Women's Swimming
Wagner 119, Siena 81

Jan. 27, 2003

Recap

Licensed to Wagner College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2003 02:56 AM
                          Siena vs Wagner - 1/25/2003
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 2 Siena College 'A' 1:54.14 4 1) Golino, Dana FR 2) Krause, Kaitlin FR 3) Strein, Erica FR 4) Kroll, Martha SR 29.22 1:01.34 (32.12) 1:29.33 (27.99) 1:54.14 (24.81) 3 Siena College 'B' 2:00.70 2 1) Hunter, Christi SO 2) Collins, Kelly JR 3) Robinson, Kristine FR 4) Allen, Shanna FR 31.84 1:06.02 (34.18) 1:34.43 (28.41) 2:00.70 (26.27) -- Siena College 'C' X2:06.18 1) Noonan, Kathleen JR 2) Giunta, Jeanine SO 3) Tagliaferro, Debra SO 4) Sheldon, Jennifer FR 31.77 1:07.42 (35.65) 1:37.46 (30.04) 2:06.18 (28.72)

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 2 Golino, Dana FR SIENA 11:16.31 4 30.50 1:03.10 (32.60) 1:36.46 (33.36) 2:09.65 (33.19) 2:43.04 (33.39) 3:16.81 (33.77) 3:50.86 (34.05) 4:25.04 (34.18) 4:59.47 (34.43) 5:33.40 (33.93) 6:07.52 (34.12) 6:42.47 (34.95) 7:16.86 (34.39) 7:51.64 (34.78) 8:25.56 (33.92) 8:59.90 (34.34) 9:33.96 (34.06) 10:08.17 (34.21) 10:42.71 (34.54) 11:16.31 (33.60) 4 Kandaurova, Olga SR SIENA 11:33.24 2 31.05 1:04.51 (33.46) 1:38.24 (33.73) 2:12.57 (34.33) 2:47.55 (34.98) 3:22.66 (35.11) 3:57.62 (34.96) 4:32.79 (35.17) 5:07.74 (34.95) 5:42.75 (35.01) 6:17.94 (35.19) 6:53.14 (35.20) 7:28.27 (35.13) 8:03.11 (34.84) 8:38.29 (35.18) 9:13.43 (35.14) 9:48.63 (35.20) 10:23.75 (35.12) 10:59.02 (35.27) 11:33.24 (34.22) 6 Hoehn, Cathy FR SIENA 12:09.82 32.25 1:07.16 (34.91) 1:43.01 (35.85) 2:19.29 (36.28) 2:55.76 (36.47) 3:32.47 (36.71) 4:09.07 (36.60) 4:46.15 (37.08) 5:23.36 (37.21) 6:00.48 (37.12) 6:37.69 (37.21) 7:14.97 (37.28) 7:52.05 (37.08) 8:28.85 (36.80) 9:05.92 (37.07) 9:42.33 (36.41) 10:19.53 (37.20) 10:56.86 (37.33) 11:33.81 (36.95) 12:09.82 (36.01)

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pangburn, Kelly SR SIENA 1:57.69 9 28.48 58.48 (30.00) 1:28.69 (30.21) 1:57.69 (29.00) 4 Kroll, Martha SR SIENA 2:01.92 2 28.28 58.95 (30.67) 1:30.48 (31.53) 2:01.92 (31.44) 6 Allen, Shanna FR SIENA 2:07.93 28.96 1:00.13 (31.17) 1:33.43 (33.30) 2:07.93 (34.50)

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 3 Krause, Kaitlin FR SIENA 26.66 3 5 Tagliaferro, Debra SO SIENA 27.33 1 6 Collins, Kelly JR SIENA 28.54

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 2 Robinson, Kristine FR SIENA 2:18.05 4 30.01 1:06.52 (36.51) 1:46.46 (39.94) 2:18.05 (31.59) 3 Hunter, Christi SO SIENA 2:20.27 3 30.93 1:06.43 (35.50) 1:47.94 (41.51) 2:20.27 (32.33) 4 Noonan, Kathleen JR SIENA 2:25.95 2 31.20 1:09.00 (37.80) 1:51.72 (42.72) 2:25.95 (34.23)

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 2 Robinson, Kristine FR SIENA 1:02.28 4 29.93 1:02.28 (32.35) 5 Strein, Erica FR SIENA 1:04.92 1 30.36 1:04.92 (34.56) 6 Hoehn, Cathy FR SIENA 1:10.25 32.38 1:10.25 (37.87)

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 3 Allen, Shanna FR SIENA 58.99 3 28.50 58.99 (30.49) 4 Tagliaferro, Debra SO SIENA 1:01.17 2 29.24 1:01.17 (31.93) 5 Giunta, Jeanine SO SIENA 1:03.94 1 30.23 1:03.94 (33.71)

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Golino, Dana FR SIENA 1:02.45 9 30.76 1:02.45 (31.69) 3 Hunter, Christi SO SIENA 1:06.58 3 33.03 1:06.58 (33.55) 4 Noonan, Kathleen JR SIENA 1:07.41 2 33.01 1:07.41 (34.40)

Event 9 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 2 Pangburn, Kelly SR SIENA 5:13.16 4 30.12 1:01.62 (31.50) 1:33.31 (31.69) 2:05.04 (31.73) 2:36.94 (31.90) 3:08.81 (31.87) 3:40.83 (32.02) 4:12.75 (31.92) 4:44.26 (31.51) 5:13.16 (28.90) 5 Kandaurova, Olga SR SIENA 5:42.84 1 31.20 1:05.58 (34.38) 1:40.41 (34.83) 2:15.80 (35.39) 2:50.49 (34.69) 3:25.31 (34.82) 4:00.09 (34.78) 4:35.07 (34.98) 5:09.16 (34.09) 5:42.84 (33.68) 6 Sheldon, Jennifer FR SIENA 6:11.64 33.34 1:09.78 (36.44) 1:46.88 (37.10) 2:24.81 (37.93) 3:03.24 (38.43) 3:42.04 (38.80) 4:20.47 (38.43) 4:58.09 (37.62) 5:35.71 (37.62) 6:11.64 (35.93)

Event 10 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 3 Collins, Kelly JR SIENA 1:15.36 3 35.50 1:15.36 (39.86) 4 Giunta, Jeanine SO SIENA 1:17.82 2 37.15 1:17.82 (40.67) 5 Noonan, Kathleen JR SIENA 1:19.60 1 37.75 1:19.60 (41.85)

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Siena College 'A' 3:46.02 11 1) Pangburn, Kelly SR 2) Strein, Erica FR 3) Krause, Kaitlin FR 4) Kroll, Martha SR 27.50 56.81 (56.81) 1:23.10 (26.29) 1:52.02 (55.21) 2:19.51 (27.49) 2:50.05 (58.03) 3:17.42 (27.37) 3:46.02 (55.97) 4 Siena College 'B' 4:10.38 1) Sheldon, Jennifer FR 2) Kandaurova, Olga SR 3) Hoehn, Cathy FR 4) Tagliaferro, Debra SO 31.43 1:04.62 (1:04.62) 1:33.90 (29.28) 2:06.38 (1:01.76) 2:36.68 (30.30) 3:10.22 (1:03.84) 3:38.92 (28.70) 4:10.38 (1:00.16)

Women's Swimming Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article