Women's Swimming


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Siena College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/12/2011 05:21 PM
                        SienaBryantNiagara - 11/12/2011                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siena College  'B'                                     NT    1:53.02  
     1) Canavan, Katherine              2) Love, Shannon                  
     3) York, Amanda                    4) Tricarico, Dana                
                  29.66     1:00.42 (30.76)     1:27.74 (27.32)     1:53.02 (25.28)
  2 Bryant University  'A'                                 NT    1:53.27  
     1) Valenzuela, Mara V 18           2) Dwyer, Brianne M 20            
     3) Whittaker, Abby J 22            4) D'Olympia, Amy R 21            
                  29.11     1:00.73 (31.62)     1:28.64 (27.91)     1:53.27 (24.63)
  3 Niagara University-NI  'A'                             NT    1:55.87  
     1) Bulmahn, Julia C 20             2) Crane, Erica 19                
     3) Parsons, Renee E 20             4) O'Laughlin, Chelsea 19         
                  29.74     1:01.35 (31.61)     1:29.57 (28.22)     1:55.87 (26.30)
  4 Bryant University  'B'                                 NT    1:59.61  
     1) Buckley, Kaitlin E 19           2) Leckie, Jennifer 18            
     3) Atherton, Ashley L 18           4) Naumchevski, Stephanie 20      
                  29.66     1:03.52 (33.86)     1:33.19 (29.67)     1:59.61 (26.42)
  5 Siena College  'A'                                     NT    2:00.62  
     1) Allen, Lea                      2) Helin, Kelsey                  
     3) Schultz, Emily                  4) Lange, Kristen                 
                  31.08     1:04.09 (33.01)     1:34.30 (30.21)     2:00.62 (26.32)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University  'A'                                 NT    1:38.30  
     1) Hessler, Cameron P 19           2) Beck, Graham J 18              
     3) Lawson, John W 18               4) Karadimas, Nicholas C 19       
                  25.33       52.81 (27.48)     1:16.91 (24.10)     1:38.30 (21.39)
  2 Niagara University-NI  'A'                             NT    1:39.08  
     1) Baxter, Shane                   2) Resila, Nate J 19              
     3) Sawma, Brian 20                 4) Bothell, Corban 18             
                  24.27       53.35 (29.08)     1:16.71 (23.36)     1:39.08 (22.37)
  3 Bryant University  'B'                                 NT    1:46.38  
     1) Gargano, Jerry D 19             2) Boshoff, Keagan 19             
     3) Seiler, Nico W 20               4) Hirshbein, Nathan 19           
                  27.91       57.64 (29.73)     1:22.98 (25.34)     1:46.38 (23.40)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bjornberg, Kaela             Siena                     NT   11:03.76  
                  30.62     1:03.04 (32.42)     1:36.27 (33.23)     2:09.84 (33.57)
        2:43.34 (33.50)     3:16.87 (33.53)     3:50.34 (33.47)     4:23.91 (33.57)
        4:58.06 (34.15)     5:32.07 (34.01)     6:05.78 (33.71)     6:39.25 (33.47)
        7:12.55 (33.30)     7:45.92 (33.37)     8:19.39 (33.47)     8:52.71 (33.32)
        9:25.89 (33.18)     9:59.29 (33.40)    10:32.26 (32.97)    11:03.76 (31.50)
  2 Hanahoe, Caitlin E        18 BryantU                   NT   11:07.68  
                  29.92     1:02.47 (32.55)     1:35.21 (32.74)     2:08.53 (33.32)
        2:41.79 (33.26)     3:14.43 (32.64)     3:47.05 (32.62)     4:19.97 (32.92)
        4:53.14 (33.17)     5:26.50 (33.36)     5:59.82 (33.32)     6:33.67 (33.85)
        7:08.32 (34.65)     7:42.76 (34.44)     8:17.47 (34.71)     8:52.47 (35.00)
        9:27.42 (34.95)    10:01.56 (34.14)    10:34.78 (33.22)    11:07.68 (32.90)
  3 Carballeira, Kimberly A   20 BryantU                   NT   11:09.31  
                  30.41     1:02.84 (32.43)     1:36.05 (33.21)     2:09.60 (33.55)
        2:42.99 (33.39)     3:16.32 (33.33)     3:49.74 (33.42)     4:23.53 (33.79)
        4:57.62 (34.09)     5:31.77 (34.15)     6:05.76 (33.99)     6:39.65 (33.89)
        7:13.59 (33.94)     7:47.53 (33.94)     8:21.61 (34.08)     8:55.47 (33.86)
        9:29.33 (33.86)    10:02.84 (33.51)    10:36.53 (33.69)    11:09.31 (32.78)
  4 Pfohl, Kaley A            21 Niagara-NI                NT   11:23.77  
                  31.12     1:04.50 (33.38)     1:38.34 (33.84)     2:12.17 (33.83)
        2:46.30 (34.13)     3:20.32 (34.02)     3:54.48 (34.16)     4:28.77 (34.29)
        5:02.82 (34.05)     5:36.82 (34.00)     6:11.37 (34.55)     6:45.58 (34.21)
        7:19.93 (34.35)     7:54.10 (34.17)     8:28.49 (34.39)     9:03.00 (34.51)
        9:37.56 (34.56)    10:12.36 (34.80)    10:47.03 (34.67)    11:23.77 (36.74)
  5 Unger, Katherine          20 BryantU                   NT   11:28.11  
                  31.10     1:04.51 (33.41)     1:38.53 (34.02)     2:12.84 (34.31)
        2:47.69 (34.85)     3:22.41 (34.72)     3:57.04 (34.63)     4:31.94 (34.90)
        5:06.83 (34.89)     5:41.94 (35.11)     6:17.10 (35.16)     6:52.12 (35.02)
        7:27.11 (34.99)     8:02.09 (34.98)     8:37.21 (35.12)     9:12.01 (34.80)
        9:46.65 (34.64)    10:21.33 (34.68)    10:55.52 (34.19)    11:28.11 (32.59)
  6 Bundas, Stephanie            Siena                     NT   11:32.22  
                  30.81     1:04.60 (33.79)     1:38.38 (33.78)     2:12.12 (33.74)
        2:46.14 (34.02)     3:20.77 (34.63)     3:55.43 (34.66)     4:30.34 (34.91)
        5:04.40 (34.06)     5:39.64 (35.24)     6:15.09 (35.45)     6:50.44 (35.35)
        7:25.57 (35.13)     8:01.02 (35.45)     8:36.73 (35.71)     9:12.17 (35.44)
        9:47.13 (34.96)    10:22.17 (35.04)    10:57.79 (35.62)    11:32.22 (34.43)
  7 Levine, Kelly                Siena                     NT   11:54.37  
                  31.06     1:04.69 (33.63)     1:38.95 (34.26)     2:13.44 (34.49)
        2:48.59 (35.15)     3:23.77 (35.18)     3:59.20 (35.43)     4:34.99 (35.79)
        5:10.78 (35.79)     5:47.21 (36.43)     6:23.18 (35.97)     7:00.15 (36.97)
        7:37.13 (36.98)     8:14.35 (37.22)     8:51.57 (37.22)     9:28.11 (36.54)
       10:05.46 (37.35)    10:42.42 (36.96)    11:18.89 (36.47)    11:54.37 (35.48)
  8 Marcin, Megan M           20 Niagara-NI                NT   12:28.71  
                  33.53     1:08.25 (34.72)     1:44.96 (36.71)     2:22.41 (37.45)
        3:00.76 (38.35)     3:38.57 (37.81)     4:16.74 (38.17)     4:54.47 (37.73)
        5:32.56 (38.09)     6:10.49 (37.93)     6:48.46 (37.97)     7:26.25 (37.79)
        8:05.22 (38.97)     8:43.42 (38.20)     9:21.63 (38.21)    10:00.00 (38.37)
       10:38.16 (38.16)    11:16.03 (37.87)    11:52.81 (36.78)    12:28.71 (35.90)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bothell, Corban           18 Niagara-NI                NT   10:21.79  
                  27.69       58.66 (30.97)     1:30.15 (31.49)     2:02.05 (31.90)
        2:34.32 (32.27)     3:05.61 (31.29)     3:37.65 (32.04)     4:09.36 (31.71)
        4:41.02 (31.66)     5:13.08 (32.06)     5:44.51 (31.43)     6:15.81 (31.30)
        6:45.91 (30.10)     7:16.38 (30.47)     7:47.77 (31.39)     8:19.04 (31.27)
        8:50.44 (31.40)     9:21.54 (31.10)     9:52.52 (30.98)    10:21.79 (29.27)
  2 Hawkes, Derek L           19 BryantU                   NT   10:39.30  
                  27.77       59.11 (31.34)     1:30.49 (31.38)     2:02.57 (32.08)
        2:34.64 (32.07)     3:06.40 (31.76)     3:38.28 (31.88)     4:10.14 (31.86)
        4:41.65 (31.51)     5:13.64 (31.99)     5:45.37 (31.73)     6:17.11 (31.74)
        6:49.61 (32.50)     7:22.46 (32.85)     7:55.19 (32.73)     8:28.37 (33.18)
        9:01.55 (33.18)     9:34.58 (33.03)    10:07.59 (33.01)    10:39.30 (31.71)
  3 Heller, Brendan J         21 BryantU                   NT   11:30.14  
                  31.23     1:05.39 (34.16)     1:40.06 (34.67)     2:14.24 (34.18)
        2:48.98 (34.74)     3:23.71 (34.73)     3:58.16 (34.45)     4:32.70 (34.54)
        5:07.44 (34.74)     5:42.55 (35.11)     6:17.50 (34.95)     6:52.33 (34.83)
        7:27.12 (34.79)     8:01.83 (34.71)     8:36.74 (34.91)     9:11.59 (34.85)
        9:46.48 (34.89)    10:21.52 (35.04)    10:56.46 (34.94)    11:30.14 (33.68)
  4 Ames, Andrew                 Niagara-NI                NT   12:01.08  
                  30.75     1:05.66 (34.91)     1:41.20 (35.54)     2:16.89 (35.69)
        2:52.43 (35.54)     3:28.13 (35.70)     4:04.38 (36.25)     4:40.58 (36.20)
        5:16.78 (36.20)     5:53.50 (36.72)     6:30.13 (36.63)     7:07.11 (36.98)
        7:44.27 (37.16)     8:21.28 (37.01)     8:58.55 (37.27)     9:35.95 (37.40)
       10:13.31 (37.36)    10:50.08 (36.77)    11:25.91 (35.83)    12:01.08 (35.17)
  5 Doran, Michael J          19 BryantU                   NT   12:31.70  
                  31.88     1:07.96 (36.08)     1:44.68 (36.72)     2:21.57 (36.89)
        2:59.02 (37.45)     3:37.33 (38.31)     4:15.62 (38.29)     4:54.53 (38.91)
        5:33.18 (38.65)     6:11.78 (38.60)     6:50.97 (39.19)     7:30.26 (39.29)
        8:09.07 (38.81)     8:47.52 (38.45)     9:26.80 (39.28)    10:05.32 (38.52)
       10:43.25 (37.93)    11:21.46 (38.21)    11:58.09 (36.63)    12:31.70 (33.61)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medina, Jacque               Siena                     NT    1:56.57  
                  27.74       56.92 (29.18)     1:26.74 (29.82)     1:56.57 (29.83)
  2 Valenzuela, Mara V        18 BryantU                   NT    1:56.64  
                  27.56       56.77 (29.21)     1:26.88 (30.11)     1:56.64 (29.76)
  3 Kettrick, Aubrey          20 Niagara-NI                NT    1:58.66  
                  27.92       57.90 (29.98)     1:28.32 (30.42)     1:58.66 (30.34)
  4 D'Olympia, Amy R          21 BryantU                   NT    2:02.72  
                  28.24       59.44 (31.20)     1:31.04 (31.60)     2:02.72 (31.68)
  5 Kisloski, Emily           19 Niagara-NI                NT    2:03.06  
                  28.97       59.86 (30.89)     1:31.28 (31.42)     2:03.06 (31.78)
  6 Carew, Katie                 Siena                     NT    2:03.24  
                  27.97       58.24 (30.27)     1:30.35 (32.11)     2:03.24 (32.89)
  7 Bulmahn, Julia C          20 Niagara-NI                NT    2:07.53  
                  29.52     1:02.37 (32.85)     1:35.56 (33.19)     2:07.53 (31.97)
  8 Jones, Cassandra E        18 BryantU                   NT    2:07.70  
                  29.01     1:01.43 (32.42)     1:34.38 (32.95)     2:07.70 (33.32)
  9 Morreale, Alexandra J     18 BryantU                   NT    2:09.25  
                  29.44     1:02.20 (32.76)     1:35.87 (33.67)     2:09.25 (33.38)
 10 Whynot, Sarah E           22 Niagara-NI                NT    2:14.58  
                  31.58     1:05.34 (33.76)     1:39.89 (34.55)     2:14.58 (34.69)
 11 Seagren, Erika               Siena                     NT    2:18.25  
                  30.36     1:05.40 (35.04)     1:41.35 (35.95)     2:18.25 (36.90)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosenski, Alex            21 BryantU                   NT    1:46.12  
                  24.76   1:46.12 (1:21.36)                                        
  2 Sinclair, Steven T        20 BryantU                   NT    1:49.09  
                  25.11   1:49.09 (1:23.98)                                        
  3 Ellis, Jason M            18 Niagara-NI                NT    1:51.06  
                  25.54   1:51.06 (1:25.52)                                        
  4 Squire, Nick F            21 Niagara-NI                NT    1:53.42  
                  26.01   1:53.42 (1:27.41)                                        
  5 Gargano, Jerry D          19 BryantU                   NT    1:54.62  
                  26.23   1:54.62 (1:28.39)                                        
  6 Small, Brady              19 Niagara-NI                NT    1:56.21  
                  26.74   1:56.21 (1:29.47)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Casey L        20 BryantU                   NT      24.37  
  2 Love, Shannon                Siena                     NT      24.43  
  3 DeBever, Taylor A         19 BryantU                   NT      25.20  
  4 Tricarico, Dana              Siena                     NT      25.72  
  5 Buckley, Kaitlin E        19 BryantU                   NT      26.35  
  6 O'Laughlin, Chelsea       19 Niagara-NI                NT      26.58  
  7 Naumchevski, Stephanie    20 BryantU                   NT      26.68  
  8 Lange, Kristen               Siena                     NT      27.05  
  9 Parsons, Renee E          20 Niagara-NI                NT      27.08  
 10 Metcalf, Katie E          20 Niagara-NI                NT      27.51  
 11 Snyder, Christina R       21 Niagara-NI                NT      29.55  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karadimas, Nicholas C     19 BryantU                   NT      22.04  
  2 Sawma, Brian              20 Niagara-NI                NT      23.27  
  3 Dropo, Alexander M        20 BryantU                   NT      23.42  
  4 McCrobie, Tyler           19 Niagara-NI                NT      23.45  
  5 Hammerstein, Logan        19 BryantU                   NT      23.79  
  6 Zehr, Nick B              20 Niagara-NI                NT      24.54  
  7 Conlin, Daniel E          21 BryantU                   NT      25.38  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Podczerwinski, Amanda        Siena                     NT    2:13.00  
                  29.42     1:02.39 (32.97)     1:42.63 (40.24)     2:13.00 (30.37)
  2 Smith, Molly A            20 BryantU                   NT    2:13.03  
                  29.14     1:03.71 (34.57)     1:42.26 (38.55)     2:13.03 (30.77)
  3 Jackson, Lindsey          20 Niagara-NI                NT    2:14.84  
                  29.05     1:03.45 (34.40)     1:43.69 (40.24)     2:14.84 (31.15)
  4 Harrington, Ashley        19 Niagara-NI                NT    2:19.71  
                  29.60     1:05.33 (35.73)     1:47.65 (42.32)     2:19.71 (32.06)
  5 Whittaker, Abby J         22 BryantU                   NT    2:20.76  
                  29.63     1:07.58 (37.95)     1:49.19 (41.61)     2:20.76 (31.57)
  6 Carballeira, Kimberly A   20 BryantU                   NT    2:21.89  
                  30.58     1:06.17 (35.59)     1:50.07 (43.90)     2:21.89 (31.82)
  7 Schultz, Emily               Siena                     NT    2:25.41  
                  31.79     1:10.13 (38.34)     1:51.00 (40.87)     2:25.41 (34.41)
  8 Helin, Kelsey                Siena                     NT    2:25.53  
                  31.68     1:09.88 (38.20)     1:51.49 (41.61)     2:25.53 (34.04)
  9 Hilton, Samantha R        17 BryantU                   NT    2:26.05  
                  30.70     1:09.14 (38.44)     1:51.39 (42.25)     2:26.05 (34.66)
 10 Crane, Erica              19 Niagara-NI                NT    2:29.49  
                  32.34     1:13.01 (40.67)     1:53.58 (40.57)     2:29.49 (35.91)
 11 Borowiak, Kara            19 Niagara-NI                NT    2:29.54  
                  31.20     1:07.88 (36.68)     1:52.50 (44.62)     2:29.54 (37.04)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Shane                Niagara-NI                NT    1:59.38  
                  25.98       55.31 (29.33)     1:30.48 (35.17)     1:59.38 (28.90)
  2 Siuda, Alex               19 Niagara-NI                NT    2:04.26  
                  26.56       57.69 (31.13)     1:33.90 (36.21)     2:04.26 (30.36)
  3 McGrath, Timothy R        21 BryantU                   NT    2:04.27  
                  26.25       57.78 (31.53)     1:34.90 (37.12)     2:04.27 (29.37)
  4 Lawson, John W            18 BryantU                   NT    2:05.35  
                  25.58       57.27 (31.69)     1:36.82 (39.55)     2:05.35 (28.53)
  5 Hessler, Cameron P        19 BryantU                   NT    2:07.39  
                  26.48       58.78 (32.30)     1:37.88 (39.10)     2:07.39 (29.51)
  6 Lech, Konrad M            21 BryantU                   NT    2:20.92  
                  32.26     1:09.63 (37.37)     1:47.72 (38.09)     2:20.92 (33.20)
  7 Ames, Andrew                 Niagara-NI                NT    2:26.28  
                  32.11     1:06.65 (34.54)     1:52.35 (45.70)     2:26.28 (33.93)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley             21 Niagara-NI                NT     230.30  
  2 O'Malley, Faith E         19 Niagara-NI                NT     217.45  
  3 Sadler, Laura E           21 Niagara-NI                NT     191.45  
  4 Hughes, Emily             21 Niagara-NI                NT     187.75  
  5 Morris, Stacey               Siena                     NT     139.55  
  6 Frye, Kailey                 BryantU                   NT     122.05  
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Rourke, Ian             22 Niagara-NI                NT     292.90  
  2 Heimbrock, Cody           20 Niagara-NI                NT     219.65  
  3 Carrozzo, Matthew         21 Niagara-NI                NT     149.60  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Casey L        20 BryantU                   NT      59.40  
                  27.77       59.40 (31.63)                                        
  2 Bjornberg, Kaela             Siena                     NT      59.45  
                  28.30       59.45 (31.15)                                        
  3 Jackson, Lindsey          20 Niagara-NI                NT    1:01.19  
                  28.72     1:01.19 (32.47)                                        
  4 York, Amanda                 Siena                     NT    1:01.76  
                  28.68     1:01.76 (33.08)                                        
  5 Whittaker, Abby J         22 BryantU                   NT    1:02.03  
  6 Bundas, Stephanie            Siena                     NT    1:03.59  
                  29.47     1:03.59 (34.12)                                        
  7 Harrington, Ashley        19 Niagara-NI                NT    1:03.61  
                  29.73     1:03.61 (33.88)                                        
  8 Parsons, Renee E          20 Niagara-NI                NT    1:03.91  
                  29.89     1:03.91 (34.02)                                        
  9 Unger, Katherine          20 BryantU                   NT    1:04.85  
                  30.82     1:04.85 (34.03)                                        
 10 Atherton, Ashley L        18 BryantU                   NT    1:10.44  
                  30.94     1:10.44 (39.50)                                        
 11 Whynot, Sarah E           22 Niagara-NI                NT    1:12.73  
                  34.01     1:12.73 (38.72)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawma, Brian              20 Niagara-NI                NT      53.58  
                  24.68       53.58 (28.90)                                        
  2 Karadimas, Nicholas C     19 BryantU                   NT      54.18  
                  25.36       54.18 (28.82)                                        
  3 Lawson, John W            18 BryantU                   NT      54.52  
                  24.91       54.52 (29.61)                                        
  4 Hirshbein, Nathan         19 BryantU                   NT      56.81  
                  26.27       56.81 (30.54)                                        
  5 Seiler, Nico W            20 BryantU                   NT      57.01  
                  26.28       57.01 (30.73)                                        
  6 Small, Brady              19 Niagara-NI                NT      59.21  
                  27.78       59.21 (31.43)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Shannon                Siena                     NT      53.57  
                  25.75       53.57 (27.82)                                        
  2 DeBever, Taylor A         19 BryantU                   NT      53.58  
                  26.16       53.58 (27.42)                                        
  3 Kettrick, Aubrey          20 Niagara-NI                NT      54.34  
                  26.24       54.34 (28.10)                                        
  4 Dwyer, Brianne M          20 BryantU                   NT      55.89  
                  27.01       55.89 (28.88)                                        
  5 Tricarico, Dana              Siena                     NT      55.98  
                  26.64       55.98 (29.34)                                        
  6 Allen, Lea                   Siena                     NT      58.11  
                  27.49       58.11 (30.62)                                        
  7 Jones, Cassandra E        18 BryantU                   NT      58.67  
                  28.27       58.67 (30.40)                                        
  8 Naumchevski, Stephanie    20 BryantU                   NT      58.94  
  9 O'Laughlin, Chelsea       19 Niagara-NI                NT      59.49  
                  27.90       59.49 (31.59)                                        
 10 Borowiak, Kara            19 Niagara-NI                NT    1:00.25  
                  28.71     1:00.25 (31.54)                                        
 11 Seagren, Erika               Siena                     NT    1:03.94  
                  30.17     1:03.94 (33.77)                                        
 12 Snyder, Christina R       21 Niagara-NI                NT    1:04.81  
                  31.17     1:04.81 (33.64)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosenski, Alex            21 BryantU                   NT      47.66  
                  22.77       47.66 (24.89)                                        
  2 McCrobie, Tyler           19 Niagara-NI                NT      51.00  
                  24.53       51.00 (26.47)                                        
  3 McGrath, Timothy R        21 BryantU                   NT      51.17  
                  24.64       51.17 (26.53)                                        
  4 Dropo, Alexander M        20 BryantU                   NT      51.55  
                  25.08       51.55 (26.47)                                        
  5 Hammerstein, Logan        19 BryantU                   NT      52.68  
                  25.26       52.68 (27.42)                                        
  6 Resila, Nate J            19 Niagara-NI                NT      52.77  
                  25.03       52.77 (27.74)                                        
  7 Zehr, Nick B              20 Niagara-NI                NT      55.45  
                  25.92       55.45 (29.53)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Podczerwinski, Amanda        Siena                     NT    1:00.82  
                  30.10     1:00.82 (30.72)                                        
  2 Valenzuela, Mara V        18 BryantU                   NT    1:01.88  
                  29.93     1:01.88 (31.95)                                        
  3 Bulmahn, Julia C          20 Niagara-NI                NT    1:02.13  
                  30.29     1:02.13 (31.84)                                        
  4 Hanahoe, Caitlin E        18 BryantU                   NT    1:02.95  
                  30.91     1:02.95 (32.04)                                        
  5 Canavan, Katherine           Siena                     NT    1:03.54  
                  30.83     1:03.54 (32.71)                                        
  6 Metcalf, Katie E          20 Niagara-NI                NT    1:04.64  
                  31.40     1:04.64 (33.24)                                        
  7 Buckley, Kaitlin E        19 BryantU                   NT    1:05.02  
  8 Carew, Katie                 Siena                     NT    1:06.58  
                  32.82     1:06.58 (33.76)                                        
  9 Czerny, Alexa C           18 BryantU                   NT    1:13.03  
                  35.42     1:13.03 (37.61)                                        
 10 Whynot, Sarah E           22 Niagara-NI                NT    1:15.34  
                  37.10     1:15.34 (38.24)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Shane                Niagara-NI                NT      52.05  
                  24.85       52.05 (27.20)                                        
  2 Hessler, Cameron P        19 BryantU                   NT      55.98  
                  26.88       55.98 (29.10)                                        
  3 Ellis, Jason M            18 Niagara-NI                NT      57.05  
                  27.77       57.05 (29.28)                                        
  4 Sinclair, Steven T        20 BryantU                   NT      57.24  
                  28.13       57.24 (29.11)                                        
  5 Seiler, Nico W            20 BryantU                   NT      59.96  
                  28.87       59.96 (31.09)                                        
  6 Ames, Andrew                 Niagara-NI                NT    1:03.46  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeBever, Taylor A         19 BryantU                   NT    5:11.37  
                  28.68       59.52 (30.84)     1:30.93 (31.41)     2:03.08 (32.15)
        2:34.84 (31.76)     3:06.18 (31.34)     3:37.93 (31.75)     4:10.01 (32.08)
        4:41.39 (31.38)     5:11.37 (29.98)                                        
  2 Medina, Jacque               Siena                     NT    5:13.73  
                  28.65       59.58 (30.93)     1:30.94 (31.36)     2:02.70 (31.76)
        2:34.52 (31.82)     3:06.56 (32.04)     3:38.62 (32.06)     4:10.57 (31.95)
        4:42.20 (31.63)     5:13.73 (31.53)                                        
  3 Smith, Molly A            20 BryantU                   NT    5:18.89  
                  29.07     1:00.57 (31.50)     1:31.53 (30.96)     2:02.93 (31.40)
        2:34.52 (31.59)     3:07.74 (33.22)     3:39.23 (31.49)     4:12.39 (33.16)
        4:45.84 (33.45)     5:18.89 (33.05)                                        
  4 York, Amanda                 Siena                     NT    5:24.51  
                  30.06     1:01.96 (31.90)     1:34.64 (32.68)     2:07.77 (33.13)
        2:41.12 (33.35)     3:14.34 (33.22)     3:47.94 (33.60)     4:21.46 (33.52)
        4:53.71 (32.25)     5:24.51 (30.80)                                        
  5 Kisloski, Emily           19 Niagara-NI                NT    5:26.21  
                  30.26     1:02.92 (32.66)     1:36.22 (33.30)     2:09.47 (33.25)
        2:42.18 (32.71)     3:14.84 (32.66)     3:47.29 (32.45)     4:20.59 (33.30)
        4:53.84 (33.25)     5:26.21 (32.37)                                        
  6 Wolf, Corrin M            19 BryantU                   NT    5:34.35  
                  30.67     1:04.38 (33.71)     1:38.45 (34.07)     2:12.70 (34.25)
        2:47.01 (34.31)     3:20.72 (33.71)     3:54.23 (33.51)     4:27.92 (33.69)
        5:01.61 (33.69)     5:34.35 (32.74)                                        
  7 Pfohl, Kaley A            21 Niagara-NI                NT    5:39.07  
                  30.54     1:03.23 (32.69)     1:36.91 (33.68)     2:10.88 (33.97)
        2:45.55 (34.67)     3:20.44 (34.89)     3:55.31 (34.87)     4:30.14 (34.83)
        5:04.90 (34.76)     5:39.07 (34.17)                                        
  8 Unger, Katherine          20 BryantU                   NT    5:39.42  
                  31.40     1:05.05 (33.65)     1:39.48 (34.43)     2:14.49 (35.01)
        2:49.70 (35.21)     3:24.74 (35.04)     4:00.13 (35.39)     4:35.11 (34.98)
        5:07.82 (32.71)     5:39.42 (31.60)                                        
  9 Levine, Kelly                Siena                     NT    5:40.94  
                  30.53     1:03.34 (32.81)     1:36.84 (33.50)     2:10.91 (34.07)
        2:45.56 (34.65)     3:20.59 (35.03)     3:55.48 (34.89)     4:31.30 (35.82)
        5:07.13 (35.83)     5:40.94 (33.81)                                        
 10 Marcin, Megan M           20 Niagara-NI                NT    6:00.42  
                  32.75     1:08.44 (35.69)     1:45.21 (36.77)     2:22.28 (37.07)
        2:59.53 (37.25)     3:36.71 (37.18)     4:13.55 (36.84)     4:50.10 (36.55)
        5:25.93 (35.83)     6:00.42 (34.49)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Graham J            18 BryantU                   NT    4:50.98  
                  25.27       53.26 (27.99)     1:22.18 (28.92)     1:51.65 (29.47)
        2:21.08 (29.43)     2:50.80 (29.72)     3:20.56 (29.76)     3:50.96 (30.40)
        4:21.65 (30.69)     4:50.98 (29.33)                                        
  2 Bothell, Corban           18 Niagara-NI                NT    4:56.98  
                  25.91       54.92 (29.01)     1:24.71 (29.79)     1:54.84 (30.13)
        2:25.32 (30.48)     2:55.40 (30.08)     3:25.65 (30.25)     3:56.18 (30.53)
        4:27.21 (31.03)     4:56.98 (29.77)                                        
  3 Squire, Nick F            21 Niagara-NI                NT    5:10.09  
                  27.87       58.01 (30.14)     1:29.12 (31.11)     2:00.14 (31.02)
        2:31.42 (31.28)     3:02.89 (31.47)     3:34.58 (31.69)     4:06.45 (31.87)
        4:38.35 (31.90)     5:10.09 (31.74)                                        
  4 Hawkes, Derek L           19 BryantU                   NT    5:14.24  
                  26.40       56.46 (30.06)     1:28.33 (31.87)     2:00.78 (32.45)
        2:32.85 (32.07)     3:05.36 (32.51)     3:37.86 (32.50)     4:10.29 (32.43)
        4:42.84 (32.55)     5:14.24 (31.40)                                        
  5 Heller, Brendan J         21 BryantU                   NT    5:29.28  
                  29.56     1:01.94 (32.38)     1:34.03 (32.09)     2:07.07 (33.04)
        2:40.81 (33.74)     3:14.32 (33.51)     3:48.32 (34.00)     4:22.27 (33.95)
        4:56.27 (34.00)     5:29.28 (33.01)                                        
  6 Conlin, Daniel E          21 BryantU                   NT    5:51.00  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sadler, Laura E           21 Niagara-NI                NT     190.75  
  2 Hughes, Emily             21 Niagara-NI                NT     171.90  
  3 Morris, Stacey               Siena                     NT     147.80  
  4 O'Malley, Faith E         19 Niagara-NI                NT     142.40  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Rourke, Ian             22 Niagara-NI                NT     333.60  
  2 Heimbrock, Cody           20 Niagara-NI                NT     237.50  
  3 Carrozzo, Matthew         21 Niagara-NI                NT     147.60  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bjornberg, Kaela             Siena                     NT    1:09.60  
                  33.24     1:09.60 (36.36)                                        
  2 Dwyer, Brianne M          20 BryantU                   NT    1:09.81  
                  32.55     1:09.81 (37.26)                                        
  3 Smith, Molly A            20 BryantU                   NT    1:09.87  
                  33.24     1:09.87 (36.63)                                        
  4 Crane, Erica              19 Niagara-NI                NT    1:10.56  
                  32.56     1:10.56 (38.00)                                        
  5 Morreale, Alexandra J     18 BryantU                   NT    1:11.14  
                  33.12     1:11.14 (38.02)                                        
  6 Atherton, Ashley L        18 BryantU                   NT    1:13.36  
                  33.94     1:13.36 (39.42)                                        
  7 Helin, Kelsey                Siena                     NT    1:15.05  
                  34.79     1:15.05 (40.26)                                        
  8 Schultz, Emily               Siena                     NT    1:15.14  
                  35.02     1:15.14 (40.12)                                        
 -- Leckie, Jennifer          18 BryantU                   NT   X1:14.03  
                  34.76     1:14.03 (39.27)                                        
 -- Borowiak, Kara            19 Niagara-NI                NT         DQ  
                  37.34          DQ (42.35)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Graham J            18 BryantU                   NT      59.96  
                  28.63       59.96 (31.33)                                        
  2 Boshoff, Keagan           19 BryantU                   NT    1:02.00  
                  29.06     1:02.00 (32.94)                                        
  3 Siuda, Alex               19 Niagara-NI                NT    1:04.70  
                  30.17     1:04.70 (34.53)                                        
  4 Resila, Nate J            19 Niagara-NI                NT    1:06.10  
                  30.96     1:06.10 (35.14)                                        
  5 Lech, Konrad M            21 BryantU                   NT    1:06.65  
                  31.68     1:06.65 (34.97)                                        
  6 Zehr, Nick B              20 Niagara-NI                NT    1:12.73  
                  33.02     1:12.73 (39.71)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University  'A'                                 NT    3:39.78  
     1) Hanahoe, Caitlin E 18           2) Carballeira, Kimberly A 20     
     3) D'Olympia, Amy R 21             4) Ostrander, Casey L 20          
                  27.28       56.13 (56.13)     1:22.87 (26.74)     1:52.56 (56.43)
        2:18.55 (25.99)     2:47.70 (55.14)     3:12.08 (24.38)     3:39.78 (52.08)
  2 Niagara University-NI  'A'                             NT    3:42.86  
     1) Kettrick, Aubrey 20             2) Jackson, Lindsey 20            
     3) Kisloski, Emily 19              4) Harrington, Ashley 19          
                  26.86       55.11 (55.11)     1:21.45 (26.34)     1:50.87 (55.76)
        2:17.45 (26.58)     2:46.79 (55.92)     3:13.29 (26.50)     3:42.86 (56.07)
  3 Siena College  'B'                                     NT    3:45.87  
     1) Medina, Jacque                  2) Podczerwinski, Amanda          
     3) Canavan, Katherine              4) Carew, Katie                   
                  27.36       55.86 (55.86)     1:22.89 (27.03)     1:52.14 (56.28)
        2:18.95 (26.81)     2:49.01 (56.87)     3:15.45 (26.44)     3:45.87 (56.86)
  4 Siena College  'A'                                     NT    3:54.00  
     1) Allen, Lea                      2) Bundas, Stephanie              
     3) Levine, Kelly                   4) Lange, Kristen                 
                  27.41       57.71 (57.71)     1:25.07 (27.36)     1:55.89 (58.18)
        2:23.98 (28.09)     2:55.72 (59.83)     3:23.02 (27.30)     3:54.00 (58.28)
  5 Bryant University  'B'                                 NT    3:56.98  
     1) Jones, Cassandra E 18           2) Hilton, Samantha R 17          
     3) Wolf, Corrin M 19               4) Morreale, Alexandra J 18       
                  28.55       59.18 (59.18)     1:27.05 (27.87)     1:58.79 (59.61)
        2:26.87 (28.08)     2:58.69 (59.90)     3:26.40 (27.71)     3:56.98 (58.29)
  6 Niagara University-NI  'B'                             NT    4:09.00  
     1) Metcalf, Katie E 20             2) Marcin, Megan M 20             
     3) Pfohl, Kaley A 21               4) Snyder, Christina R 21         
                  28.70   1:00.06 (1:00.06)     1:30.19 (30.13)   2:03.12 (1:03.06)
        2:32.34 (29.22)   3:04.58 (1:01.46)     3:34.80 (30.22)   4:09.00 (1:04.42)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University  'A'                                 NT    3:18.75  
     1) Dropo, Alexander M 20           2) McGrath, Timothy R 21          
     3) Sinclair, Steven T 20           4) Kosenski, Alex 21              
                  24.34       51.05 (51.05)     1:14.82 (23.77)     1:41.28 (50.23)
        2:05.31 (24.03)     2:31.55 (50.27)     2:53.64 (22.09)     3:18.75 (47.20)
  2 Niagara University-NI  'A'                             NT    3:23.44  
     1) Ellis, Jason M 18               2) McCrobie, Tyler 19             
     3) Small, Brady 19                 4) Siuda, Alex 19                 
                  24.57       51.24 (51.24)     1:14.95 (23.71)     1:41.26 (50.02)
        2:05.54 (24.28)     2:32.75 (51.49)     2:56.15 (23.40)     3:23.44 (50.69)
  3 Bryant University  'B'                                 NT    3:34.09  
     1) Hawkes, Derek L 19              2) Hirshbein, Nathan 19           
     3) Gargano, Jerry D 19             4) Hammerstein, Logan 19          
                  25.00       53.15 (53.15)     1:17.81 (24.66)     1:45.74 (52.59)
        2:10.36 (24.62)     2:38.75 (53.01)     3:04.24 (25.49)     3:34.09 (55.34)
  4 Bryant University  'C'                                 NT    3:46.80  
     1) Heller, Brendan J 21            2) Doran, Michael J 19            
     3) Lech, Konrad M 21               4) Conlin, Daniel E 21            
                  27.02       55.97 (55.97)     1:21.90 (25.93)     1:49.74 (53.77)
        2:16.92 (27.18)     2:48.07 (58.33)     3:15.37 (27.30)     3:46.80 (58.73)

Women's Swimming Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article