Women's Swimming
Wagner Defeats Siena 150-94

Nov. 15, 2004

Recap

Licensed to Wagner College            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/13/2004 12:17 PM
                         Wagner vs. Siena - 11/13/2004
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Siena College 'A' 1:57.18 11 1) Golino, Dana JR 2) Krause, Kaitlin JR 3) Hunter, Christi SR 4) Serrago, Ashley SO 29.30 1:02.72 (33.42) 1:31.88 (29.16) 1:57.18 (25.30) 2 Wagner College 'A' 1:57.67 4 1) Roser, Brigitta SO 2) Paduano, Nicole SO 3) Radka, Jess FR 4) Graves, Caitlin JR 30.90 1:04.97 (34.07) 1:31.82 (26.85) 1:57.67 (25.85) 3 Wagner College 'B' 2:01.98 2 1) Driscoll, Katy SR 2) Gardner, Julie SO 3) Amitrano, Bridget SO 4) Brumm, Jenny SR 30.56 1:05.03 (34.47) 1:34.24 (29.21) 2:01.98 (27.74) 4 Siena College 'B' 2:07.08 1) Allen, Shanna JR 2) Giunta, Jeanine SR 3) Giunta, Jaclyn FR 4) Pia, Erin SO 31.02 1:07.56 (36.54) 1:37.84 (30.28) 2:07.08 (29.24)

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Helyer, Dana FR WAG 10:46.37 9 30.45 1:02.32 (31.87) 1:34.51 (32.19) 2:06.70 (32.19) 2:38.92 (32.22) 3:11.46 (32.54) 3:44.15 (32.69) 4:16.67 (32.52) 4:49.31 (32.64) 5:21.70 (32.39) 5:53.99 (32.29) 6:26.28 (32.29) 6:59.08 (32.80) 7:31.59 (32.51) 8:04.19 (32.60) 8:36.86 (32.67) 9:09.43 (32.57) 9:42.22 (32.79) 10:15.01 (32.79) 10:46.37 (31.36) 2 Wilson, Kate SO WAG 10:55.87 4 31.33 1:04.03 (32.70) 1:37.17 (33.14) 2:10.18 (33.01) 2:43.18 (33.00) 3:16.07 (32.89) 3:49.21 (33.14) 4:22.34 (33.13) 4:55.30 (32.96) 5:28.61 (33.31) 6:01.70 (33.09) 6:34.64 (32.94) 7:07.70 (33.06) 7:40.56 (32.86) 8:13.58 (33.02) 8:46.53 (32.95) 9:19.02 (32.49) 9:51.54 (32.52) 10:23.75 (32.21) 10:55.87 (32.12) 3 Males, Amanda SO WAG 11:12.20 3 31.54 1:05.71 (34.17) 1:39.42 (33.71) 2:13.30 (33.88) 2:47.48 (34.18) 3:21.39 (33.91) 3:55.00 (33.61) 4:28.61 (33.61) 5:02.13 (33.52) 5:35.85 (33.72) 6:09.44 (33.59) 6:42.99 (33.55) 7:16.61 (33.62) 7:50.70 (34.09) 8:24.39 (33.69) 8:58.23 (33.84) 9:31.75 (33.52) 10:05.41 (33.66) 10:39.06 (33.65) 11:12.20 (33.14)

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Radka, Jess FR WAG 1:57.67 9 28.14 58.22 (30.08) 1:28.10 (29.88) 1:57.67 (29.57) 2 Johnston, Shannon JR WAG 2:00.62 4 28.46 59.10 (30.64) 1:30.14 (31.04) 2:00.62 (30.48) 3 Cummings, Jessica FR SC 2:02.37 3 28.50 59.56 (31.06) 1:31.02 (31.46) 2:02.37 (31.35) 4 Brumm, Jenny SR WAG 2:03.81 2 28.66 1:00.07 (31.41) 1:32.16 (32.09) 2:03.81 (31.65) 5 Dobbins, Megan FR SC 2:07.76 1 28.33 1:00.52 (32.19) 1:34.33 (33.81) 2:07.76 (33.43) -- Gardner, Julie SO WAG X2:04.60 29.90 1:01.48 (31.58) 1:33.14 (31.66) 2:04.60 (31.46)

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Golino, Dana JR SC 1:01.08 9 29.47 1:01.08 (31.61) 2 Allen, Halley FR WAG 1:03.83 4 30.82 1:03.83 (33.01) 3 Giunta, Jaclyn FR SC 1:05.38 3 32.18 1:05.38 (33.20) 4 McDonald, Molly SO WAG 1:05.94 2 31.99 1:05.94 (33.95) 5 Amitrano, Bridget SO WAG 1:12.00 1 34.66 1:12.00 (37.34)

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dowd, Eileen JR WAG 1:12.13 9 34.59 1:12.13 (37.54) 2 Krause, Kaitlin JR SC 1:12.46 4 34.10 1:12.46 (38.36) 3 Paduano, Nicole SO WAG 1:13.63 3 35.12 1:13.63 (38.51) 4 Jungmann, Nicki SR WAG 1:17.00 2 36.68 1:17.00 (40.32) 5 Giunta, Jeanine SR SC 1:18.33 1 36.61 1:18.33 (41.72) -- Delaney, Catherine SO SC DQ

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Helyer, Dana FR WAG 2:12.23 9 30.26 1:03.86 (33.60) 1:38.16 (34.30) 2:12.23 (34.07) 2 Driscoll, Katy SR WAG 2:14.31 4 29.43 1:03.46 (34.03) 1:38.86 (35.40) 2:14.31 (35.45) 3 Hunter, Christi SR SC 2:26.57 3 31.89 1:08.64 (36.75) 1:47.11 (38.47) 2:26.57 (39.46)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Allen, Halley FR WAG 25.54 9 2 Serrago, Ashley SO SC 25.77 4 3 Dobbins, Megan FR SC 26.34 3 4 Roser, Brigitta SO WAG 26.41 2 5 Graves, Caitlin JR WAG 26.64 1 6 Pia, Erin SO SC 29.75 -- Amitrano, Bridget SO WAG X27.98

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McDonald, Molly SO WAG 56.23 9 27.51 56.23 (28.72) 2 Serrago, Ashley SO SC 56.28 4 27.35 56.28 (28.93) 3 Allen, Halley FR WAG 56.63 3 27.57 56.63 (29.06) 4 Roser, Brigitta SO WAG 57.07 2 27.32 57.07 (29.75) 5 Dobbins, Megan FR SC 57.42 1 27.55 57.42 (29.87) 6 Pia, Erin SO SC 1:04.14 31.01 1:04.14 (33.13) -- Graves, Caitlin JR WAG X57.21 27.65 57.21 (29.56)

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Golino, Dana JR SC 2:11.69 9 30.77 1:04.13 (33.36) 1:37.92 (33.79) 2:11.69 (33.77) 2 Helyer, Dana FR WAG 2:15.61 4 32.86 1:06.80 (33.94) 1:41.46 (34.66) 2:15.61 (34.15) 3 Radka, Jess FR WAG 2:19.09 3 33.85 1:09.51 (35.66) 1:44.65 (35.14) 2:19.09 (34.44) 4 Driscoll, Katy SR WAG 2:19.70 2 32.70 1:07.62 (34.92) 1:43.52 (35.90) 2:19.70 (36.18) 5 Hunter, Christi SR SC 2:21.14 1 33.81 1:09.32 (35.51) 1:45.26 (35.94) 2:21.14 (35.88) 6 Giunta, Jaclyn FR SC 2:23.97 33.68 1:10.35 (36.67) 1:47.52 (37.17) 2:23.97 (36.45)

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wilson, Kate SO WAG 2:30.88 9 35.51 52.85 (17.34) 1:09.79 (16.94) 2:30.88 (1:21.09) 2 Paduano, Nicole SO WAG 2:34.82 4 36.00 1:14.99 (38.99) 1:54.75 (39.76) 2:34.82 (40.07) 3 Krause, Kaitlin JR SC 2:35.71 3 35.30 1:14.51 (39.21) 1:54.69 (40.18) 2:35.71 (41.02) 4 Gardner, Julie SO WAG 2:35.73 2 36.25 1:15.23 (38.98) 1:55.28 (40.05) 2:35.73 (40.45) 5 Giunta, Jeanine SR SC 2:49.73 1 38.27 1:20.81 (42.54) 2:04.83 (44.02) 2:49.73 (44.90)

Event 11 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Johnston, Shannon JR WAG 5:18.66 9 29.23 1:00.32 (31.09) 1:31.84 (31.52) 2:03.98 (32.14) 2:36.31 (32.33) 3:08.75 (32.44) 3:41.46 (32.71) 4:14.56 (33.10) 4:47.03 (32.47) 5:18.66 (31.63) 2 Dowd, Eileen JR WAG 5:21.91 4 29.70 1:01.78 (32.08) 1:34.37 (32.59) 2:07.00 (32.63) 2:39.52 (32.52) 3:11.73 (32.21) 3:44.38 (32.65) 4:17.16 (32.78) 4:49.87 (32.71) 5:21.91 (32.04) 3 Brumm, Jenny SR WAG 5:27.65 3 29.84 1:01.88 (32.04) 1:34.35 (32.47) 2:07.25 (32.90) 2:40.32 (33.07) 3:13.70 (33.38) 3:47.23 (33.53) 4:20.94 (33.71) 4:54.62 (33.68) 5:27.65 (33.03)

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Radka, Jess FR WAG 59.71 9 28.84 59.71 (30.87) 2 Driscoll, Katy SR WAG 1:00.65 4 28.35 1:00.65 (32.30) 3 Hunter, Christi SR SC 1:03.24 3 29.30 1:03.24 (33.94) 4 Cummings, Jessica FR SC 1:06.08 2 30.18 1:06.08 (35.90) 5 Giunta, Jaclyn FR SC 1:07.13 1 31.68 1:07.13 (35.45) 6 Jungmann, Nicki SR WAG 1:09.70 32.60 1:09.70 (37.10)

Event 13 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hunter, Christi SR SC 2:21.58 9 31.65 1:07.64 (35.99) 1:49.13 (41.49) 2:21.58 (32.45) 2 Cummings, Jessica FR SC 2:22.91 4 30.80 1:07.49 (36.69) 1:51.30 (43.81) 2:22.91 (31.61) 3 Giunta, Jeanine SR SC 2:35.22 3 33.66 1:16.85 (43.19) 1:59.58 (42.73) 2:35.22 (35.64) -- McDonald, Molly SO WAG X2:17.04 30.17 1:05.99 (35.82) 1:45.80 (39.81) 2:17.04 (31.24) -- Dowd, Eileen JR WAG X2:18.17 30.44 1:07.84 (37.40) 1:46.72 (38.88) 2:18.17 (31.45) -- Jungmann, Nicki SR WAG X2:31.76 33.22 1:14.19 (40.97) 1:56.45 (42.26) 2:31.76 (35.31)

Event 14 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Siena College 'A' 1:43.43 11 1) Krause, Kaitlin JR 2) Serrago, Ashley SO 3) Dobbins, Megan FR 4) Cummings, Jessica FR 26.16 52.09 (25.93) 1:18.20 (26.11) 1:43.43 (25.23) -- Wagner College 'A' X1:43.36 1) McDonald, Molly SO 2) Roser, Brigitta SO 3) Dowd, Eileen JR 4) Allen, Halley FR 26.02 52.43 (26.41) 1:18.51 (26.08) 1:43.36 (24.85) -- Wagner College 'B' X1:48.42 1) Johnston, Shannon JR 2) Amitrano, Bridget SO 3) Gardner, Julie SO 4) Males, Amanda SO 26.86 54.76 (27.90) 1:22.01 (27.25) 1:48.42 (26.41)

Women's Swimming Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article