Women's Swimming
W, 134-109

Recap

Licensed to Siena College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/19/2012 12:11 PM
                        Siena vs. Canisius - 11/17/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT    1:54.40   11  
     1) Canavan, Katherine A 19         2) Bjornberg, Kaela M 21          
     3) York, Amanda S 18               4) Podczerwinski, Amanda L 19     
       35.83    29.82    28.91    19.84                                    
  2 Canisius College-NI  'A'                               NT    1:55.02    4  
     1) Battaglia, Clare A 18           2) Doody, Alex M 18               
     3) Wheeler, Alicia M 17            4) Graber, Kelli M 20             
       28.90    33.13    28.28    24.71                                    
  3 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    1:57.95    2  
     1) Zeffiro, Valerie A 17           2) Daly, Lauren B 18              
     3) Tricarico, Dana M 20            4) Allen, Lea E 20                
       30.06    33.04    29.05    25.80                                    
  4 Canisius College-NI  'B'                               NT    2:02.58  
     1) Nungesser, Sara J 18            2) Noll, Kelly E 20               
     3) Toszer, Erika 19                4) Stevenson, Alyse N 19          
       31.18    34.24    29.13    28.03                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakey, Marissa A          19 Canisius-NI               NT   10:28.78    9  
      28.28   30.49   31.00   31.17   31.61   31.56   31.67   31.62
      31.89   31.94   31.76   31.74   31.97   31.99   31.73   31.85
      31.80   31.91   31.88   30.92                                
  2 Carideo, Emily M          18 Siena-MR                  NT   10:50.08    4  
      28.60   31.11   31.77   32.25   32.54   32.98   33.05   32.73
      33.38   32.85   33.15   33.27   33.15   33.48   32.60   32.95
      32.75   32.85   33.05   31.57                                
  3 Grace, Megan L            18 Siena-MR                  NT   10:56.90    3  
      29.31   31.88   32.32   32.70   33.03   33.31   33.16   33.32
      33.09   33.01   32.98   33.26   33.28   33.19   33.25   33.15
      33.53   33.44   33.12   32.57                                
  4 Schena, Anna M            20 Canisius-NI               NT   11:07.18    2  
      29.63   32.41   33.17   33.42   33.45   33.80   34.06   33.88
      33.78   33.74   33.92   33.63   33.61   33.80   33.48   33.85
      33.75   33.77   33.37   32.66                                
  5 Villari, Leah M           19 Canisius-NI               NT   11:29.64    1  
      31.34   33.96   35.03   35.04   34.86   35.14   35.03   34.79
      34.90   35.11   34.95   34.91   34.73   34.61   34.86   34.64
      34.56   34.64   33.81   32.73                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medina, Jacque L          19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:57.05    9  
      27.73   29.37   29.93   30.02                                
  2 Doody, Alex M             18 Canisius-NI               NT    1:58.81    4  
      27.52   29.78   31.15   30.36                                
  3 York, Amanda S            18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:01.13    3  
      28.38   30.15   31.39   31.21                                
  4 Mulhisen, Rachael C       19 Canisius-NI               NT    2:07.49    2  
      28.89   31.38   33.29   33.93                                
  5 Wheeler, Alicia M         17 Canisius-NI               NT    2:07.72    1  
      29.72   31.74   33.13   33.13                                
  6 Helin, Kelsey L           19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:09.51  
      29.55   32.94   33.93   33.09                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Shannon R           19 Siena-MR                  NT      24.52    9  
  2 Graber, Kelli M           20 Canisius-NI               NT      25.12    4  
  3 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   19 Siena-MR                  NT      25.67    3  
  4 Tricarico, Dana M         20 Siena-MR                  NT      25.79    2  
  5 Toszer, Erika             19 Canisius-NI               NT      26.39    1  
  6 Stevenson, Alyse N        19 Canisius-NI               NT      28.17  
  7 Seagren, Erika L          19 Siena-MR                  NT     x29.14  
  8 Hoak, Mary K              21 Canisius-NI               NT     x29.80  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Battaglia, Clare A        18 Canisius-NI               NT    2:12.46    9  
      28.96   32.62   39.77   31.11                                
  2 Bjornberg, Kaela M        21 Siena-MR                  NT    2:13.76    4  
      29.02   34.08   38.74   31.92                                
  3 Gunn-Taylor, Annelise M   21 Canisius-NI               NT    2:19.40    3  
      30.87   37.03   39.57   31.93                                
  4 Allen, Lea E              20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:23.08    2  
      28.46   36.67   43.88   34.07                                
  5 Zeffiro, Valerie A        17 Siena-MR                  NT    2:25.83    1  
      30.97   35.46   46.06   33.34                                
  6 Cherry, Christen E        20 Siena-MR                  NT   x2:30.23  
      32.55   38.36   44.25   35.07                                
  7 Noll, Kelly E             20 Canisius-NI               NT    2:35.62  
      34.53   42.54   41.35   37.20                                
 
Event 6  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beers, Hailey             17 Siena-MR              246.00     229.70    9  
  2 Mulhisen, Audrey C        18 Canisius-NI               NP     214.90    4  
  3 Epstein, Taylor E         19 Canisius-NI               NP     204.85    3  
  4 Gigliotti, Alexa P        21 Canisius-NI               NP     197.10    2  
  5 Ackert, Kate              18 Siena-MR              140.40     135.35    1  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York, Amanda S            18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:11.80    9  
      31.19   32.50   33.82   34.29                                
  2 Carideo, Emily M          18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:13.95    4  
      30.17   34.19   34.77   34.82                                
  3 Schena, Anna M            20 Canisius-NI               NT    2:17.62    3  
      30.80   34.27   36.14   36.41                                
  4 Nungesser, Sara J         18 Canisius-NI               NT    2:18.77    2  
      31.10   34.98   36.36   36.33                                
  5 Wheeler, Alicia M         17 Canisius-NI               NT    2:19.29    1  
      30.78   34.90   36.89   36.72                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Shannon R           19 Siena-MR                  NT      55.01    9  
      26.36   28.65                                                
  2 Graber, Kelli M           20 Canisius-NI               NT      55.21    4  
      26.74   28.47                                                
  3 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   19 Siena-MR                  NT      55.91    3  
      27.22   28.69                                                
  4 Tricarico, Dana M         20 Siena-MR                  NT      56.69    2  
      27.58   29.11                                                
  5 Toszer, Erika             19 Canisius-NI               NT      56.99    1  
      27.84   29.15                                                
  6 Stevenson, Alyse N        19 Canisius-NI               NT    1:02.47  
      29.64   32.83                                                
  7 Seagren, Erika L          19 Siena-MR                  NT   x1:05.72  
      31.28   34.44                                                
  8 Hoak, Mary K              21 Canisius-NI               NT   x1:06.40  
      31.41   34.99                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Battaglia, Clare A        18 Canisius-NI               NT    2:10.60    9  
      29.74   32.29   34.21   34.36                                
  2 Zeffiro, Valerie A        17 Siena-MR                  NT    2:15.67    4  
      31.83   34.50   35.13   34.21                                
  3 Canavan, Katherine A      19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:17.06    3  
      31.96   35.02   34.92   35.16                                
  4 Villari, Leah M           19 Canisius-NI               NT    2:23.38    2  
      34.02   36.28   36.98   36.10                                
  5 Cherry, Christen E        20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:26.22    1  
      33.90   37.09   38.26   36.97                                
  6 Nungesser, Sara J         18 Canisius-NI               NT    2:26.73  
      33.58   37.26   38.36   37.53                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakey, Marissa A          19 Canisius-NI               NT    5:09.76    9  
      28.37   30.86   31.11   31.52   31.49   31.34   31.32   31.30
      31.43   31.02                                                
  2 Medina, Jacque L          19 Siena-MR                  NT    5:16.83    4  
      29.61   31.51   31.66   31.92   32.14   32.13   31.92   32.11
      32.17   31.66                                                
  3 Grace, Megan L            18 Siena-MR                  NT    5:23.36    3  
      29.25   31.70   32.29   32.67   33.13   33.00   33.11   32.99
      32.87   32.35                                                
  4 Gunn-Taylor, Annelise M   21 Canisius-NI               NT    5:37.65    2  
      29.89   32.73   33.61   34.29   34.12   34.26   34.38   34.69
      35.08   34.60                                                
  5 Mulhisen, Rachael C       19 Canisius-NI               NT    5:50.15    1  
      29.90   33.77   35.23   35.99   36.28   35.93   36.42   35.92
      35.79   34.92                                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulhisen, Audrey C        18 Canisius-NI               NP     217.60    9  
  2 Beers, Hailey             17 Siena-MR              211.55     210.30    4  
  3 Epstein, Taylor E         19 Canisius-NI               NP     194.60    3  
  4 Gigliotti, Alexa P        21 Canisius-NI               NP     174.30    2  
  5 Ackert, Kate              18 Siena-MR              142.90     111.65    1  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bjornberg, Kaela M        21 Siena-MR                  NT    2:29.50    9  
      35.18   38.40   38.48   37.44                                
  2 Doody, Alex M             18 Canisius-NI               NT    2:29.84    4  
      34.68   38.04   38.59   38.53                                
  3 Mulhisen, Rachael C       19 Canisius-NI               NT    2:37.79    3  
      35.71   39.30   40.74   42.04                                
  4 Daly, Lauren B            18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:39.02    2  
      34.84   40.81   41.26   42.11                                
  5 Noll, Kelly E             20 Canisius-NI               NT    2:40.16    1  
      36.09   40.97   42.18   40.92                                
  6 Helin, Kelsey L           19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:40.84  
      35.58   40.78   42.47   42.01                                
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT    3:43.73   11  
     1) Medina, Jacque L 19             2) Carideo, Emily M 18            
     3) Grace, Megan L 18               4) Love, Shannon R 19             
       27.16    55.41    26.82    56.13    27.38    57.13    25.85    55.06
  2 Canisius College-NI  'A'                               NT    3:46.01    4  
     1) Gunn-Taylor, Annelise M 21      2) Villari, Leah M 19             
     3) Schena, Anna M 20               4) Oakey, Marissa A 19            
       27.57    57.44    26.90    56.30    27.47    57.68    25.86    54.59
  3 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    3:58.88    2  
     1) Canavan, Katherine A 19         2) Allen, Lea E 20                
     3) Helin, Kelsey L 19              4) Daly, Lauren B 18              
       28.20    58.40    26.55    56.16    28.75  1:01.41    28.98  1:02.91
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Siena College                       134   2. Canisius College                    109

Women's Swimming Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article