Women's Swimming

MAAC Swimming & Diving Championship Day One Results

Recap

Licensed to Loyola College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/20/2004 09:29 PM
         MAAC Swimming & Diving Championship - 2/19/2004 to 2/21/2004          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marist College  'A'                                         1:37.78   40  
     1) McKinney, Sarah JR              2) Fresolone, Victoria FR         
     3) Koehler, Kim FR                 4) Meyer, Jen SR                  
       25.10    49.67  1:13.98  1:37.78                                    
  2 Rider University  'A'                                       1:39.03   34  
     1) Urbanski, Lauren E              2) Cohen, Briana                  
     3) Brenner, Rose                   4) Feenstra, Jen M                
       24.92    49.52  1:14.20  1:39.03                                    
  3 Fairfield University  'A'                                   1:40.72   32  
     1) Masi, Jennifer                  2) Hunter, Brittany               
     3) Magura, Meghan                  4) Steele, Kelly                  
     1:58.94  1:40.72                                                      
  4 Niagara University  'A'                                     1:41.24   30  
     1) Link, Heather                   2) Thoman, Stacie                 
     3) Bazylewicz, Karolina            4) Liberi, Traci                  
       25.77    51.33  1:17.50  1:41.24                                    
  5 Loyola College  'A'                                         1:41.34   28  
     1) Mahon, Shannon                  2) Birkenmeier, Melissa           
     3) Skoda, Nori                     4) Adams, Jayme                   
       25.67    50.90  1:16.24  1:41.34                                    
  6 Iona College  'A'                                           1:41.94   26  
     1) Fountaine, Jackie SO            2) Andorfer, Melanie SO           
     3) Brackett, Suzi FR               4) Trebon, Kim SR                 
       24.76    50.26  1:16.41  1:41.94                                    
  7 Canisius College  'A'                                       1:47.50   24  
     1) Nichols, Kasey                  2) Kentera, Jen                   
     3) Harkins, Jessica                4) Northrup, Kristen              
  8 Manhattan College  'A'                                      1:48.10   22  
     1) Szotak, Sarah                   2) Lowe, Marisa                   
     3) Karbowski, Bethany              4) Arduini, Courtney              
  9 Siena College  'A'                                          1:48.60   18  
     1) Allen, Shanna                   2) Collins, Kelly                 
     3) Noonan, Kathleen                4) Hunter, Christi                
       26.72    55.55  1:22.39  1:48.60                                    
 10 Saint Peter's College  'A'                                  1:55.12   14  
     1) Roden, Colleen                  2) Sweeney, Cristina              
     3) Gillen, Jennifer                4) Russell, Tyra                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marist College  'A'                                         1:24.42   40  
     1) Chevalier, Nick FR              2) Ferranti, Ray SR               
     3) Paul, Jeff JR                   4) Castillo, Matt JR              
       21.80    42.92  1:03.45  1:24.42                                    
  2 Rider University  'A'                                       1:24.53   34  
     1) Burgess, Dan J                  2) McFerin, Eric K                
     3) Dichiara, Drew C                4) Pierce, Brandon M              
       21.16    42.06  1:03.40  1:24.53                                    
  3 Loyola College  'A'                                         1:25.67   32  
     1) Reeser, Ryan                    2) Klimas, Kyle                   
     3) Crampton, Drew                  4) Turcinov, Marko                
       21.30    43.31  1:05.20  1:25.67                                    
  4 Iona College  'A'                                           1:27.86   30  
     1) Regan, Brent SR                 2) Kulczycki, Damian FR           
     3) Przekota, Chris SR              4) Kulczycki, Kamil SO            
       22.26    44.62  1:06.68  1:27.86                                    
  5 Fairfield University  'A'                                   1:29.13   28  
     1) Vitulli, Frank                  2) Delgadillo, Raul               
     3) McAndrew, Matthew               4) Cipollino, Mike                
       22.58    44.89  1:07.23  1:29.13                                    
  6 Saint Peter's College  'A'                                  1:30.44   26  
     1) Crampton, Alex                  2) Mannes, Cary                   
     3) Ulyanenko, Sergey               4) Longo, Robert                  
       22.85    46.12  1:07.83  1:30.44                                    
  7 Canisius College  'A'                                       1:36.30   24  
     1) Zilbauer, Jason                 2) Brewer, Randy                  
     3) Harris, Jake                    4) Sinski, Jon                    
       22.68    47.33  1:11.88  1:36.30                                    
  8 Niagara University  'A'                                     1:36.73   22  
     1) Nowasell, Joshua                2) Kirchgraber, Joseph            
     3) Farnham, Andy                   4) Griffin, Brian                 
       23.85    49.22  1:13.27  1:36.73                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Heslin, Emily             JR Marist College       5:07.93    5:01.82   20  
       27.50    56.86  1:26.88  1:57.16  2:28.03  2:59.05  3:29.78  4:00.31
     4:31.35  5:01.82                                                      
  2 Clark, Courtney              Rider University     5:06.18    5:07.92   17  
       28.10    58.38  1:29.42  2:00.70  2:32.24  3:03.63  3:34.93  4:06.20
     4:37.49  5:07.92                                                      
  3 Hunter, Brittany             Fairfield            5:15.00    5:09.97   16  
       28.92    59.30  1:30.53  2:02.14  2:33.78  3:05.33  3:36.70  4:08.21
     4:39.67  5:09.97                                                      
  4 McKinney, Sarah           JR Marist College       5:14.50    5:10.15   15  
       28.80    59.80  1:31.15  2:02.67  2:34.24  3:05.78  3:37.09  4:08.38
     4:39.62  5:10.15                                                      
  5 Morrissy, Melissa            Rider University     5:13.26    5:12.26   14  
       28.61    59.37  1:30.87  2:02.72  2:34.56  3:06.45  3:38.29  4:10.21
     4:41.76  5:12.26                                                      
  6 Cohen, Briana                Rider University     5:12.28    5:12.43   13  
       29.29  1:00.44  1:31.83  2:03.69  2:35.00  3:06.67  3:38.10  4:09.86
     4:41.50  5:12.43                                                      
  7 O'Shea, Lindsay              Rider University     5:13.99    5:14.10   12  
       28.43    59.25  1:30.74  2:02.54  2:34.41  3:06.49  3:38.60  4:10.57
     4:42.73  5:14.10                                                      
  8 Andorfer, Melanie         SO Iona College         5:14.38    5:16.33   11  
       28.42    59.43  1:31.37  2:03.46  2:36.25  3:08.35  3:40.59  4:12.66
     4:45.03  5:16.33                                                      
B - Final
  9 Schnitzer, Kristen        SR Marist College       5:16.39    5:11.74    9  
       28.41    59.02  1:29.74  2:00.91  2:32.44  3:04.20  3:36.46  4:08.35
     4:40.25  5:11.74                                                      
 10 Finnerty, Karen           SR Marist College       5:20.14    5:13.46    7  
       29.04  1:00.24  1:31.85  2:03.91  2:35.65  3:07.16  3:39.01  4:10.90
     4:42.80  5:13.46                                                      
 11 O'Connor, Megan              Canisius             5:24.30    5:22.57    6  
       29.06  1:00.52  1:32.71  2:05.60  2:38.55  3:12.40  3:45.93  4:18.98
     4:51.76  5:22.57                                                      
 12 Bergh, Lisa M                Rider University     5:27.48    5:24.29    5  
       30.54  1:02.94  1:35.71  2:08.24  2:40.90  3:13.34  3:45.92  4:18.73
     4:51.70  5:24.29                                                      
 13 Polletta, Rose            JR Iona College         5:34.14    5:28.02    4  
       29.44  1:01.46  1:34.23  2:07.31  2:40.70  3:14.42  3:48.15  4:21.92
     4:55.68  5:28.02                                                      
 14 Hanley, Kaitlin              Loyola College       5:31.34    5:28.06    3  
       29.68  1:01.62  1:34.46  2:07.53  2:40.89  3:14.37  3:48.06  4:21.77
     4:55.49  5:28.06                                                      
 15 Cannata, Jamie            SO Marist College       5:36.87    5:28.88    2  
       29.48  1:01.65  1:34.68  2:07.62  2:40.84  3:14.43  3:48.40  4:22.55
     4:56.48  5:28.88                                                      
 16 Welsh, Kathryn               Loyola College       5:31.80    5:29.96    1  
       30.43  1:02.86  1:35.90  2:09.30  2:42.63  3:16.30  3:50.09  4:23.86
     4:57.72  5:29.96                                                      
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chevalier, Nick           FR Marist College       4:39.80    4:34.65   20  
       25.10    52.54  1:20.22  1:48.16  2:16.43  2:44.62  3:12.78  3:40.58
     4:08.14  4:34.65                                                      
  2 Reeser, Ryan                 Loyola College       4:40.35    4:36.58   17  
       25.18    52.73  1:20.50  1:48.28  2:16.54  2:44.72  3:12.81  3:40.90
     4:08.56  4:36.58                                                      
  3 Vitulli, Frank               Fairfield            4:41.66    4:39.17   16  
       26.16    54.32  1:22.26  1:50.28  2:18.98  2:47.12  3:15.66  3:44.16
     4:12.16  4:39.17                                                      
  4 Lacey, Brad                  Rider University     4:40.29    4:41.22   15  
       25.79    53.41  1:21.43  1:49.65  2:17.93  2:46.65  3:15.52  3:44.53
     4:12.98  4:41.22                                                      
  5 Regan, Brent              SR Iona College         4:44.17    4:44.17   14  
       25.27    52.96  1:21.16  1:49.03  2:17.31  2:46.15  3:15.32  3:45.11
     4:14.73  4:44.17                                                      
  6 Berger, Chris                Loyola College       4:44.56    4:45.40   13  
       25.47    53.40  1:21.94  1:50.47  2:19.15  2:47.96  3:17.17  3:46.95
     4:16.51  4:45.40                                                      
  7 Vernal, Trevor               Rider University     4:47.04    4:47.84   12  
       25.81    54.61  1:23.71  1:52.86  2:22.45  2:52.09  3:21.48  3:50.82
     4:19.80  4:47.84                                                      
  8 Pierce, Brandon M            Rider University     4:47.06    4:57.91   11  
       26.67    55.80  1:25.10  1:54.88  2:25.40  2:55.82  3:26.24  3:57.02
     4:27.88  4:57.91                                                      
B - Final
  9 Dixon, Jeff A                Rider University     4:49.10    4:47.33    9  
       26.18    55.12  1:24.22  1:53.46  2:23.42  2:53.63  3:23.00  3:51.85
     4:20.07  4:47.33                                                      
 10 Sankowski, Brian          SO Marist College       4:53.78    4:48.24    7  
       26.44    55.31  1:24.41  1:53.35  2:21.95  2:50.76  3:20.00  3:49.61
     4:19.27  4:48.24                                                      
 11 Troxell, Alec             SO Marist College       4:53.20    4:48.79    6  
       26.31    54.98  1:24.17  1:53.59  2:22.88  2:52.07  3:21.27  3:50.84
     4:20.33  4:48.79                                                      
 12 Miller, Matt              SR Marist College       4:57.34    4:53.03    5  
       26.03    54.96  1:24.43  1:54.15  2:23.63  2:53.75  3:24.40  3:54.45
     4:24.07  4:53.03                                                      
 13 Morse, Tim                FR Iona College         4:57.42    4:53.74    4  
       26.72    55.64  1:25.61  1:55.48  2:25.32  2:55.44  3:25.48  3:55.45
     4:25.14  4:53.74                                                      
 14 Puretz, Henry H           SO Marist College       4:54.67    4:54.14    3  
       26.01    54.58  1:23.85  2:24.22  3:24.38  3:54.93  4:54.14         
 15 Nowakowski, Eric          FR Iona College         4:56.34    4:54.44    2  
       26.64    55.48  1:25.28  1:55.20  2:25.51  2:55.64  3:25.46  3:55.61
     4:25.65  4:54.44                                                      
 16 Marjanovic, Goran            Saint Peter's        4:55.19    5:00.18    1  
       26.29    55.38  1:25.01  1:54.95  2:24.78  2:55.45  3:26.45  3:57.34
     4:28.88  5:00.18                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gelsomino, Jen            JR Marist College       2:09.43    2:10.02   20  
       27.95  1:00.20  1:38.97  2:10.02                                    
  2 Huhn, Megan A                Rider University     2:12.41    2:11.11   17  
       28.65  1:02.23  1:39.89  2:11.11                                    
  3 Skoda, Nori                  Loyola College       2:12.88    2:12.38   16  
       28.85  1:03.63  1:41.59  2:12.38                                    
  4 Davey, Lisa                  Loyola College       2:14.79    2:13.23   15  
       29.92  1:03.66  1:41.65  2:13.23                                    
  5 Fleckenstein, Karen       SO Marist College       2:15.87    2:13.93   14  
       29.44  1:01.05  1:43.37  2:13.93                                    
  6 Brackett, Suzi            FR Iona College         2:15.03    2:14.47   13  
       29.41  1:04.06  1:43.41  2:14.47                                    
  7 Mitten, Ryan                 Rider University     2:15.69    2:16.06   12  
       28.38  1:03.37  1:43.25  2:16.06                                    
  8 Feenstra, Jen M              Rider University     2:13.16    2:17.95   11  
       28.76  1:05.28  1:44.05  2:17.95                                    
B - Final
  9 Malski, Lauren            FR Marist College       2:16.42    2:13.76    9  
       29.86  1:07.69  1:42.68  2:13.76                                    
 10 Crampton, Kelly              Saint Peter's        2:16.29    2:15.80    7  
       28.50  1:03.19  1:44.95  2:15.80                                    
 11 Hunter, Christi              Siena College        2:18.06    2:16.47    6  
       31.03  1:04.47  1:45.61  2:16.47                                    
 12 Ryan, Michelle               Loyola College       2:16.38    2:16.59    5  
       30.16  1:04.45  1:44.96  2:16.59                                    
 13 Zohorsky, Jennie             Loyola College       2:19.09    2:18.39    4  
       30.03  1:06.00  1:46.97  2:18.39                                    
 14 Paul, Jess                FR Marist College       2:22.17    2:19.36    3  
       30.24  1:04.72  1:46.47  2:19.36                                    
 15 Biedermann, Alyssa        SO Iona College         2:21.70    2:20.76    2  
       30.56  1:04.99  1:48.22  2:20.76                                    
 16 Kane, Christen               Niagara              2:21.47    2:21.49    1  
       30.41  1:05.51  1:47.71  2:21.49                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Turcinov, Marko              Loyola College       1:51.87    1:51.39   20  
       23.78    51.46  1:25.29  1:51.39                                    
  2 Castillo, Matt            JR Marist College       1:54.66    1:52.35   17  
       24.75    53.20  1:25.95  1:52.35                                    
  3 Desandre, Bobby              Rider University     1:53.55    1:53.41   16  
       23.84    52.56  1:25.95  1:53.41                                    
  4 Engle, Sam J                 Rider University     1:53.19    1:53.72   15  
       23.82    51.55  1:25.48  1:53.72                                    
  5 Dunn, Rob                 SR Marist College       1:57.33    1:55.95   14  
       25.00    55.38  1:27.93  1:55.95                                    
  6 Pilewski, Joe             SO Marist College       1:55.28    1:55.96   13  
       24.30    52.66  1:27.46  1:55.96                                    
  7 Youse, Brandon            FR Marist College       1:57.11    1:56.33   12  
       25.75    54.34  1:28.82  1:56.33                                    
  8 Modrov, Brandon A            Rider University     1:56.12    1:57.19   11  
       24.98    55.41  1:28.21  1:57.19                                    
B - Final
  9 Brownell, Sam                Loyola College       1:59.33    1:59.11    9  
       25.51    55.74  1:30.57  1:59.11                                    
 10 Tokar, BJ                    Rider University     2:01.70    2:00.93    7  
       26.72    56.55  1:31.93  2:00.93                                    
 11 Hoover, Tim                  Loyola College       2:02.49    2:01.44    6  
       25.47    57.01  1:34.10  2:01.44                                    
 12 Cofrancesco, David        FR Iona College         2:02.53    2:02.09    5  
       26.77    59.26  1:33.13  2:02.09                                    
 13 Trebon, Kel               SO Iona College         2:03.92    2:02.83    4  
       25.74    55.56  1:34.34  2:02.83                                    
 14 Hoover, Dave                 Rider University     2:04.17    2:03.04    3  
       26.49  1:00.42  1:34.38  2:03.04                                    
 15 Price, Stephen               Loyola College       2:05.09    2:05.57    2  
       27.84    59.56  1:36.12  2:05.57                                    
 16 Colburn, Jeff             JR Iona College         2:03.42    2:07.74    1  
       26.66    57.74  1:36.88  2:07.74                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Liberi, Traci                Niagara                24.72      24.47   20  
  2 Urbanski, Lauren E           Rider University       24.78      24.61   17  
  3 Meyer, Jen                SR Marist College         24.80      24.62   16  
  4 Koehler, Kim              FR Marist College         25.22      24.88   15  
  5 Serrago, Ashley              Siena College          25.18      24.96   14  
  6 Fresolone, Victoria       FR Marist College         25.16      24.98   13  
  7 Masi, Jennifer               Fairfield              25.23      25.04   12  
  8 Fountaine, Jackie         SO Iona College           25.08      25.62   11  
B - Final
  9 Magura, Meghan               Fairfield              25.40      25.41    9  
 10 Steele, Kelly                Fairfield              25.51      25.50    7  
 11 Adams, Jayme                 Loyola College         25.47      25.51    6  
 12 Link, Heather                Niagara                25.50      25.56    5  
 13 Mahon, Shannon               Loyola College         25.88      25.60    4  
 14 Brenner, Rose                Rider University       25.66      25.65    3  
 15 Thoman, Stacie               Niagara                25.69      25.96    2  
 16 Birkenmeier, Melissa         Loyola College         25.93      26.59    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paul, Jeff                JR Marist College         21.27      21.11   20  
  2 Burgess, Dan J               Rider University       21.16      21.13   17  
  3 Kulczycki, Kamil          SO Iona College           21.68      21.32   16  
  4 McFerin, Eric K              Rider University       21.35      21.55   15  
  5 Dichiara, Drew C             Rider University       21.87      21.70   14  
  6 Ferranti, Ray             SR Marist College         21.86      21.83   13  
  7 Katz, Nathan                 Niagara                22.21      22.19   12  
  8 Cipollino, Mike              Fairfield              22.19      22.48   11  
B - Final
  9 Ridgeway, Patt               Rider University       22.27      22.36    9  
 10 Ulyanenko, Sergey            Saint Peter's          22.47      22.37    7  
 11 Giberti, Joe                 Rider University       22.39      22.58    6  
 12 Zilbauer, Jason              Canisius               22.61      22.60    5  
 13 Crampton, Drew               Loyola College         22.73      22.63    4  
 14 Klimas, Kyle                 Loyola College         22.69      22.79    3  
 15 Longo, Robert                Saint Peter's          22.68      22.91    2  
 16 Kulczycki, Damian         FR Iona College           22.74      23.37    1  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sterback, Megan              Loyola College        205.40     223.10   20  
  2 Duffy, Meghan             SO Marist College        227.20     221.95   17  
  3 Moore, Erin                  Rider University      199.60     214.85   16  
  4 VanDeCarr, Amber          JR Marist College        207.10     212.10   15  
  5 Shahda, Jessica              Siena College         211.75     208.40   14  
  6 Perry, Erin                  Loyola College        193.60     198.45   13  
  7 Mayr, Chrissie               Fairfield             234.10     193.00   12  
  8 Serbalik, Leah               Siena College         200.60     190.65   11  
  9 Sanner, Anna              FR Marist College        181.65     181.65    9  
 10 Niemczyk, Kate               Fairfield             174.90     174.90    7  
 11 Williams, Bambi              Canisius              165.60     165.60    6  
 12 Ferry, Liz                   Loyola College        159.70     159.70    5  
 13 Ferragano, Lisa              Rider University      140.65     140.65    4  
 14 Weinheimer, Jill             Canisius              139.85     139.85    3  
 15 Gonzalez, Stephanie          Fairfield             134.25     134.25    2  
 16 Kiley, Ashley             FR Iona College          110.00     110.00    1  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marist College  'A'                                         3:57.16   40  
     1) Fleckenstein, Karen SO          2) Malski, Lauren FR              
     3) Gelsomino, Jen JR               4) Meyer, Jen SR                  
       29.47  1:00.54  1:29.86  2:04.16  2:31.26  3:04.07  3:29.09  3:57.16
  2 Iona College  'A'                                           4:05.87   34  
     1) Biedermann, Alyssa SO           2) Fountaine, Jackie SO           
     3) Brackett, Suzi FR               4) Andorfer, Melanie SO           
       30.34  1:02.63  1:32.84  2:08.37  2:36.87  3:11.16  3:37.16  4:05.87
  3 Loyola College  'A'                                         4:06.19   32  
     1) Brace, Chelsea                  2) Skoda, Nori                    
     3) Ryan, Michelle                  4) Birkenmeier, Melissa           
       29.79  1:01.74  1:33.87  2:10.66  2:38.78  3:10.85  3:37.36  4:06.19
  4 Siena College  'A'                                          4:07.05   30  
     1) Allen, Shanna                   2) Krause, Kaitlin                
     3) Golino, Dana                    4) Serrago, Ashley                
       29.88  1:02.31  1:34.57  2:13.50  2:40.38  3:13.04  3:38.64  4:07.05
  5 Niagara University  'A'                                     4:07.64   28  
     1) Link, Heather                   2) Bazylewicz, Karolina           
     3) Kennis, Jodi                    4) Liberi, Traci                  
       29.74  1:02.22  1:34.07  2:12.51  2:40.43  3:14.48  3:39.84  4:07.64
  6 Fairfield University  'A'                                   4:12.02   26  
     1) Hunter, Brittany                2) Early, Janet                   
     3) Bivona, Jamie                   4) Masi, Jennifer                 
       29.69  1:01.98  1:34.97  2:13.52  2:42.42  3:17.08  3:43.04  4:12.02
  7 Manhattan College  'A'                                      4:28.73   24  
     1) Szotak, Sarah                   2) Testa, Rachele                 
     3) Arduini, Courtney               4) Karbowski, Bethany             
       32.34  1:07.48  1:43.31  2:25.30  2:53.87  3:28.02  3:45.26  4:28.73
  8 Saint Peter's College  'A'                                  4:35.20   22  
     1) Crampton, Kelly                 2) Nicolau, Cristina              
     3) Roden, Colleen                  4) Russell, Tyra                  
       31.11  1:04.87  1:20.46  1:45.57  2:32.39  2:48.17  3:37.57  4:35.20
 -- Canisius College  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Guth, Kellie                    2) Trometer, Melissa              
     3) Kentera, Jen                    4) O'Connor, Megan                
       31.50  1:04.97  1:38.05  2:16.87  2:45.29  3:21.14  3:47.46       DQ
 -- Rider University  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Kraml, Stephanie N              2) Enoch, Kristen                 
     3) Urbanski, Lauren E              4) Cohen, Briana                  
       29.78  1:01.99  1:32.35  2:08.09  2:34.25  3:05.03  3:30.02       DQ
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University  'A'                                       3:22.67   40  
     1) Engle, Sam J                    2) Desandre, Bobby                
     3) Dichiara, Drew C                4) Burgess, Dan J                 
       24.00    49.84  1:16.06  1:46.55  2:09.66  2:36.74  2:58.60  3:22.67
  2 Marist College  'A'                                         3:26.52   34  
     1) Youse, Brandon FR               2) Castillo, Matt JR              
     3) Pilewski, Joe SO                4) Paul, Jeff JR                  
       25.80    53.51  1:20.02  1:49.84  2:13.29  2:41.22  3:02.59  3:26.52
  3 Iona College  'A'                                           3:33.76   32  
     1) Trebon, Kel SO                  2) Cofrancesco, David FR          
     3) Kulczycki, Damian FR            4) Kulczycki, Kamil SO            
       26.10    54.46  1:23.08  1:54.93  2:18.93  2:47.37  3:09.28  3:33.76
  4 Saint Peter's College  'A'                                  3:37.03   30  
     1) Crampton, Alex                  2) Ulyanenko, Sergey              
     3) Marjanovic, Goran               4) Longo, Robert                  
       26.18    54.45  1:22.51  1:54.26  2:18.56  2:46.91  3:10.77  3:37.03
  5 Niagara University  'A'                                     3:37.34   28  
     1) Klein, Kevin                    2) Griffin, Brian                 
     3) Katz, Nathan                    4) Smith, Brandon                 
       25.89    53.76  1:21.78  1:53.53  2:18.41  2:48.36  3:11.52  3:37.34
  6 Loyola College  'A'                                         3:40.43   26  
     1) Klimas, Kyle                    2) Wooters, Nick                  
     3) Hoover, Tim                     4) Brownell, Sam                  
       27.63    56.91  1:24.94  1:58.63  2:23.18  2:52.50  3:15.25  3:40.43
  7 Fairfield University  'A'                                   3:42.30   24  
     1) Cipollino, Mike                 2) Killelea, Sean                 
     3) Stryker, Chip                   4) Vitulli, Frank                 
       27.10    56.34  1:25.30  1:59.21  2:24.58  2:54.93  3:17.19  3:42.30
  8 Canisius College  'A'                                       4:00.17   22  
     1) Sinski, Jon                     2) Harris, Jake                   
     3) Zilbauer, Jason                 4) Brewer, Randy                  
       31.06  1:03.65  1:34.11  2:08.96  2:34.36  3:05.42  3:31.57  4:00.17
Women's Swimming Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article