Men's Soccer

Sean Sullivan   6
Sean Sullivan

Class:
Senior

Hometown:
Bowling Green, Ky.

High School:
Minnechaug Regional

Height / Weight:
5-10 / 150

Position:
M

Birthdate:
04/10/1991


12/17/2012

Siena Soccer Showered With Academic Honors

Five Saints Earn NSCAA Academic Honors

11/07/2012

Elliott, Ek Capture MAAC's Major Honors

Saints Honored for Tremendous Regular Season

10/27/2012

Senior Day vs. Marist - 3PM (WATCH LIVE!)

Saints Look to Clinch MAAC Tournament Berth

10/21/2012

Another Ek-cellent Win

Ek Strikes Twice as Saints Win Sixth Straight at Home

09/30/2012

St. Bonaventure Hands Saints Frustrating Loss

Siena Concludes Non-Conference Action With 4-5 Record

10/11/2012

Men's Soccer vs. UMass 9/19/12

Men's Soccer vs. UMass 9/19/12

AS A JUNIOR: MAAC All-Academic Team selection...Appeared in 17 games, making nine starts...Registered an assist in win vs. Syracuse (Sept. 4)...Took three shots, two of which were on target.

AS A SOPHOMORE: Played in 18 games, making 13 starts...Accumulated 1372 minutes on the field and played the entire game 10 times...Registered one shot.

AS A FRESHMAN: Appeared in 18 games, starting five...Took four shots.

BEFORE SIENA: Three-year letterwinner at Minnechaug Regional.

PERSONAL: Born April 10, 1991 in Springfield, Mass...Son of Paul and Liz Sullivan...Majoring in Marketing and Management.

GETTING TO KNOW SEAN SULLIVAN
Nickname: Sully
What I like most about Siena College: My Teammates
My favorite (musical artist) is: Jack Binks
My favorite class is: MKMG 212
My favorite pro soccer player is: Jack Wilshere
My favorite pro soccer team is: Arsenal
My favorite pro soccer stadium is: Emirates Stadium
My favorite movie is: 500 Days of Summer
My favorite food is: Chicken
Other sports I like to follow at Siena are: Lacrosse and Basketball
Why I chose Siena: Small campus and friendly community

SULLIVAN'S CAREER STATISTICS

Loading Soccer Stats...
Loading Soccer Stats...
Men's Soccer Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article