Men's Soccer

Lewis Davenport   14
Lewis Davenport

Class:
Senior

Hometown:
Chester, England

High School:
Queen's Park

Height / Weight:
6-0 / 158

Position:
F

Birthdate:
09/29/1991


AS A JUNIOR: Was not a member of the program.

AS A SOPHOMORE: Was not a member of the program.

AS A FRESHMAN: Appeared in seven games...Scored two goals...Took five shots.

BEFORE SIENA: Captained school team Queens Park and his district team Chester...Played 10 years in Crewe Youth Academy.

PERSONAL: Born September 29, 1991...Son of Mark and Christine Davenport...Has a brother named Ross.

GETTING TO KNOW LEWIS DAVENPORT
Nickname: Davo
One thing I wish people knew about me, but don't is:I make Abstract art in my spare time.
Twitter handle: @LewisRed
My favorite TV show is: Sopranos
My favorite artist (musician) is: Joy Division
Favorite Athlete: Eric Cantona
The thing I like most aboutSienais: The Campus and the people
My favorite professional sports team is: Manchester United Football Club
Another sport I like to follow atSienais: Womens Soccer
My favorite class at Siena is: Philosophy
My favorite spot on campus is: Soccer Field
Funniest Player on the Team is: Adam Myers
My favorite website is: Documentary Heaven
Three words that describe me: Original, loyal and a thinker
If I could travel anywhere in the world, I would go to: Old Trafford again and again.
If I could meet anyone in the world, who would it be? Ian Curtis
My favorite book: Plato - Republic
My favorite movie: Stroszek
My favorite food is:Egg, Bacon, Sausage, Fried Mushrooms, Fried Tomato, Black pudding, Baked beans, Toast, Fruity sauce.

DAVENPORT'S CAREER STATISTICS

YEAR GP/GS G A Pts Shots Shot % SOG SOG % GWG
2010 7/0 2 0 4 5 .400 2 .400 0
Totals 7/0 2 0 4 5 .400 2 .400 0
Men's Soccer Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article