Women's Swimming


Recap

Licensed to Canisius College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/14/2012 03:20 PM
                     Canisus vs Siena/ Gannon - 1/14/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gannon University-LE  'A'                              NT    1:53.12  
     1) King, Rachel E 19               2) Vincent, Katie E 19            
     3) Knapp, Amanda M 18              4) Bosy, Kaitlyn 21               
  2 Canisius College-NI  'A'                               NT    1:53.81  
     1) DeMarco, Maggie B 19            2) Sullivan, Megan E 18           
     3) Schena, Anna M 19               4) Graber, Kelli M 19             
  3 Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT    1:54.49  
     1) Canavan, Katherine A 19         2) Love, Shannon R 18             
     3) York, Amanda S 18               4) Tricarico, Dana M 19           
  4 Gannon University-LE  'B'                              NT    1:56.60  
     1) Harriger, Colleen M 22          2) McDaniels, Janelle M 19        
     3) Graham, Stephanie A 19          4) Fischl, Michelle M 18          
  5 Canisius College-NI  'B'                               NT    1:58.19  
     1) Nungesser, Sara J 18            2) Lewis, Caroline A 19           
     3) Tozser, Erika 19                4) Strychalski, Julie A 20        
  6 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    2:02.12  
     1) Cherry, Christen E 19           2) Schultz, Emily K 21            
     3) Bundas, Stephanie 18            4) Helin, Kelsey L 18             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canisius College-NI  'A'                               NT    1:36.65  
     1) Pochatko, Steve J 21            2) Carver, Tyler J 20             
     3) Moessinger, Matt H 21           4) Sereday, Nick J 18             
  2 Gannon University-LE  'A'                              NT    1:39.39  
     1) Decsey, Michael V 18            2) Griffard, Jared H 21           
     3) Chase, Ethan C 20               4) Wolhaupter, Nick W 18          
  3 Canisius College-NI  'B'                               NT    1:42.23  
     1) Evans, Tyler R 20               2) Edbauer, Andrew A 19           
     3) Stegemoller, Sean C 19          4) Disco, Mike K 21               
  4 Gannon University-LE  'B'                              NT    1:42.76  
     1) Lazenby, Kyle T 20              2) Lilly, James 22                
     3) Jamieson, Jason 23              4) Myrick, Philip J 21            
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schena, Anna M            19 Canisius-NI               NT   10:56.42  
  2 Bjornberg, Kaela M        20 Siena-MR                  NT   11:02.70  
  3 Ruggiero, Christina       21 GU-LE                     NT   11:09.99  
  4 Villari, Leah M           19 Canisius-NI               NT   11:13.86  
  5 Lichota, Charlene R       19 GU-LE                     NT   11:22.01  
  6 Bundas, Stephanie         18 Siena-MR                  NT   11:40.93  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Sam K             19 Canisius-NI               NT   10:03.41  
  2 Chrzanowski, Adam J       19 GU-LE                     NT   10:04.41  
  3 Novak, Robby E            20 Canisius-NI               NT   10:17.32  
  4 Wurster, Sean D           18 Canisius-NI               NT   10:25.40  
  5 Coughran, Terrance        20 GU-LE                     NT   10:34.40  
  6 Lilly, James              22 GU-LE                     NT   11:07.92  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakey, Marissa A          18 Canisius-NI               NT    1:56.50  
  2 Medina, Jacque L          18 Siena-MR                  NT    1:58.42  
  3 Joseph, Katie M           19 GU-LE                     NT    1:58.48  
  4 Powalski, Kara E          21 Canisius-NI               NT    2:01.58  
  5 McDaniels, Janelle M      19 GU-LE                     NT    2:05.91  
  6 Levine, Kelly T           18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:12.46  
 -- Ruggiero, Christina       21 GU-LE                     NT   X2:03.73  
 -- Mulhisen, Rachael C       18 Canisius-NI               NT   X2:07.47  
 -- Choban, Adelee J          19 GU-LE                     NT   X2:09.22  
 -- Luschini, Corinna M       19 GU-LE                     NT   X2:10.50  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Shawn S        20 Canisius-NI               NT    1:45.90  
  2 Petrie, Corey B           19 Canisius-NI               NT    1:50.64  
  3 Kneidinger, Michael J     22 GU-LE                     NT    1:51.68  
  4 Coughran, Terrance        20 GU-LE                     NT    1:53.47  
  5 Haney, Zack A             19 Canisius-NI               NT    1:53.77  
  6 Bissell, Logan G          18 GU-LE                     NT    1:56.64  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Shannon R           18 Siena-MR                  NT      25.02  
  2 Bosy, Kaitlyn             21 GU-LE                     NT      25.40  
  3 Graber, Kelli M           19 Canisius-NI               NT      25.67  
  4 Rzymek, Jackie L          21 GU-LE                     NT      26.45  
  5 Allen, Lea E              20 Siena-MR                  NT      26.58  
  6 Tozser, Erika             19 Canisius-NI               NT      26.70  
 -- King, Rachel E            19 GU-LE                     NT     X26.54  
 -- Strychalski, Julie A      20 Canisius-NI               NT     X26.55  
 -- Helin, Kelsey L           18 Siena-MR                  NT     X27.88  
 -- Lange, Kristen            21 Siena-MR                  NT     X28.11  
 -- Stevenson, Alyse N        18 Canisius-NI               NT     X28.32  
 -- Romanko, Erica            20 GU-LE                     NT     X30.05  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pochatko, Steve J         21 Canisius-NI               NT      22.28  
  2 Wolhaupter, Nick W        18 GU-LE                     NT      22.45  
  3 Calandra, Adam T          22 Canisius-NI               NT      22.69  
  4 Disco, Mike K             21 Canisius-NI               NT      23.17  
  5 Myrick, Philip J          21 GU-LE                     NT      23.39  
  6 Hoobler, Jon A            18 GU-LE                     NT      23.97  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:13.86  
  2 Knapp, Amanda M           18 GU-LE                     NT    2:16.77  
  3 Fischl, Michelle M        18 GU-LE                     NT    2:18.66  
  4 Gunn-Taylor, Annelise M   20 Canisius-NI               NT    2:20.14  
  5 Sullivan, Megan E         18 Canisius-NI               NT    2:22.60  
  6 Canavan, Katherine A      19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:26.13  
 -- Salicce, Tessa M          18 GU-LE                     NT   X2:26.73  
 -- Luschini, Corinna M       19 GU-LE                     NT   X2:28.20  
 -- Noll, Kelly E             19 Canisius-NI               NT   X2:31.72  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moessinger, Matt H        21 Canisius-NI               NT    1:59.67  
  2 Bean, Nathan M            19 GU-LE                     NT    2:03.16  
  3 Carver, Tyler J           20 Canisius-NI               NT    2:04.55  
  4 Dovale, Alex              22 GU-LE                     NT    2:06.06  
  5 Griffard, Jared H         21 GU-LE                     NT    2:08.70  
  6 Donovan, Shane B          18 Canisius-NI               NT    2:14.29  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benman, Amina M           21 Canisius-NI               NP     210.85  
  2 Rocco, Diana              21 GU-LE                     NP     209.85  
  3 Epstein, Taylor E         18 Canisius-NI               NP     195.50  
  4 Gigliotti, Alexa P        20 Canisius-NI               NP     180.90  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quarantillo, Eddie M      18 Canisius-NI               NP     247.25  
  2 Kowalski, Joel J          20 Canisius-NI               NP     225.55  
  3 Kowalski, Jake J          20 Canisius-NI               NP     171.05  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schena, Anna M            19 Canisius-NI               NT    2:13.92  
  2 York, Amanda S            18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:15.63  
  3 Graham, Stephanie A       19 GU-LE                     NT    2:16.87  
  4 Nungesser, Sara J         18 Canisius-NI               NT    2:19.59  
  5 Harriger, Colleen M       22 GU-LE                     NT    2:22.82  
 -- Bjornberg, Kaela M        20 Siena-MR                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Shawn S        20 Canisius-NI               NT    1:55.84  
  2 Moessinger, Matt H        21 Canisius-NI               NT    2:00.14  
  3 Chase, Ethan C            20 GU-LE                     NT    2:00.35  
  4 Dovale, Alex              22 GU-LE                     NT    2:02.20  
  5 Bricarell, Brandon        21 GU-LE                     NT    2:09.84  
  6 Stegemoller, Sean C       19 Canisius-NI               NT    2:22.14  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joseph, Katie M           19 GU-LE                     NT      54.81  
  2 Love, Shannon R           18 Siena-MR                  NT      55.50  
  3 Powalski, Kara E          21 Canisius-NI               NT      55.91  
  4 Graber, Kelli M           19 Canisius-NI               NT      56.08  
  5 Tricarico, Dana M         19 Siena-MR                  NT      56.18  
  6 Rzymek, Jackie L          21 GU-LE                     NT      57.70  
 -- Mulhisen, Rachael C       18 Canisius-NI               NT     X58.68  
 -- Smith, Claire E           19 GU-LE                     NT   X1:00.21  
 -- Choban, Adelee J          19 GU-LE                     NT   X1:00.91  
 -- Lange, Kristen            21 Siena-MR                  NT   X1:01.73  
 -- Stevenson, Alyse N        18 Canisius-NI               NT   X1:02.31  
 -- Cherry, Christen E        19 Siena-MR                  NT   X1:05.49  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sereday, Nick J           18 Canisius-NI               NT      49.12  
  2 Calandra, Adam T          22 Canisius-NI               NT      50.04  
  3 Bean, Nathan M            19 GU-LE                     NT      50.27  
  4 Swift, Adam B             19 Canisius-NI               NT      51.89  
  5 Kneidinger, Michael J     22 GU-LE                     NT      51.90  
  6 Jamieson, Jason           23 GU-LE                     NT      53.06  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:10.18  
  2 Fischl, Michelle M        18 GU-LE                     NT    2:13.44  
  3 King, Rachel E            19 GU-LE                     NT    2:15.85  
  4 DeMarco, Maggie B         19 Canisius-NI               NT    2:16.96  
  5 Villari, Leah M           19 Canisius-NI               NT    2:17.23  
  6 Canavan, Katherine A      19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:17.52  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pochatko, Steve J         21 Canisius-NI               NT    1:55.48  
  2 Decsey, Michael V         18 GU-LE                     NT    2:05.19  
  3 Evans, Tyler R            20 Canisius-NI               NT    2:07.19  
  4 Hansen, Sam K             19 Canisius-NI               NT    2:07.78  
  5 Bricarell, Brandon        21 GU-LE                     NT    2:14.78  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakey, Marissa A          18 Canisius-NI               NT    5:10.94  
  2 Medina, Jacque L          18 Siena-MR                  NT    5:19.37  
  3 York, Amanda S            18 Siena-MR                  NT    5:26.79  
  4 Ruggiero, Christina       21 GU-LE                     NT    5:28.88  
  5 Lichota, Charlene R       19 GU-LE                     NT    5:34.07  
  6 Gunn-Taylor, Annelise M   20 Canisius-NI               NT    5:36.29  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chrzanowski, Adam J       19 GU-LE                     NT    4:56.40  
  2 Petrie, Corey B           19 Canisius-NI               NT    4:57.13  
  3 Coughran, Terrance        20 GU-LE                     NT    4:58.17  
  4 Wurster, Sean D           18 Canisius-NI               NT    5:02.71  
  5 Novak, Robby E            20 Canisius-NI               NT    5:09.21  
  6 Bissell, Logan G          18 GU-LE                     NT    5:23.78  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benman, Amina M           21 Canisius-NI               NP     223.00  
  2 Rocco, Diana              21 GU-LE                     NP     220.65  
  3 Epstein, Taylor E         18 Canisius-NI               NP     204.70  
  4 Gigliotti, Alexa P        20 Canisius-NI               NP     188.45  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quarantillo, Eddie M      18 Canisius-NI               NP     299.70  
  2 Kowalski, Joel J          20 Canisius-NI               NP     216.45  
  3 Kowalski, Jake J          20 Canisius-NI               NP     203.30  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vincent, Katie E          19 GU-LE                     NT    2:28.12  
  2 Bjornberg, Kaela M        20 Siena-MR             2:31.84    2:29.76  
  3 Sullivan, Megan E         18 Canisius-NI               NT    2:36.48  
  4 Harriger, Colleen M       22 GU-LE                     NT    2:39.54  
  5 Noll, Kelly E             19 Canisius-NI               NT    2:40.51  
  6 Helin, Kelsey L           18 Siena-MR             2:40.18    2:44.35  
 -- McDaniels, Janelle M      19 GU-LE                     NT   X2:33.72  
 -- Lewis, Caroline A         19 Canisius-NI               NT   X2:41.31  
 -- Schultz, Emily K          21 Siena-MR                  NT   X2:41.77  
 -- Salicce, Tessa M          18 GU-LE                     NT   X2:46.30  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffard, Jared H         21 GU-LE                     NT    2:14.28  
  2 Bissell, Logan G          18 GU-LE                     NT    2:22.02  
  3 Lilly, James              22 GU-LE                     NT    2:22.88  
 -- Hansen, Sam K             19 Canisius-NI               NT   X2:13.12  
 -- Carver, Tyler J           20 Canisius-NI               NT   X2:13.81  
 -- Edbauer, Andrew A         19 Canisius-NI               NT   X2:20.94  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canisius College-NI  'A'                               NT    3:40.76  
     1) Powalski, Kara E 21             2) Villari, Leah M 19             
     3) Gunn-Taylor, Annelise M 20      4) Oakey, Marissa A 18            
  2 Gannon University-LE  'A'                              NT    3:41.73  
     1) Rzymek, Jackie L 21             2) Knapp, Amanda M 18             
     3) Joseph, Katie M 19              4) Bosy, Kaitlyn 21               
  3 Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT    3:43.83  
     1) Tricarico, Dana M 19            2) Medina, Jacque L 18            
     3) Allen, Lea E 20                 4) Podczerwinski, Amanda L 18     
  4 Canisius College-NI  'B'                               NT    3:52.33  
     1) Strychalski, Julie A 20         2) DeMarco, Maggie B 19           
     3) Mulhisen, Rachael C 18          4) Tozser, Erika 19               
  5 Gannon University-LE  'B'                              NT    4:04.95  
     1) Smith, Claire E 19              2) Choban, Adelee J 19            
     3) Vincent, Katie E 19             4) Graham, Stephanie A 19         
  6 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    4:07.02  
     1) Bundas, Stephanie 18            2) Lange, Kristen 21              
     3) Schultz, Emily K 21             4) Levine, Kelly T 18             
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gannon University-LE  'A'                              NT    3:15.07  
     1) Chase, Ethan C 20               2) Dovale, Alex 22                
     3) Chrzanowski, Adam J 19          4) Wolhaupter, Nick W 18          
  2 Gannon University-LE  'B'                              NT    3:25.94  
     1) Jamieson, Jason 23              2) Kneidinger, Michael J 22       
     3) Myrick, Philip J 21             4) Bean, Nathan M 19              
  3 Gannon University-LE  'C'                              NT    3:42.87  
     1) Bricarell, Brandon 21           2) Newcamp, Gary D 19             
     3) Hoobler, Jon A 18               4) Decsey, Michael V 18           
 -- Canisius College-NI  'A'                               NT   X3:15.38  
     1) Disco, Mike K 21                2) Sereday, Nick J 18             
     3) Calandra, Adam T 22             4) Parkhurst, Shawn S 20          
 -- Canisius College-NI  'B'                               NT   X3:25.42  
     1) Petrie, Corey B 19              2) Wurster, Sean D 18             
     3) Evans, Tyler R 20               4) Swift, Adam B 19               
 -- Canisius College-NI  'C'                               NT   X3:32.37  
     1) Donovan, Shane B 18             2) Stegemoller, Sean C 19         
     3) Haney, Zack A 19                4) Edbauer, Andrew A 19           

Women's Swimming Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article