Men's Soccer

Luka Milcic   16
Luka Milcic

Class:
Freshman

Hometown:
Belgrade, Serbia

High School:
Civil Engineering High School of Belgrade

Height / Weight:
6-0 / 175

Position:
F

Birthdate:
11/07/1992


09/20/2013

International Saints

By: Jarrel Harris, Special to SienaSaints.com

BEFORE SIENA: Two-time captain at the Civil Engineering High School of Belgrade...Played club soccer for Red Star Belgrade...Leading scorer for youth teams RAD, Zeleznicar, Bulbulderac and Mladi Proleter.

PERSONAL: Born November 7, 1992...The son of Vladan and Gordana Milcic, who played handball for the Serbian Youth National Team...Has a younger sister, Elena...Played piano for six years...10-time Serbian Youth Champion in Snowboard Cross and a member of the Serbian National Team where he participated in the European Youth Olympic Festival...Enjoys to paint and draw and has had two independent exhibitions.

GETTING TO KNOW LUKA MILCIC
Nickname: Totti
My favorite TV show is: National Geographic channel
My favorite artist (musician) is:J.S. Bach
If I could be on a reality TV show, it would be: Amazing race
Favorite Athlete: Novak Djokovic
My favorite professional sports team is: Crvena zvezda (Red Star, Belgrade) - former soccer European and world champion
My favorite website is: Sienasaints.com
Three words that describe me: Persistent, Enthusiastic, Optimistic
If I could travel anywhere in the world, I would go to: Moon
If I could meet anyone in the world, who would it be? Michael Jordan
My favorite book: Bridge over Drina (Ivo Andric - Serbian Nobel prize winner)
My favorite movies: Gladiator, Troy, Godfather, Lord of the rings
My favorite food is: Sarma (rolled pickled cabbage with meat)

MILCICS' CAREER STATISTICS

Loading...
Men's Soccer Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article