Women's Swimming
Marist 132, Siena 93

Jan. 18, 2004

Recap?|? Photo Gallery

Licensed to Marist Swim Club           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/17/2004 02:36 PM
                         Marist vs Sienna - 1/17/2004
                             MC 132          SC 93
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Marist College 'A' 1:53.27 11 1) Fleckenstein, Karen SO 2) Malski, Lauren FR 3) Gelsomino, Jen JR 4) Meyer, Jen SR 2 Siena 'A' 1:55.81 4 1) Allen, Shanna 2) Krause, Kaitlin 3) Golino, Dana 4) Serrago, Ashley 3 Marist College 'B' 2:01.76 2 1) Papuga, Ashley FR 2) Spiecker, Cynthia FR 3) Fresolone, Victoria FR 4) Spicer, Kathleen FR 4 Marist College 'C' x2:03.88 1) Paul, Jessica FR 2) Szajowski, Katie JR 3) Marotto, Lindsay FR 4) Maxim, Trish SO -- Siena 'B' X2:10.85 1) Noonan, Kathleen 2) Giunta, Jeanine 3) Hess, Danielle 4) Collins, Kelly

Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Heslin, Emily JR MC 18:00.49 9 2 Finnerty, Karen SR MC 18:07.63 4 3 Hunter, Christi SC 18:54.74 3 4 Cannata, Jamie SO MC 19:07.33 2 5 Collins, Kelly SC 20:07.70 1

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Schnitzer, Kristen SR MC 1:59.75 9 2 Fleckenstein, Karen SO MC 2:00.12 4 3 McKinney, Sarah JR MC 2:00.58 3 4 Krause, Kaitlin SC 2:01.29 2 5 Hess, Danielle SC 2:22.14 1

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Serrago, Ashley SC 25.60 9 2 Meyer, Jen SR MC 25.72 4 3 Koehler, Kimberly FR MC 25.92 3 4 Fresolone, Victoria FR MC 26.40 2 5 Allen, Shanna SC 27.40 1

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gelsomino, Jen JR MC 2:13.19 9 2 Golino, Dana SC 2:18.53 4 3 Malski, Lauren FR MC 2:22.41 3 4 Paul, Jessica FR MC 2:26.49 2 5 Giunta, Jeanine SC 2:30.68 1

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Duffy, Meghan SO MC 222.83 9 2 Shahda, Jessica SC 217.13 4 3 VanDeCarr, Amber SR MC 216.75 3 4 Serbalik, Leah SC 213.15 2 5 Sanner, Anna FR MC 202.35 1

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gelsomino, Jen JR MC 2:15.87 9 2 Finnerty, Karen SR MC 2:18.81 4 3 Hunter, Christi SC 2:21.36 3 4 Marotto, Lindsay FR MC 2:28.63 2 5 Noonan, Kathleen SC 2:36.49 1

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Serrago, Ashley SC 55.92 9 2 Meyer, Jen SR MC 56.35 4 3 Koehler, Kimberly FR MC 56.84 3 4 Fresolone, Victoria FR MC 57.44 2 5 Hess, Danielle SC 1:04.87 1

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fleckenstein, Karen SO MC 2:10.52 9 2 Golino, Dana SC 2:10.63 4 3 Schnitzer, Kristen SR MC 2:15.69 3 4 Papuga, Ashley FR MC 2:17.51 2 5 Allen, Shanna SC 2:21.95 1

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hunter, Christi SC 5:29.68 9 2 Collins, Kelly SC 5:50.29 4 -- Heslin, Emily JR MC X5:14.76 -- McKinney, Sarah JR MC X5:26.83 -- Cannata, Jamie SO MC X5:40.75

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 VanDeCarr, Amber SR MC 236.63 9 2 Duffy, Meghan SO MC 224.14 4 3 Serbalik, Leah SC 222.75 3 4 Shahda, Jessica SC 219.83 2 5 Sanner, Anna FR MC 207.68 1

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Krause, Kaitlin SC 2:34.47 9 2 Giunta, Jeanine SC 2:41.72 4 -- Malski, Lauren FR MC X2:31.74 -- Spiecker, Cynthia FR MC X2:40.70

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Siena 'A' 1:56.17 11 1) Giunta, Jeanine 2) Collins, Kelly 3) Noonan, Kathleen 4) Hess, Danielle -- Marist College 'A' X1:43.74 1) Schnitzer, Kristen SR 2) McKinney, Sarah JR 3) Koehler, Kimberly FR 4) Heslin, Emily JR -- Marist College 'B' X1:48.99 1) Papuga, Ashley FR 2) Cannata, Jamie SO 3) Paul, Jessica FR 4) Finnerty, Karen SR -- Marist College 'C' X1:54.95 1) Maxim, Trish SO 2) Spicer, Kathleen FR 3) Marotto, Lindsay FR 4) Spiecker, Cynthia FR

Women's Swimming Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article