Women's Swimming


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Siena College          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/19/2013 02:38 PM
                        Siena vs. C.W. Post - 1/19/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 C.W. Post/Long Island Universi-MR  'A'                 NT    1:48.14   11  
     1) Jones, Seren T 18               2) Garriock, Tamara J 20          
     3) Kwok, Joyce B 18                4) Brazier, Meghan M 17           
       28.06    30.32    25.54    24.22                                    
  2 C.W. Post/Long Island Universi-MR  'B'                 NT    1:50.58    4  
     1) Pettersson, Johanna 20          2) Luiga, Sandra 21               
     3) Soerensen, Marthe B 20          4) Delehanty, Courtney M 19       
       27.80    31.49    26.38    24.91                                    
  3 Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT    1:55.68    2  
     1) Canavan, Katherine A 19         2) Bjornberg, Kaela M 21          
     3) York, Amanda S 18               4) Love, Shannon R 19             
       33.85    28.87    27.57    25.39                                    
  4 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    1:59.53  
     1) Podczerwinski, Amanda L 19      2) Daly, Lauren B 18              
     3) Carideo, Emily M 18             4) Allen, Lea E 20                
       30.91    33.66    28.31    26.65                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grace, Megan L            18 Siena-MR                  NT   10:42.95    9  
      30.07   32.27   32.66   32.74   32.42   32.38   32.73   32.83
      32.52   32.01   32.15   32.17   32.29   32.21   32.19   32.20
      32.23   32.11   31.75   31.02                                
  2 Medina, Jacque L          19 Siena-MR                  NT   10:57.71    4  
      30.30   32.40   32.61   32.86   32.92   32.96   32.85   33.08
      32.85   32.99   33.03   33.07   33.19   32.84   33.07   33.17
      33.29   33.45   33.40   33.38                                
  3 Hedberg, Malin            20 Liu-MR              11:05.09   11:03.37    3  
      29.83   32.25   32.66   32.64   32.46   32.46   32.69   32.72
      32.94   33.04   32.91   33.53   33.98   33.96   33.52   34.55
      34.90   34.62   35.04   32.67                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garriock, Tamara J        20 Liu-MR               1:51.87    1:54.88    9  
      27.11   29.18   29.65   28.94                                
  2 Kazaba, Kat L             18 Liu-MR               1:58.87    1:59.78    4  
      27.43   30.51   31.06   30.78                                
  3 Carideo, Emily M          18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:00.23    3  
      28.15   30.70   31.25   30.13                                
  4 Norrena, Angelica         21 Liu-MR               1:57.12    2:00.50    2  
      28.76   30.92   31.00   29.82                                
  5 York, Amanda S            18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:03.58    1  
      29.38   31.38   31.94   30.88                                
  6 Seagren, Erika L          19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:25.25  
      32.44   37.97   37.44   37.40                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettersson, Johanna       20 Liu-MR                 56.97      59.11    9  
      28.73   30.38                                                
  2 Jones, Seren T            18 Liu-MR                 59.21    1:00.24    4  
      29.26   30.98                                                
  3 Zeffiro, Val A            17 Siena-MR                  NT    1:03.30    3  
    1:03.41                                                        
  4 Canavan, Katherine A      19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:03.66    2  
      30.93   32.73                                                
  5 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:05.77    1  
      32.32   33.45                                                
  6 Cherry, Christen E        20 Siena-MR                  NT   x1:08.34  
      33.36   34.98                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luiga, Sandra             21 Liu-MR               1:07.69    1:09.21    9  
      32.27   36.94                                                
  2 Bjornberg, Kaela M        21 Siena-MR                  NT    1:10.75    4  
      33.62   37.13                                                
  3 Daly, Lauren B            18 Siena-MR                  NT    1:12.70    3  
      34.48   38.22                                                
  4 Helin, Kelsey L           19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:15.18    2  
      35.47   39.71                                                
  5 Elliott, Kirsty E         18 Liu-MR                    NT    1:18.27    1  
      37.40   40.87                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kwok, Joyce B             18 Liu-MR               2:00.16    2:04.01    9  
      27.55   31.02   32.15   33.29                                
  2 York, Amanda S            18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:15.07    4  
      30.93   34.15   34.84   35.15                                
  3 Medina, Jacque L          19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:21.28    3  
      32.35   35.49   37.11   36.33                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brazier, Meghan M         17 Liu-MR                 23.90      24.63    9  
  2 Love, Shannon R           19 Siena-MR                  NT      24.90    4  
  3 Soerensen, Marthe B       20 Liu-MR                 23.98      25.08    3  
  4 Delehanty, Courtney M     19 Liu-MR                 24.16      25.95    2  
  5 Morrison, Mairi A         20 Liu-MR                 24.28     x26.14  
  6 Tricarico, Dana M         20 Siena-MR                  NT      26.35    1  
  7 Allen, Lea E              20 Siena-MR                  NT      27.09  
  8 Seagren, Erika L          19 Siena-MR                  NT     x30.45  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beers, Hailey             17 Siena-MR              217.70     225.05    9  
  2 Ackert, Kate              18 Siena-MR              142.90     111.55    4  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettersson, Johanna       20 Liu-MR                 52.78      53.56    9  
      26.05   27.51                                                
  2 Soerensen, Marthe B       20 Liu-MR                 52.66      53.64    4  
      26.14   27.50                                                
  3 Morrison, Mairi A         20 Liu-MR                 53.06      54.33    3  
      26.48   27.85                                                
  4 Delehanty, Courtney M     19 Liu-MR                 52.83     x56.18  
      27.08   29.10                                                
  5 Love, Shannon R           19 Siena-MR                  NT      57.09    2  
      27.54   29.55                                                
  6 Tricarico, Dana M         20 Siena-MR                  NT      58.25    1  
      27.73   30.52                                                
  7 Grace, Megan L            18 Siena-MR                  NT      58.76  
      28.57   30.19                                                
  8 Allen, Lea E              20 Siena-MR                  NT     x59.89  
      28.63   31.26                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kwok, Joyce B             18 Liu-MR               2:03.15    2:07.59    9  
      30.08   32.15   33.46   31.90                                
  2 Brazier, Meghan M         17 Liu-MR               2:07.49    2:11.80    4  
      30.07   33.04   34.42   34.27                                
  3 Canavan, Katherine A      19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:15.73    3  
      32.10   34.30   34.73   34.60                                
  4 Zeffiro, Val A            17 Siena-MR                  NT    2:16.45    2  
      32.22   34.22   35.39   34.62                                
  5 Carideo, Emily M          18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:16.82    1  
      32.56   34.32   35.27   34.67                                
  6 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   19 Siena-MR                  NT   x2:19.29  
      33.04   35.36   35.44   35.45                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garriock, Tamara J        20 Liu-MR               2:20.29    2:24.95    9  
      32.95   36.93   37.33   37.74                                
  2 Bjornberg, Kaela M        21 Siena-MR                  NT    2:31.89    4  
      35.34   38.23   39.13   39.19                                
  3 Daly, Lauren B            18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:43.05    3  
      36.44   40.74   42.67   43.20                                
  4 Helin, Kelsey L           19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:44.83    2  
      36.81   42.05   42.76   43.21                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medina, Jacque L          19 Siena-MR                  NT    5:17.47    9  
      29.79   31.63   31.82   32.23   32.38   32.27   32.28   32.35
      31.83   30.89                                                
  2 Hedberg, Malin            20 Liu-MR               5:14.65    5:19.14    4  
      29.93   31.79   31.67   31.96   32.16   32.28   32.28   32.77
      32.75   31.55                                                
  3 Grace, Megan L            18 Siena-MR                  NT    5:20.44    3  
      29.92   31.97   32.18   32.60   32.56   32.46   32.76   32.46
      32.50   31.03                                                
  4 Kazaba, Kat L             18 Liu-MR                    NT    5:27.10    2  
      29.46   32.62   32.72   32.55   32.69   32.99   33.57   33.38
      33.82   33.30                                                
  5 Norrena, Angelica         21 Liu-MR               5:21.65    5:38.55    1  
      30.23   32.92   34.57   33.89   34.04   35.08   35.08   34.57
      34.63   33.54                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kwok, Joyce B             18 Liu-MR                 53.93      56.18    9  
      26.46   29.72                                                
  2 Soerensen, Marthe B       20 Liu-MR                 57.34    1:00.04    4  
      28.22   31.82                                                
  3 Bjornberg, Kaela M        21 Siena-MR                  NT    1:00.88    3  
      29.17   31.71                                                
  4 Pettersson, Johanna       20 Liu-MR                 57.70    1:01.52    2  
      28.52   33.00                                                
  5 Jones, Seren T            18 Liu-MR                 57.82   x1:02.22  
      28.94   33.28                                                
  6 York, Amanda S            18 Siena-MR                  NT    1:02.37    1  
      29.47   32.90                                                
  7 Tricarico, Dana M         20 Siena-MR                  NT    1:05.88  
      30.33   35.55                                                
  8 Zeffiro, Val A            17 Siena-MR                  NT   x1:08.36  
      31.36   37.00                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beers, Hailey             17 Siena-MR              268.65     255.35    9  
  2 Ackert, Kate              18 Siena-MR              140.40     125.90    4  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luiga, Sandra             21 Liu-MR               4:34.46    4:45.16    9  
      29.84   34.64   36.80   36.55   40.54   40.59   33.46   32.74
  2 Carideo, Emily M          18 Siena-MR                  NT    4:48.21    4  
      30.55   35.01   36.97   36.40   41.58   42.84   33.16   31.70
  3 Elliott, Kirsty E         18 Liu-MR               4:47.70    4:53.79    3  
      31.79   36.01   37.15   35.71   43.29   43.50   33.48   32.86
  4 Helin, Kelsey L           19 Siena-MR                  NT    5:12.22    2  
      33.27   37.95   42.04   40.38   42.08   43.58   38.12   34.80
  5 Cherry, Christen E        20 Siena-MR                  NT    5:17.58    1  
      33.28   37.99   39.96   38.94   45.33   46.46   38.34   37.28
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 C.W. Post/Long Island Universi-MR  'A'                 NT    1:38.61   11  
     1) Brazier, Meghan M 17            2) Garriock, Tamara J 20          
     3) Kwok, Joyce B 18                4) Pettersson, Johanna 20         
       24.82    24.43    24.42    24.94                                    
  2 C.W. Post/Long Island Universi-MR  'B'                 NT    1:41.05    4  
     1) Morrison, Mairi A 20            2) Delehanty, Courtney M 19       
     3) Soerensen, Marthe B 20          4) Jones, Seren T 18              
       25.65    25.84    24.48    25.08                                    
  3 Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT    1:44.36    2  
     1) Podczerwinski, Amanda L 19      2) Tricarico, Dana M 20           
     3) Medina, Jacque L 19             4) Love, Shannon R 19             
       27.00    26.01    26.17    25.18                                    
  4 C.W. Post/Long Island Universi-MR  'C'                 NT   x1:45.43  
     1) Kazaba, Kat L 18                2) Norrena, Angelica 21           
     3) Hedberg, Malin 20               4) Elliott, Kirsty E 18           
       25.93    25.37    26.98    27.15                                    
  5 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    1:49.36  
     1) Canavan, Katherine A 19         2) Zeffiro, Val A 17              
     3) Grace, Megan L 18               4) Allen, Lea E 20                
       27.30    27.07    27.75    27.24                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. C.W. Post/Long Island Universi      166   2. Siena College                       115

Women's Swimming Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article