Men's Soccer

Trent Williams   26
Trent Williams

Class:
Senior

Hometown:
Washingtonville, N.Y.

High School:
Washingtonville

Height / Weight:
6-1 / 165

Position:
B

Birthdate:
05/29/1993


WILLIAMS' CAREER STATISTICS

Loading...

2013:
  • MAAC All-Academic and Academic Honor Roll selection
  • Appeared in one match, logging six minutes against Manhattan (Oct. 26)
2012:
  • MAAC All-Academic Team selection
  • Did not see any action

BEFORE SIENA:
  • Four-year starter and varsity captain at Washingtonville High
  • Led Washingtonville to Section IX Finals
  • Also ran track and competed in diving
  • Scholar Athlete Award recipient
  • Member of the National Honor Society

PERSONAL:
  • Son of Thomas and Maryann Williams
  • Has two older sisters, Kelsey, who attended Orange County Community College and Matison, who attended SUNY-Cortland and a younger sister, Delaney
  • Majoring in biochemistry
  • Aspires to be a doctor

GETTING TO KNOW TRENT WILLIAMS:
    Nickname: T-dog
    What I like most about Siena College: The People
    My favorite musician is: Drake
    Favorite pro soccer player: Roberto Carlos
    Favorite professional soccer team: Barcelona
    My favorite pro soccer stadium: Red Bull
    Why I chose Siena: Opportunity, and the atmosphere on campus
    My favorite movie: Green-Street Hooligans
    My favorite food: Chipotle
Men's Soccer Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article