Men's Soccer

James Mingoes   27
James Mingoes

Class:
Sophomore

Hometown:
Charlotte, N.C.

High School:
Charlotte Latin School

Height / Weight:
5-10 / 170

Position:
B

Birthdate:
03/18/1995


BEFORE SIENA: Named an NCISAA 3A All-State selection after leading Charlotte Latin to a CISAA Conference Title as a senior...Played for North Meck SC of the USSDA.

PERSONAL: Born March 18, 1995...The son of Ellsworth and Cheryl Alexis-Mingoes.

GETTING TO KNOW JAMES MINGOES
Nickname: The Doctor
One thing I wish people knew about me, but don't is: I am a very musical person and I enjoy playing the piano and singing
Twitter handle: @mingoes_james
My favorite TV show is: George Lopez
My favorite artist (musician) is: Machel Montano
If I could be on a reality TV show, it would be: The Real World Jamaica Edition
Favorite Athlete: Jerome Boateng
My superstitions are: If you find a penny on the floor and you flip it up and its heads, then you have good luck.
My favorite professional sports team is: Chelsea Football Club
My favorite class at Siena is: Women for Freshmen Seminar
My favorite spot on campus is: SSU
Three words that describe me: funny, friendly, outgoing
If I could travel anywhere in the world, I would go to: Asgard (Thor's home planet in the movie)
If I could meet anyone in the world, who would it be? Beyonce
My favorite movie: Wedding Crashers
My favorite food is: Curry Goat and Ox tail
If I had $10 million I would: Invest in superpowers and save the world

MINGOES' CAREER STATISTICS

Loading...
Men's Soccer Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article