Men's Soccer

Edmundo Briones   13
Edmundo Briones

Class:
Sophomore

Hometown:
Guayaquil, Ecuador

High School:
IPAC

Height / Weight:
5-10 / 150

Position:
M/F

Birthdate:
02/17/1995


BEFORE SIENA: Played for one of Ecuador's elite youth teams, Club Sport Emelec...Three-time captain of his IPAC high school team...Represented Guayas Province at the Ecuador National Sports Games...Top goal scorer at the Copa Expreso Tournament for River Plate Ecuador...Also previously played for Alfaro Moreno FC...Member of the U17 Ecuadorian National Team.

PERSONAL: Born February 17, 1995...The son of Edmundo Briones and Jessica Garcia...Planning to study both Math and Physics.

GETTING TO KNOW EDMUNDO BRIONES
Nickname: Chocolate
Twitter handle: @brionesedmundo
Favorite athlete: Ronaldinho - Neymar
My favorite professional sports team is: Barcelona de Guayaquil
If I could travel anywhere in the world, I would go to: Colombia
My favorite book: Journey to the Center of the Earth
My favorite food: Lasagna

BRIONES' CAREER STATISTICS

Loading...
Men's Soccer Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article