Women's Swimming


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Siena College          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/28/2012 03:27 PM
                      Siena vs St Francis '12 - 1/28/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Francis  'A'                                     NT    4:00.96   11  
     1) Wilhite, Katrina                2) Lofgren, Elise                 
     3) Francis, Libby                  4) Ford, Alicia                   
       30.21  1:02.06    32.40  1:07.14    26.37    58.45    24.93    53.31
  2 Siena College  'B'                                     NT    4:07.04    4  
     1) Podczerwinski, Amanda           2) Bjornberg, Kaela               
     3) York, Amanda                    4) Tricarico, Dana                
       30.81  1:02.04    32.52  1:08.48    27.91  1:00.39    26.65    56.13
  3 Saint Francis  'B'                                     NT    4:08.78    2  
     1) Dunn, Jessica                   2) Vennefron, Lauren              
     3) Mullins, Joy                    4) Cotugno, Meghan                
       29.74  1:00.24    34.16  1:12.31    28.69  1:00.88    26.29    55.35
  4 Siena College  'A'                                     NT    4:19.46  
     1) Canavan, Katherine              2) Schultz, Emily                 
     3) Bundas, Stephanie               4) Carew, Katie                   
       30.99  1:03.50    34.10  1:14.09    29.07  1:05.40    27.01    56.47
  5 Siena College  'C'                                     NT   x4:25.95  
     1) Lange, Kristen                  2) Helin, Kelsey                  
     3) Levine, Kelly                   4) Allen, Lea                     
       32.46  1:06.76    34.26  1:15.04    30.43  1:06.33    26.84    57.82
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Megan               St Francis                NT   17:38.34    9  
      28.68   31.29   31.83   31.87   31.77   31.66   31.66   31.70
      31.35   31.45   31.56   31.67   31.59   31.61   31.67   31.59
      31.75   31.35   31.31   31.10   36.04   34.12   33.21   33.03
      33.24   32.94   32.83   33.04   33.06   32.58   32.47   31.99
      31.33
  2 Lyon, Kathleen               St Francis                NT   18:00.12    4  
      29.69   31.98   32.37   32.48   32.56   32.52   32.48   32.41
      32.56   32.72   32.68   32.75   32.63   32.67   32.66   32.70
      32.77   32.80   32.92   33.01   32.93   32.92   33.09   33.04
      33.37   33.16   33.42   33.16   33.13   33.30   33.29   33.30
      32.65
  3 Medina, Jacque               Siena                     NT   18:16.91    3  
      29.74   32.01   32.29   32.87   32.99   32.71   33.16   33.36
      33.23   33.43   33.40   33.22   33.46   33.40   33.21   33.62
      33.28   33.80   33.42   33.77   34.01   33.83   33.61   33.68
      34.38   33.78   33.64   33.21   33.53   33.59   33.67   32.98
      32.63
  4 Ciraula, Stephanie           St Francis                NT   18:36.78    2  
      29.79   32.78   33.29   33.66   33.38   33.70   33.88   33.84
      33.88   33.67   33.91   33.88   34.14   33.89   34.02   34.26
      34.07   33.91   34.12   33.99   34.45   34.15   34.68   33.92
      34.66   34.35   34.31   34.21   34.02   34.33   34.25   33.79
      33.60
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demjanenko, Jennifer         St Francis                NT    1:58.57    9  
      27.57   29.74   30.68   30.58                                
  2 Cotugno, Meghan              St Francis                NT    2:01.20    4  
      28.38   30.54   31.10   31.18                                
  3 York, Amanda                 Siena                     NT    2:01.38    3  
      28.57   30.65   31.52   30.64                                
  4 Pierre, Gabrielle            St Francis                NT    2:02.31    2  
      28.27   30.74   31.77   31.53                                
  5 Bundas, Stephanie            Siena                     NT    2:05.79    1  
      28.93   32.21   32.76   31.89                                
  6 Levine, Kelly                Siena                     NT    2:06.40  
      29.72   31.58   32.39   32.71                                
  7 Wardle, Mary                 St Francis                NT   x2:08.62  
      28.79   32.37   33.47   33.99                                
  8 Seagren, Erika               Siena                     NT   x2:19.32  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Jessica                St Francis                NT      59.81    9  
      29.58   30.23                                                
  2 Peer, Rebecca                St Francis                NT    1:01.50    4  
      29.71   31.79                                                
  3 Wilhite, Katrina             St Francis                NT    1:01.94    3  
      30.49   31.45                                                
  4 Canavan, Katherine           Siena                     NT    1:04.15    2  
      31.39   32.76                                                
  5 Podczerwinski, Amanda        Siena                     NT    1:04.57    1  
      31.69   32.88                                                
  6 Lange, Kristen               Siena                     NT    1:06.93  
      32.81   34.12                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lofgren, Elise               St Francis                NT    1:07.64    9  
      32.49   35.15                                                
  2 Pierre, Chloe                St Francis                NT    1:11.85    4  
      33.73   38.12                                                
  3 Love, Shannon                Siena                     NT    1:12.50    3  
      33.77   38.73                                                
  4 Vennefron, Lauren            St Francis                NT    1:13.85    2  
      35.20   38.65                                                
  5 Schultz, Emily               Siena                     NT    1:14.27    1  
      34.95   39.32                                                
  6 Helin, Kelsey                Siena                     NT    1:16.69  
      35.65   41.04                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Libby               St Francis                NT    2:09.31    9  
      28.75   32.39   33.50   34.67                                
  2 Bjornberg, Kaela             Siena                     NT    2:09.76    4  
      29.87   32.54   33.86   33.49                                
  3 Mullins, Joy                 St Francis                NT    2:13.27    3  
      29.50   33.32   34.64   35.81                                
  4 Lyon, Kathleen               St Francis                NT    2:15.75    2  
      30.30   34.19   35.24   36.02                                
  5 Medina, Jacque               Siena                     NT    2:18.56    1  
      31.62   33.90   36.46   36.58                                
  6 Cherry, Christen             Siena                     NT    2:32.03  
      32.45   38.07   40.24   41.27                                
  7 Costanza, Vanessa            St Francis                NT   x2:47.29  
      35.64   42.02   44.96   44.67                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Alicia                 St Francis                NT      24.35    9  
  2 Love, Shannon                Siena                     NT      25.45    4  
  3 Tricarico, Dana              Siena                     NT      25.63    3  
  4 Cotugno, Meghan              St Francis                NT      26.08    2  
  5 Marcotte, Kelly              St Francis                NT      26.28    1  
  6 Allen, Lea                   Siena                     NT      26.31  
  7 Seagren, Erika               Siena                     NT     x29.42  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Alicia                 St Francis                NT      52.63    9  
      25.45   27.18                                                
  2 Demjanenko, Jennifer         St Francis                NT      55.66    4  
      26.76   28.90                                                
  3 Murphy, Shelby               St Francis                NT      55.81    3  
      26.70   29.11                                                
  4 Love, Shannon                Siena                     NT      56.14    2  
      27.13   29.01                                                
  5 Carew, Katie                 Siena                     NT      56.72    1  
      27.02   29.70                                                
  6 Wardle, Mary                 St Francis                NT     x58.10  
      27.65   30.45                                                
  7 Lange, Kristen               Siena                     NT    1:00.39  
      29.02   31.37                                                
  8 Seagren, Erika               Siena                     NT   x1:04.94  
      30.83   34.11                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Jessica                St Francis                NT    2:08.66    9  
      31.17   31.76   32.43   33.30                                
  2 Wilhite, Katrina             St Francis                NT    2:10.49    4  
      31.03   32.54   33.71   33.21                                
  3 Peer, Rebecca                St Francis                NT    2:12.41    3  
      31.07   33.39   34.02   33.93                                
  4 Canavan, Katherine           Siena                     NT    2:17.91    2  
      32.11   34.64   35.83   35.33                                
  5 Podczerwinski, Amanda        Siena                     NT    2:19.04    1  
      32.68   35.12   36.00   35.24                                
  6 Cherry, Christen             Siena                     NT    2:26.93  
      33.95   37.05   38.19   37.74                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lofgren, Elise               St Francis                NT    2:23.34    9  
      32.68   36.15   37.79   36.72                                
  2 Bjornberg, Kaela             Siena                     NT    2:29.34    4  
      34.62   38.00   38.22   38.50                                
  3 Pierre, Chloe                St Francis                NT    2:35.47    3  
      35.09   39.30   40.76   40.32                                
  4 Vennefron, Lauren            St Francis                NT    2:36.62    2  
      35.13   39.97   40.49   41.03                                
  5 Schultz, Emily               Siena                     NT    2:41.88    1  
      35.97   40.59   42.15   43.17                                
  6 Helin, Kelsey                Siena                     NT    2:45.20  
      36.52   41.95   43.52   43.21                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demjanenko, Jennifer         St Francis                NT    5:11.80    9  
      29.62   31.61   32.05   31.86   31.89   31.79   31.41   31.29
      30.84   29.44                                                
  2 Collins, Megan               St Francis                NT    5:11.82    4  
      29.32   31.65   31.79   31.87   32.02   32.07   31.60   31.37
      30.70   29.43                                                
  3 Medina, Jacque               Siena                     NT    5:22.49    3  
      29.42   31.25   31.99   32.50   32.69   33.07   32.84   32.79
      33.35   32.59                                                
  4 Mullins, Joy                 St Francis                NT    5:24.39    2  
      30.04   32.58   32.72   32.61   32.58   32.94   33.06   32.99
      33.07   31.80                                                
  5 Pierre, Gabrielle            St Francis                NT   x5:27.84  
      29.44   32.08   33.01   33.65   33.32   33.38   33.74   33.56
      33.55   32.11                                                
  6 York, Amanda                 Siena                     NT    5:34.21    1  
      30.44   32.41   33.57   33.88   33.91   34.13   34.38   34.32
      34.23   32.94                                                
  7 Levine, Kelly                Siena                     NT    5:39.76  
      31.28   33.82   34.45   35.04   34.65   34.40   34.34   34.21
      34.18   33.39                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Libby               St Francis                NT      59.45    9  
      28.22   31.23                                                
  2 Bjornberg, Kaela             Siena                     NT      59.84    4  
      28.95   30.89                                                
  3 Peer, Rebecca                St Francis                NT    1:03.17    3  
      29.80   33.37                                                
  4 Marcotte, Kelly              St Francis                NT    1:03.78    2  
      29.40   34.38                                                
  5 Bundas, Stephanie            Siena                     NT    1:04.81    1  
      29.71   35.10                                                
  6 Tricarico, Dana              Siena                     NT    1:04.94  
      29.97   34.97                                                
  7 Ciraula, Stephanie           St Francis                NT   x1:05.07  
      30.52   34.55                                                
  8 Cherry, Christen             Siena                     NT   x1:09.82  
      32.56   37.26                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Podczerwinski, Amanda        Siena                     NT    2:24.29    9  
      32.77   37.21   41.44   32.87                                
  2 Schultz, Emily               Siena                     NT    2:26.45    4  
      31.99   39.52   40.59   34.35                                
 -- Dunn, Jessica                St Francis                NT   X2:12.97  
      29.90   32.59   38.82   31.66                                
 -- Vennefron, Lauren            St Francis                NT   X2:18.89  
      30.07   36.19   39.88   32.75                                
 -- Ciraula, Stephanie           St Francis                NT   X2:23.32  
      30.90   37.40   41.78   33.24                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siena College  'A'                                     NT    3:42.29   11  
     1) Love, Shannon                   2) York, Amanda                   
     3) Tricarico, Dana                 4) Medina, Jacque                 
       27.33    56.44    26.36    55.31    26.18    54.95    27.16    55.59
  2 Siena College  'B'                                     NT    3:52.24    4  
     1) Carew, Katie                    2) Canavan, Katherine             
     3) Bundas, Stephanie               4) Allen, Lea                     
       27.37    56.77    28.27    59.09    27.42    58.53    26.97    57.85
 -- Saint Francis  'A'                                     NT   X3:38.85  
     1) Demjanenko, Jennifer            2) Collins, Megan                 
     3) Cotugno, Meghan                 4) Ford, Alicia                   
       27.24    56.21    26.27    54.85    25.68    54.16    25.26    53.63
 -- Saint Francis  'B'                                     NT   X3:41.49  
     1) Francis, Libby                  2) Lofgren, Elise                 
     3) Wilhite, Katrina                4) Murphy, Shelby                 
       27.13    55.77    26.92    55.19    26.55    55.64    26.03    54.89
 -- Saint Francis  'C'                                     NT   X3:47.28  
     1) Pierre, Gabrielle               2) Mullins, Joy                   
     3) Lyon, Kathleen                  4) Marcotte, Kelly                
       27.44    56.85    26.98    55.99    26.98    57.38    26.82    57.06
 -- Saint Francis  'D'                                     NT   X4:06.94  
     1) Pierre, Chloe                   2) Wardle, Mary                   
     3) Peer, Rebecca                   4) Costanza, Vanessa              
       28.72  1:00.02    28.14  1:00.43    27.99    58.65    31.43  1:07.84
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Saint Francis                       175   2. Siena College                        78
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Saint Francis                       175   2. Siena College                        78

Women's Swimming Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article