Women's Swimming


Recap

Licensed to Siena College          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/24/2014 09:03 PM
                       Siena vs. Assumption - 1/24/2014                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Assumption College-NE  'A'                        1:49.51    1:53.41   11  
     1) Weber, Victoria R 19            2) Gagnon, Rachel J 17            
     3) Medeiros, Katherine E 20        4) Prayson, Elise M 20            
       29.19    31.42    27.38    25.42                                    
  2 Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT    1:53.68    4  
     1) Canavan, Katherine A 20         2) Helin, Kelsey L 20             
     3) York, Amanda S 19               4) Love, Shannon R 20             
       29.65    32.28    27.68    24.07                                    
  3 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    1:56.21    2  
     1) Miller, Dory J 19               2) Daly, Lauren B 19              
     3) Allen, Lea E 21                 4) Fletcher, Maggie A 18          
       30.20    32.76    27.65    25.60                                    
  4 Assumption College-NE  'B'                        1:55.83    1:59.89  
     1) McDonald, Janelle R 20          2) Ferris, Rachel M 19            
     3) Gajewski, Libby J 18            4) Quirk, Maureen E 21            
       31.07    33.77    28.47    26.58                                    
  5 Assumption College-NE  'C'                        1:57.77   x2:02.08  
     1) Eckles, Carly M 21              2) Pellegrine, Rachel 21          
     3) Piggott, Tayla C 18             4) Huling, Katie 21               
       30.90    34.92    28.74    27.52                                    
  6 Siena College-MR  'C'                                  NT   x2:04.43  
     1) Podczerwinski, Amanda L 20      2) Hovey, Emily K 18              
     3) Cherry, Christen E 21           4) Levine, Kelly T 19             
       32.06    33.01    31.50    27.86                                    
  7 Assumption College-NE  'D'                        1:58.00   x2:05.18  
     1) Flynn, Caroline A 18            2) Tagarelis, Danielle E 20       
     3) Behan, Maddy R 18               4) Burke, Jill 21                 
       31.82    36.29    29.66    27.41                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grace, Megan L            19 Siena-MR                  NT   10:46.37    9  
      29.10   31.56   31.99   32.14   32.43   32.61   32.73   32.81
      32.80   33.21   32.77   32.61   32.92   32.81   32.56   32.65
      32.73   32.65   32.15   31.14                                
  2 Haney, Monique C          21 Assumption-NE       10:50.16   10:58.77    4  
      30.32   33.44   33.55   33.25   32.87   33.48   32.99   33.18
      33.01   33.03   32.32   32.82   32.82   32.97   33.19   33.18
      33.21   33.18   33.25   32.71                                
  3 Carideo, Emily M          19 Siena-MR                  NT   11:02.05    3  
      28.62   31.48   32.23   32.42   32.91   32.99   33.16   33.60
      33.94   33.32   33.56   33.69   33.74   33.87   33.87   34.05
      33.80   34.09   33.74   32.97                                
  4 Shea, Meag F              21 Assumption-NE       11:05.52   11:27.82    2  
      31.19   33.74   34.11   34.10   34.37   34.31   34.36   34.57
      34.75   34.85   34.85   34.76   34.74   34.83   34.88   34.89
      34.94   34.84   34.54   34.20                                
  5 Dougherty, Erin B         17 Assumption-NE       11:27.34   11:42.37    1  
      31.50   34.03   34.43   34.79   35.05   35.39   35.73   35.88
      35.76   36.05   35.17   35.24   35.10   35.62   35.49   35.84
      35.34   35.49   35.68   34.79                                
  6 Johnson, Mckenzie T       18 Assumption-NE       11:35.12  x11:49.68  
      32.47   35.22   35.99   35.57   35.65   35.73   35.45   35.38
      35.53   35.20   35.26   35.44   36.00   35.80   35.66   35.79
      35.64   36.09   36.35   35.46                                
  7 Pucci, Sarah J            19 Assumption-NE       11:32.08  x11:50.86  
      32.50   34.92   35.02   35.43   36.20   35.92   35.76   35.67
      35.89   35.20   35.39   36.33   36.35   36.25   36.24   35.55
      35.74   35.37   36.28   34.85                                
  8 Powell, Caroline M        17 Siena-MR                  NT   11:59.37  
      32.76   34.81   35.13   35.54   35.52   35.68   35.73   36.26
      36.30   36.17   36.47   36.42   36.72   36.80   36.48   36.40
      36.90   36.83   36.86   35.59                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medina, Jacque L          20 Siena-MR                  NT    1:58.94    9  
      28.69   30.06   30.15   30.04                                
  2 Fletcher, Maggie A        18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:01.88    4  
      28.34   30.81   31.42   31.31                                
  3 Lee, Tricia M             18 Assumption-NE        1:57.65    2:02.00    3  
      29.95   31.19   30.80   30.06                                
  4 Lanam, Rachel N           18 Assumption-NE        1:57.21    2:02.65    2  
      29.28   31.02   31.34   31.01                                
  5 Gajewski, Libby J         18 Assumption-NE        1:58.69    2:03.06    1  
      29.87   32.06   31.30   29.83                                
  6 Behan, Maddy R            18 Assumption-NE        2:00.57   x2:08.39  
      29.69   31.87   32.77   34.06                                
  7 O'Rourke, Katie M         18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:14.21  
      30.47   33.83   35.16   34.75                                
  8 Seagren, Erika L          20 Siena-MR                  NT   x2:22.57  
      32.04   35.90   37.31   37.32                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Victoria R         19 Assumption-NE        1:00.80    1:01.62    9  
      29.96   31.66                                                
  2 Canavan, Katherine A      20 Siena-MR                  NT    1:03.56    4  
      30.90   32.66                                                
  3 Miller, Dory J            19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:04.16    3  
      31.17   32.99                                                
  4 Eckles, Carly M           21 Assumption-NE        1:01.92    1:04.82    2  
      31.42   33.40                                                
  5 Schofield, Caitlin J      19 Assumption-NE        1:01.36    1:04.91    1  
      31.93   32.98                                                
  6 McDonald, Janelle R       20 Assumption-NE        1:00.07   x1:06.62  
      31.39   35.23                                                
  7 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   20 Siena-MR                  NT    1:08.15  
      33.19   34.96                                                
  8 Cherry, Christen E        21 Siena-MR                  NT   x1:09.06  
      33.69   35.37                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Rachel J          17 Assumption-NE        1:06.75    1:09.96    9  
      32.69   37.27                                                
  2 Helin, Kelsey L           20 Siena-MR                  NT    1:10.53    4  
      33.46   37.07                                                
  3 Prayson, Elise M          20 Assumption-NE        1:09.36    1:11.54    3  
      34.11   37.43                                                
  4 Daly, Lauren B            19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:12.24    2  
      34.29   37.95                                                
  5 Hovey, Emily K            18 Siena-MR                  NT    1:12.82    1  
      34.38   38.44                                                
  6 Ferris, Rachel M          19 Assumption-NE        1:11.41    1:14.40  
      35.26   39.14                                                
  7 Pellegrine, Rachel        21 Assumption-NE        1:10.81   x1:15.93  
      35.74   40.19                                                
  8 Tagarelis, Danielle E     20 Assumption-NE        1:15.33   x1:20.22  
      37.97   42.25                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haney, Monique C          21 Assumption-NE        2:13.58    2:12.59    9  
      30.91   34.16   33.96   33.56                                
  2 York, Amanda S            19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:13.32    4  
      30.53   33.34   34.53   34.92                                
  3 Quirk, Maureen E          21 Assumption-NE        2:16.42    2:19.34    3  
      31.14   35.51   36.02   36.67                                
  4 Lanam, Rachel N           18 Assumption-NE        2:13.33    2:19.75    2  
      30.97   34.97   36.19   37.62                                
  5 Ptaszynski, Maggie M      19 Assumption-NE        2:14.41   x2:21.34  
      32.45   35.97   35.90   37.02                                
  6 Medina, Jacque L          20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:24.46    1  
      32.76   35.44   38.44   37.82                                
 -- Shea, Meag F              21 Assumption-NE        2:24.91   X2:25.07  
      32.56   36.77   37.26   38.48                                
 -- McLynch, Ari B            21 Assumption-NE        2:17.63   X2:26.31  
      33.34   36.97   37.80   38.20                                
 -- Huling, Katie             21 Assumption-NE        2:20.26   X2:26.74  
      32.93   37.02   38.41   38.38                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Shannon R           20 Siena-MR                  NT      25.60    9  
  2 Tricarico, Dana M         21 Siena-MR                  NT      25.61    3.5
  2 Prayson, Elise M          20 Assumption-NE          24.98      25.61    3.5
  4 Gajewski, Libby J         18 Assumption-NE          25.15      26.17    2  
  5 Medeiros, Katherine E     20 Assumption-NE          25.20      26.21    1  
  6 McDonough, Colleen P      18 Siena-MR                  NT      26.43  
  7 Ferris, Rachel M          19 Assumption-NE          25.56     x26.66  
  8 Allen, Lea E              21 Siena-MR                  NT     x26.76  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beers, Hailey             18 Siena-MR                  NP     230.10    9  
  2 Ackert, Kate              19 Siena-MR                  NP     154.70    4  
  3 DiMarino, Jamie           18 Assumption-NE         167.40     151.60    3  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Shannon R           20 Siena-MR                  NT      56.28    9  
      27.46   28.82                                                
  2 Gajewski, Libby J         18 Assumption-NE          54.20      56.76    4  
      28.00   28.76                                                
  3 Lee, Tricia M             18 Assumption-NE          55.51      57.19    3  
      27.91   29.28                                                
  4 Fletcher, Maggie A        18 Siena-MR                  NT      57.39    2  
      27.43   29.96                                                
  5 Tricarico, Dana M         21 Siena-MR                  NT      57.81    1  
      28.00   29.81                                                
  6 McDonough, Colleen P      18 Siena-MR                  NT     x58.70  
      28.22   30.48                                                
  7 Piggott, Tayla C          18 Assumption-NE          56.65      59.84  
      28.71   31.13                                                
  8 Medeiros, Katherine E     20 Assumption-NE          54.70   x1:00.61  
      29.22   31.39                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canavan, Katherine A      20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:15.82    9  
      32.26   33.94   35.17   34.45                                
  2 Burke, Jill               21 Assumption-NE        2:09.59    2:16.47    4  
      32.17   34.32   35.11   34.87                                
  3 Miller, Dory J            19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:17.11    3  
      32.01   34.32   35.41   35.37                                
  4 Eckles, Carly M           21 Assumption-NE        2:12.80    2:17.92    2  
      32.11   34.85   35.25   35.71                                
  5 Flynn, Caroline A         18 Assumption-NE        2:15.45    2:20.96    1  
      33.83   35.52   36.12   35.49                                
  6 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:21.46  
      34.12   36.03   36.21   35.10                                
  7 McDonald, Janelle R       20 Assumption-NE        2:12.01   x2:24.31  
      33.10   36.37   37.48   37.36                                
  8 Cherry, Christen E        21 Siena-MR                  NT   x2:29.51  
      35.23   38.11   38.63   37.54                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prayson, Elise M          20 Assumption-NE        2:29.27    2:34.50    9  
      35.47   39.68   39.38   39.97                                
  2 Hovey, Emily K            18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:35.65    4  
      35.37   40.24   40.00   40.04                                
  3 Helin, Kelsey L           20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:36.14    3  
      35.29   40.15   40.68   40.02                                
  4 Gagnon, Rachel J          17 Assumption-NE        2:30.98    2:39.27    2  
      37.00   41.54   41.32   39.41                                
  5 Daly, Lauren B            19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:40.23    1  
      35.78   40.46   42.30   41.69                                
  6 Johnson, Mckenzie T       18 Assumption-NE        2:31.81    2:41.09  
      36.98   40.75   41.79   41.57                                
  7 Pellegrine, Rachel        21 Assumption-NE        2:31.35   x2:42.01  
      37.74   41.67   41.54   41.06                                
 -- Ferris, Rachel M          19 Assumption-NE        2:39.14   X2:45.14  
      37.33   42.27   42.78   42.76                                
 -- Tagarelis, Danielle E     20 Assumption-NE        2:43.27   X2:48.68  
      38.83   43.01   43.38   43.46                                
 -- Behan, Maddy R            18 Assumption-NE        2:37.27   X2:48.96  
      37.79   43.54   43.82   43.81                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grace, Megan L            19 Siena-MR                  NT    5:19.44    9  
      29.28   31.56   32.24   32.43   32.43   32.48   32.67   32.44
      32.24   31.67                                                
  2 Medina, Jacque L          20 Siena-MR                  NT    5:22.64    4  
      30.38   32.13   32.82   32.92   32.70   32.87   32.73   32.57
      32.07   31.45                                                
  3 Carideo, Emily M          19 Siena-MR                  NT    5:23.98    3  
      29.70   32.25   32.76   32.48   32.76   32.65   33.15   33.04
      33.08   32.11                                                
  4 Lanam, Rachel N           18 Assumption-NE        5:10.71    5:28.02    2  
      30.44   32.63   32.77   33.24   33.35   33.68   33.53   33.33
      32.82   32.23                                                
  5 Haney, Monique C          21 Assumption-NE        5:09.62    5:29.47    1  
      29.74   32.55   32.92   33.52   33.80   33.24   33.27   33.91
      33.67   32.85                                                
  6 Shea, Meag F              21 Assumption-NE        5:24.66    5:43.50  
      31.59   34.31   34.88   34.75   35.06   34.82   34.42   34.56
      34.85   34.26                                                
  7 Dougherty, Erin B         17 Assumption-NE        5:25.83   x5:44.09  
      31.29   33.48   34.38   34.79   35.18   35.37   35.32   35.87
      34.68   33.73                                                
  8 Powell, Caroline M        17 Siena-MR                  NT   x5:52.48  
      31.56   34.17   34.87   35.38   35.53   36.05   36.41   36.77
      36.26   35.48                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York, Amanda S            19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:01.71    9  
      29.17   32.54                                                
  2 Weber, Victoria R         19 Assumption-NE        1:00.90    1:02.09    4  
      29.16   32.93                                                
  3 Lee, Tricia M             18 Assumption-NE             NT    1:04.57    3  
      29.87   34.70                                                
  4 Miller, Dory J            19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:04.88    2  
      30.08   34.80                                                
  5 Tricarico, Dana M         21 Siena-MR                  NT    1:05.01    1  
      30.33   34.68                                                
  6 Ptaszynski, Maggie M      19 Assumption-NE        1:01.35    1:05.33  
      30.70   34.63                                                
  7 Huling, Katie             21 Assumption-NE        1:02.21   x1:06.01  
      31.30   34.71                                                
  8 Piggott, Tayla C          18 Assumption-NE        1:01.89   x1:06.28  
      30.71   35.57                                                
  9 Pucci, Sarah J            19 Assumption-NE        1:09.83   x1:07.04  
      31.81   35.23                                                
 10 O'Rourke, Katie M         18 Siena-MR                  NT   x1:08.65  
      32.06   36.59                                                
 11 McDonald, Janelle R       20 Assumption-NE        1:03.96   x1:09.94  
      32.32   37.62                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beers, Hailey             18 Siena-MR                  NP     230.15    9  
  2 DiMarino, Jamie           18 Assumption-NE         140.00     153.75    4  
  3 Ackert, Kate              19 Siena-MR                  NP     143.85    3  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Victoria R         19 Assumption-NE        2:14.76    2:16.66    9  
      29.64   34.69   40.06   32.27                                
  2 Carideo, Emily M          19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:16.93    4  
      30.34   35.54   40.56   30.49                                
  3 Quirk, Maureen E          21 Assumption-NE        2:16.29    2:22.09    3  
      30.20   36.89   42.89   32.11                                
  4 Hovey, Emily K            18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:23.76    2  
      31.62   36.62   42.16   33.36                                
  5 Eckles, Carly M           21 Assumption-NE        2:16.17    2:23.81    1  
      32.03   35.41   43.93   32.44                                
  6 Flynn, Caroline A         18 Assumption-NE        2:18.48   x2:25.37  
      31.62   36.18   43.49   34.08                                
  7 Behan, Maddy R            18 Assumption-NE        2:15.82   x2:26.13  
      32.36   37.05   43.02   33.70                                
  8 Helin, Kelsey L           20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:26.35  
      31.32   39.86   40.95   34.22                                
  9 McLynch, Ari B            21 Assumption-NE        2:20.65   x2:27.97  
      32.30   38.38   42.85   34.44                                
 10 Canavan, Katherine A      20 Siena-MR                  NT   x2:29.15  
      32.25   36.31   47.32   33.27                                
 11 Pucci, Sarah J            19 Assumption-NE        2:30.12   x2:29.81  
      33.13   37.98   45.25   33.45                                
 12 Johnson, Mckenzie T       18 Assumption-NE        2:18.68   x2:30.52  
      33.71   39.57   41.67   35.57                                
 13 Schofield, Caitlin J      19 Assumption-NE        2:25.85   x2:30.84  
      33.14   37.56   43.38   36.76                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT    3:46.73   11  
     1) Medina, Jacque L 20             2) Tricarico, Dana M 21           
     3) Fletcher, Maggie A 18           4) Love, Shannon R 20             
       27.94    56.62    26.49    56.57    26.74    56.52    26.64    57.02
  2 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    3:50.71    4  
     1) York, Amanda S 19               2) McDonough, Colleen P 18        
     3) Allen, Lea E 21                 4) Grace, Megan L 19              
       28.49    58.02    27.03    58.11    27.07    57.65    27.22    56.93
  3 Assumption College-NE  'A'                        3:50.06    3:52.96    2  
     1) Lee, Tricia M 18                2) Lanam, Rachel N 18             
     3) Quirk, Maureen E 21             4) Haney, Monique C 21            
       28.27    57.55    27.65    57.79    27.90    58.90    27.57    58.72
  4 Assumption College-NE  'B'                        3:56.29    4:06.00  
     1) Pucci, Sarah J 19               2) Huling, Katie 21               
     3) Shea, Meag F 21                 4) Burke, Jill 21                 
       30.23  1:02.83    29.13  1:00.73    29.33  1:02.41    28.38  1:00.03
  5 Assumption College-NE  'C'                        4:05.43   x4:12.25  
     1) McLynch, Ari B 21               2) Johnson, Mckenzie T 18         
     3) Ptaszynski, Maggie M 19         4) Dougherty, Erin B 17           
       30.23  1:03.06    31.43  1:05.34    29.34  1:01.30    30.53  1:02.55
  6 Siena College-MR  'C'                                  NT   x4:12.82  
     1) O'Rourke, Katie M 18            2) Podczerwinski, Amanda L 20     
     3) Levine, Kelly T 19              4) Seagren, Erika L 20            
       29.58  1:02.27    29.40  1:01.44    29.44  1:03.12    31.03  1:05.99
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Siena College                     168.5   2. Assumption College                125.5

Women's Swimming Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article