Men's Soccer

Christian Maldonado   20
Christian Maldonado

Class:
RS Sophomore

Hometown:
East Islip, N.Y.

High School:
St. John the Baptist

Height / Weight:
5-6 / 144

Position:
M

Birthdate:
10/18/1994


AS A FRESHMAN: Did not see any action.

BEFORE SIENA: Played four years at St. John the Baptist High...Earned All-League honors as a senior captain while leading St. John the Baptist to a CHSAA League Championship and State Finalist appearance...Played for the Long Island ODP and his club soccer for Hicksville Extreme.

PERSONAL: Born October 18, 1994...The son of Jesse and Brenda Maldonado...Has an older sister, Jazmin, who attends Fairfield...Planning on majoring in finance.

GETTING TO KNOW CHRISTIAN MALDONADO
Nickname: Maldi
What I like most about Siena College:
Campus
My favorite (musical) artist is:
Los the rapper
My favorite pro soccer player: Zlatan Ibrahimovic
My favorite pro soccer team: Manchester United
My favorite pro soccer stadium: Old Trafford
My favorite movie: How High/Anchorman
My favorite food: Bacon cheeseburger with lettuce and mayo
Why I chose Siena: Nice campus, heard a lot of great things about it and to play soccer at the highest level

MALDONADO'S CAREER STATISTICS

Loading Soccer Stats...
Loading Soccer Stats...
Men's Soccer Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article