Women's Swimming


Licensed to Loyola College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/19/2005 10:09 PM
         MAAC Swimming & Diving Championship - 2/17/2005 to 2/19/2005          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:37.43  2002      Marist College                              
                         J Gelsomino, S McKinney, K Schnitzer, J Meyer     
        MAAC: @ 1:37.43  2002      Marist College                              
                         J. Gelsomino, S. McKinney, K. Schnitzer, J. Meyer 
 2004 Winner: # 1:37.78  2004      Marist College                              
                         S. McKinney, V. Fresolone, K Koehler, J. Meyer    
      NCAA A: A 1:31.01                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:33.74                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University  'A'                                       1:38.48   40  
     1) Urbanski, Lauren E              2) Cosentino, Stephanie           
     3) Brenner, Rose                   4) Cohen, Briana                  
  2 Niagara University  'A'                                     1:38.55   34  
     1) Liberi, Traci SR                2) Link, Heather SO               
     3) Glass, Mariah                   4) Kennedy, Kelly JR              
  3 Marist College  'A'                                         1:39.33   32  
     1) Fresolone, Victoria SO          2) Heslin, Emily SR               
     3) Malski, Lauren SO               4) Koehler, Kim SO                
  4 Siena College  'A'                                          1:40.13   30  
     1) Serrago, Ashely                 2) Dobbins, Megan                 
     3) Golino, Dana                    4) Krause, Kaitlin                
  5 Loyola College  'A'                                         1:40.39   28  
     1) Adams, Jayme JR                 2) Sismour, Emily                 
     3) Skoda, Nori                     4) Mahon, Shannon                 
  6 Iona College  'A'                                           1:41.40   26  
     1) Andorfer, Melanie JR            2) King, Nicole SO                
     3) Biedermann, Alyssa JR           4) Fountaine, Jackie JR           
  7 Fairfield University  'A'                                   1:41.61   24  
     1) Masi, Jen SO                    2) Dent, Sarah FR                 
     3) Hunter, Brittany SO             4) Steele, Kelly SR               
  8 Manhattan College  'A'                                      1:44.50   22  
     1) Arduini, Courtney               2) Mason, Nicole                  
     3) Szotak, Sarah                   4) McGowan, Maura                 
  9 Canisius College  'A'                                       1:50.17   18  
     1) Weber, Beth Anne                2) Nichols, Kasey                 
     3) Fowler, Laura                   4) Pruden, Amanda                 
 10 Saint Peter's College  'A'                                  1:50.57   14  
     1) Smyth, Sarah                    2) Roden, Colleen                 
     3) Starr, Katie                    4) Russell, Tyra                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:22.95  2002      Marist College                              
                         N Lakin, J Paul, R Kapusta, D Dobbins             
        MAAC: @ 1:22.95  2002      Marist College                              
                         N. Lakin, J. Paul, R. Kapusta, D. Dobbins         
 2004 Winner: # 1:24.42  2004      Marist College                              
                         N. Chevalier, R.  Ferranti, J. Paul, M. Castillo  
      NCAA A: A 1:18.47                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:20.82                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University  'A'                                       1:23.99#  40  
     1) Burgess, Dan J                  2) Starr, Peter                   
     3) Modrov, Brandon A               4) McFerin, Eric K                
  2 Marist College  'A'                                         1:24.13#  34  
     1) Collins, Pat SO                 2) Jablonski, Greg FR             
     3) Castillo, Matt SR               4) Paul, Jeff SR                  
  3 Loyola College  'A'                                         1:24.59   32  
     1) Reeser, Ryan                    2) Crampton, Drew SO              
     3) Hoover, Tim                     4) Turcinov, Marko                
  4 Iona College  'A'                                           1:26.67   30  
     1) Szabo, Gabor FR                 2) Kulczycki, Damian SO           
     3) Felix, Jason FR                 4) Kulczycki, Kamil JR            
  5 Niagara University  'A'                                     1:27.37   28  
     1) Betts, Kevin FR                 2) Garvey, Pat FR                 
     3) Polito, James                   4) Katz, Nate SR                  
  6 Fairfield University  'A'                                   1:32.07   26  
     1) McAndrew, Matt JR               2) McGonigle, Sean FR             
     3) Lloyd, Brian FR                 4) Paciotti, Mark JR              
  7 Saint Peter's College  'A'                                  1:33.53   24  
     1) Crampton, Alex                  2) Lantieri, Jonathan             
     3) Fitzmaurice, Michael            4) Longo, Robert                  
  8 Canisius College  'A'                                       1:40.19   22  
     1) Day, Wil                        2) Hutchinson, David              
     3) Andres, Erik                    4) Brewer, Randy                  
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 4:50.44  2002      Meghan Sackett, NBAC                        
        MAAC: @ 5:01.78  1988      Barbara Leutner, LaSalle                    
 2004 Winner: # 5:01.82  2004      Emily Heslin, Marist                        
      NCAA A: A 4:45.46                                                        
      NCAA B: B 4:54.02                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark, Courtney M            Rider University     5:02.72    5:00.02@  20  
  2 Heslin, Emily             SR Marist College       5:09.93    5:09.36   17  
  3 Hunter, Brittany          SO Fairfield            5:12.84    5:11.40   16  
  4 Hadley, Megen                Loyola               5:12.74    5:12.13   15  
  5 Sanbower, Becky              Rider University     5:11.31    5:13.83   14  
  6 Cohen, Briana                Rider University     5:15.96    5:15.81   13  
  7 Andorfer, Melanie         JR Iona                 5:13.52    5:16.14   12  
  8 O'Connor, Megan              Canisius College     5:22.85    5:20.15   11  
B - Final
  9 Drazdowski, Tess             Loyola               5:23.54    5:19.20    9  
 10 Roche, Kate               JR Fairfield            5:23.57    5:20.50    7  
 11 Bergh, Lisa M                Rider University     5:24.41    5:22.47    6  
 12 McKeon, Bridget           JR Fairfield            5:26.08    5:26.05    5  
 13 Dunne, Julia                 Rider University     5:32.79    5:28.45    4  
 14 Cannata, Jamie            JR Marist College       5:32.28    5:28.78    3  
 15 Maddaluno, Jennifer          Canisius College     5:33.82    5:34.55    2  
 16 Glass, Mariah                Niagara              5:32.88    5:35.22    1  
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 4:18.69  12/13/2003Michael Phelps, NBAC                        
        MAAC: @ 4:32.45  1989      Jeff Gershe, LaSalle                        
 2004 Winner: # 4:34.65  2004      Nick Chevalier, Marist                      
      NCAA A: A 4:19.63                                                        
      NCAA B: B 4:27.41                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lacey, Brad A                Rider University     4:41.04    4:37.19   20  
  2 Reeser, Ryan                 Loyola               4:42.99    4:37.51   17  
  3 Radzevicius, Ramunas         Saint Peter's Co     4:45.39    4:38.84   16  
  4 French, Andy M               Rider University     4:44.75    4:38.90   15  
  5 Chevalier, Nicolas        SO Marist College       4:41.57    4:41.52   14  
  6 Rienzo, Ralph             FR Marist College       4:45.35    4:44.64   13  
  7 Perazzelli, Ian              Loyola               4:48.21    4:45.42   12  
  8 Gardner, Wes              SO Marist College       4:49.50    4:49.88   11  
B - Final
  9 Hicks, Pat                   Loyola               4:54.24    4:49.87    9  
 10 Troxell, Alec             JR Marist College       4:56.65    4:51.65    7  
 11 Vernal, Trevor               Rider University     4:51.62    4:51.71    6  
 12 Giberti, Joe                 Rider University     4:55.48    4:52.68    5  
 13 Malone, James                Loyola               5:01.31    4:55.28    4  
 14 Gibbons, Rich                Loyola               4:57.70    4:55.36    3  
 15 Nowakowski, Eric          SO Iona                 4:55.81    5:00.92    2  
 16 Settles, Brett            SO Iona                 5:00.66    5:03.80    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:58.27  2003      Katie Hoff, NBAC                            
        MAAC: @ 2:09.00  1989      Ann Marie Wycoff, Army                      
 2004 Winner: # 2:10.02  2004      Jen Gelsomino, Marist                       
      NCAA A: A 2:00.67                                                        
      NCAA B: B 2:04.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Falco, Jamie              FR Marist College       2:08.30    2:07.49@  20  
  2 Urbanski, Lauren E           Rider University     2:09.65    2:08.95@  17  
  3 Skoda, Nori                  Loyola               2:13.10    2:11.22   16  
  4 Davey, Lisa                  Loyola               2:12.28    2:11.28   15  
  5 Mitten, Ryan                 Rider University     2:14.43    2:13.57   14  
  6 Gelsomino, Jen            SR Marist College       2:15.85    2:13.60   13  
  7 Glasgow, Adrianne E          Rider University     2:13.89    2:14.11   12  
  8 McCarthy, Amanda          FR Iona                 2:15.66    2:17.64   11  
B - Final
  9 Malski, Lauren            SO Marist College       2:15.87    2:12.42    9  
 10 Hunter, Christi              Siena College        2:17.62    2:16.55    7  
 11 Feenstra, Jen M              Rider University     2:18.20    2:17.40    6  
 12 Zohorsky, Jennie             Loyola               2:17.52    2:17.65    5  
 13 Ryan, Michelle               Loyola               2:18.68    2:18.54    4  
 14 Brackett, Susi            SO Iona                 2:16.93    2:18.63    3  
 15 Paul, Jess                SO Marist College       2:20.37    2:20.38    2  
 16 Waldstein, Rachel         FR Fairfield            2:19.16    2:20.44    1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:44.57  12/12/2003Michael Phelps, NBAC                        
        MAAC: @ 1:51.39  1986      Marko Turcinov, Matt Castillo, Loyola, Maris
 2004 Winner: # 1:51.39  2004      Marko Turcinov, Loyola                      
      NCAA A: A 1:46.69                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:49.89                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Turcinov, Marko              Loyola               1:52.75    1:50.78@  20  
  2 Castillo, Matt            SR Marist College       1:54.46    1:51.97   17  
  3 Engle, Sam J                 Rider University     1:55.21    1:53.24   16  
  4 DeSandre, Bobby              Rider University     1:56.37    1:53.78   15  
  5 Jablonski, Greg           FR Marist College       1:54.82    1:54.32   14  
  6 Pilewski, Joe             JR Marist College       1:54.36    1:54.36   13  
  7 Youse, Brandon            SO Marist College       1:58.10    1:58.22   12  
  8 Nicolino, Matt               Rider University     1:58.09    1:58.41   11  
B - Final
  9 Garvey, Pat               FR Niagara              2:00.39    1:57.74    9  
 10 Bauer, Matt                  Rider University     1:59.53    1:58.37    7  
 11 Brownell, Sam             SR Loyola               2:00.87    1:59.79    6  
 12 Cofrancesco, David        SO Iona                 2:02.07    2:00.75    5  
 13 Jenkins, Zack                Canisius College     2:02.92    2:01.65    4  
 14 Hoover, Tim                  Loyola               2:04.40    2:04.10    3  
 15 Lawton, Joe                  Niagara              2:07.87    2:05.52    2  
 16 Betts, Kevin              FR Niagara              2:06.37    2:06.19    1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 23.78  12/13/2003Michelle King, NBAC                           
        MAAC: @ 24.30  2001      Melissa Michalov, Rider                       
 2004 Winner: # 24.47  2004      Traci Liberi, Niagara                         
      NCAA A: A 22.88                                                          
      NCAA B: B 23.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Liberi, Traci             SR Niagara                24.69      24.42#  20  
  2 Cosentino, Stephanie         Rider University       24.90      24.45#  17  
  3 Fountaine, Jackie         JR Iona                   24.64      24.59   16  
  4 Koehler, Kim              SO Marist College         25.09      24.60   15  
  5 Kennedy, Kelly            JR Niagara                25.16      24.72   14  
  6 Serrago, Ashely              Siena College          25.06      24.74   13  
  7 Masi, Jen                 SO Fairfield              24.95      25.07   12  
  8 Mahon, Shannon               Loyola                 25.21      25.27   11  
B - Final
  9 Fresolone, Victoria       SO Marist College         25.57      25.09    9  
 10 Steele, Kelly             SR Fairfield              25.41      25.29    7  
 11 Dobbins, Megan               Siena College          25.44      25.37    6  
 12 Link, Heather             SO Niagara                25.41      25.40    5  
 13 Brenner, Rose                Rider University       25.55      25.51    4  
 14 Adams, Jayme              JR Loyola                 25.53      25.53    3  
 15 Krause, Kaitlin              Siena College          25.57      25.63    2  
 16 Russell, Tyra                Saint Peter's Co       25.66      26.03    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 20.15  12/13/2003Michael Phelps, NBAC                          
        MAAC: @ 20.38  1988      Coll Haddon, Army                             
 2004 Winner: # 21.11  2004      Jeff Paul, MAR-                               
      NCAA A: A 19.74                                                          
      NCAA B: B 20.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burgess, Dan J               Rider University       20.96      20.84#  20  
  2 Kulczycki, Kamil          JR Iona                   21.34      21.24   17  
  3 Paul, Jeff                SR Marist College         21.24      21.28   16  
  4 McFerin, Eric K              Rider University       21.37      21.52   15  
  5 Collins, Pat              SO Marist College         21.73      21.64   14  
  6 Polito, James                Niagara                21.70      21.71   13  
  7 Starr, Peter                 Rider University       21.95      21.90   12  
  8 Crampton, Drew            SO Loyola                 22.23      22.34   11  
B - Final
  9 Felix, Jason              FR Iona                   22.33      22.14    9  
 10 Szabo, Gabor              FR Iona                   22.33      22.23    7  
 11 Katz, Nate                SR Niagara                22.29      22.55    6  
 12 Kulczycki, Damian         SO Iona                   22.68      22.67    5  
 13 Zilbauer, Jason              Canisius College       22.77      22.68    4  
 14 Finneran, Drew            SO Iona                   22.76      22.74    3  
 15 Longo, Robert                Saint Peter's Co       22.50      22.75    2  
 16 Gurka III, Ed             FR Marist College         22.80      22.76    1  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 238.15  2005      Megan Sterback, Loyola                       
        MAAC: @ 228.10  2002      Sarah ODonnell, Loyola                       
 2004 Winner: # 223.10  2004      Megan Sterback, Loyola                       
      NCAA A: A 375.00                                                         
      NCAA B: B 375.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Duffy, Meghan             JR Marist College        246.35     246.90$  20  
  2 Mangona, Melissa          FR Marist College        145.05     233.60@  17  
  3 Sterback, Megan              Loyola                193.15     219.55   16  
  4 Sanner, Anna              SO Marist College        199.55     215.25   15  
  5 Koprucki, Chloe           FR Iona                  174.45     204.75   14  
  6 Yee, Katharine            FR Fairfield             210.30     196.70   13  
  7 Shahda, Jessica              Siena College         189.80     194.65   12  
  8 Mayr, Chrissie            SR Fairfield             182.65    J169.10   11  
  9 Serbalik, Leah               Siena College         171.70    J171.70    9  
 10 Zimdahl, Emily               Niagara               167.55     167.55    7  
 11 Abdo, Kaeli                  Canisius College      159.35     159.35    6  
 12 Silvia, Jennifer          FR Fairfield             150.20     150.20    5  
 13 Ferragano, Lisa              Rider University      147.30     147.30    4  
 14 Ferry, Elizabeth             Loyola                138.55     138.55    3  
 15 Kiley, Ashley             SO Iona                  136.85     136.85    2  
 16 Duffy, Allison               Loyola                114.15     114.15    1  
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 514.55  2/21/2003 Rob C Baier, Rider-                          
        MAAC: @ 514.55  2/21/2003 Rob C Baier, Rider                           
 2004 Winner: # 424.25  2004      Chris Cole, Rider                            
      NCAA A: A 480.00                                                         
      NCAA B: B 480.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coles, Chris                 Rider University      398.35     448.90#  20  
  2 Korn, Dylan                  Rider University      433.55     443.35#  17  
  3 Santos, Jesus             FR Marist College        351.60     357.40   16  
  4 O'Nalty, Devon            FR Marist College        341.35     339.10   15  
  5 Germain, Dave                Niagara               335.80     323.90   14  
  6 Luboja, John              FR Marist College        311.40     318.00   13  
  7 Penwell, Rob              JR Fairfield             328.65     315.90   12  
  8 Rousseau, Anthony         FR Iona                  309.40     315.80   11  
  9 Ibarra, Diego             SO Fairfield             303.60     303.60    9  
 10 Cafici, Chris             FR Iona                  293.80     293.80    7  
 11 Barrett, Jon              JR Fairfield             279.15     279.15    6  
 12 Laub, Charles             SO Fairfield             232.05     232.05    5  
 13 Simpson, Jason            JR Iona                  210.80     210.80    4  
 14 McMullen, Ryan               Saint Peter's Co      198.35     198.35    3  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 3:51.22  12/14/2003NBAC, NBAC                                  
                         A Botek, K. Peloquin, E. Goetsch, M Limpert       
        MAAC: @ 3:57.16  2004      Marist                                      
                         K. Fleckenstein, L. Malski, J. Gelsomino, J. Meye 
 2004 Winner: # 3:57.16  2004      Marist                                      
                         K. Fleckenstein, L. Malski, J. Gelsomino, J. Meye 
      NCAA A: A 3:38.32                                                        
      NCAA B: B 3:44.86                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marist College  'A'                                         3:55.97@  40  
     1) Falco, Jamie FR                 2) Malski, Lauren SO              
     3) Butler, Whitney FR              4) Koehler, Kim SO                
  2 Rider University  'A'                                       3:57.67   34  
     1) Kraml, Stephanie N              2) Enoch, Kristen                 
     3) Urbanski, Lauren E              4) Cohen, Briana                  
  3 Loyola College  'A'                                         4:03.34   32  
     1) Brace, Chelsea JR               2) Skoda, Nori                    
     3) Mahon, Shannon                  4) Hanlon, Laura                  
  4 Fairfield University  'A'                                   4:04.49   30  
     1) Dent, Sarah FR                  2) Lawlor, Liz FR                 
     3) Hunter, Brittany SO             4) Steele, Kelly SR               
  5 Iona College  'A'                                           4:05.40   28  
     1) Biedermann, Alyssa JR           2) Fountaine, Jackie JR           
     3) Brackett, Susi SO               4) Andorfer, Melanie JR           
  6 Siena College  'A'                                          4:06.13   26  
     1) Golino, Dana                    2) Hunter, Christi                
     3) Dobbins, Megan                  4) Serrago, Ashely                
  7 Manhattan College  'A'                                      4:17.86   24  
     1) Mason, Nicole                   2) Arduini, Courtney              
     3) Szotak, Sarah                   4) McGowan, Maura                 
  8 Canisius College  'A'                                       4:22.25   22  
     1) O'Connor, Megan                 2) Trometer, Melissa              
     3) Fowler, Laura                   4) Hall, Jessie                   
 -- Saint Peter's College  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Welling, Jillian                2) Nicolau, Cristina              
     3) Roden, Colleen                  4) Russell, Tyra                  
 -- Niagara University  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Link, Heather SO                2) Bazylewicz, Karolina           
     3) Kennis, Jodi SO                 4) Liberi, Traci SR               
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 3:22.67  2004      Rider University, Rider                     
                         S. Engle, R DeSandre, D Dichara, D Burgess        
        MAAC: @ 3:22.67  2004      Rider                                       
                         S. Engle, B. Desandre, D. Dichiara, D. Burgess    
 2004 Winner: # 3:22.67  2004      Rider                                       
                         S. Engle, B. Desandre, D. Dichiara, D. Burgess    
      NCAA A: A 3:12.36                                                        
      NCAA B: B 3:18.13                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University  'A'                                       3:23.57   40  
     1) Engle, Sam J                    2) DeSandre, Bobby                
     3) Lacey, Brad A                   4) Burgess, Dan J                 
  2 Marist College  'A'                                         3:23.78   34  
     1) Garaffa, Dan SO                 2) Castillo, Matt SR              
     3) Connors, Kevin JR               4) Paul, Jeff SR                  
  3 Iona College  'A'                                           3:32.30   32  
     1) Trebon, Kel JR                  2) Cofrancesco, David SO          
     3) Kulczycki, Damian SO            4) Kulczycki, Kamil JR            
  4 Niagara University  'A'                                     3:35.82   30  
     1) Klein, Kevin JR                 2) Griffin, Brian SR              
     3) Garvey, Pat FR                  4) Katz, Nate SR                  
  5 Loyola College  'A'                                         3:38.25   28  
     1) Alban, Doug FR                  2) Wooters, Nick                  
     3) Sheffield, Jonathan             4) Crampton, Drew SO              
  6 Fairfield University  'A'                                   3:41.77   26  
     1) Willhoit, Rob FR                2) Killelea, Sean JR              
     3) Delgadillo, Raul JR             4) McAndrew, Matt JR              
  7 Saint Peter's College  'A'                                  3:45.64   24  
     1) Crampton, Alex                  2) Ulyanenko, Andrey              
     3) Radzevicius, Ramunas            4) Longo, Robert                  
  8 Canisius College  'A'                                       3:54.78   22  
     1) Jenkins, Zack                   2) Petrie, Eric                   
     3) Zilbauer, Jason                 4) Barker, Brendon                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:49.40  2/21/2003 Rider University, Rider-                    
                         M MICHALOV, K ENOCH, J FEENSTRA, B COHEN          
        MAAC: @ 1:48.56  2/21/2004 Marist                                      
                         J. Meyer, L. Malski, J. Gelsomino, K. Koehler     
 2004 Winner: # 1:48.56  2004      Marist College                              
                         J Meyer, L. Malski, J. Gelsomino, K. Koehler      
      NCAA A: A 1:39.90                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:42.89                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marist College  'A'                                         1:48.03@  40  
     1) Falco, Jamie FR                 2) Malski, Lauren SO              
     3) Butler, Whitney FR              4) Koehler, Kim SO                
  2 Rider University  'A'                                       1:50.57   34  
     1) Kraml, Stephanie N              2) Enoch, Kristen                 
     3) Mitten, Ryan                    4) Cosentino, Stephanie           
  3 Niagara University  'A'                                     1:51.88   32  
     1) Link, Heather SO                2) Bazylewicz, Karolina           
     3) Kennis, Jodi SO                 4) Liberi, Traci SR               
  4 Siena College  'A'                                          1:52.16   30  
     1) Golino, Dana                    2) Krause, Kaitlin                
     3) Hunter, Christi                 4) Serrago, Ashely                
  5 Loyola College  'A'                                         1:52.20   28  
     1) Brace, Chelsea JR               2) Chlebda, Liz SO                
     3) Mahon, Shannon                  4) Birkenmeier, Melissa JR        
  6 Fairfield University  'A'                                   1:53.97   26  
     1) Dent, Sarah FR                  2) Lawlor, Liz FR                 
     3) Waldstein, Rachel FR            4) Masi, Jen SO                   
  7 Iona College  'A'                                           1:54.46   24  
     1) Biedermann, Alyssa JR           2) McGregor, Missy SO             
     3) McCarthy, Amanda FR             4) King, Nicole SO                
  8 Manhattan College  'A'                                      1:57.64   22  
     1) Mason, Nicole                   2) Arduini, Courtney              
     3) Szotak, Sarah                   4) McGowan, Maura                 
  9 Canisius College  'A'                                       1:59.47   18  
     1) O'Connor, Megan                 2) Trometer, Melissa              
     3) Fowler, Laura                   4) Hall, Jessie                   
 10 Saint Peter's College  'A'                                  2:05.00   14  
     1) Welling, Jillian                2) Nicolau, Cristina              
     3) Roden, Colleen                  4) Russell, Tyra                  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:33.42  2/21/2002 Marist College                              
                         T Charles, M Castillo, N Lakin, R Kapusta         
        MAAC: @ 1:33.42  2/21/2002 Marist College                              
                         T. Charles, M. Castillo, N. Lakin, R. Kapusta     
 2004 Winner: # 1:33.62  2004      Rider                                       
                         S. Engle, B. Desandre, D. Dichiara, E. McFerin    
      NCAA A: A 1:26.72                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:29.32                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University  'A'                                       1:32.40$  40  
     1) Engle, Sam J                    2) Nicolino, Matt                 
     3) DeSandre, Bobby                 4) McFerin, Eric K                
  2 Marist College  'A'                                         1:33.86   34  
     1) Schnitzer, Dave SO              2) Jablonski, Greg FR             
     3) Connors, Kevin JR               4) Paul, Jeff SR                  
  3 Loyola College  'A'                                         1:35.39   32  
     1) Alban, Doug FR                  2) Wooters, Nick                  
     3) Turcinov, Marko                 4) Reeser, Ryan                   
  4 Niagara University  'A'                                     1:37.33   30  
     1) Klein, Kevin JR                 2) Griffin, Brian SR              
     3) Garvey, Pat FR                  4) Polito, James                  
  5 Iona College  'A'                                           1:38.04   28  
     1) Trebon, Kel JR                  2) Cofrancesco, David SO          
     3) Kulczycki, Damian SO            4) Felix, Jason FR                
  6 Fairfield University  'A'                                   1:40.86   26  
     1) Willhoit, Rob FR                2) Killelea, Sean JR              
     3) Delgadillo, Raul JR             4) McAndrew, Matt JR              
  7 Saint Peter's College  'A'                                  1:45.68   24  
     1) McMullen, Ryan                  2) Ulyanenko, Andrey              
     3) Radzevicius, Ramunas            4) Lantieri, Jonathan             
  8 Canisius College  'A'                                       1:47.44   22  
     1) Jenkins, Zack                   2) Petrie, Eric                   
     3) Brewer, Randy                   4) Zilbauer, Jason                
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $  9:48.57  2001      Meghan Sackett, NBAC                       
        MAAC: @ 10:24.33  2001      Jennifer Cancro, Rider                     
 2004 Winner: # 10:28.08  2004      Emily Heslin, Marist                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Courtney M            Rider University              10:19.89@  20  
  2 Heslin, Emily             SR Marist College                10:34.50   17  
  3 Sanbower, Becky              Rider University              10:39.15   16  
  4 Andorfer, Melanie         JR Iona                          10:40.53   15  
  5 Hadley, Megen                Loyola                        10:42.20   14  
  6 O'Connor, Megan              Canisius College              10:52.67   13  
  7 Roche, Kate               JR Fairfield                     10:55.72   12  
  8 Bergh, Lisa M                Rider University              11:02.34   11  
  9 Drazdowski, Tess             Loyola                        11:04.83    9  
 10 Schertle, Bridgette          Loyola                        11:09.02    7  
 11 Cannata, Jamie            JR Marist College                11:10.89    6  
 12 McKeon, Bridget           JR Fairfield                     11:13.74    5  
 13 Heller, Kristin           FR Iona                          11:17.48    4  
 14 Spiecker, Cindy           SO Marist College                11:18.32    3  
 15 Finnegan, Lauren          FR Iona                          11:18.37    2  
 16 Didonato, Kaitlin            Niagara                       11:19.24    1  
 17 Wittsack, Hayley             Rider University              11:22.08  
 18 Polletta, Rose            SR Iona                          11:22.37  
 19 Welsh, Kathryn               Loyola                        11:26.56  
 20 Rogers, Caitlin           JR Iona                          11:26.93  
 21 Spicer, Katie             SO Marist College                11:43.58  
 22 Smith, Sarah                 Canisius College              11:44.81  
 23 Capozzi, Lauren           FR Fairfield                     11:49.87  
 24 Kennedy, Heather             Manhattan                     11:59.75  
 25 Dugan, Katie              SO Iona                          12:16.34  
 26 Davis, Whitney               Niagara                       12:35.88  
 27 Daly, Meghan                 Manhattan                     13:04.77  
 28 Dimitrova, Boryana           Saint Peter's Co              13:53.93  
 -- Barhold, Loren            JR Iona                         X12:38.18  
 -- Crivelli, Melissa         JR Iona                         X12:38.63  
 -- Bates, Jennifer           JR Iona                         X12:42.74  
 
Event 16  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 9:08.51  2002      Michael Phelps, NBAC                        
        MAAC: @ 9:30.91  2/21/2004 Nick Chevalier, Rider                       
 2004 Winner: # 9:30.91  2004      Nick Chvalier, Marist                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lacey, Brad A                Rider University               9:31.33   20  
  2 Modrov, Brandon A            Rider University               9:37.09   17  
  3 Chevalier, Nicolas        SO Marist College                 9:40.82   16  
  4 Rienzo, Ralph             FR Marist College                 9:46.25   15  
  5 Perazzelli, Ian              Loyola                         9:50.78   14  
  6 Gardner, Wes              SO Marist College                10:05.54   13  
  7 Malone, James                Loyola                        10:07.63   12  
  8 Troxell, Alec             JR Marist College                10:10.92   11  
  9 Gibbons, Rich                Loyola                        10:15.53    9  
 10 Alban, Doug               FR Loyola                        10:17.94    7  
 11 Morse, Tim                FR Iona                          10:18.95    6  
 12 Devine, Rob               FR Fairfield                     10:21.75    5  
 13 Nowakowski, Eric          SO Iona                          10:25.00    4  
 14 Scanlon, Tom              FR Fairfield                     10:27.84    3  
 15 O'Fallon, John            SR Marist College                10:27.93    2  
 16 McGonigle, Sean           FR Fairfield                     10:38.24    1  
 17 Barker, Brendon              Canisius College              10:43.82  
 18 Barrow, Brendan           FR Iona                          10:49.32  
 19 Farnham, Andrew              Niagara                       10:53.58  
 20 Sinski, Jon                  Canisius College              10:57.80  
 21 Scappaticci, Tom          SO Fairfield                     11:35.22  
 22 McClintock, Brian         SR Iona                          12:00.59  
 -- Butters, Doug             SR Iona                         X11:47.45  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 4:11.66  12/12/2003Katie Hoff, NBAC                            
        MAAC: @ 4:31.87  1989      Ann Marie Wycoff, Army                      
 2004 Winner: # 4:33.47  2004      Jen Gelsomino, Marist                       
      NCAA A: A 4:15.93                                                        
      NCAA B: B 4:23.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Skoda, Nori                  Loyola               4:38.82    4:36.49   20  
  2 Davey, Lisa                  Loyola               4:41.72    4:38.89   17  
  3 Hunter, Brittany          SO Fairfield            4:42.98    4:40.30   16  
  4 Glasgow, Adrianne E          Rider University     4:43.14    4:41.52   15  
  5 Gelsomino, Jen            SR Marist College       4:49.36    4:46.47   14  
  6 Brackett, Susi            SO Iona                 4:49.46    4:46.74   13  
  7 Hanlon, Laura                Loyola               4:49.89    4:49.23   12  
  8 Hunter, Christi              Siena College        4:48.96    4:49.50   11  
B - Final
  9 Kraml, Stephanie N           Rider University     4:53.92    4:50.75    9  
 10 Wittsack, Hayley             Rider University     4:52.35    4:52.17    7  
 11 Parrott, Meagan              Loyola               4:56.92    4:52.93    6  
 12 Marotto, Lindsay          SO Marist College       4:54.64    4:53.45    5  
 13 Papuga, Ashley            SO Marist College       5:00.21    4:57.22    4  
 14 Stranzl, Colleen          FR Fairfield            5:06.42    5:00.81    3  
 15 Finnegan, Erin            SO Iona                 5:00.79    5:00.87    2  
 16 Kane, Christen            SR Niagara              5:01.89    5:01.17    1  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 3:45.94  2002      Michael Phelps, NBAC                        
        MAAC: @ 4:01.18  1998      Griffin McNeese, Marist                     
 2004 Winner: # 4:04.18  2004      Bobby Desandre, Rider                       
      NCAA A: A 3:47.29                                                        
      NCAA B: B 3:54.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Modrov, Brandon A            Rider University     4:02.56    4:02.33#  20  
  2 French, Andy M               Rider University     4:05.87    4:03.84#  17  
  3 Jablonski, Greg           FR Marist College       4:07.93    4:05.80   16  
  4 Youse, Brandon            SO Marist College       4:14.91    4:13.56   15  
  5 Pilewski, Joe             JR Marist College       4:13.23    4:13.99   14  
  6 Killelea, Sean            JR Fairfield            4:20.14    4:15.46   13  
  7 Brownell, Sam             SR Loyola               4:18.80    4:17.45   12  
  8 Hicks, Pat                   Loyola               4:20.16    4:20.33   11  
B - Final
  9 Delgadillo, Raul          JR Fairfield            4:29.84    4:22.92    9  
 10 Wooters, Nick                Loyola               4:23.34    4:23.22    7  
 11 Scanlon, Tom              FR Fairfield            4:30.86    4:23.52    6  
 12 Mohan, Dan                SO Iona                 4:30.60    4:26.96    5  
 13 Sylvester, Carl              Loyola               4:30.02    4:28.85    4  
 14 Lloyd, Brian              FR Fairfield            4:33.92    4:33.00    3  
 15 Betts, Kevin              FR Niagara              4:34.19    4:36.38    2  
 16 Walsh, Bill               FR Iona                 4:37.00    4:37.40    1  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 54.28  12/12/2003Emily Goetsch, NBAC                           
        MAAC: @ 57.77  2001      Erin McGrath, MAR                             
 2004 Winner: # 57.90  2004      Lauren Urbanski, Rider                        
      NCAA A: A 53.75                                                          
      NCAA B: B 55.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Urbanski, Lauren E           Rider University       57.75      57.37@  20  
  2 Koehler, Kim              SO Marist College       1:00.86      59.56   17  
  3 Golino, Dana                 Siena College        1:00.12      59.91   16  
  4 Serrago, Ashely              Siena College        1:01.03    1:00.07   15  
  5 Mitten, Ryan                 Rider University     1:00.06    1:00.27   14  
  6 Butler, Whitney           FR Marist College       1:01.50    1:01.11   13  
  7 Feenstra, Jen M              Rider University     1:01.90    1:01.30   12  
  8 Mahon, Shannon               Loyola               1:01.85    1:01.32   11  
B - Final
  9 Ryan, Michelle               Loyola               1:02.25    1:01.40    9  
 10 Birkenmeier, Melissa      JR Loyola               1:02.60    1:02.01    7  
 11 McCarthy, Amanda          FR Iona                 1:03.33    1:02.08    6  
 12 Arduini, Courtney            Manhattan            1:02.79    1:02.28    5  
 13 Fresolone, Victoria       SO Marist College       1:02.71    1:02.62    4  
 14 Waldstein, Rachel         FR Fairfield            1:03.23    1:02.80    3  
 15 Marotto, Lindsay          SO Marist College       1:02.71    1:03.21    2  
 16 King, Nicole              SO Iona                 1:02.85    1:03.73    1  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 46.88  12/13/2003Michael Phelps, NBAC                          
        MAAC: @ 49.46  2/21/2003 Marko Turcinov, Loyola                        
 2004 Winner: # 49.70  2004      Marko Turcinov, Loyola                        
      NCAA A: A 47.25                                                          
      NCAA B: B 48.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Turcinov, Marko              Loyola                 49.36      49.12@  20  
  2 Connors, Kevin            JR Marist College         50.64      50.07   17  
  3 Garvey, Pat               FR Niagara                52.24      51.53   16  
  4 Kulczycki, Kamil          JR Iona                   52.24      51.57   15  
  5 DeSandre, Bobby              Rider University       51.19      51.84   14  
  6 Kulczycki, Damian         SO Iona                   53.23      52.74   13  
  7 Crampton, Alex               Saint Peter's Co       52.77      53.00   12  
  8 Felix, Jason              FR Iona                   53.15      53.77   11  
B - Final
  9 Schnitzer, Dave           SO Marist College         54.03      53.62    9  
 10 Hoover, Tim                  Loyola                 53.90      53.63    7  
 11 Giberti, Joe                 Rider University       53.48      53.76    6  
 12 Sheffield, Jonathan          Loyola                 55.16      54.39    5  
 13 Bobenchik, Kevin          JR Marist College         55.27      54.55    4  
 14 Lachiewicz, Mark             Loyola                 55.49      54.65    3  
 15 Zilbauer, Jason              Canisius College       55.33      54.91    2  
 16 Gurka III, Ed             FR Marist College         56.09      55.33    1  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:48.00  12/13/2003Katie Hoff, NBAC                            
        MAAC: @ 1:53.99  2000      Jen O'Reilly, Rider                         
 2004 Winner: # 1:55.37  2004      KristenSchnitzer, Marist                    
      NCAA A: A 1:47.61                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:50.83                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cohen, Briana                Rider University     1:58.47    1:57.14   20  
  2 Cosentino, Stephanie         Rider University     1:58.72    1:57.15   17  
  3 Zohorsky, Jennie             Loyola               1:59.70    1:58.57   16  
  4 Steele, Kelly             SR Fairfield            1:59.88    1:58.85   15  
  5 Hanlon, Laura                Loyola               1:59.75    1:59.47   14  
  6 Carrather, Erin           FR Fairfield            2:00.49    1:59.78   13  
  7 Birkenmeier, Melissa      JR Loyola               1:59.99    2:00.78   12  
 -- Adams, Jayme              JR Loyola               2:00.30         DQ  
B - Final
  9 Fleckenstein, Karen       JR Marist College       2:02.74    1:58.41    9  
 10 Liberi, Traci             SR Niagara              2:00.97    1:59.62    7  
 11 Brenner, Rose                Rider University     2:02.08    2:01.67    6  
 12 Cummings, Jessica            Siena College        2:01.06    2:01.81    5  
 13 Masi, Jen                 SO Fairfield            2:03.98    2:02.71    4  
 14 Glass, Mariah                Niagara              2:03.35    2:03.03    3  
 15 Borsinger, Christine      FR Iona                 2:04.94    2:03.45    2  
 16 Dobbins, Megan               Siena College        2:04.47    2:06.38    1  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:33.82  12/12/2003Michael Phelps, NBAC                        
        MAAC: @ 1:39.39  2/21/2002 David Dobbins, Marist                       
 2004 Winner: # 1:41.11  2004      Matt Castillo, Marist                       
      NCAA A: A 1:36.19                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:39.07                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burgess, Dan J               Rider University     1:40.20    1:40.27#  20  
  2 Castillo, Matt            SR Marist College       1:43.54    1:41.03#  17  
  3 Radzevicius, Ramunas         Saint Peter's Co     1:44.82    1:41.06#  16  
  4 Reeser, Ryan                 Loyola               1:44.33    1:42.07   15  
  5 Garaffa, Dan              SO Marist College       1:45.47    1:44.19   14  
  6 Vernal, Trevor               Rider University     1:46.51    1:44.81   13  
  7 Jenkins, Zack                Canisius College     1:47.02    1:46.15   12  
  8 Hicks, Pat                   Loyola               1:46.45    1:47.60   11  
B - Final
  9 Crampton, Drew            SO Loyola               1:47.13    1:47.31    9  
 10 Shearouse, Will           SO Marist College       1:47.75    1:47.49    7  
 11 Finneran, Drew            SO Iona                 1:50.20    1:47.79    6  
 12 Willhoit, Rob             FR Fairfield            1:49.27    1:48.43    5  
 13 Polito, James                Niagara              1:49.05    1:49.48    4  
 14 Katz, Nate                SR Niagara              1:50.31    1:50.06    3  
 15 Nowakowski, Eric          SO Iona                 1:50.82    1:50.33    2  
 16 Settles, Brett            SO Iona                 1:50.89    1:51.31    1  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:02.26  12/12/2003Katie Hoff, NBAC                            
        MAAC: @ 1:04.33  2/21/2004 Lauren Malski, Marist                       
 2004 Winner: # 1:04.33  2004      Lauren Malski, Marist                       
      NCAA A: A 1:02.00                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:03.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Malski, Lauren            SO Marist College       1:04.23    1:03.85B  20  
  2 Fountaine, Jackie         JR Iona                 1:05.69    1:04.27@  17  
  3 Enoch, Kristen               Rider University     1:07.14    1:07.88   16  
  4 Chlebda, Liz              SO Loyola               1:08.12    1:08.52   15  
  5 Bazylewicz, Karolina         Niagara              1:09.75    1:08.81   14  
  6 Lawlor, Liz               FR Fairfield            1:09.89    1:08.97   13  
  7 McGregor, Missy           SO Iona                 1:09.86    1:09.36   12  
  8 Spiecker, Cindy           SO Marist College       1:09.81    1:10.20   11  
B - Final
  9 Butler, Whitney           FR Marist College       1:10.14    1:09.78    9  
 10 Krause, Kaitlin              Siena College        1:10.38    1:09.88    7  
 11 Hall, Jessie                 Canisius College     1:11.11    1:11.40    6  
 12 Trometer, Melissa            Canisius College     1:11.65    1:11.81    5  
 13 Arduini, Courtney            Manhattan            1:12.02    1:12.16    4  
 14 Farina, Carissa              Niagara              1:12.99    1:12.63    3  
 15 Katsigiannis, Allison        Loyola               1:13.49    1:13.83    2  
 16 Szajowski, Katie          SR Marist College       1:14.79    1:14.93    1  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 55.33  12/12/2003Kevin Clements, NBAC                          
        MAAC: @ 56.35  2/21/2002 Jamie Barone, Loyola                          
 2004 Winner: # 57.97  2004      Rob Dunn, Marist                              
      NCAA A: A 54.00                                                          
      NCAA B: B 55.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nicolino, Matt               Rider University       57.89      58.50   20  
  2 Cofrancesco, David        SO Iona                 1:01.84    1:00.35   16.5
  2 Griffin, Brian            SR Niagara              1:00.69    1:00.35   16.5
  4 Bauer, Matt                  Rider University     1:00.46    1:00.51   15  
  5 Paul, Jeff                SR Marist College       1:00.92    1:00.63   14  
  6 Sylvester, Carl              Loyola               1:02.60    1:02.42   13  
 -- Harris, James                Loyola               1:01.71         DQ  
 -- Wooters, Nick                Loyola               1:01.45         DQ  
B - Final
  9 Killelea, Sean            JR Fairfield            1:02.83    1:02.16    9  
 10 Delgadillo, Raul          JR Fairfield            1:03.61    1:02.28    7  
 11 Palumbo, Kevin               Niagara              1:02.91    1:03.01    6  
 12 McFerin, Eric K              Rider University     1:03.76    1:03.12    5  
 13 Shearouse, Will           SO Marist College       1:06.48    1:03.32    4  
 14 Szabo, Gabor              FR Iona                 1:04.80    1:04.41    3  
 15 Hunt, Brendan             FR Iona                 1:05.35    1:05.05    2  
 16 Ulyanenko, Andrey            Saint Peter's Co     1:07.06    1:06.80    1  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 56.68  2003      Ann Maire Botek, NBAC                         
        MAAC: @ 59.05  2/21/2003 Melissa Michalov, Rider                       
 2004 Winner: # 59.70  2004      Dana Golino, Siena                            
      NCAA A: A 54.47                                                          
      NCAA B: B 56.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Falco, Jamie              FR Marist College         58.97      58.68@  20  
  2 Golino, Dana                 Siena College          59.71      59.38#  17  
  3 Brace, Chelsea            JR Loyola                 59.96    1:00.50   16  
  4 Fleckenstein, Karen       JR Marist College       1:01.59    1:00.84   15  
  5 Carrather, Erin           FR Fairfield            1:01.12    1:00.91   14  
  6 Papuga, Ashley            SO Marist College       1:01.81    1:01.51   13  
  7 Biedermann, Alyssa        JR Iona                 1:02.16    1:02.09   12  
  8 Kraml, Stephanie N           Rider University     1:01.33    1:02.38   11  
B - Final
  9 Link, Heather             SO Niagara              1:02.21    1:02.11    9  
 10 Dent, Sarah               FR Fairfield            1:02.29    1:02.75    7  
 11 Paul, Jess                SO Marist College       1:03.78    1:03.61    6  
 12 Cummings, Jessica            Siena College        1:04.73    1:03.89    5  
 13 Sismour, Emily               Loyola               1:04.57    1:04.41    4  
 14 Giunta, Jaclyn               Siena College        1:05.03    1:04.62    3  
 15 Mason, Nicole                Manhattan            1:05.27    1:04.91    2  
 16 Dunne, Julia                 Rider University     1:04.81    1:05.69    1  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 48.10  2002      Michael Phelps, NBAC                          
        MAAC: @ 50.52  2001      Keith Nichols, Marist                         
 2004 Winner: # 50.70  2004      Sam Engle, Rider                              
      NCAA A: A 47.43                                                          
      NCAA B: B 48.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Engle, Sam J                 Rider University       50.92      50.48@  20  
  2 Schnitzer, Dave           SO Marist College         52.59      52.01   17  
  3 Connors, Kevin            JR Marist College         52.62      52.18   16  
  4 Starr, Peter                 Rider University       51.48      52.32   15  
  5 Collins, Pat              SO Marist College         53.10      53.13   14  
  6 Garaffa, Dan              SO Marist College         53.03      53.15   13  
  7 Klein, Kevin              JR Niagara                53.60      53.38   12  
  8 Crampton, Alex               Saint Peter's Co       53.83      54.74   11  
B - Final
  9 Bobenchik, Kevin          JR Marist College         54.00      53.72    9  
 10 Trebon, Kel               JR Iona                   54.46      54.12    7  
 11 Willhoit, Rob             FR Fairfield              55.06      54.34    6  
 12 Alban, Doug               FR Loyola                 55.15      55.19    5  
 13 Lloyd, Brian              FR Fairfield              57.87      57.57    4  
 14 McAndrew, Matt            JR Fairfield              59.16      58.30    3  
 15 Towey, Brian                 Niagara                59.50      58.63    2  
 16 Fitzmaurice, Michael         Saint Peter's Co       59.38      59.06    1  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 396.50  2000      Alissa Bell, Colgate                         
        MAAC: @ 421.45  1989      Jill Schweitzer, Army                        
 2004 Winner: # 380.60  2004      Amber VanDeCarr, Marist                      
      NCAA A: A 425.00                                                         
      NCAA B: B 425.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Duffy, Meghan             JR Marist College        426.70     437.10B  20  
  2 Mangona, Melissa          FR Marist College        374.15     386.75#  17  
  3 Sterback, Megan              Loyola                393.30     383.80#  16  
  4 Serbalik, Leah               Siena College         361.65     383.50#  15  
  5 Mayr, Chrissie            SR Fairfield             368.60     359.35   14  
  6 Sanner, Anna              SO Marist College        347.40     333.40   13  
  7 Abdo, Kaeli                  Canisius College      313.55     319.45   12  
  8 Koprucki, Chloe           FR Iona                  277.35     280.42   11  
  9 Ferragano, Lisa              Rider University      269.35     269.35    9  
 10 Zimdahl, Emily               Niagara               268.30     268.30    7  
 11 Ferry, Elizabeth             Loyola                259.90     259.90    6  
 12 Silvia, Jennifer          FR Fairfield             256.70     256.70    5  
 13 Yee, Katharine            FR Fairfield             247.85     247.85    4  
 14 Cusson, Michelle             Rider University      210.70     210.70    3  
 15 Kiley, Ashley             SO Iona                  208.45     208.45    2  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 264.55  2/22/2003 Rob C Baier, Rider-                          
        MAAC: @ 264.55  2/22/2003 Rob C Baier, Rider                           
 2004 Winner: # 237.15  2004      Peter Loverme, Fairfield                     
      NCAA A: A 465.00                                                         
      NCAA B: B 465.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Korn, Dylan                  Rider University      263.65     260.05#  20  
  2 Coles, Chris                 Rider University      223.50     256.50#  17  
  3 Santos, Jesus             FR Marist College        226.45     237.95#  16  
  4 Penwell, Rob              JR Fairfield             206.65     217.90   15  
  5 O'Nalty, Devon            FR Marist College        215.80     216.95   14  
  6 Germain, Dave                Niagara               217.00     211.10   13  
  7 Rousseau, Anthony         FR Iona                  191.00     201.70   12  
  8 Luboja, John              FR Marist College        194.35     195.25   11  
  9 Cafici, Chris             FR Iona                  181.95     181.95    9  
 10 Ibarra, Diego             SO Fairfield             161.25     161.25    7  
 11 Barrett, Jon              JR Fairfield             156.35     156.35    6  
 12 Laub, Charles             SO Fairfield             117.55     117.55    5  
 13 McMullen, Ryan               Saint Peter's Co      116.50     116.50    4  
 14 Gashi, Labinot               Saint Peter's Co       75.80      75.80    3  
 
Event 29  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 7:31.98  12/13/2003NBAC, NBAC                                  
                         K. Hoff, C. Kalisz, A. Barnes, J. Gonzalez        
        MAAC: @ 7:46.73  2004      Marist                                      
                         K. Fleckenstein, K. Schnitzer, S. McKinney, E. Hes
 2004 Winner: # 7:46.73  2004      Marist                                      
                         K. Fleckenstein, K. Schnitzer, S. McKinney, E. Hes
      NCAA A: A 7:11.65                                                        
      NCAA B: B 7:24.59                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University  'A'                                       7:49.44   40  
     1) Clark, Courtney M               2) Cosentino, Stephanie           
     3) Urbanski, Lauren E              4) Cohen, Briana                  
  2 Marist College  'A'                                         7:53.25   34  
     1) Gelsomino, Jen SR               2) Fleckenstein, Karen JR         
     3) Heslin, Emily SR                4) Falco, Jamie FR                
  3 Loyola College  'A'                                         7:57.18   32  
     1) Hadley, Megen                   2) Hanlon, Laura                  
     3) Zohorsky, Jennie                4) Skoda, Nori                    
  4 Iona College  'A'                                           8:01.89   30  
     1) Andorfer, Melanie JR            2) Fountaine, Jackie JR           
     3) Brackett, Susi SO               4) Biedermann, Alyssa JR          
  5 Fairfield University  'A'                                   8:06.09   28  
     1) Carrather, Erin FR              2) Masi, Jen SO                   
     3) Hunter, Brittany SO             4) Steele, Kelly SR               
  6 Siena College  'A'                                          8:21.03   26  
     1) Hunter, Christi                 2) Cummings, Jessica              
     3) Giunta, Jaclyn                  4) Dobbins, Megan                 
  7 Canisius College  'A'                                       8:22.43   24  
     1) O'Connor, Megan                 2) Maddaluno, Jennifer            
     3) Smith, Sarah                    4) Hall, Jessie                   
  8 Niagara University  'A'                                     8:27.65   22  
     1) Glass, Mariah                   2) Didonato, Kaitlin              
     3) Farnham, Katelyn                4) Pangburn, Jody                 
  9 Saint Peter's College  'A'                                  8:51.87   18  
     1) Russell, Tyra                   2) Smyth, Sarah                   
     3) Klapach, Katie                  4) Roden, Colleen                 
 10 Manhattan College  'A'                                      9:17.32   14  
     1) Ziegelbauer, Kristin            2) LaTouche, Michelle             
     3) Karbowski, Beth                 4) Kennedy, Heather               
 
Event 30  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 6:48.25  12/13/2003NBAC, NBAC                                  
                         M Phelps, K. Clements, C. Knopp, N. Zebley        
        MAAC: @ 6:49.34  2/21/2002 Marist College                              
                         R. Kapusta, T. Charles, M. Castillo, D. Dobbins   
 2004 Winner: # 6:51.24  2004      Rider                                       
                         S. Engle, B Desandre, B. Pierce, D Burgess        
      NCAA A: A 6:26.08                                                        
      NCAA B: B 6:37.66                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University  'A'                                       6:52.62   40  
     1) Lacey, Brad A                   2) Engle, Sam J                   
     3) DeSandre, Bobby                 4) Burgess, Dan J                 
  2 Loyola College  'A'                                         6:54.87   34  
     1) Turcinov, Marko                 2) Hicks, Pat                     
     3) Perazzelli, Ian                 4) Reeser, Ryan                   
  3 Marist College  'A'                                         6:58.40   32  
     1) Garaffa, Dan SO                 2) Chevalier, Nicolas SO          
     3) Jablonski, Greg FR              4) Castillo, Matt SR              
  4 Iona College  'A'                                           7:14.44   30  
     1) Kulczycki, Kamil JR             2) Finneran, Drew SO              
     3) Nowakowski, Eric SO             4) Trebon, Kel JR                 
  5 Fairfield University  'A'                                   7:17.50   28  
     1) Willhoit, Rob FR                2) Killelea, Sean JR              
     3) McGonigle, Sean FR              4) Delgadillo, Raul JR            
  6 Saint Peter's College  'A'                                  7:22.46   26  
     1) Longo, Robert                   2) Fitzmaurice, Michael           
     3) Crampton, Alex                  4) Radzevicius, Ramunas           
  7 Niagara University  'A'                                     7:26.43   24  
     1) Polito, James                   2) Lawton, Joe                    
     3) Betts, Kevin FR                 4) Katz, Nate SR                  
  8 Canisius College  'A'                                       7:41.30   22  
     1) Jenkins, Zack                   2) Barker, Brendon                
     3) Sinski, Jon                     4) Zilbauer, Jason                
 
Event 31  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 16:25.88  2002      Meghan Sackett, NBAC                       
        MAAC: @ 17:16.26  1988      Liz Abbott, Holy Cross                     
 2004 Winner: # 17:33.03  2004      Courtney Clark, Rider                      
      NCAA A: A 16:23.54                                                       
      NCAA B: B 16:53.04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Courtney M            Rider University              17:17.19#  20  
  2 Heslin, Emily             SR Marist College                17:32.40#  17  
  3 Andorfer, Melanie         JR Iona                          17:38.47   16  
  4 Sanbower, Becky              Rider University              17:42.31   15  
  5 Hunter, Brittany          SO Fairfield                     17:48.68   14  
  6 Hadley, Megen                Loyola                        17:51.76   13  
  7 O'Connor, Megan              Canisius College              18:09.91   12  
  8 Cannata, Jamie            JR Marist College                18:26.58   11  
  9 Roche, Kate               JR Fairfield                     18:26.71    9  
 10 Schertle, Bridgette          Loyola                        18:33.72    7  
 11 Bergh, Lisa M                Rider University              18:34.27    6  
 12 McKeon, Bridget           JR Fairfield                     18:34.77    5  
 13 Zohorsky, Jennie             Loyola                        18:40.06    4  
 14 Drazdowski, Tess             Loyola                        18:41.36    3  
 15 Glass, Mariah                Niagara                       18:58.84    2  
 16 Welsh, Kathryn               Loyola                        19:01.26    1  
 17 Rogers, Caitlin           JR Iona                          19:06.70  
 18 Didonato, Kaitlin            Niagara                       19:15.31  
 19 Maddaluno, Jennifer          Canisius College              19:15.44  
 20 Heller, Kristin           FR Iona                          19:22.88  
 21 Brown, Laura              FR Fairfield                     19:30.37  
 22 Spicer, Katie             SO Marist College                19:42.99  
 23 Capozzi, Lauren           FR Fairfield                     19:56.13  
 24 Farnham, Katelyn             Niagara                       20:15.93  
 25 Dugan, Katie              SO Iona                          20:36.74  
 26 Davis, Whitney               Niagara                       21:01.03  
 27 Dimitrova, Boryana           Saint Peter's Co              24:05.94  
 -- Crivelli, Melissa         JR Iona                         X21:14.26  
 -- Bates, Jennifer           JR Iona                         X21:47.41  
 
Event 32  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 15:01.51  2002      Michael Phelps, NBAC                       
        MAAC: @ 15:41.88  1989      Jeff Gershe, LaSalle                       
 2004 Winner: # 15:57.70  2004      Nick Chevalier, Marist                     
      NCAA A: A 15:05.87                                                       
      NCAA B: B 15:33.04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lacey, Brad A                Rider University              16:01.75   20  
  2 French, Andy M               Rider University              16:05.94   17  
  3 Rienzo, Ralph             FR Marist College                16:23.23   16  
  4 Chevalier, Nicolas        SO Marist College                16:26.37   15  
  5 Perazzelli, Ian              Loyola                        16:28.16   14  
  6 Gardner, Wes              SO Marist College                16:57.84   13  
  7 Malone, James                Loyola                        16:58.53   12  
  8 Gibbons, Rich                Loyola                        17:03.59   11  
  9 Troxell, Alec             JR Marist College                17:08.32    9  
 10 Morse, Tim                FR Iona                          17:16.37    7  
 11 Devine, Rob               FR Fairfield                     17:18.76    6  
 12 Vernal, Trevor               Rider University              17:20.30    5  
 13 O'Fallon, John            SR Marist College                17:39.99    4  
 14 Mohan, Dan                SO Iona                          17:40.14    3  
 15 Scanlon, Tom              FR Fairfield                     17:40.26    2  
 16 McGonigle, Sean           FR Fairfield                     18:00.40    1  
 17 Sinski, Jon                  Canisius College              18:25.96  
 18 Farnham, Andrew              Niagara                       18:31.11  
 19 McClintock, Brian         SR Iona                          20:06.40  
 -- Butters, Doug             SR Iona                         X19:45.88  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 2:00.46  12/13/2003Katie Hoff, NBAC                            
        MAAC: @ 2:06.94  2/22/2003 Melissa Michalov, Rider                     
 2004 Winner: # 2:08.02  2004      Karen Fleckenstein, Marist                  
      NCAA A: A 1:58.24                                                        
      NCAA B: B 2:01.78                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Falco, Jamie              FR Marist College       2:06.80    2:06.34@  20  
  2 Fleckenstein, Karen       JR Marist College       2:08.18    2:08.31   17  
  3 Golino, Dana                 Siena College        2:09.01    2:08.60   16  
  4 Carrather, Erin           FR Fairfield            2:12.70    2:10.25   15  
  5 Brace, Chelsea            JR Loyola               2:09.54    2:10.88   14  
  6 Papuga, Ashley            SO Marist College       2:12.91    2:11.19   13  
  7 Biedermann, Alyssa        JR Iona                 2:11.99    2:12.08   12  
  8 Kraml, Stephanie N           Rider University     2:14.57    2:15.96   11  
B - Final
  9 Dent, Sarah               FR Fairfield            2:18.71    2:12.72    9  
 10 Sismour, Emily               Loyola               2:17.03    2:14.81    7  
 11 Hunter, Christi              Siena College        2:15.80    2:15.22    6  
 12 Wittsack, Hayley             Rider University     2:16.75    2:15.26    5  
 13 Paul, Jess                SO Marist College       2:17.85    2:15.88    4  
 14 Link, Heather             SO Niagara              2:16.92    2:17.35    3  
 15 Hayes, Danielle              Niagara              2:19.52    2:19.68    2  
 16 Dunne, Julia                 Rider University     2:19.30    2:23.04    1  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:46.15  2001      Michael Phelps, NBAC                        
        MAAC: @ 1:48.53  2/22/2002 Sam Engle, Rider                            
 2004 Winner: # 1:50.29  2004      Sam Engle, Rider                            
      NCAA A: A 1:44.02                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:47.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Engle, Sam J                 Rider University     1:50.87    1:48.38@  20  
  2 Garaffa, Dan              SO Marist College       1:53.39    1:51.69   17  
  3 Starr, Peter                 Rider University     1:55.31    1:53.20   16  
  4 Youse, Brandon            SO Marist College       1:54.88    1:54.83   15  
  5 Willhoit, Rob             FR Fairfield            1:57.11    1:56.06   14  
  6 Crampton, Alex               Saint Peter's Co     1:58.12    1:57.06   13  
  7 Schnitzer, Dave           SO Marist College       1:57.11    1:57.35   12  
  8 Klein, Kevin              JR Niagara              1:57.65    1:57.60   11  
B - Final
  9 Bobenchik, Kevin          JR Marist College       1:58.16    1:55.55    9  
 10 Trebon, Kel               JR Iona                 1:59.33    1:58.34    7  
 11 Alban, Doug               FR Loyola               1:59.72    1:59.87    6  
 12 Lloyd, Brian              FR Fairfield            2:04.07    2:03.43    5  
 13 McAndrew, Matt            JR Fairfield            2:07.41    2:07.10    4  
 14 Towey, Brian                 Niagara              2:08.91    2:07.41    3  
 15 Faugno-Fusci, Andrew         Loyola               2:14.45    2:12.88    2  
 16 Scappaticci, Tom          SO Fairfield            2:14.27    2:15.00    1  
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 50.49  12/14/2003Katie Hoff, NBAC                              
        MAAC: @ 52.56  2001      Jennifer O'Reilly, Rider                      
 2004 Winner: # 54.09  2004      Jen Meyer, Marist                             
      NCAA A: A 49.78                                                          
      NCAA B: B 51.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Liberi, Traci             SR Niagara                53.99      53.56#  20  
  2 Cosentino, Stephanie         Rider University       54.52      53.68#  17  
  3 Koehler, Kim              SO Marist College         54.33      54.08#  16  
  4 Serrago, Ashely              Siena College          54.72      54.25   15  
  5 Fresolone, Victoria       SO Marist College         54.90      54.39   14  
  6 Steele, Kelly             SR Fairfield              54.93      54.81   13  
  7 Cohen, Briana                Rider University       54.63      54.95   12  
  8 Mahon, Shannon               Loyola                 54.86      55.00   11  
B - Final
  9 Adams, Jayme              JR Loyola                 55.54      54.92    9  
 10 Birkenmeier, Melissa      JR Loyola                 55.83      55.15    7  
 11 Hanlon, Laura                Loyola                 55.56      55.60    6  
 12 Brenner, Rose                Rider University       55.28      55.63    5  
 13 King, Nicole              SO Iona                   55.86      55.69    4  
 14 Kennedy, Kelly            JR Niagara                55.78      55.72    3  
 15 Dobbins, Megan               Siena College          56.26      56.21    2  
 16 Masi, Jen                 SO Fairfield              55.82      56.42    1  
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 44.27  12/12/2003Michael Phelps, NBAC                          
        MAAC: @ 45.35  2/22/2002 David Dobbins, Marist                         
 2004 Winner: # 46.39  2004      Kamil Kulczycki, Iona                         
      NCAA A: A 43.53                                                          
      NCAA B: B 44.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burgess, Dan J               Rider University       46.29      45.82#  20  
  2 Kulczycki, Kamil          JR Iona                   47.01      46.24#  17  
  3 Paul, Jeff                SR Marist College         47.04      46.99   16  
  4 Garvey, Pat               FR Niagara                47.07      47.01   15  
  5 McFerin, Eric K              Rider University       46.84      47.02   14  
  6 Reeser, Ryan                 Loyola                 47.36      47.23   13  
  7 Collins, Pat              SO Marist College         48.07      47.49   12  
  8 Crampton, Drew            SO Loyola                 48.15      48.27   11  
B - Final
  9 Giberti, Joe                 Rider University       48.47      48.53    9  
 10 Polito, James                Niagara                48.91      48.64    7  
 11 Shearouse, Will           SO Marist College         48.72      48.66    6  
 12 Katz, Nate                SR Niagara                48.69      48.91    5  
 13 Jenkins, Zack                Canisius College       48.76      48.93    4  
 14 Felix, Jason              FR Iona                   49.40      49.34    3  
 15 Szabo, Gabor              FR Iona                   49.69      49.53    2  
 16 Finneran, Drew            SO Iona                   49.92      49.80    1  
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 2:12.08  12/13/2003Katie Hoff, NBAC                            
        MAAC: @ 2:20.66  2004      Lauren Malski, Marist                       
 2004 Winner: # 2:20.66  2004      Lauren Malski, Marist                       
      NCAA A: A 2:14.25                                                        
      NCAA B: B 2:18.27                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Malski, Lauren            SO Marist College       2:19.35    2:17.29B  20  
  2 Fountaine, Jackie         JR Iona                 2:21.94    2:20.30@  17  
  3 Skoda, Nori                  Loyola               2:30.50    2:27.38   16  
  4 Enoch, Kristen               Rider University     2:27.38    2:27.91   15  
  5 Krause, Kaitlin              Siena College        2:33.20    2:29.77   14  
  6 Chlebda, Liz              SO Loyola               2:31.79    2:31.49   13  
  7 Spiecker, Cindy           SO Marist College       2:33.86    2:33.00   12  
  8 Didonato, Kaitlin            Niagara              2:34.22    2:36.18   11  
B - Final
  9 Lawlor, Liz               FR Fairfield            2:35.39    2:31.41    9  
 10 Bazylewicz, Karolina         Niagara              2:35.58    2:32.72    7  
 11 McGregor, Missy           SO Iona                 2:34.26    2:33.34    6  
 12 Arduini, Courtney            Manhattan            2:40.07    2:37.00    5  
 13 Trometer, Melissa            Canisius College     2:36.77    2:37.22    4  
 14 Hall, Jessie                 Canisius College     2:37.92    2:37.95    3  
 15 Katsigiannis, Allison        Loyola               2:40.29    2:38.87    2  
 16 Pfeifer, Christine        FR Fairfield            2:39.24    2:39.42    1  
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:57.66  12/13/2003Michael Phelps, NBAC                        
        MAAC: @ 2:01.25  2/22/2002 Jamie Barone, Loyola                        
 2004 Winner: # 2:04.70  2004      Matt Castillo, Marist                       
      NCAA A: A 1:57.35                                                        
      NCAA B: B 2:00.87                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Castillo, Matt            SR Marist College       2:07.83    2:05.15   20  
  2 Modrov, Brandon A            Rider University     2:08.65    2:05.82   17  
  3 Jablonski, Greg           FR Marist College       2:09.20    2:07.66   16  
  4 Griffin, Brian            SR Niagara              2:08.42    2:07.80   15  
  5 Nicolino, Matt               Rider University     2:09.81    2:10.45   14  
  6 Cofrancesco, David        SO Iona                 2:12.31    2:10.53   13  
  7 Palumbo, Kevin               Niagara              2:13.84    2:11.49   12  
  8 Killelea, Sean            JR Fairfield            2:14.70    2:14.92   11  
B - Final
  9 Wooters, Nick                Loyola               2:14.86    2:13.19    9  
 10 Harris, James                Loyola               2:15.88    2:14.59    7  
 11 Bauer, Matt                  Rider University     2:17.11    2:16.28    6  
 12 Sylvester, Carl              Loyola               2:16.58    2:16.32    5  
 13 Delgadillo, Raul          JR Fairfield            2:18.91    2:16.71    4  
 14 Hunt, Brendan             FR Iona                 2:26.82    2:28.26    3  
 15 Ulyanenko, Andrey            Saint Peter's Co     2:31.15    2:30.22    2  
 16 Hutchinson, David            Canisius College     2:31.13    2:30.65    1  
 
Event 39  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:58.81  2002      Emily Goetsch, NBAC                         
        MAAC: @ 2:05.25  2001      Erin McGrath, Marist                        
 2004 Winner: # 2:07.40  2004      Lauren Urbanski, St Peter's Coll            
      NCAA A: A 1:58.11                                                        
      NCAA B: B 2:01.65                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Urbanski, Lauren E           Rider University     2:06.80    2:05.95#  20  
  2 Davey, Lisa                  Loyola               2:12.11    2:11.06   17  
  3 Glasgow, Adrianne E          Rider University     2:13.47    2:11.72   16  
  4 Mitten, Ryan                 Rider University     2:15.90    2:14.14   15  
  5 Brace, Chelsea            JR Loyola               2:15.56    2:14.75   14  
  6 Ryan, Michelle               Loyola               2:17.42    2:15.78   13  
  7 Brackett, Susi            SO Iona                 2:15.96    2:16.47   12  
  8 Feenstra, Jen M              Rider University     2:15.14    2:18.82   11  
B - Final
  9 Butler, Whitney           FR Marist College       2:18.55    2:14.86    9  
 10 Marotto, Lindsay          SO Marist College       2:17.71    2:16.20    7  
 11 Gelsomino, Jen            SR Marist College       2:17.97    2:16.46    6  
 12 Waldstein, Rachel         FR Fairfield            2:20.90    2:18.91    5  
 13 Schertle, Bridgette          Loyola               2:18.81    2:20.08    4  
 14 Roden, Colleen               Saint Peter's Co     2:20.76    2:21.00    3  
 15 Kane, Christen            SR Niagara              2:21.85    2:22.50    2  
 16 Parrott, Meagan              Loyola               2:23.17    2:24.16    1  
 
Event 40  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:46.04  2001      Michael Phelps, NBAC                        
        MAAC: @ 1:50.13  2004      Marko Turcinov, Loyola                      
 2004 Winner: # 1:50.13  2004      Marko Turcinov, Loyola                      
      NCAA A: A 1:44.93                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:47.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Turcinov, Marko              Loyola               1:52.26    1:49.15@  20  
  2 Radzevicius, Ramunas         Saint Peter's Co     1:55.94    1:51.52   17  
  3 DeSandre, Bobby              Rider University     1:54.71    1:53.28   16  
  4 Connors, Kevin            JR Marist College       1:57.06    1:53.56   15  
  5 Pilewski, Joe             JR Marist College       2:01.04    1:57.24   14  
  6 Morse, Tim                FR Iona                 2:01.65    1:58.26   13  
  7 Hoover, Tim                  Loyola               2:02.27    2:01.54   12  
  8 Lachiewicz, Mark             Loyola               2:02.38    2:04.74   11  
B - Final
  9 Kulczycki, Damian         SO Iona                 2:04.68    1:59.91    9  
 10 Sheffield, Jonathan          Loyola               2:02.99    2:00.12    7  
 11 Mohan, Dan                SO Iona                 2:06.37    2:06.35    6  
 12 Walsh, Bill               FR Iona                 2:10.16    2:06.61    5  
 13 Betts, Kevin              FR Niagara              2:09.01    2:06.90    4  
 14 Brownell, Sam             SR Loyola               2:06.13    2:08.50    3  
 15 McNamara, John               Loyola               2:13.60    2:12.75    2  
 16 Rich, Mark                FR Iona                 2:11.03    2:14.29    1  
 
Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 3:29.59  12/12/2003NBAC, NBAC                                  
                         K. Peloquin, E. Goetsch, M. Sackett, M. Limpert   
        MAAC: @ 3:34.33  2001      Rider University                            
                         J. Cancro, M. Michalov, M. Morrissy, J. O'Reilly  
 2004 Winner: # 3:34.47  2004      Marist                                      
                         V. Fresolone, K. Schnitzer, J. Meyer, E. Heslin   
      NCAA A: A 3:18.95                                                        
      NCAA B: B 3:24.91                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marist College  'A'                                         3:33.39@  40  
     1) Koehler, Kim SO                 2) Fresolone, Victoria SO         
     3) Heslin, Emily SR                4) Falco, Jamie FR                
  2 Rider University  'A'                                       3:35.06   34  
     1) Cosentino, Stephanie            2) Clark, Courtney M              
     3) Urbanski, Lauren E              4) Cohen, Briana                  
  3 Loyola College  'A'                                         3:38.12   32  
     1) Zohorsky, Jennie                2) Birkenmeier, Melissa JR        
     3) Adams, Jayme JR                 4) Mahon, Shannon                 
  4 Siena College  'A'                                          3:40.39   30  
     1) Serrago, Ashely                 2) Dobbins, Megan                 
     3) Golino, Dana                    4) Krause, Kaitlin                
  5 Niagara University  'A'                                     3:40.59   28  
     1) Liberi, Traci SR                2) Link, Heather SO               
     3) Glass, Mariah                   4) Kennedy, Kelly JR              
  6 Fairfield University  'A'                                   3:40.85   26  
     1) Steele, Kelly SR                2) Hunter, Brittany SO            
     3) Masi, Jen SO                    4) Carrather, Erin FR             
  7 Iona College  'A'                                           3:40.91   24  
     1) Fountaine, Jackie JR            2) King, Nicole SO                
     3) Brackett, Susi SO               4) Andorfer, Melanie JR           
  8 Canisius College  'A'                                       3:49.29   22  
     1) Hall, Jessie                    2) Maddaluno, Jennifer            
     3) Smith, Sarah                    4) O'Connor, Megan                
  9 Manhattan College  'A'                                      3:50.00   18  
     1) Arduini, Courtney               2) Mason, Nicole                  
     3) Szotak, Sarah                   4) McGowan, Maura                 
 10 Saint Peter's College  'A'                                  4:13.90   14  
     1) Nicolau, Cristina               2) Smyth, Sarah                   
     3) Klapach, Katie                  4) Starr, Katie                   
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 3:03.90  2/22/2002 Marist College                              
                         N Lakin, M Castillo, R Kapusta, D Dobbins         
        MAAC: @ 3:03.90  2/22/2002 Marist College                              
                         N. Lakin, M. Castillo, R. Kapusta, D. Dobbins     
 2004 Winner: # 3:06.64  2004      Marist                                      
                         N. Chevalier, R. Ferranti, J. Paul, M. Castillo   
      NCAA A: A 2:54.21                                                        
      NCAA B: B 2:59.43                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University  'A'                                       3:04.94#  40  
     1) Burgess, Dan J                  2) Engle, Sam J                   
     3) DeSandre, Bobby                 4) McFerin, Eric K                
  2 Marist College  'A'                                         3:05.85#  34  
     1) Castillo, Matt SR               2) Collins, Pat SO                
     3) Jablonski, Greg FR              4) Paul, Jeff SR                  
  3 Loyola College  'A'                                         3:07.56   32  
     1) Reeser, Ryan                    2) Crampton, Drew SO              
     3) Hoover, Tim                     4) Turcinov, Marko                
  4 Iona College  'A'                                           3:12.55   30  
     1) Trebon, Kel JR                  2) Kulczycki, Damian SO           
     3) Felix, Jason FR                 4) Kulczycki, Kamil JR            
  5 Niagara University  'A'                                     3:12.67   28  
     1) Garvey, Pat FR                  2) Katz, Nate SR                  
     3) Lawton, Joe                     4) Polito, James                  
  6 Saint Peter's College  'A'                                  3:18.59   26  
     1) Longo, Robert                   2) Fitzmaurice, Michael           
     3) Crampton, Alex                  4) Radzevicius, Ramunas           
  7 Fairfield University  'A'                                   3:19.37   24  
     1) Willhoit, Rob FR                2) Killelea, Sean JR              
     3) McAndrew, Matt JR               4) Delgadillo, Raul JR            
  8 Canisius College  'A'                                       3:26.05   22  
     1) Zilbauer, Jason                 2) Barker, Brendon                
     3) Sinski, Jon                     4) Jenkins, Zack                  
Women's Swimming Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article