Men's Soccer

Sean Bernardi   11
Sean Bernardi

Class:
RS Junior

Hometown:
Butler, Pa.

High School:
Butler

Height / Weight:
5-9 / 160

Position:
M/B

Birthdate:
06/19/1992


AS A FRESHMAN: Red-shirted.

BEFORE SIENA: Earned four letters as a defender at Butler High...Two-year captain...2010 All-Section selection...Led club team Beadling SC to four Pennsylvania West State Championships while also playing up an age group with the U18 side...Won the Disney Showcase in 2009 with his FC Alliance of Tennessee ODP team.

PERSONAL: Born June 19, 1992...The son of Ryan and Lisa Bernardi.

GETTING TO KNOW SEAN BERNARDI
Nickname: Seano
What I like most about Siena College: The campus
My favorite (musical) artist is: Wiz Khalifa
My favorite pro soccer player is: Samir Nasri
My favorite pro soccer team is: Manchester United
My favorite pro soccer stadium is: Allianz Arena
My favorite movie is: Miracle
My favorite food is: Chicken Quesadillas
Other sports I like to follow at Siena are: Basketball and Lacrosse
Why I chose Siena: To make the NCAA Tournament

Loading Soccer Stats...
Loading Soccer Stats...
Men's Soccer Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article