30.01  1:03.30    26.48    56.89
  4 Niagara University-NI  'B'                             NT    4:21.17  
     1) Ward, Kelsey                    2) Curran, Clare                  
     3) Pullano, Emma                   4) Altier, Emily 21               
       31.50  1:04.47    34.26  1:14.16    29.01  1:10.97    20.55    51.57
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carideo, Emily M          19 Siena-MR                  NT   10:49.76    9  
      28.88   31.06   32.06   32.16   32.64   32.72   32.76   32.79
      33.04   33.07   33.05   33.27   33.07   33.34   33.13   33.06
      33.34   33.18   32.12   31.02                                
  2 Valler, Montanna          18 Niagara-NI                NT   11:02.60    4  
      31.55   33.06   33.38   33.51   33.39   33.23   33.22   33.28
      33.36   33.34   33.11   33.20   33.35   33.38   33.17   33.21
      33.19   33.13   32.92   32.62                                
  3 Grace, Megan L            19 Siena-MR                  NT   11:05.99    3  
      29.87   32.25   32.92   33.60   33.67   33.84   33.68   33.39
      33.37   33.39   33.41   33.65   33.60   33.67   33.51   33.76
      33.69   33.93   33.79   33.00                                
  4 Molfino, Morgan           20 Niagara-NI                NT   11:23.46    2  
      31.56   34.44   34.39   34.63   35.25   34.77   35.11   34.66
      34.90   34.04   34.08   34.16   34.19   34.56   34.19   33.76
      34.04   34.01   33.52   33.20                                
  5 Grantham, Dakota          18 Niagara-NI                NT   11:28.09    1  
      31.59   34.48   34.80   35.03   34.72   35.21   34.71   34.61
      34.70   34.45   34.40   34.46   34.21   34.28   34.46   34.52
      34.69   34.70   34.67   33.40                                
  6 Powell, Caroline M        17 Siena-MR                  NT   11:50.43  
      31.95   34.03   34.57   34.84   35.33   35.17   35.44   35.55
      35.41   35.83   36.02   36.10   36.13   36.21   36.49   36.44
      36.76   36.67   36.15   35.34                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medina, Jacque L          20 Siena-MR                  NT    1:58.78    9  
      28.62   30.09   30.18   29.89                                
  2 Fletcher, Maggie A        18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:02.34    4  
      28.59   30.83   31.50   31.42                                
  3 York, Emily                  Niagara-NI                NT    2:02.47    3  
      28.59   31.65   30.99   31.24                                
  4 Kisloski, Emily           21 Niagara-NI                NT    2:03.42    2  
      28.90   31.11   31.60   31.81                                
  5 York, Amanda S            19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:03.52    1  
      29.00   31.42   31.71   31.39                                
  6 Altier, Emily             21 Niagara-NI                NT    2:04.51  
      29.14   31.45   32.24   31.68                                
  7 Harrington, Ashley        21 Niagara-NI                NT   x2:06.71  
      29.75   32.60   32.56   31.80                                
  8 O'Rourke, Katie M         18 Siena-MR                  NT   x2:10.69  
      29.76   33.12   34.26   33.55                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Shannon R           20 Siena-MR                  NT      24.99    9  
  2 Kligys, Sydney            19 Niagara-NI                NT      25.66    4  
  3 Tricarico, Dana M         21 Siena-MR                  NT      25.99    3  
  4 McDonough, Colleen P      18 Siena-MR                  NT      26.36    2  
  5 Allen, Lea E              21 Siena-MR                  NT     x26.43  
  6 Coyle, Grace              18 Niagara-NI                NT      26.80    0.5
  6 O'Laughlin, Chelsea       21 Niagara-NI                NT      26.80    0.5
  8 McMahon, Grace               Niagara-NI                NT     x31.27  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Dory J            19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:16.20    9  
      29.00   34.73   39.68   32.79                                
  2 Curran, Clare                Niagara-NI                NT    2:20.63    4  
      30.06   36.85   40.45   33.27                                
  3 Pullano, Emma                Niagara-NI                NT    2:21.18    3  
      30.04   37.38   40.94   32.82                                
  4 Helin, Kelsey L           20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:21.60    2  
      30.71   38.99   39.54   32.36                                
  5 Hovey, Emily K            18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:25.69    1  
      32.61   36.05   41.92   35.11                                
  6 Cherry, Christen E        21 Siena-MR                  NT   x2:31.50  
      32.73   38.23   45.20   35.34                                
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Emily             23 Niagara-NI                NP     226.05    9  
  2 Ackert, Kate              19 Siena-MR              154.06     141.52    4  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York, Amanda S            19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:01.27    9  
      29.13   32.14                                                
  2 Kligys, Sydney            19 Niagara-NI                NT    1:01.87    4  
      29.47   32.40                                                
  3 Miller, Dory J            19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:02.71    3  
      29.22   33.49                                                
  4 Harrington, Ashley        21 Niagara-NI                NT    1:03.11    2  
      29.86   33.25                                                
  5 Carideo, Emily M          19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:03.95    1  
      30.23   33.72                                                
  6 Cherry, Christen E        21 Siena-MR                  NT   x1:09.85  
      32.33   37.52                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Shannon R           20 Siena-MR                  NT      55.28    9  
      26.61   28.67                                                
  2 York, Emily                  Niagara-NI                NT      56.29    4  
      27.09   29.20                                                
  3 Allen, Lea E              21 Siena-MR                  NT      57.85    3  
      27.76   30.09                                                
  4 Tricarico, Dana M         21 Siena-MR                  NT      57.86    2  
      27.62   30.24                                                
  5 Kisloski, Emily           21 Niagara-NI                NT      57.99    1  
      28.25   29.74                                                
  6 O'Laughlin, Chelsea       21 Niagara-NI                NT      58.37  
      28.09   30.28                                                
  7 Seagren, Erika L          20 Siena-MR                  NT   x1:04.71  
      30.72   33.99                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ricks, Meredith           18 Niagara-NI                NT    1:01.36    9  
      30.28   31.08                                                
  2 Canavan, Katherine A      20 Siena-MR                  NT    1:02.37    4  
      30.48   31.89                                                
  3 Hovey, Emily K            18 Siena-MR                  NT    1:03.46    3  
      31.18   32.28                                                
  4 Ward, Kelsey                 Niagara-NI                NT    1:05.10    2  
      31.91   33.19                                                
  5 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   20 Siena-MR                  NT    1:08.80    1  
      33.60   35.20                                                
  6 Grantham, Dakota          18 Niagara-NI                NT    1:09.81  
      34.53   35.28                                                
  7 Levine, Kelly T           19 Siena-MR                  NT   x1:11.37  
      34.62   36.75                                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carideo, Emily M          19 Siena-MR                  NT    5:17.38    9  
      28.75   31.44   31.81   32.20   32.14   32.45   32.48   32.20
      32.41   31.50                                                
  2 Medina, Jacque L          20 Siena-MR                  NT    5:22.09    4  
      30.13   31.96   32.35   32.46   32.64   32.80   32.75   32.56
      32.29   32.15                                                
  3 Altier, Emily             21 Niagara-NI                NT    5:29.00    3  
      30.12   32.80   33.46   33.43   33.43   33.51   33.44   33.50
      33.88   31.43                                                
  4 Molfino, Morgan           20 Niagara-NI                NT    5:29.27    2  
      30.54   33.34   33.90   34.08   34.06   33.28   32.75   33.10
      32.48   31.74                                                
  5 Valler, Montanna          18 Niagara-NI                NT    5:44.79    1  
  6 Powell, Caroline M        17 Siena-MR                  NT    5:46.48  
      31.43   33.72   34.47   34.81   35.17   35.27   35.76   35.88
      35.55   34.42                                                
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Emily             23 Niagara-NI                NP     220.57    9  
  2 Ackert, Kate              19 Siena-MR              152.48     120.00    4  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helin, Kelsey L           20 Siena-MR                  NT    1:11.23    9  
      33.53   37.70                                                
  2 Daly, Lauren B            19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:11.72    4  
      34.34   37.38                                                
  3 Coyle, Grace              18 Niagara-NI                NT    1:12.58    3  
      34.55   38.03                                                
  4 Miller, Dory J            19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:12.85    2  
      34.60   38.25                                                
  5 Pullano, Emma                Niagara-NI                NT    1:13.79    1  
      34.94   38.85                                                
  6 Curran, Clare                Niagara-NI                NT    1:13.91  
      34.85   39.06                                                
  7 McMahon, Grace               Niagara-NI                NT   x1:20.69  
      38.53   42.16                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niagara University-NI  'A'                             NT    1:43.91   11  
     1) York, Emily                     2) Ricks, Meredith 18             
     3) Kisloski, Emily 21              4) O'Laughlin, Chelsea 21         
       26.14    25.72    26.20    25.85                                    
 -- Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT   X1:42.46  
     1) Fletcher, Maggie A 18           2) Tricarico, Dana M 21           
     3) McDonough, Colleen P 18         4) Love, Shannon R 20             
       26.27    25.50    26.03    24.66                                    
 -- Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT   X1:49.04  
     1) Allen, Lea E 21                 2) Powell, Caroline M 17          
     3) O'Rourke, Katie M 18            4) Podczerwinski, Amanda L 20     
       26.45    28.37    26.79    27.43                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Siena College                       136   2. Niagara University                   89

Women's Swimming Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article