Men's Soccer

Jack Binks   1
Jack Binks

Class:
Senior

Hometown:
Darlington, England

High School:
Hurworth School

Height / Weight:
6-1 / 193

Position:
GK

Birthdate:
09/10/1991


BEFORE SIENA: Played for Middlesboro FC and Chalton Athletic FC Youth Academies in England....Also competed in javelin in high school.

PERSONAL: Born September 10, 1991...Son of John and Amanda Binks...Has a younger sister, Riah.

GETTING TO KNOW JACK BINKS
Nickname: Binksy Lad
What I like most about Siena College: The family environment
My favorite (musical) artist is: Ed Sheeran
My favorite class at Siena is: French Cinema
My favorite pro soccer player is: David Beckham
My favorite pro soccer team is: Manchester United
My favorite pro soccer stadium is: Old Trafford
My favorite movies are: Any Will Smith movie
My favorite food is: Real mixed paella from Spain
Another sport I like to follow at Siena is: Tennis
Why I chose Siena: To broaden my cultural experiences and advance my football skills

Loading Soccer Stats...
Loading Soccer Stats...
Men's Soccer Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article