Women's Swimming


Recap

Licensed to Siena College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/10/2011 02:46 PM
                    Siena vs Sacred Heart '11 - 12/10/2011                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siena College  'B'                                     NT    1:54.85   11  
     1) Canavan, Katherine              2) Love, Shannon                  
     3) York, Amanda                    4) Tricarico, Dana                
       29.71    33.98    24.90    26.26                                    
  2 Sacred Heart  'A'                                      NT    1:56.38    4  
     1) Bailey, Meghan                  2) Walters, Stephanie             
     3) Bennett, Liz                    4) Casado, Laurie                 
       30.52    31.52    27.68    26.66                                    
  3 Siena College  'A'                                     NT    2:02.62    2  
     1) Cherry, Christen                2) Helin, Kelsey                  
     3) Schultz, Emily                  4) Lange, Kristen                 
       31.56    33.54    30.62    26.90                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medina, Jacque               Siena                     NT   10:45.10    9  
      28.82   31.28   31.49   32.06   32.10   32.18   32.49   32.49
      32.14   32.37   32.68   32.80   32.85   32.92   32.89   32.73
      32.88   32.99   32.77   32.17                                
  2 Nunes, Emily                 S.H.                      NT   11:21.70    4  
      30.13   32.27   33.02   33.35   33.31   33.59   33.86   34.45
      34.55   34.46   34.03   34.75   34.95   35.05   34.67   35.27
      35.32   35.56   34.96   34.15                                
  3 Bundas, Stephanie            Siena                     NT   11:39.12    2  
      30.38   33.66   33.81   34.22   34.49   34.86   35.15   35.01
      35.93   35.38   35.53   36.26   35.77   35.43   35.50   36.32
      35.98   35.50   35.49   34.45                                
  4 Levine, Kelly                Siena                     NT   11:41.31    1  
 -- Bennett, Liz                 S.H.                      NT  X11:25.75    3  
      30.64   33.32   33.86   34.15   34.63   34.74   33.93   34.31
      34.51   34.72   35.31   35.10   35.16   35.15   34.87   34.82
      34.84   34.65   33.65   33.39                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reinhold, Malvina            S.H.                      NT    1:58.80    9  
      28.29   29.47   30.54   30.50                                
  2 York, Amanda                 Siena                     NT    2:01.21    4  
      28.30   30.02   31.35   31.54                                
  3 Carew, Katie                 Siena                     NT    2:03.31    3  
      29.01   30.86   31.78   31.66                                
  4 Helin, Kelsey                Siena                     NT    2:10.84    1  
      29.58   33.02   34.38   33.86                                
 -- Bennett, Liz                 S.H.                      NT   X2:05.89    2  
      29.07   31.53   33.12   32.17                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Shannon                Siena                     NT      24.63    9  
  2 Allen, Lea                   Siena                     NT      26.45    4  
  3 Lange, Kristen               Siena                     NT      27.10    3  
  4 McGrath, Rachel              S.H.                      NT      27.50    2  
  5 Farnsworth, Alyssa           S.H.                      NT      28.88    1  
  6 Seagren, Erika               Siena                     NT     x28.98  
  7 Nunes, Emily                 S.H.                      NT      30.31  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bjornberg, Kaela             Siena                     NT    2:13.88    9  
      28.93   33.49   38.93   32.53                                
  2 Podczerwinski, Amanda        Siena                     NT    2:16.61    4  
      30.09   33.78   41.04   31.70                                
  3 Bailey, Meghan               S.H.                      NT    2:17.09    3  
      30.18   35.29   41.19   30.43                                
  4 Thurston, Allison            S.H.                      NT    2:21.79    2  
      30.93   36.28   42.05   32.53                                
  5 Hracs, Caitlyn               S.H.                      NT    2:22.69    1  
      29.88   36.35   42.44   34.02                                
  6 Schultz, Emily               Siena                     NT    2:25.94  
      31.91   38.03   41.48   34.52                                
  7 Cherry, Christen             Siena                     NT   x2:31.51  
      32.45   37.90   45.39   35.77                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bjornberg, Kaela             Siena                     NT      59.25    9  
      28.44   30.81                                                
  2 Medina, Jacque               Siena                     NT    1:02.12    4  
      29.74   32.38                                                
  3 Bennett, Liz                 S.H.                      NT    1:02.17    3  
      29.16   33.01                                                
  4 Carew, Katie                 Siena                     NT    1:03.21    2  
      29.87   33.34                                                
  5 Hracs, Caitlyn               S.H.                      NT    1:03.94    1  
      29.56   34.38                                                
  6 Bundas, Stephanie            Siena                     NT   x1:06.06  
      30.50   35.56                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Shannon                Siena                     NT      55.32    9  
      26.64   28.68                                                
  2 Tricarico, Dana              Siena                     NT      56.00    4  
      27.23   28.77                                                
  3 Reinhold, Malvina            S.H.                      NT      56.53    3  
      27.56   28.97                                                
  4 Allen, Lea                   Siena                     NT      57.81    2  
      27.77   30.04                                                
  5 McGrath, Rachel              S.H.                      NT      58.63    1  
      28.05   30.58                                                
  6 Farnsworth, Alyssa           S.H.                      NT    1:02.71  
      29.85   32.86                                                
  7 Seagren, Erika               Siena                     NT   x1:05.10  
      30.84   34.26                                                
  8 Nunes, Emily                 S.H.                      NT   x1:06.13  
      32.25   33.88                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Podczerwinski, Amanda        Siena                     NT    1:02.24    9  
      31.07   31.17                                                
  2 Canavan, Katherine           Siena                     NT    1:02.88    4  
      30.59   32.29                                                
  3 Bailey, Meghan               S.H.                      NT    1:06.11    3  
      32.18   33.93                                                
  4 Thurston, Allison            S.H.                      NT    1:07.15    2  
      32.96   34.19                                                
  5 Cherry, Christen             Siena                     NT    1:07.44    1  
      32.89   34.55                                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medina, Jacque               Siena                     NT    5:17.04    9  
      29.56   31.03   31.64   31.69   31.82   32.19   32.25   32.46
      32.52   31.88                                                
  2 York, Amanda                 Siena                     NT    5:28.82    4  
      30.67   32.31   32.83   33.23   33.13   33.30   33.58   33.38
      33.37   33.02                                                
  3 Nunes, Emily                 S.H.                      NT    5:36.11    3  
      30.23   32.59   33.31   33.90   34.14   34.29   34.72   35.06
      34.83   33.04                                                
  4 Levine, Kelly                Siena                     NT    5:37.77    2  
      31.78   34.24   34.38   34.41   33.84   34.02   34.43   34.18
      33.81   32.68                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reinhold, Malvina            S.H.                      NT    1:09.73    9  
      33.18   36.55                                                
  2 Walters, Stephanie           S.H.                      NT    1:09.77    4  
      33.05   36.72                                                
  3 Casado, Laurie               S.H.                      NT    1:10.10    3  
      33.21   36.89                                                
 -- Bjornberg, Kaela             Siena                     NT   X1:09.87  
      33.32   36.55                                                
 -- Helin, Kelsey                Siena                     NT   X1:15.61  
      35.33   40.28                                                
 -- Schultz, Emily               Siena                     NT   X1:16.12  
      35.55   40.57                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart  'B'                                      NT    1:48.47   11  
     1) McGrath, Rachel                 2) Farnsworth, Alyssa             
     3) Bennett, Liz                    4) Bailey, Meghan                 
       27.40    27.72    25.83    27.52                                    
  2 Sacred Heart  'A'                                      NT    1:50.14    4  
     1) Hracs, Caitlyn                  2) Thurston, Allison              
     3) Reinhold, Malvina               4) Nunes, Emily                   
       27.22    27.35    26.06    29.51                                    
 -- Siena College  'A'                                     NT         DQ  
     1) Allen, Lea                      2) Bundas, Stephanie              
     3) Levine, Kelly                   4) Lange, Kristen                 
       26.33    26.78    27.58    27.00                                    
 -- Siena College  'B'                                     NT         DQ  
     1) Tricarico, Dana                 2) Podczerwinski, Amanda          
     3) Canavan, Katherine              4) Carew, Katie                   
       25.83    25.94    26.76    25.63                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Siena College                       121   2. Sacred Heart                         78
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Siena College                       121   2. Sacred Heart                         78

Women's Swimming Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article