Men's Soccer

Milorad Sobot   5
Milorad Sobot

Class:
Freshman

Hometown:
Belgrade, Serbia

High School:
First Economical School of Economics

Height / Weight:
6-3 / 180

Position:
B

Birthdate:
05/29/1995


CSOBOT'S CAREER STATISTICS

Loading...

BEFORE SIENA:
  • Played for BSK Borca of the U19 National League, the highest level of youth soccer in Serbia
  • Previously played for OFK Beograd, which is also one of the top youth programs in the country

PERSONAL:
  • Son of Igor and Senka Sobot
  • Has an older sister, Tijana
  • Marketing and Management major

    GETTING TO KNOW MILORAD SOBOT:
      Nickname: Mickey
      My favorite TV shows are: Los Seranos and Prison Break
      Favorite pro soccer player: Alessandro Del Piero
      Favorite professional soccer teams: Juventus, Red Star
      Three words that best describe me: dedicated, persistent and funny
      My favorite book: The Shack
      My favorite movie: Silence of the Lambs
      My favorite food: Sarma and jagnjetina
Men's Soccer Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article