Recap |  Photo Gallery 


Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2018 07:48 PM

     2018 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championship - 2/17/2018 to 2/18/2018      

                   New Balance Armory Track and Field Center                   

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

 Top nine advance to finals

 May compete out of order in prelims

 Must compete in order in finals

 MAAC Record: # 18.22m  2/21/2014   Tilah Young, Monmouth                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

Finals

  1 Sandvig, Karoline         SR Rider                 17.87m     18.34m#  60-02.00  10   

      FOUL  18.28m  18.34m  18.22m  FOUL  17.68m

  2 Okereke, Kennisha         SR Monmouth              17.54m     18.24m#  59-10.25   8   

      17.94m  18.14m  18.24m  17.99m  17.22m  17.22m

  3 Hester, Alicia            SR Monmouth              17.35m     17.74m   58-02.50   6   

      17.31m  17.74m  17.30m  16.02m  17.52m  17.19m

  4 Berry, Ashley             JR Rider                 16.67m     17.58m   57-08.25   5   

      16.62m  15.92m  17.58m  16.45m  16.18m  16.44m

  5 Timpson, Carly            JR Quinnipiac            16.83m     16.30m   53-05.75   4   

      16.30m  FOUL  FOUL  14.50m  PASS  PASS

  6 Wildermuth, Jordan        SO Monmouth              16.96m     16.06m   52-08.25   3   

      15.74m  FOUL  15.56m  FOUL  FOUL  16.06m

  7 Amonu, Chibuzo            FR Monmouth              15.14m     15.84m   51-11.75   2   

      14.72m  15.22m  FOUL  15.84m  14.87m  FOUL

  8 Lewis, Cheyenne           SO Manhattan             14.98m     15.67m   51-05.00   1   

      15.13m  14.22m  15.31m  14.11m  FOUL  15.67m

  9 Preckajlo, Alexandra      FR Manhattan             14.25m     15.24m   50-00.00 

      15.24m  14.04m  14.09m  13.09m  13.60m  13.79m

 10 Thrunk, Taylor            JR Monmouth              14.89m     14.66m   48-01.25 

      14.40m  14.19m  14.66m            

 11 Cullen, Heather           JR Rider                 13.73m     13.65m   44-09.50 

      13.65m  13.13m  13.42m            

 12 Mendygral, Michaela       JR Quinnipiac            12.90m     13.61m   44-08.00 

      12.77m  13.61m  12.87m            

 13 Pignataro, Alexis         JR Rider                 14.25m     12.78m   41-11.25 

      12.16m  11.76m  12.78m            

 14 Ryan, Superia             SO Rider                 14.24m     11.83m   38-09.75 

      11.83m  FOUL  FOUL            

 15 Garcia, Brianne           SR Saint Peter's                    11.52m   37-09.50 

      11.03m  FOUL  11.52m            

 16 Dew, Lizzy                FR Quinnipiac             9.05m     11.48m   37-08.00 

      10.50m  11.48m  FOUL            

 17 Merkel, Mackenzie         SR Quinnipiac            11.57m     11.11m   36-05.50 

      11.11m  11.02m  11.03m            

 -- Ledbetter, Adia           JR Saint Peter's         12.44m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Event 2  Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

 Top nine advance to finals

 May compete out of order in prelims

 Must compete in order in finals

 MAAC Record: # 21.33m  2003        Thomas Jacob Freeman, Manhattan            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Wilson, Timothy           SR Monmouth              20.04m     20.37m   66-10.00  10   

      19.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.83m  20.37m

  2 Litzell, Love             SR Manhattan             18.37m     18.30m   60-00.50   8   

      FOUL  17.37m  FOUL  18.30m  17.98m  17.72m

  3 Santarsiero, Vincent      SR Monmouth              16.81m     17.60m   57-09.00   6   

      17.09m  17.41m  17.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Kraemer, Matthew          JR Rider                 17.29m     17.58m   57-08.25   5   

      17.19m  17.58m  17.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Waugh, Eric               JR Manhattan             17.20m     16.42m   53-10.50   4   

      16.32m  16.42m  FOUL  16.32m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Gilligan, Daniel          SO Monmouth              15.63m     16.33m   53-07.00   3   

      FOUL  15.59m  FOUL  16.20m  16.33m  15.90m

  7 Davis, Brandon            SO Monmouth              15.13m     15.58m   51-01.50   2   

      15.20m  15.58m  FOUL  14.61m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Clarke, Joe               JR Rider                 16.36m     15.28m   50-01.75   1   

      15.10m  FOUL  15.28m  FOUL  15.10m  14.76m

  9 Poetsch, Kyle             SO Rider                 14.51m     15.20m   49-10.50 

      15.20m  14.82m  FOUL  FOUL  14.30m  FOUL

 10 Kocienda, Nick            SO Manhattan             16.00m     15.06m   49-05.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  15.06m            

 11 Tummino, Andrew           JR Monmouth              15.20m     14.88m   48-10.00 

      FOUL  14.88m  14.27m            

 12 Campbell, Cody            JR Rider                 16.26m     14.52m   47-07.75 

      14.52m  14.32m  FOUL            

 

Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

 Two Section Timed Final

 Top 12 seeds in each section will be on front line

 MAAC Record: # 16:44.94  2/17/2012   Marion Joly-Testault, Iona               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Wolff, Emily              SR Quinnipiac          16:49.26   17:01.57   2  10   

        42.025 (42.025)  1:24.607 (42.582)  2:06.893 (42.287)  2:48.064 (41.172)

      3:29.131 (41.067)  4:10.205 (41.075)  4:51.039 (40.834)  5:32.228 (41.190)

      6:13.422 (41.195)  6:54.692 (41.270)  7:35.969 (41.278)  8:17.106 (41.137)

      8:58.551 (41.445)  9:39.526 (40.976) 10:20.921 (41.395) 11:01.942 (41.021)

     11:40.941 (38.999) 12:21.263 (40.322) 13:00.552 (39.290) 13:40.322 (39.771)

     14:20.779 (40.457) 15:00.704 (39.926) 15:40.651 (39.947) 16:20.996 (40.346)

     17:01.567 (40.572)

  2 Collins, Hayley           FR Marist              17:12.27   17:14.96   2   8   

        41.697 (41.697)  1:24.249 (42.552)  2:06.522 (42.273)  2:47.760 (41.239)

      3:28.812 (41.052)  4:09.867 (41.055)  4:50.944 (41.078)  5:32.148 (41.204)

      6:13.393 (41.246)  6:54.621 (41.228)  7:35.941 (41.320)  8:17.022 (41.082)

      8:58.431 (41.409)  9:39.426 (40.996) 10:20.871 (41.446) 11:02.048 (41.177)

     11:42.975 (40.927) 12:24.878 (41.903) 13:06.559 (41.682) 13:48.540 (41.981)

     14:30.450 (41.911) 15:12.404 (41.954) 15:54.315 (41.912) 16:35.858 (41.544)

     17:14.958 (39.100)

  3 Ley, Rebecca              SO Monmouth            18:11.83   17:21.47   2   6   

        42.295 (42.295)  1:24.856 (42.562)  2:07.094 (42.239)  2:48.397 (41.303)

      3:29.497 (41.101)  4:10.608 (41.111)  4:51.888 (41.280)  5:33.119 (41.231)

      6:14.340 (41.221)  6:55.730 (41.390)  7:37.269 (41.540)  8:18.680 (41.411)

      9:00.623 (41.943)  9:42.873 (42.250) 10:25.357 (42.485) 11:07.738 (42.382)

     11:48.391 (40.653) 12:31.758 (43.368) 13:14.644 (42.886) 13:57.368 (42.724)

     14:38.962 (41.595) 15:21.160 (42.198) 16:02.460 (41.301) 16:44.130 (41.670)

     17:21.470 (37.340)

  4 Gill, Cassandra           SR Iona                17:17.41   17:30.96   2   5   

        43.046 (43.046)  1:25.760 (42.715)  2:07.173 (41.414)  2:48.545 (41.372)

      3:29.675 (41.130)  4:10.852 (41.178)  4:51.355 (40.503)  5:32.528 (41.174)

      6:13.755 (41.227)  6:54.912 (41.158)  7:36.186 (41.274)  8:17.348 (41.163)

      8:58.873 (41.525)  9:40.063 (41.190) 10:22.448 (42.386) 11:05.293 (42.846)

     11:48.153 (42.861) 12:31.433 (43.280) 13:14.398 (42.966) 13:57.666 (43.268)

     14:40.463 (42.797) 15:23.423 (42.961) 16:06.838 (43.416) 16:50.513 (43.675)

     17:30.953 (40.440)

  5 Pavicic, Peri             SO Rider               17:25.76   17:37.13   2   4   

        41.979 (41.979)  1:24.528 (42.550)  2:06.809 (42.282)  2:48.023 (41.215)

      3:29.037 (41.014)  4:10.161 (41.125)  4:51.534 (41.374)  5:32.718 (41.185)

      6:13.924 (41.206)  6:55.426 (41.503)  7:36.763 (41.337)  8:18.426 (41.664)

      8:59.957 (41.531)  9:42.313 (42.357) 10:24.827 (42.515) 11:08.430 (43.603)

     11:50.687 (42.258) 12:34.117 (43.430) 13:18.512 (44.396) 14:02.433 (43.922)

     14:46.585 (44.153) 15:30.736 (44.152) 16:14.585 (43.849) 16:57.526 (42.942)

     17:37.126 (39.600)

  6 Tedeschi, Gianna          FR Marist              17:21.44   17:38.90   2   3   

        41.789 (41.789)  1:24.333 (42.545)  2:06.628 (42.295)  2:47.797 (41.170)

      3:28.895 (41.099)  4:10.037 (41.142)  4:51.271 (41.235)  5:32.439 (41.169)

      6:13.632 (41.193)  6:55.172 (41.540)  7:36.458 (41.287)  8:18.213 (41.755)

      9:00.389 (42.177)  9:42.622 (42.233) 10:25.089 (42.467) 11:08.088 (43.000)

     11:50.935 (42.847) 12:34.277 (43.343) 13:17.973 (43.696) 14:01.691 (43.719)

     14:45.300 (43.609) 15:29.335 (44.035) 16:14.002 (44.668) 16:57.631 (43.629)

     17:38.897 (41.266)

  7 Bauer, Shannon            SR Siena               17:38.04   18:02.92   2   2   

        42.751 (42.751)  1:25.085 (42.335)  2:07.201 (42.116)  2:48.203 (41.002)

      3:29.267 (41.065)  4:10.370 (41.104)  4:51.642 (41.272)  5:32.833 (41.192)

      6:14.107 (41.274)  6:55.617 (41.511)  7:36.988 (41.371)  8:19.119 (42.132)

      9:02.407 (43.288)  9:46.492 (44.086) 10:30.423 (43.931) 11:15.569 (45.147)

     12:00.317 (44.748) 12:45.289 (44.973) 13:30.653 (45.364) 14:16.283 (45.630)

     15:01.750 (45.468) 15:47.739 (45.989) 16:33.582 (45.844) 17:18.785 (45.204)

     18:02.911 (44.126)

  8 Songer, Ellie             SO Quinnipiac          17:57.96   18:28.54   2   1   

        42.479 (42.479)  1:24.834 (42.356)  2:07.340 (42.507)  2:48.323 (40.983)

      3:29.414 (41.092)  4:10.549 (41.135)  4:52.090 (41.541)  5:34.037 (41.948)

      6:17.124 (43.087)  7:00.880 (43.757)  7:44.571 (43.692)  8:29.426 (44.855)

      9:14.099 (44.674) 10:00.573 (46.474) 10:47.503 (46.931) 11:33.322 (45.819)

     12:19.338 (46.016) 13:06.165 (46.828) 13:53.815 (47.650) 14:41.822 (48.008)

     15:29.814 (47.993) 16:16.755 (46.941) 17:04.391 (47.636) 17:47.688 (43.297)

     18:28.537 (40.850)

  9 Christian, Mariah         SR Marist              17:55.87   18:37.25   2 

        42.620 (42.620)  1:25.118 (42.498)  2:07.498 (42.381)  2:48.850 (41.352)

      3:29.884 (41.035)  4:11.085 (41.201)  4:52.626 (41.542)  5:35.559 (42.933)

      6:19.668 (44.109)  7:04.336 (44.669)  7:49.370 (45.035)  8:35.127 (45.757)

      9:21.281 (46.155) 10:07.703 (46.422) 10:53.773 (46.071) 11:40.139 (46.367)

     12:26.524 (46.385) 13:13.176 (46.653) 13:59.926 (46.750) 14:47.511 (47.585)

     15:35.185 (47.675) 16:23.049 (47.864) 17:10.578 (47.530) 17:56.628 (46.050)

     18:37.246 (40.618)

 10 Kahn, Carissa             FR Siena               19:00.53   18:51.15   2 

        43.463 (43.463)  1:26.950 (43.487)  2:11.719 (44.770)  2:55.981 (44.263)

      3:41.637 (45.656)  4:27.627 (45.991)  5:13.136 (45.510)  5:58.769 (45.633)

      6:43.682 (44.914)  7:29.279 (45.598)  8:14.994 (45.715)  9:00.429 (45.435)

      9:45.640 (45.211) 10:30.882 (45.243) 11:15.878 (44.996) 12:00.618 (44.741)

     12:45.598 (44.980) 13:31.001 (45.404) 14:16.687 (45.686) 15:03.260 (46.574)

     15:49.660 (46.401) 16:36.174 (46.514) 17:22.604 (46.430) 18:08.667 (46.064)

     18:51.149 (42.482)

 11 Ostolozaga, Grace         JR Manhattan           18:43.67   18:56.80   2 

        42.729 (42.729)  1:25.525 (42.796)  2:08.513 (42.988)  2:51.393 (42.881)

      3:35.019 (43.627)  4:19.609 (44.590)  5:04.217 (44.608)  5:49.425 (45.209)

      6:35.097 (45.673)  7:21.418 (46.321)  8:07.968 (46.551)  8:54.337 (46.370)

      9:40.165 (45.828) 10:26.876 (46.712) 11:14.668 (47.792) 12:02.032 (47.365)

     12:49.461 (47.430) 13:37.568 (48.108) 14:25.703 (48.135) 15:12.374 (46.672)

     15:59.146 (46.772) 16:46.366 (47.220) 17:33.283 (46.917) 18:18.268 (44.986)

     18:56.795 (38.527)

 12 Laverty, Amy              SO Quinnipiac                     19:01.12   1 

        43.610 (43.610)  1:27.879 (44.269)  2:12.318 (44.440)  2:57.837 (45.520)

      3:42.975 (45.139)  4:27.601 (44.626)  5:12.036 (44.436)  5:57.136 (45.101)

      6:42.903 (45.768)  7:28.975 (46.073)  8:15.659 (46.684)  9:01.854 (46.195)

      9:48.272 (46.419) 10:35.144 (46.872) 11:22.037 (46.893) 12:08.404 (46.367)

     12:54.572 (46.168) 13:40.693 (46.122) 14:26.905 (46.213) 15:13.607 (46.702)

     16:00.806 (47.200) 16:47.909 (47.103) 17:34.960 (47.051) 18:20.346 (45.387)

     19:01.112 (40.766)

 13 Chase, Livia              SR Canisius            18:56.98   19:08.30   2 

        43.212 (43.212)  1:26.801 (43.589)  2:11.502 (44.702)  2:56.457 (44.956)

      3:42.517 (46.061)  4:28.013 (45.496)  5:13.587 (45.574)  5:59.088 (45.502)

      6:44.182 (45.094)  7:29.613 (45.432)  8:15.594 (45.981)  9:00.877 (45.284)

      9:46.604 (45.727) 10:32.938 (46.335) 11:19.647 (46.709) 12:07.009 (47.363)

     12:54.440 (47.431) 13:41.835 (47.395) 14:29.034 (47.200) 15:16.430 (47.396)

     16:03.710 (47.280) 16:51.769 (48.059) 17:39.015 (47.247) 18:24.931 (45.916)

     19:08.297 (43.367)

 14 Lindstrom, Megan          JR Monmouth            19:20.98   19:10.48   1 

        43.328 (43.328)  1:27.567 (44.240)  2:12.107 (44.541)  2:57.639 (45.532)

      3:42.792 (45.154)  4:27.493 (44.701)  5:11.979 (44.486)  5:57.122 (45.144)

      6:42.945 (45.824)  7:29.054 (46.109)  8:16.128 (47.075)  9:02.605 (46.477)

      9:48.439 (45.834) 10:34.924 (46.486) 11:22.308 (47.385) 12:08.711 (46.403)

     12:55.273 (46.562) 13:41.912 (46.640) 14:29.136 (47.224) 15:16.395 (47.260)

     16:04.514 (48.119) 16:52.740 (48.227) 17:40.423 (47.684) 18:27.752 (47.330)

     19:10.474 (42.722)

 15 Bleichert, Dominica       JR Siena               18:36.47   19:12.03   2 

        42.410 (42.410)  1:25.443 (43.033)  2:08.235 (42.792)  2:51.120 (42.886)

      3:34.744 (43.624)  4:19.329 (44.586)  5:03.918 (44.589)  5:49.145 (45.228)

      6:34.812 (45.668)  7:21.116 (46.304)  8:07.646 (46.531)  8:54.131 (46.485)

      9:40.448 (46.318) 10:26.801 (46.354) 11:14.365 (47.564) 12:01.739 (47.375)

     12:49.168 (47.430) 13:37.230 (48.063) 14:25.395 (48.165) 15:13.356 (47.962)

     16:01.450 (48.094) 16:49.920 (48.471) 17:38.407 (48.487) 18:26.088 (47.681)

     19:12.025 (45.938)

 16 Hartnett, Caitlin         FR Manhattan           19:39.89   19:22.76   1 

        43.851 (43.851)  1:28.693 (44.843)  2:13.511 (44.818)  2:59.029 (45.519)

      3:43.716 (44.687)  4:28.644 (44.928)  5:13.248 (44.605)  5:58.176 (44.928)

      6:44.409 (46.234)  7:30.435 (46.026)  8:16.144 (45.709)  9:02.262 (46.118)

      9:48.595 (46.333) 10:34.978 (46.384) 11:22.212 (47.235) 12:08.924 (46.712)

     12:55.506 (46.583) 13:41.584 (46.078) 14:29.269 (47.685) 15:17.806 (48.537)

     16:07.408 (49.603) 16:57.686 (50.278) 17:48.837 (51.152) 18:38.082 (49.245)

     19:22.757 (44.676)

 17 Vassalotti, Gabriella     JR Rider                          19:34.66   1 

        44.327 (44.327)  1:29.655 (45.329)  2:14.436 (44.781)  3:00.146 (45.710)

      3:45.849 (45.704)  4:32.242 (46.393)  5:18.640 (46.398)  6:04.780 (46.141)

      6:51.114 (46.334)  7:37.591 (46.477)  8:24.270 (46.679)  9:11.197 (46.928)

      9:58.397 (47.200) 10:45.326 (46.929) 11:32.263 (46.938) 12:19.389 (47.126)

     13:07.277 (47.889) 13:54.824 (47.547) 14:42.221 (47.398) 15:30.493 (48.272)

     16:19.293 (48.801) 17:09.357 (50.064) 17:58.513 (49.157) 18:48.161 (49.648)

     19:34.653 (46.492)

 18 Hoagland, Samantha        JR Manhattan           19:23.07   19:45.30   1 

        43.534 (43.534)  1:27.528 (43.994)  2:12.169 (44.642)  2:57.665 (45.496)

      3:42.838 (45.174)  4:27.765 (44.927)  5:12.222 (44.457)  5:57.410 (45.189)

      6:43.153 (45.744)  7:29.226 (46.073)  8:15.785 (46.559)  9:01.623 (45.839)

      9:48.398 (46.776) 10:37.047 (48.649) 11:27.183 (50.137) 12:18.791 (51.609)

     13:10.091 (51.300) 14:01.474 (51.384) 14:52.029 (50.555) 15:43.610 (51.581)

     16:34.461 (50.852) 17:22.334 (47.874) 18:10.976 (48.642) 18:58.739 (47.764)

     19:45.293 (46.555)

 19 Manalastas, Samantha      SR Manhattan           19:43.17   20:11.67   1 

        44.046 (44.046)  1:28.954 (44.909)  2:13.753 (44.799)  2:59.224 (45.472)

      3:43.854 (44.631)  4:28.369 (44.515)  5:13.443 (45.075)  5:58.010 (44.567)

      6:44.518 (46.508)  7:30.352 (45.834)  8:15.986 (45.635)  9:02.515 (46.529)

      9:50.463 (47.949) 10:41.162 (50.699) 11:33.424 (52.263) 12:26.096 (52.672)

     13:18.854 (52.759) 14:09.718 (50.864) 15:01.975 (52.258) 15:54.495 (52.521)

     16:47.580 (53.086) 17:39.543 (51.963) 18:30.809 (51.267) 19:22.296 (51.487)

     20:11.670 (49.375)

 20 Simon, Katie              JR Canisius                       20:13.41   1 

        44.325 (44.325)  1:30.521 (46.197)  2:15.807 (45.286)  3:01.329 (45.523)

      3:47.405 (46.077)  4:34.006 (46.602)  5:21.347 (47.341)  6:09.683 (48.336)

      6:57.646 (47.964)  7:46.131 (48.486)  8:34.761 (48.631)  9:23.935 (49.174)

     10:13.604 (49.669) 11:03.358 (49.754) 11:53.160 (49.803) 12:43.228 (50.068)

     13:32.711 (49.484) 14:23.231 (50.521) 15:13.709 (50.478) 16:03.273 (49.565)

     16:53.350 (50.078) 17:43.524 (50.174) 18:34.509 (50.986) 19:24.798 (50.290)

     20:13.409 (48.611)

 21 Maceira, Victoria         SR Quinnipiac          18:52.23   20:15.36   2 

        42.999 (42.999)  1:26.088 (43.089)  2:09.210 (43.123)  2:52.981 (43.772)

      3:37.525 (44.544)  4:23.034 (45.510)  5:08.756 (45.723)  5:55.246 (46.490)

      6:42.579 (47.334)  7:29.459 (46.881)  8:15.952 (46.493)  9:04.160 (48.208)

      9:54.241 (50.081) 10:44.995 (50.755) 11:37.500 (52.506) 12:29.511 (52.011)

     13:21.620 (52.109) 14:14.544 (52.925) 15:07.129 (52.586) 16:00.334 (53.206)

     16:53.132 (52.798) 17:45.735 (52.603) 18:37.921 (52.186) 19:28.592 (50.672)

     20:15.356 (46.765)

 22 Weissenburg, Rachael      SR Canisius                       20:54.79   1 

        44.590 (44.590)  1:30.064 (45.475)  2:14.995 (44.931)  3:00.750 (45.755)

      3:46.864 (46.114)  4:33.567 (46.704)  5:21.161 (47.594)  6:09.603 (48.442)

      6:58.524 (48.922)  7:47.474 (48.950)  8:38.492 (51.019)  9:29.206 (50.714)

     10:20.617 (51.412) 11:11.663 (51.046) 12:04.038 (52.376) 12:55.790 (51.753)

     13:47.931 (52.141) 14:40.885 (52.955) 15:35.013 (54.129) 16:29.233 (54.220)

     17:23.722 (54.489) 18:17.721 (53.999) 19:12.213 (54.493) 20:04.903 (52.690)

     20:54.788 (49.886)

 -- Leal, Samantha            FR Quinnipiac          19:25.48        DNF   1 

        43.749 (43.749)  1:29.438 (45.689)  2:14.135 (44.697)  2:59.865 (45.731)

      3:45.589 (45.724)  4:31.937 (46.348)  5:19.276 (47.339)  6:07.874 (48.599)

      6:57.702 (49.829)  7:48.511 (50.809)  8:39.252 (50.742)  9:29.655 (50.403)

     10:20.157 (50.502) 11:11.121 (50.965) 12:03.591 (52.470) 12:57.381 (53.791)

     13:51.527 (54.146) 14:45.701 (54.174) 15:39.591 (53.890) 16:32.819 (53.229)

     17:26.926 (54.108) 18:19.401 (52.475) 19:10.820 (51.420) 19:59.479 (48.660)

 -- Molloy, Hannah            SO Iona                                DNF   1 

        43.353 (43.353)  1:27.024 (43.672)  2:09.074 (42.050)  2:50.383 (41.310)

      3:31.389 (41.006)  4:12.288 (40.900)  4:53.887 (41.599)  5:35.978 (42.092)

      6:19.011 (43.034)  7:02.412 (43.401)  7:46.411 (43.999)  8:31.643 (45.233)

      9:19.770 (48.128) 10:08.798 (49.028) 10:58.984 (50.186) 11:49.353 (50.370)

 -- Johnson, Camryn           SO Siena               18:16.99        DNS   2 

 -- Beyer, Emily              SR Monmouth                            DNS   1 

 

Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

 Two Section Timed Final

 Top 12 seeds in each section will be on front line

 MAAC Record: # 14:15.47  2/19/2017   Kieran Clements, Iona                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Motschmann, Johannes      JR Iona                14:25.57   14:20.97   10   

        34.258 (34.258)  1:10.322 (36.065)  1:45.432 (35.110)  2:20.033 (34.601)

      2:56.652 (36.620)  3:32.157 (35.505)  4:08.418 (36.262)  4:44.505 (36.087)

      5:18.625 (34.121)  5:52.697 (34.072)  6:28.018 (35.321)  7:02.711 (34.694)

      7:38.365 (35.654)  8:13.481 (35.116)  8:46.175 (32.695)  9:19.925 (33.750)

      9:54.402 (34.478) 10:28.546 (34.144) 11:02.303 (33.758) 11:35.974 (33.671)

     12:09.933 (33.960) 12:43.823 (33.890) 13:17.420 (33.598) 13:50.966 (33.547)

     14:20.964 (29.998)

  2 Kirui, Gilbert            JR Iona                14:05.48   14:24.69    8   

        34.516 (34.516)  1:10.615 (36.099)  1:45.702 (35.088)  2:20.093 (34.391)

      2:56.120 (36.028)  3:32.002 (35.882)  4:08.666 (36.665)  4:44.808 (36.142)

      5:18.825 (34.017)  5:52.655 (33.831)  6:27.500 (34.845)  7:02.657 (35.158)

      7:38.613 (35.957)  8:13.753 (35.140)  8:46.427 (32.675)  9:19.801 (33.374)

      9:54.167 (34.366) 10:28.708 (34.542) 11:02.550 (33.842) 11:36.100 (33.551)

     12:09.624 (33.524) 12:43.590 (33.967) 13:17.204 (33.614) 13:50.845 (33.641)

     14:24.687 (33.843)

  3 Mosel, Dietrich           SR Marist              14:40.39   14:38.24    6   

        34.384 (34.384)  1:10.836 (36.452)  1:46.500 (35.665)  2:20.879 (34.379)

      2:57.079 (36.201)  3:32.670 (35.591)  4:08.738 (36.068)  4:44.855 (36.118)

      5:19.348 (34.493)  5:53.288 (33.940)  6:28.538 (35.251)  7:03.221 (34.683)

      7:39.100 (35.879)  8:13.976 (34.877)  8:47.904 (33.928)  9:22.594 (34.691)

      9:57.840 (35.246) 10:33.464 (35.624) 11:08.678 (35.215) 11:43.571 (34.894)

     12:18.898 (35.327) 12:54.942 (36.045) 13:30.483 (35.541) 14:05.608 (35.125)

     14:38.238 (32.631)

  4 Dee, Jamie                FR Iona                14:04.71   14:44.03    5   

        33.937 (33.937)  1:10.318 (36.382)  1:45.983 (35.665)  2:20.314 (34.332)

      2:56.418 (36.104)  3:31.935 (35.518)  4:08.194 (36.259)  4:44.642 (36.449)

      5:19.083 (34.442)  5:52.854 (33.771)  6:27.750 (34.897)  7:02.500 (34.750)

      7:38.141 (35.642)  8:13.773 (35.633)  8:46.712 (32.940)  9:20.379 (33.668)

      9:55.477 (35.098) 10:31.028 (35.552) 11:07.277 (36.249) 11:43.589 (36.312)

     12:19.684 (36.096) 12:56.618 (36.934) 13:33.395 (36.778) 14:09.892 (36.497)

     14:44.022 (34.131)

  5 Antolos, Jeffrey          SR Canisius            14:51.89   14:49.57    4   

        34.137 (34.137)  1:10.577 (36.441)  1:46.235 (35.658)  2:20.580 (34.345)

      2:56.914 (36.335)  3:32.410 (35.496)  4:08.922 (36.512)  4:45.071 (36.150)

      5:19.207 (34.137)  5:53.179 (33.972)  6:28.255 (35.076)  7:03.000 (34.746)

      7:38.843 (35.843)  8:14.116 (35.273)  8:47.479 (33.364)  9:22.278 (34.800)

      9:57.941 (35.664) 10:34.123 (36.182) 11:10.962 (36.840) 11:47.970 (37.009)

     12:24.650 (36.680) 13:02.003 (37.354) 13:39.900 (37.898) 14:15.795 (35.896)

     14:49.568 (33.773)

  6 Maier, Chad               JR Manhattan           14:49.30   15:03.02    3   

        34.982 (34.982)  1:11.334 (36.352)  1:46.861 (35.528)  2:21.372 (34.511)

      2:57.215 (35.843)  3:32.716 (35.502)  4:08.879 (36.163)  4:44.964 (36.085)

      5:19.504 (34.541)  5:53.856 (34.352)  6:28.774 (34.919)  7:04.070 (35.296)

      7:39.970 (35.901)  8:16.142 (36.172)  8:53.013 (36.871)  9:29.999 (36.986)

     10:07.168 (37.170) 10:45.193 (38.025) 11:22.976 (37.784) 12:01.028 (38.052)

     12:39.248 (38.220) 13:17.661 (38.414) 13:54.183 (36.522) 14:29.958 (35.775)

     15:03.017 (33.060)

  7 Mitchell, Ryan            JR Monmouth            15:15.70   15:05.52    2   

        34.783 (34.783)  1:11.259 (36.477)  1:47.023 (35.764)  2:21.799 (34.777)

      2:57.462 (35.663)  3:33.145 (35.684)  4:09.248 (36.103)  4:45.429 (36.181)

      5:20.066 (34.638)  5:54.740 (34.674)  6:29.949 (35.210)  7:06.215 (36.267)

      7:42.997 (36.783)  8:20.112 (37.115)  8:57.321 (37.210)  9:34.646 (37.325)

     10:11.975 (37.329) 10:49.816 (37.842) 11:27.450 (37.634) 12:05.095 (37.646)

     12:43.141 (38.047) 13:20.530 (37.389) 13:57.694 (37.165) 14:33.844 (36.150)

     15:05.519 (31.675)

  8 Davis, Stosh              SO Siena               14:46.04   15:06.99    1   

        34.923 (34.923)  1:11.142 (36.220)  1:46.725 (35.584)  2:21.303 (34.578)

      2:57.247 (35.945)  3:32.890 (35.644)  4:09.036 (36.146)  4:45.169 (36.133)

      5:19.820 (34.652)  5:54.389 (34.569)  6:29.714 (35.325)  7:05.995 (36.282)

      7:42.766 (36.771)  8:19.962 (37.197)  8:57.339 (37.377)  9:34.498 (37.160)

     10:11.801 (37.304) 10:49.580 (37.779) 11:27.272 (37.693) 12:04.833 (37.561)

     12:43.080 (38.247) 13:20.780 (37.701) 13:57.950 (37.170) 14:33.597 (35.648)

     15:06.988 (33.391)

  9 Sappey, Henry             SO Monmouth            15:16.73   15:09.07  

        35.665 (35.665)  1:13.249 (37.584)  1:48.701 (35.453)  2:24.941 (36.240)

      3:00.980 (36.040)  3:36.476 (35.496)  4:11.834 (35.359)  4:47.067 (35.234)

      5:22.235 (35.169)  5:58.015 (35.780)  6:34.700 (36.686)  7:12.221 (37.522)

      7:49.602 (37.381)  8:26.710 (37.108)  9:03.909 (37.200)  9:41.136 (37.227)

     10:18.822 (37.687) 10:56.491 (37.669) 11:34.880 (38.389) 12:11.249 (36.370)

     12:48.024 (36.776) 13:24.909 (36.886) 14:01.849 (36.940) 14:37.368 (35.519)

     15:09.065 (31.698)

 10 Orlando, Christopher      SR Manhattan           15:01.07   15:09.80  

        35.218 (35.218)  1:11.826 (36.609)  1:47.385 (35.559)  2:22.172 (34.787)

      2:57.665 (35.494)  3:33.120 (35.456)  4:09.403 (36.283)  4:45.543 (36.141)

      5:20.193 (34.650)  5:54.793 (34.601)  6:29.557 (34.765)  7:05.948 (36.392)

      7:42.642 (36.695)  8:20.094 (37.452)  8:57.111 (37.018)  9:34.269 (37.158)

     10:11.718 (37.449) 10:49.507 (37.789) 11:27.177 (37.671) 12:04.701 (37.524)

     12:42.919 (38.218) 13:21.168 (38.249) 13:58.525 (37.358) 14:35.131 (36.606)

     15:09.795 (34.665)

 11 Randall, William          JR Siena               15:20.42   15:12.66  

        35.836 (35.836)  1:13.185 (37.350)  1:49.234 (36.049)  2:25.030 (35.796)

      3:01.396 (36.367)  3:37.685 (36.290)  4:14.396 (36.711)  4:50.892 (36.496)

      5:27.540 (36.648)  6:03.500 (35.961)  6:39.668 (36.168)  7:16.444 (36.776)

      7:52.921 (36.477)  8:29.759 (36.839)  9:06.735 (36.976)  9:43.706 (36.971)

     10:20.825 (37.120) 10:57.937 (37.113) 11:34.702 (36.765) 12:10.983 (36.282)

     12:47.788 (36.806) 13:24.619 (36.831) 14:01.430 (36.811) 14:38.199 (36.770)

     15:12.658 (34.460)

 12 Rivas, Christopher        SO Marist              15:11.60   15:15.58  

        35.957 (35.957)  1:13.092 (37.135)  1:49.117 (36.025)  2:25.114 (35.998)

      3:01.541 (36.427)  3:37.919 (36.379)  4:14.471 (36.552)  4:51.009 (36.538)

      5:27.571 (36.562)  6:03.798 (36.227)  6:39.998 (36.201)  7:16.690 (36.692)

      7:53.305 (36.616)  8:29.762 (36.458)  9:06.513 (36.751)  9:43.479 (36.966)

     10:20.488 (37.009) 10:57.542 (37.055) 11:34.939 (37.398) 12:12.347 (37.409)

     12:49.479 (37.132) 13:26.605 (37.126) 14:03.760 (37.156) 14:40.391 (36.631)

     15:15.571 (35.180)

 13 Courtenay, Matthew        FR Iona                           15:19.99  

        36.475 (36.475)  1:13.762 (37.288)  1:49.997 (36.236)  2:25.395 (35.399)

      3:01.241 (35.846)  3:36.830 (35.589)  4:12.377 (35.548)  4:48.089 (35.713)

      5:23.519 (35.430)  5:59.184 (35.665)  6:35.301 (36.117)  7:12.011 (36.711)

      7:49.314 (37.304)  8:26.437 (37.124)  9:03.663 (37.226)  9:40.884 (37.221)

     10:18.572 (37.688) 10:56.249 (37.678) 11:34.727 (38.478) 12:12.057 (37.331)

     12:50.427 (38.370) 13:28.975 (38.549) 14:07.176 (38.202) 14:42.540 (35.364)

     15:19.981 (37.442)

 14 Johnson, Spencer          SR Marist              15:14.81   15:22.08  

        35.643 (35.643)  1:12.222 (36.579)  1:48.211 (35.990)  2:24.258 (36.048)

      3:00.796 (36.538)  3:37.246 (36.451)  4:13.150 (35.904)  4:49.500 (36.351)

      5:25.931 (36.432)  6:02.389 (36.458)  6:38.533 (36.145)  7:15.180 (36.647)

      7:52.067 (36.887)  8:29.340 (37.274)  9:06.267 (36.927)  9:43.187 (36.920)

     10:20.529 (37.343) 10:57.871 (37.342) 11:35.361 (37.490) 12:12.778 (37.418)

     12:50.650 (37.873) 13:28.588 (37.938) 14:07.298 (38.711) 14:45.507 (38.209)

     15:22.077 (36.571)

 15 Canavan, Andrew           JR Siena               15:19.37   15:25.32  

        36.171 (36.171)  1:13.426 (37.255)  1:49.765 (36.339)  2:25.571 (35.807)

      3:02.017 (36.447)  3:38.213 (36.197)  4:15.009 (36.796)  4:51.025 (36.016)

      5:27.410 (36.386)  6:03.229 (35.819)  6:39.480 (36.252)  7:16.495 (37.015)

      7:54.426 (37.932)  8:31.937 (37.512)  9:09.712 (37.775)  9:47.730 (38.018)

     10:25.572 (37.843) 11:04.018 (38.447) 11:42.388 (38.371) 12:20.161 (37.773)

     12:58.176 (38.016) 13:35.449 (37.274) 14:13.006 (37.557) 14:50.571 (37.566)

     15:25.319 (34.748)

 16 Matson, Nick              JR Manhattan                      15:25.96  

        36.224 (36.224)  1:13.605 (37.382)  1:50.176 (36.571)  2:25.835 (35.659)

      3:02.340 (36.505)  3:38.791 (36.452)  4:15.384 (36.593)  4:52.447 (37.064)

      5:28.275 (35.828)  6:05.076 (36.801)  6:42.085 (37.010)  7:19.883 (37.798)

      7:57.576 (37.694)  8:35.085 (37.509)  9:13.178 (38.093)  9:51.103 (37.925)

     10:29.494 (38.392) 11:07.858 (38.364) 11:46.133 (38.276) 12:24.963 (38.831)

     13:03.129 (38.167) 13:39.648 (36.519) 14:16.992 (37.344) 14:54.855 (37.864)

     15:25.954 (31.099)

 17 Belfatto, Anthony         SO Canisius            15:13.98   15:29.40  

        35.130 (35.130)  1:12.492 (37.362)  1:47.821 (35.329)  2:23.250 (35.429)

      2:59.487 (36.238)  3:35.483 (35.996)  4:12.020 (36.537)  4:48.369 (36.350)

      5:24.741 (36.372)  6:02.014 (37.274)  6:38.947 (36.933)  7:15.457 (36.511)

      7:52.332 (36.875)  8:29.613 (37.281)  9:07.008 (37.396)  9:44.035 (37.027)

     10:21.786 (37.752) 10:59.589 (37.803) 11:37.734 (38.145) 12:16.719 (38.985)

     12:56.193 (39.474) 13:35.059 (38.867) 14:14.078 (39.019) 14:52.758 (38.681)

     15:29.399 (36.641)

 18 Van Buskirk, Shaun        JR Siena               15:34.54   15:30.21  

        34.859 (34.859)  1:12.402 (37.543)  1:48.957 (36.556)  2:25.194 (36.237)

      3:01.857 (36.664)  3:38.105 (36.248)  4:14.949 (36.845)  4:51.369 (36.421)

      5:27.787 (36.418)  6:03.830 (36.043)  6:40.460 (36.631)  7:17.420 (36.960)

      7:54.851 (37.431)  8:32.566 (37.715)  9:10.527 (37.962)  9:48.876 (38.350)

     10:27.248 (38.372) 11:05.692 (38.444) 11:44.448 (38.756) 12:23.140 (38.693)

     13:02.181 (39.041) 13:40.635 (38.454) 14:18.552 (37.918) 14:56.292 (37.741)

     15:30.208 (33.916)

 19 O'Hara, John              JR Siena               15:23.23   15:33.74  

        35.891 (35.891)  1:13.175 (37.284)  1:49.472 (36.298)  2:25.332 (35.860)

      3:01.811 (36.479)  3:37.799 (35.989)  4:14.814 (37.015)  4:50.802 (35.988)

      5:27.172 (36.371)  6:02.982 (35.810)  6:38.648 (35.667)  7:15.229 (36.581)

      7:51.698 (36.469)  8:28.852 (37.155)  9:05.964 (37.113)  9:43.597 (37.633)

     10:21.239 (37.643) 10:59.009 (37.770) 11:38.121 (39.113) 12:18.153 (40.033)

     12:56.932 (38.780) 13:35.906 (38.974) 14:15.604 (39.699) 14:54.962 (39.359)

     15:33.736 (38.775)

 20 Maida, Dan                SO Monmouth                       15:35.37  

        36.543 (36.543)  1:13.861 (37.319)  1:50.461 (36.601)  2:26.502 (36.042)

      3:03.066 (36.564)  3:39.723 (36.657)  4:15.551 (35.829)  4:53.180 (37.629)

      5:30.194 (37.014)  6:06.509 (36.316)  6:44.962 (38.453)  7:22.562 (37.601)

      8:01.316 (38.754)  8:39.290 (37.975)  9:17.929 (38.639)  9:56.202 (38.274)

     10:34.519 (38.317) 11:13.244 (38.726) 11:52.267 (39.023) 12:32.073 (39.807)

     13:10.572 (38.499) 13:48.118 (37.547) 14:26.477 (38.359) 15:03.441 (36.965)

     15:35.364 (31.923)

 21 Oetinger, Austin          JR Canisius                       15:40.73  

        35.239 (35.239)  1:12.938 (37.699)  1:49.673 (36.736)  2:25.901 (36.228)

      3:02.609 (36.708)  3:39.062 (36.454)  4:15.756 (36.695)  4:52.824 (37.068)

      5:29.883 (37.060)  6:07.535 (37.653)  6:45.337 (37.802)  7:23.025 (37.689)

      8:00.760 (37.735)  8:38.609 (37.849)  9:16.396 (37.788)  9:53.806 (37.410)

     10:31.100 (37.294) 11:09.060 (37.960) 11:47.452 (38.393) 12:26.174 (38.722)

     13:04.636 (38.462) 13:43.434 (38.799) 14:22.396 (38.962) 15:01.800 (39.404)

     15:40.724 (38.925)

 22 Hughes, Riley             JR Marist              15:33.07   15:43.74  

        35.527 (35.527)  1:13.196 (37.669)  1:49.353 (36.157)  2:25.458 (36.105)

      3:02.082 (36.625)  3:38.639 (36.557)  4:15.256 (36.617)  4:52.354 (37.099)

      5:29.529 (37.175)  6:07.299 (37.770)  6:44.928 (37.630)  7:22.277 (37.349)

      8:00.387 (38.111)  8:38.287 (37.900)  9:16.559 (38.272)  9:54.652 (38.094)

     10:33.264 (38.612) 11:11.771 (38.507) 11:50.527 (38.756) 12:30.041 (39.514)

     13:09.621 (39.580) 13:48.953 (39.333) 14:28.057 (39.105) 15:06.117 (38.061)

     15:43.738 (37.621)

 23 Draney, James             FR Marist              15:27.04   15:47.70  

        34.825 (34.825)  1:12.148 (37.324)  1:48.780 (36.632)  2:24.711 (35.932)

      3:01.691 (36.980)  3:38.431 (36.740)  4:14.732 (36.302)  4:52.071 (37.339)

      5:29.216 (37.145)  6:07.132 (37.917)  6:44.565 (37.434)  7:22.718 (38.153)

      8:00.355 (37.638)  8:38.061 (37.706)  9:16.054 (37.993)  9:53.215 (37.162)

     10:30.830 (37.615) 11:08.734 (37.904) 11:47.119 (38.386) 12:25.836 (38.717)

     13:04.022 (38.187) 13:41.851 (37.829) 14:17.382 (35.532) 14:49.420 (32.038)

     15:47.691 (58.272)

 24 Reda, Andrew              SR Manhattan           15:06.49   15:55.65  

        36.332 (36.332)  1:12.717 (36.386)  1:48.517 (35.800)  2:24.842 (36.326)

      3:01.276 (36.434)  3:37.570 (36.295)  4:14.668 (37.098)  4:51.915 (37.248)

      5:29.202 (37.288)  6:06.805 (37.603)  6:44.815 (38.011)  7:23.043 (38.228)

      8:01.626 (38.583)  8:40.446 (38.821)  9:19.450 (39.004)  9:58.384 (38.935)

     10:37.893 (39.509) 11:17.704 (39.811) 11:57.499 (39.796) 12:37.815 (40.317)

     13:17.853 (40.038) 13:57.683 (39.830) 14:36.931 (39.249) 15:16.367 (39.436)

     15:55.647 (39.281)

 25 Riley, Connor             JR Rider               15:53.55   16:12.76  

        35.392 (35.392)  1:12.919 (37.527)  1:49.089 (36.171)  2:25.315 (36.226)

      3:01.961 (36.646)  3:38.529 (36.569)  4:15.164 (36.636)  4:52.147 (36.984)

      5:28.458 (36.311)  6:05.063 (36.606)  6:42.366 (37.304)  7:20.393 (38.028)

      7:59.070 (38.677)  8:38.869 (39.799)  9:19.483 (40.615) 10:01.016 (41.534)

     10:43.000 (41.984) 11:24.983 (41.983) 12:07.549 (42.567) 12:49.408 (41.859)

     13:31.852 (42.444) 14:14.186 (42.335) 14:55.783 (41.598) 15:36.941 (41.158)

     16:12.755 (35.814)

 -- Cambria, Alex             JR Canisius                            DNS  

 

Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 Top 2 in heat + next 4 fastest advance to final

 MAAC Record: #  8.45  2/19/2017   Jessica Lee, Quinnipaic                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lee, Jessica              SR Quinnipiac              8.25     # 8.29Q  1 

  2 Gardner, Sara             JR Rider                   8.62       8.54Q  2 

  3 Johnson, Joshonda         FR Rider                   8.99       8.79Q  1 

  4 Orleans, Viviane          SO Monmouth                8.92       8.96Q  2 

  5 Lynch, Dana               JR Monmouth                8.98       8.99q  1 

  6 Fraction, Lexie           SR Rider                   9.04       9.02q  2 

  7 Kearney, Destiny          JR Rider                   9.16       9.05q  1 

  8 Pohl, Charlene            SR Manhattan               9.11       9.07q  2 

  9 Cibuls, Kathleen          SO Manhattan                          9.20   1 

 10 Negroni, Natalie          JR Monmouth                9.53       9.23   2 

 11 Gibbs, Janelle            JR Monmouth                9.45       9.24   2 

 12 Ruettimann, Fiona         FR Manhattan               9.29       9.63   1 

 13 Lamica, Jacalyn           JR Canisius               10.79      10.58   1 

 

Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

 Top 2 in heat + next 4 fastest advance to final

 MAAC Record: #  8.45  2/19/2017   Jessica Lee, Quinnipaic                     

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Lee, Jessica              SR Quinnipiac              8.29       8.30#  10   

  2 Gardner, Sara             JR Rider                   8.54       8.52    8   

  3 Johnson, Joshonda         FR Rider                   8.79       8.80    6   

  4 Lynch, Dana               JR Monmouth                8.99       8.87    5   

  5 Fraction, Lexie           SR Rider                   9.02       8.96    4   

  6 Orleans, Viviane          SO Monmouth                8.96       8.98    3   

  7 Kearney, Destiny          JR Rider                   9.05       9.09    2   

  8 Pohl, Charlene            SR Manhattan               9.07       9.12    1   

 

Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 Top 2 in heat + next 4 fastest advance to final

 MAAC Record: #  7.92  2/21/2015   Jamel Presley, Saint Peter's                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Patrick Jr., Christin     SR Rider                   8.22       8.30Q  2 

  2 Alexander, Chris          JR Rider                   8.42       8.40Q  1  8.393

  3 Baxter, Juan              SR Rider                   8.41       8.40Q  1  8.394

  4 Van Cauwenberge, Tim      SO Monmouth                8.71       8.44Q  2 

  5 Jacoutot, Tim             FR Monmouth                8.67       8.45q  1  8.441

  6 Winner, Eduard            FR Manhattan                          8.45q  1  8.450

  7 Nguyen, Johnathan         FR Rider                   8.56       8.47q  2 

  8 Mirando, Sean             SO Manhattan               8.62       8.48q  2 

  9 Wiedman, Christian        FR Rider                   8.62       8.54   1 

 10 Okara, Joshua             SO Saint Peter's           9.43       8.90   2 

 

Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

 Top 2 in heat + next 4 fastest advance to final

 MAAC Record: #  7.92  2/21/2015   Jamel Presley, Saint Peter's                

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Patrick Jr., Christin     SR Rider                   8.30       8.28   10   

  2 Baxter, Juan              SR Rider                   8.40       8.40    8   

  3 Winner, Eduard            FR Manhattan               8.45       8.42    6   

  4 Alexander, Chris          JR Rider                   8.40       8.46    5   

  5 Van Cauwenberge, Tim      SO Monmouth                8.44       8.49    4   

  6 Nguyen, Johnathan         FR Rider                   8.47       8.51    3   

  7 Mirando, Sean             SO Manhattan               8.48       8.54    2   

  8 Jacoutot, Tim             FR Monmouth                8.45       8.56    1   

 

Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

 Heat Winner + next 5 fastest advance to final

 MAAC Record: #  7.57  2/19/2017   Paige Chapman(MAN)Tierra Taylor (RID)       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chapman, Paige            SR Manhattan               7.59     # 7.48Q  2 

  2 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah         SR Monmouth                7.54       7.58Q  3 

  3 Lee, Jessica              SR Quinnipiac              7.59       7.64Q  1 

  4 Morrison, Cleopatra       SR Rider                   7.84       7.69q  3 

  5 Jenkins, Iyanna           SO Monmouth                7.75       7.70q  2 

  6 McKinnon, Ashley          JR Monmouth                7.81       7.72q  1 

  7 Frank, Abby               FR Quinnipiac              7.95       7.88q  2  7.871

  8 Gardner, Sara             JR Rider                   7.93       7.88q  1  7.873

  9 Schroepfer, Emily         SO Monmouth                7.97       7.89   2 

 10 Clarke, Naomi             SR Rider                   8.00       7.91   3 

 11 Ordonez-Ratamar, Ana      SO Manhattan               8.13       7.92   2 

 12 Albert, Ohunene           SO Saint Peter's           8.11       7.95   3 

 13 Boone, Niasia             SO Manhattan               7.98       7.98   1 

 14 Del Mundo, Britney        FR Quinnipiac              8.11       8.01   1  8.003

 15 Mitchell, Tiahna          FR Manhattan               8.14       8.01   1  8.010

 16 Churchville, Cheyenne     SO Rider                   7.93       8.03   3  8.025

 17 Gonzalez, Dayzondra       SR Manhattan               8.12       8.03   2  8.027

 18 Jenkins, Tiyanna          SO Monmouth                8.14       8.08   3 

 19 Gulama, Edwina            FR Quinnipiac              8.32       8.14   1 

 20 Adams, Lauren             SR Marist                  8.35       8.17   2 

 21 Ramsey, Meredith          JR Quinnipiac              8.25       8.34   3 

 22 King, Kristal             SR Iona                               8.94   2 

 

Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash

================================================================================

 Heat Winner + next 5 fastest advance to final

 MAAC Record: #  7.57  2/19/2017   Paige Chapman(MAN)Tierra Taylor (RID)       

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Lee, Jessica              SR Quinnipiac              7.64       7.52#  10   

  2 Chapman, Paige            SR Manhattan               7.48       7.56#   8   

  3 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah         SR Monmouth                7.58       7.62    6   

  4 McKinnon, Ashley          JR Monmouth                7.72       7.76    5   

  5 Jenkins, Iyanna           SO Monmouth                7.70       7.78    4   

  6 Morrison, Cleopatra       SR Rider                   7.69       7.83    3   

  7 Frank, Abby               FR Quinnipiac              7.88       7.86    2   

  8 Gardner, Sara             JR Rider                   7.88       7.93    1   

 

Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

 Heat Winner + next 5 fastest advance to final

 MAAC Record: #  6.71  2/21/2016   Bryan Sosoo, Monmouth                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sosoo, Bryan              SR Monmouth                6.76       6.76Q  3 

  2 Massey, Ibrahim           SO Monmouth                6.99       6.92Q  2 

  3 Joseph, Miguerson         FR Monmouth                6.92       6.94Q  1 

  4 Guerriero, Peter          SO Monmouth                7.04       6.95q  1 

  5 Solis, Gerom              SO Iona                    7.09       7.00q  3 

  6 Jackson, Tyrell           SO Rider                   7.24       7.06q  1 

  7 Smallwood, Marcquis       FR Rider                   7.09       7.09q  3  7.086

  8 Pile, Nkosi               JR Saint Peter's                      7.09q  3  7.090

  9 Cephas, Michael           SO Rider                   7.03       7.12   2 

 10 Dorielan, Gadimi          SR Saint Peter's                      7.17   3 

 11 Campbell, Brandon         SO Saint Peter's           7.23       7.19   2 

 12 Forson, Prince            FR Iona                               7.21   1 

 13 Boggs, Brandon            FR Manhattan               7.18       7.24   2 

 14 Parris, Quamel            FR Rider                   7.29       7.29   3  7.290

 14 Fullerton, Kevin          FR Iona                    7.11       7.29   1  7.290

 16 Patterson, LeChaun        FR Rider                   7.40       7.34   1 

 17 Shields, Griffin          FR Monmouth                7.30       7.36   3 

 18 Littlejohn, Nesta         SR Manhattan                          7.55   2 

 19 Daoud, Alexander          FR Saint Peter's                      7.61   2 

 

Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash

================================================================================

 Heat Winner + next 5 fastest advance to final

 MAAC Record: #  6.71  2/21/2016   Bryan Sosoo, Monmouth                       

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Sosoo, Bryan              SR Monmouth                6.76       6.78   10   

  2 Massey, Ibrahim           SO Monmouth                6.92       6.87    8   

  3 Joseph, Miguerson         FR Monmouth                6.94       6.93    6   

  4 Guerriero, Peter          SO Monmouth                6.95       6.99    5   

  5 Solis, Gerom              SO Iona                    7.00       7.09    4   

  6 Jackson, Tyrell           SO Rider                   7.06       7.10    3   

  7 Pile, Nkosi               JR Saint Peter's           7.09       7.12    2   

  8 Smallwood, Marcquis       FR Rider                   7.09       7.33    1   

 

Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run

============================================================================

10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 Top 2 in heat + next 4 fastest advance to final

 MAAC Record: # 4:38.16  2/21/2014   Kate Avery, Iona                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Velock, Kyra              FR Monmouth             4:53.45    4:58.75Q  2 

        38.306 (38.306)  1:17.177 (38.871)  1:54.709 (37.533)  2:32.251 (37.543)

      3:09.244 (36.993)  3:46.613 (37.370)  4:24.120 (37.507)  4:58.743 (34.624)

  2 Stratz, Amber             JR Monmouth             4:58.10    5:01.44Q  1 

        38.100 (38.100)  1:19.091 (40.991)  1:59.690 (40.599)  2:39.125 (39.436)

      3:17.138 (38.013)  3:53.670 (36.532)  4:27.671 (34.002)  5:01.439 (33.768)

  3 Ohrtman, Kaitlyn          SO Iona                 4:58.86    5:04.04Q  3 

        40.188 (40.188)  1:20.344 (40.157)  1:59.875 (39.532)  2:39.970 (40.095)

      3:19.289 (39.319)  3:57.576 (38.287)  4:32.747 (35.171)  5:04.031 (31.285)

  4 Burns, Emily              JR Marist               4:55.92    4:59.43Q  2 

        38.793 (38.793)  1:17.278 (38.486)  1:54.954 (37.676)  2:32.574 (37.621)

      3:09.623 (37.050)  3:47.105 (37.482)  4:24.934 (37.830)  4:59.423 (34.489)

  5 Wilson, Allie             SR Monmouth             4:47.22    5:01.47Q  1 

        39.439 (39.439)  1:19.348 (39.909)  1:59.926 (40.579)  2:39.329 (39.403)

      3:17.371 (38.043)  3:53.831 (36.461)  4:27.896 (34.066)  5:01.464 (33.568)

  6 Roberts, Kaleigh          SR Quinnipiac           4:52.65    5:04.28Q  3 

        40.038 (40.038)  1:20.205 (40.168)  1:59.759 (39.554)  2:39.754 (39.996)

      3:19.144 (39.390)  3:57.559 (38.416)  4:32.949 (35.390)  5:04.279 (31.330)

  7 Solviletti, Janelle       SR Marist               4:59.89    4:59.55q  2 

        38.337 (38.337)  1:16.939 (38.602)  1:54.082 (37.144)  2:31.231 (37.150)

      3:08.584 (37.353)  3:46.767 (38.184)  4:24.642 (37.875)  4:59.549 (34.907)

  8 Spadaccini, Erin          SR Manhattan            5:03.29    5:02.13q  2 

        38.845 (38.845)  1:17.495 (38.651)  1:55.183 (37.689)  2:32.867 (37.685)

      3:09.881 (37.014)  3:47.354 (37.474)  4:25.198 (37.844)  5:02.128 (36.930)

  9 Bohan, Shea               JR Marist               4:55.96    5:04.58q  3 

        40.074 (40.074)  1:20.107 (40.033)  1:59.729 (39.623)  2:39.817 (40.089)

      3:19.107 (39.290)  3:57.741 (38.635)  4:32.905 (35.165)  5:04.575 (31.671)

 10 McKenna, Kara             SR Iona                 4:58.73    5:05.15q  1 

        39.277 (39.277)  1:19.221 (39.945)  1:59.817 (40.596)  2:39.222 (39.405)

      3:17.271 (38.049)  3:53.813 (36.543)  4:27.860 (34.047)  5:05.146 (37.287)

 11 Grohn, Denise             SO Marist               5:03.88    5:08.38   3 

        40.438 (40.438)  1:20.487 (40.049)  1:59.910 (39.424)  2:39.826 (39.916)

      3:19.250 (39.424)  3:57.878 (38.628)  4:33.721 (35.844)  5:08.373 (34.652)

 12 Holder, Natalie           SR Iona                 5:10.87    5:09.74   3 

        40.315 (40.315)  1:20.418 (40.103)  1:59.974 (39.556)  2:40.117 (40.143)

      3:19.552 (39.436)  3:57.834 (38.282)  4:34.359 (36.525)  5:09.739 (35.381)

 13 Strain, Monica            FR Siena                5:10.53    5:10.29   1 

        39.900 (39.900)  1:19.603 (39.704)  2:00.175 (40.573)  2:39.474 (39.300)

      3:17.671 (38.197)  3:54.859 (37.189)  4:33.106 (38.247)  5:10.283 (37.178)

 14 Voight, Morgan            SO Quinnipiac           5:10.56    5:10.62   1 

        39.706 (39.706)  1:19.544 (39.838)  2:00.092 (40.549)  2:39.430 (39.339)

      3:17.574 (38.144)  3:54.521 (36.947)  4:33.365 (38.845)  5:10.618 (37.254)

 15 McDonough, Meghan         JR Siena                5:24.07    5:20.01   1 

        40.082 (40.082)  1:19.898 (39.817)  2:00.392 (40.494)  2:39.730 (39.339)

      3:18.349 (38.619)  3:58.018 (39.670)  4:39.470 (41.452)  5:20.005 (40.536)

 16 Stewart, Kayla            JR Canisius             5:22.61    5:20.80   2 

        39.414 (39.414)  1:18.171 (38.757)  1:57.059 (38.889)  2:37.170 (40.111)

      3:18.216 (41.046)  3:59.370 (41.155)  4:41.649 (42.279)  5:20.792 (39.144)

 17 Wilcox, Sara              SO Quinnipiac           5:23.78    5:22.96   1 

        40.717 (40.717)  1:20.969 (40.252)  2:02.111 (41.143)  2:43.084 (40.973)

      3:24.009 (40.926)  4:04.582 (40.573)  4:44.580 (39.998)  5:22.956 (38.377)

 18 Wright, Abbi              SO Siena                5:22.95    5:25.66   3 

        40.403 (40.403)  1:20.530 (40.127)  2:00.247 (39.718)  2:40.380 (40.133)

      3:20.615 (40.236)  4:01.953 (41.338)  4:43.751 (41.799)  5:25.652 (41.901)

 19 Grodsky, Harmony          SR Quinnipiac           5:29.82    5:25.72   2 

        39.002 (39.002)  1:17.900 (38.898)  1:58.545 (40.646)  2:41.295 (42.751)

      3:23.581 (42.287)  4:06.979 (43.399)  4:49.348 (42.369)  5:25.714 (36.367)

 20 Repsher, Alyssa           FR Monmouth             5:26.96    5:26.53   3 

        40.548 (40.548)  1:20.823 (40.275)  2:00.889 (40.067)  2:42.044 (41.155)

      3:23.770 (41.726)  4:05.589 (41.820)  4:47.319 (41.730)  5:26.525 (39.206)

 21 Carlson, Amanda           FR Quinnipiac           5:20.37    5:27.06   2 

        39.149 (39.149)  1:17.827 (38.678)  1:56.560 (38.733)  2:36.109 (39.550)

      3:17.364 (41.255)  3:59.732 (42.369)  4:43.172 (43.440)  5:27.052 (43.880)

 22 Wilkinson, Justyna        SO Canisius             5:38.42    5:27.86   1 

        40.138 (40.138)  1:20.246 (40.108)  2:00.738 (40.492)  2:40.557 (39.819)

      3:21.750 (41.194)  4:04.480 (42.731)  4:47.249 (42.770)  5:27.857 (40.608)

 23 Cummings, Kelsey          FR Rider                5:31.05    5:31.80   2 

        39.875 (39.875)  1:18.548 (38.673)  1:59.549 (41.002)  2:41.353 (41.804)

      3:24.217 (42.864)  4:08.225 (44.009)  4:51.151 (42.926)  5:31.793 (40.643)

 24 Leo, Kayla                FR Canisius             5:35.15    5:34.41   1 

        40.380 (40.380)  1:19.988 (39.609)  2:01.255 (41.267)  2:42.360 (41.105)

      3:25.469 (43.110)  4:11.192 (45.724)  4:55.492 (44.300)  5:34.409 (38.918)

 25 McNally, Mary             FR Siena                5:34.50    5:36.96   3 

        40.855 (40.855)  1:21.888 (41.034)  2:04.483 (42.595)  2:47.325 (42.843)

      3:30.113 (42.788)  4:13.450 (43.337)  4:56.091 (42.641)  5:36.957 (40.867)

 26 Gallo, Hannah             JR Rider                5:57.10    5:47.16   2 

        41.042 (41.042)  1:21.989 (40.947)  2:06.846 (44.858)  2:53.697 (46.851)

      3:40.054 (46.357)  4:23.268 (43.215)  5:07.081 (43.813)  5:47.159 (40.078)

 27 Averill, Shannon          SR Monmouth                        5:49.68   1 

        40.542 (40.542)  1:20.842 (40.301)  2:02.786 (41.944)  2:46.720 (43.934)

      3:32.369 (45.649)  4:19.554 (47.186)  5:06.856 (47.302)  5:49.673 (42.818)

 28 Downes, Briann            SR Rider                6:09.93    5:53.73   1 

        41.894 (41.894)  1:23.962 (42.068)  2:09.439 (45.478)  2:55.560 (46.122)

      3:41.054 (45.494)  4:26.171 (45.118)  5:10.613 (44.442)  5:53.729 (43.116)

 29 Gagliardi, Ariana         SR Rider                6:04.10    5:54.43   3 

        42.857 (42.857)  1:25.397 (42.540)  2:10.021 (44.625)  2:55.150 (45.130)

      3:40.939 (45.789)  4:27.459 (46.520)  5:12.604 (45.145)  5:54.429 (41.825)

 30 DelVecchio, Sydney        FR Rider                5:49.71    5:54.68   3 

        42.349 (42.349)  1:24.532 (42.183)  2:09.301 (44.769)  2:53.309 (44.008)

      3:37.883 (44.575)  4:25.128 (47.245)  5:12.366 (47.239)  5:54.673 (42.307)

 31 Sweet, Skylar             FR Iona                 5:59.99    5:59.14   2 

        40.167 (40.167)  1:21.702 (41.536)  2:06.613 (44.911)  2:53.495 (46.882)

      3:40.453 (46.958)  4:27.608 (47.156)  5:15.094 (47.486)  5:59.140 (44.047)

 

Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

 Top 2 in heat + next 4 fastest advance to final

 MAAC Record: # 4:38.16  2/21/2014   Kate Avery, Iona                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Wilson, Allie             SR Monmouth             5:01.47    4:56.35   10   

        38.910 (38.910)  1:20.032 (41.122)  2:00.873 (40.842)  2:38.602 (37.729)

      3:16.234 (37.632)  3:53.034 (36.801)  4:25.417 (32.384)  4:56.346 (30.930)

  2 Roberts, Kaleigh          SR Quinnipiac           5:04.28    4:58.06    8   

        38.622 (38.622)  1:19.670 (41.049)  2:00.555 (40.886)  2:38.150 (37.595)

      3:15.914 (37.764)  3:52.712 (36.799)  4:26.467 (33.755)  4:58.051 (31.584)

  3 Velock, Kyra              FR Monmouth             4:58.75    4:58.38    6   

        38.580 (38.580)  1:19.672 (41.092)  2:00.677 (41.006)  2:38.243 (37.567)

      3:16.088 (37.845)  3:52.694 (36.606)  4:26.050 (33.357)  4:58.377 (32.327)

  4 Ohrtman, Kaitlyn          SO Iona                 5:04.04    5:00.34    5   

        39.045 (39.045)  1:20.129 (41.085)  2:01.087 (40.959)  2:38.352 (37.265)

      3:15.970 (37.619)  3:52.932 (36.962)  4:27.059 (34.127)  5:00.339 (33.280)

  5 Burns, Emily              JR Marist               4:59.43    5:01.23    4   

        38.833 (38.833)  1:19.920 (41.087)  2:00.838 (40.919)  2:38.362 (37.524)

      3:16.322 (37.961)  3:53.171 (36.850)  4:27.833 (34.662)  5:01.222 (33.389)

  6 Stratz, Amber             JR Monmouth             5:01.44    5:01.29    3   

        39.276 (39.276)  1:20.428 (41.153)  2:01.311 (40.883)  2:38.809 (37.499)

      3:16.582 (37.773)  3:53.419 (36.838)  4:27.250 (33.831)  5:01.287 (34.037)

  7 Bohan, Shea               JR Marist               5:04.58    5:02.20    2   

        38.776 (38.776)  1:19.896 (41.120)  2:00.883 (40.987)  2:38.527 (37.645)

      3:16.379 (37.852)  3:53.360 (36.982)  4:28.096 (34.736)  5:02.191 (34.095)

  8 McKenna, Kara             SR Iona                 5:05.15    5:04.23    1   

        39.252 (39.252)  1:20.147 (40.896)  2:01.033 (40.886)  2:38.508 (37.476)

      3:16.362 (37.854)  3:53.284 (36.922)  4:27.880 (34.597)  5:04.222 (36.342)

  9 Spadaccini, Erin          SR Manhattan            5:02.13    5:07.85  

        39.075 (39.075)  1:20.117 (41.043)  2:01.002 (40.885)  2:38.722 (37.721)

      3:16.570 (37.848)  3:53.435 (36.865)  4:29.662 (36.227)  5:07.844 (38.182)

 10 Solviletti, Janelle       SR Marist               4:59.55    5:09.98  

        38.848 (38.848)  1:19.984 (41.136)  2:00.426 (40.442)  2:37.990 (37.564)

      3:15.821 (37.831)  3:52.915 (37.095)  4:29.816 (36.902)  5:09.973 (40.158)

 

Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run

============================================================================

10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 Top 2 in heat + next 4 fastest advance to final

 MAAC Record: # 3:59.26  2/17/2012   Mitch Goose, Iona                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Marco, Christopher        SR Monmouth             4:06.49    4:17.67Q  2 

        34.216 (34.216)  1:06.678 (32.462)  1:39.819 (33.141)  2:13.396 (33.578)

      2:45.579 (32.183)  3:16.276 (30.698)  3:46.410 (30.134)  4:17.665 (31.256)

  2 Dee, Liam                 JR Iona                 4:00.95    4:19.91Q  3 

        34.835 (34.835)  1:08.447 (33.613)  1:43.667 (35.220)  2:18.488 (34.822)

      2:50.165 (31.677)  3:19.220 (29.055)  3:48.427 (29.208)  4:19.904 (31.478)

  3 Miller, Chartt            SR Iona                 4:03.83    4:27.83Q  1 

        37.318 (37.318)  1:14.172 (36.854)  1:48.704 (34.533)  2:22.982 (34.278)

      2:53.334 (30.352)  3:23.367 (30.034)  3:54.949 (31.582)  4:27.824 (32.875)

  4 Dove, John                SR Manhattan            4:12.30    4:18.01Q  2 

        34.131 (34.131)  1:06.483 (32.352)  1:39.667 (33.184)  2:13.208 (33.542)

      2:45.404 (32.196)  3:16.454 (31.050)  3:46.699 (30.246)  4:18.005 (31.307)

  5 El-Sandali, Ehab          FR Iona                 4:14.81    4:20.99Q  3 

        35.060 (35.060)  1:08.860 (33.801)  1:44.119 (35.259)  2:18.651 (34.532)

      2:50.423 (31.773)  3:20.341 (29.918)  3:49.104 (28.764)  4:20.989 (31.885)

  6 Belay, Danniel            SR Rider                4:12.85    4:28.03Q  1 

        37.533 (37.533)  1:14.400 (36.867)  1:48.798 (34.399)  2:23.194 (34.396)

      2:53.553 (30.360)  3:23.617 (30.064)  3:55.203 (31.587)  4:28.026 (32.824)

  7 Howell, Jake              SR Monmouth             4:22.94    4:19.97q  2 

        33.880 (33.880)  1:06.321 (32.441)  1:39.547 (33.226)  2:13.063 (33.516)

      2:45.238 (32.176)  3:17.248 (32.010)  3:48.702 (31.455)  4:19.965 (31.263)

  8 Euler, Tim                FR Monmouth             4:17.44    4:22.91q  3 

        35.017 (35.017)  1:08.673 (33.657)  1:43.925 (35.252)  2:18.850 (34.925)

      2:50.397 (31.548)  3:19.574 (29.177)  3:50.248 (30.675)  4:22.904 (32.656)

  9 McFarland, Nick           JR Monmouth             4:39.20    4:24.62q  3 

        34.567 (34.567)  1:08.393 (33.826)  1:43.696 (35.304)  2:18.636 (34.940)

      2:50.184 (31.549)  3:20.666 (30.482)  3:52.765 (32.100)  4:24.617 (31.853)

 10 Pinnola, Mike             SR Rider                4:24.14    4:25.67q  2 

        34.387 (34.387)  1:06.717 (32.331)  1:39.803 (33.086)  2:13.349 (33.547)

      2:45.558 (32.209)  3:16.998 (31.440)  3:50.527 (33.530)  4:25.668 (35.141)

 11 Rizzo, Steven             SR Marist               4:19.79    4:30.02   1 

        37.611 (37.611)  1:14.630 (37.019)  1:48.877 (34.248)  2:23.265 (34.388)

      2:54.116 (30.851)  3:24.869 (30.753)  3:57.407 (32.539)  4:30.013 (32.606)

 12 Stoker, Michael           FR Siena                4:30.26    4:31.60   1 

        37.260 (37.260)  1:14.366 (37.107)  1:49.050 (34.684)  2:23.591 (34.541)

      2:54.767 (31.176)  3:26.711 (31.945)  3:58.925 (32.214)  4:31.591 (32.666)

 13 Levins, Connor            SO Marist               4:29.11    4:31.63   3 

        34.722 (34.722)  1:08.627 (33.905)  1:43.899 (35.273)  2:19.222 (35.324)

      2:52.282 (33.060)  3:26.341 (34.059)  4:00.669 (34.329)  4:31.622 (30.953)

 14 Pratt, James              FR Marist               4:25.88    4:32.07   3 

        34.417 (34.417)  1:08.311 (33.894)  1:43.660 (35.349)  2:19.010 (35.350)

      2:50.769 (31.760)  3:24.035 (33.266)  3:58.533 (34.498)  4:32.066 (33.534)

 15 Beers, Eamonn             JR Marist               4:31.02    4:34.44   2 

        34.489 (34.489)  1:07.000 (32.512)  1:40.008 (33.008)  2:13.712 (33.704)

      2:46.572 (32.860)  3:21.395 (34.824)  3:57.774 (36.379)  4:34.440 (36.666)

 16 Pron, Evan                SO Monmouth             4:39.78    4:34.47   1 

        37.037 (37.037)  1:13.960 (36.923)  1:48.469 (34.510)  2:22.909 (34.441)

      2:54.299 (31.390)  3:27.023 (32.724)  4:00.649 (33.627)  4:34.469 (33.821)

 17 Estremera, Christopher    FR Siena                4:41.10    4:35.84   2 

        34.830 (34.830)  1:07.601 (32.771)  1:41.474 (33.873)  2:16.419 (34.945)

      2:52.097 (35.679)  3:27.852 (35.755)  4:03.555 (35.704)  4:35.838 (32.283)

 18 Carroll, Michael          JR Siena                4:34.22    4:35.97   2 

        35.021 (35.021)  1:07.442 (32.421)  1:41.200 (33.758)  2:16.099 (34.900)

      2:51.561 (35.463)  3:27.468 (35.908)  4:03.097 (35.629)  4:35.964 (32.867)

 19 Burton, Henry             SO Canisius             4:43.22    4:36.31   1 

        37.356 (37.356)  1:14.188 (36.833)  1:48.923 (34.736)  2:23.624 (34.701)

      2:55.531 (31.908)  3:29.168 (33.637)  4:04.373 (35.206)  4:36.305 (31.932)

 20 Ruskan, Scott             FR Rider                4:24.45    4:36.99   1 

        37.118 (37.118)  1:14.418 (37.300)  1:49.220 (34.802)  2:23.445 (34.226)

      2:55.248 (31.803)  3:28.203 (32.955)  4:01.965 (33.763)  4:36.989 (35.025)

 21 Linendoll, Jason          JR Siena                4:39.24    4:37.68   3 

        35.747 (35.747)  1:09.244 (33.498)  1:44.313 (35.070)  2:19.744 (35.431)

      2:53.677 (33.934)  3:28.626 (34.949)  4:03.611 (34.985)  4:37.679 (34.069)

 22 Obrochta, Jordan          FR Canisius             4:45.09    4:37.92   3 

        35.534 (35.534)  1:09.092 (33.559)  1:44.196 (35.105)  2:19.418 (35.223)

      2:53.108 (33.690)  3:28.288 (35.180)  4:03.904 (35.617)  4:37.919 (34.015)

 23 Khalid, Salman            SR Rider                4:42.29    4:38.98   2 

        34.574 (34.574)  1:07.259 (32.686)  1:40.329 (33.070)  2:14.319 (33.990)

      2:49.206 (34.887)  3:24.825 (35.620)  4:01.875 (37.050)  4:38.980 (37.105)

 24 Mills, Anthony            SR Rider                4:46.83    4:41.03   3 

        35.956 (35.956)  1:09.439 (33.484)  1:44.377 (34.939)  2:19.671 (35.294)

      2:52.898 (33.227)  3:28.529 (35.632)  4:06.581 (38.053)  4:41.030 (34.449)

 25 Medici, Daniel            JR Siena                4:39.01    4:42.70   1 

        37.770 (37.770)  1:13.938 (36.168)  1:48.828 (34.890)  2:23.811 (34.983)

      2:56.038 (32.227)  3:30.229 (34.192)  4:05.907 (35.678)  4:42.698 (36.791)

 26 Cirilo, Rodolfo           FR Saint Peter's        5:58.88    5:34.90   1 

        37.510 (37.510)  1:15.464 (37.955)  1:55.869 (40.405)  2:38.907 (43.039)

      3:22.983 (44.077)  4:07.470 (44.487)  4:52.959 (45.490)  5:34.900 (41.941)

 

Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

 Top 2 in heat + next 4 fastest advance to final

 MAAC Record: # 3:59.26  2/17/2012   Mitch Goose, Iona                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Dee, Liam                 JR Iona                 4:19.91    4:05.92   10   

        31.054 (31.054)  1:01.864 (30.810)  1:33.222 (31.359)  2:04.420 (31.199)

      2:35.588 (31.168)  3:06.198 (30.611)  3:35.897 (29.700)  4:05.911 (30.014)

  2 Miller, Chartt            SR Iona                 4:27.83    4:06.12    8   

        31.227 (31.227)  1:01.793 (30.566)  1:33.051 (31.259)  2:04.553 (31.503)

      2:35.852 (31.299)  3:06.587 (30.736)  3:37.137 (30.550)  4:06.117 (28.980)

  3 El-Sandali, Ehab          FR Iona                 4:20.99    4:07.04    6   

        31.463 (31.463)  1:02.250 (30.788)  1:33.643 (31.394)  2:05.280 (31.637)

      2:36.882 (31.603)  3:07.754 (30.872)  3:39.308 (31.554)  4:07.034 (27.727)

  4 Marco, Christopher        SR Monmouth             4:17.67    4:07.56    5   

        31.948 (31.948)  1:02.653 (30.705)  1:33.813 (31.160)  2:04.723 (30.910)

      2:36.101 (31.379)  3:06.821 (30.720)  3:36.953 (30.132)  4:07.554 (30.601)

  5 Belay, Danniel            SR Rider                4:28.03    4:12.42    4   

        31.779 (31.779)  1:02.865 (31.087)  1:34.293 (31.429)  2:06.212 (31.919)

      2:38.015 (31.803)  3:09.610 (31.595)  3:41.513 (31.904)  4:12.415 (30.902)

  6 Dove, John                SR Manhattan            4:18.01    4:12.46    3   

        31.561 (31.561)  1:02.441 (30.880)  1:34.020 (31.579)  2:06.322 (32.302)

      2:39.481 (33.160)  3:12.737 (33.256)  3:43.501 (30.765)  4:12.457 (28.957)

  7 Euler, Tim                FR Monmouth             4:22.91    4:15.52    2   

        32.351 (32.351)  1:03.515 (31.164)  1:35.160 (31.645)  2:07.725 (32.566)

      2:39.498 (31.773)  3:11.712 (32.215)  3:44.186 (32.475)  4:15.514 (31.329)

  8 Howell, Jake              SR Monmouth             4:19.97    4:17.79    1   

        32.437 (32.437)  1:03.728 (31.291)  1:35.534 (31.806)  2:07.346 (31.813)

      2:39.234 (31.888)  3:12.366 (33.133)  3:45.294 (32.929)  4:17.789 (32.496)

  9 McFarland, Nick           JR Monmouth             4:24.62    4:30.11  

        32.117 (32.117)  1:03.687 (31.571)  1:36.405 (32.718)  2:10.588 (34.184)

      2:46.060 (35.472)  3:22.162 (36.102)  3:56.701 (34.540)  4:30.104 (33.403)

 10 Pinnola, Mike             SR Rider                4:25.67    4:30.66  

        31.957 (31.957)  1:03.378 (31.422)  1:35.786 (32.408)  2:09.057 (33.271)

      2:42.835 (33.779)  3:18.138 (35.303)  3:53.963 (35.826)  4:30.659 (36.696)

 

Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

 8 Athletes Advance to a 2 Heat Final

 Heat Winner + next 3 fastest advance to finals

 MAAC Record: # 54.43  2000        Aliaan Pompey, Manhattan                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Davis, Jasmine            JR Manhattan              57.50      56.82Q  1 

        26.365 (26.365)    56.814 (30.450)

  2 Wehrer, Marlo             JR Quinnipiac             56.75      57.44Q  4 

        27.277 (27.277)    57.432 (30.155)

  3 Johnson, Joshonda         FR Rider                  58.80      58.57Q  2 

        27.743 (27.743)    58.562 (30.820)

  4 Miranda, Nioami           SO Monmouth               57.81      58.59Q  3 

        27.875 (27.875)    58.582 (30.707)

  5 Solomon, Melissa          SO Quinnipiac             59.03      58.63Q  5  58.627

        27.496 (27.496)    58.627 (31.131)

  6 Nnakwe, Chinelo           SO Manhattan              59.87      58.44q  4 

        27.098 (27.098)    58.434 (31.336)

  7 Kelly, Mikeisha           JR Manhattan              59.50      58.63q  1  58.628

        27.760 (27.760)    58.628 (30.868)

  8 Boerke, Debbie            JR Marist                 59.40      58.90q  3 

        28.562 (28.562)    58.896 (30.335)

  9 Barbaro, Christina        SR Quinnipiac             58.10      58.93   5 

        27.293 (27.293)    58.922 (31.629)

 10 Craig, Danisha            SR Marist                 58.99      59.01   2 

        27.967 (27.967)    59.002 (31.035)

 11 Todd, Mackenzie           SO Monmouth             1:00.63    1:00.53   4 

        28.275 (28.275)  1:00.529 (32.255)

 12 Pizarro, Tamantha         SO Iona                 1:02.47    1:00.91   5 

        27.854 (27.854)  1:00.909 (33.056)

 13 Bithell, Quinn            SO Rider                1:01.22    1:01.14   1 

        28.394 (28.394)  1:01.133 (32.739)

 14 King, Daija               JR Saint Peter's        1:03.12    1:02.10   2 

        29.378 (29.378)  1:02.093 (32.716)

 15 Orleans, Viviane          SO Monmouth             1:01.78    1:02.26   3 

        28.786 (28.786)  1:02.255 (33.469)

 16 DiGiacinto, Jillian       SO Quinnipiac           1:02.56    1:02.51   2 

        28.180 (28.180)  1:02.508 (34.328)

 17 Jelich, Kim               JR Manhattan                       1:02.75   4 

        28.627 (28.627)  1:02.746 (34.120)

 18 Mackenzie-Lindo, Lauren   FR Monmouth             1:03.37    1:04.04   5 

        28.722 (28.722)  1:04.034 (35.312)

 19 Naughton, Alexandra       SR Iona                 1:12.34    1:11.05   4  1:11.043

        32.772 (32.772)  1:11.043 (38.272)

 20 Jankowski, Isabella       FR Canisius             1:11.07    1:11.05   1  1:11.044

        32.972 (32.972)  1:11.044 (38.073)

 -- Albert, Avosuahi          SO Saint Peter's        1:07.67        DNS   3 

 

Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

 8 Athletes Advance to a 2 Heat Final

 Heat Winner + next 3 fastest advance to finals

 MAAC Record: # 54.43  2000        Aliaan Pompey, Manhattan                    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Davis, Jasmine            JR Manhattan              56.82      56.48   2  10   

        26.586 (26.586)    56.478 (29.892)

  2 Wehrer, Marlo             JR Quinnipiac             57.44      56.78   2   8   

        26.827 (26.827)    56.774 (29.947)

  3 Miranda, Nioami           SO Monmouth               58.59      57.80   1   6   

        27.470 (27.470)    57.800 (30.331)

  4 Kelly, Mikeisha           JR Manhattan              58.63      58.32   2   5    58.315

        27.519 (27.519)    58.315 (30.797)

  5 Boerke, Debbie            JR Marist                 58.90      58.32   1   4    58.317

        27.923 (27.923)    58.317 (30.395)

  6 Solomon, Melissa          SO Quinnipiac             58.63      58.84   2   3   

        27.658 (27.658)    58.840 (31.183)

  7 Nnakwe, Chinelo           SO Manhattan              58.44      58.95   1   2   

        27.194 (27.194)    58.944 (31.750)

 -- Johnson, Joshonda         FR Rider                  58.57         FS   1 

 

Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 8 Athletes Advance to a 2 Heat Final

 Heat WInner + Next 4 fastest advance to finals

 MAAC Record: # 47.91  2/21/2015   Ben Boyd, Monmouth                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Malko, Russell            JR Rider                  49.14      49.02Q  3 

        23.574 (23.574)    49.019 (25.445)

  2 Chavis, Malcolm           SR Monmouth               49.35      49.17Q  4 

        22.941 (22.941)    49.165 (26.224)

  3 Stallings, William        JR Manhattan              48.91      49.41Q  1 

        22.952 (22.952)    49.404 (26.452)

  4 Jacoutot, Tim             FR Monmouth               49.44      50.03Q  2 

        23.525 (23.525)    50.030 (26.505)

  5 Calderaro, Brian          SR Rider                  50.27      49.71q  3 

        23.307 (23.307)    49.703 (26.396)

  6 Abraham, Alvin            JR Rider                  49.94      49.97q  3 

        23.692 (23.692)    49.966 (26.274)

  7 Moore, Alexander          FR Manhattan              49.53      50.11q  4 

        22.997 (22.997)    50.108 (27.111)

  8 Stickle, Greg             JR Monmouth               49.47      50.13q  2 

        23.867 (23.867)    50.121 (26.255)

  9 Conforti, Frank           SR Monmouth               51.25      50.52   4 

        24.055 (24.055)    50.511 (26.456)

 10 Greene, Jordan            FR Manhattan              50.20      50.92   1 

        23.558 (23.558)    50.915 (27.357)

 11 Nieves, Jonathan          SO Manhattan              52.09      51.27   2 

        23.639 (23.639)    51.262 (27.623)

 12 Gowdy, Tyler              FR Rider                  52.94      51.41   1 

        24.040 (24.040)    51.401 (27.362)

 13 Susko, Tim                SO Iona                   52.87      51.59   1 

        24.274 (24.274)    51.586 (27.313)

 14 Stearns, Michael          SO Monmouth               51.67      52.14   2 

        24.375 (24.375)    52.131 (27.757)

 15 Chin, Calvin              SO Iona                   52.54      52.17   4 

        24.189 (24.189)    52.167 (27.978)

 16 Ziskind, Cole             FR Marist                            52.23   2 

        25.040 (25.040)    52.224 (27.184)

 17 Jovel-Reyes, Wilmer       SR Manhattan              52.54      52.58   3 

        24.222 (24.222)    52.577 (28.355)

 18 Hindle, Josh              JR Marist                 53.62      53.20   4 

        25.133 (25.133)    53.200 (28.067)

 19 Fitzpatrick, Demetrious   JR Rider                  53.50      53.60   3 

        24.546 (24.546)    53.598 (29.052)

 

Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

 8 Athletes Advance to a 2 Heat Final

 Heat WInner + Next 4 fastest advance to finals

 MAAC Record: # 47.91  2/21/2015   Ben Boyd, Monmouth                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Malko, Russell            JR Rider                  49.02      48.71   2  10   

        23.283 (23.283)    48.701 (25.418)

  2 Stallings, William        JR Manhattan              49.41      48.85   1   8   

        22.816 (22.816)    48.841 (26.026)

  3 Chavis, Malcolm           SR Monmouth               49.17      49.02   2   6   

        22.703 (22.703)    49.016 (26.313)

  4 Moore, Alexander          FR Manhattan              50.11      49.10   2   5   

        23.476 (23.476)    49.095 (25.619)

  5 Abraham, Alvin            JR Rider                  49.97      49.39   1   4   

        23.266 (23.266)    49.388 (26.122)

  6 Jacoutot, Tim             FR Monmouth               50.03      49.81   1   3   

        23.526 (23.526)    49.805 (26.280)

  7 Calderaro, Brian          SR Rider                  49.71      50.02   2   2   

        23.676 (23.676)    50.013 (26.337)

  8 Stickle, Greg             JR Monmouth               50.13      51.72   1   1   

        24.322 (24.322)    51.717 (27.395)

 

Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 Heat Winner + next 4 fastest advance to final

 MAAC Record: # 2:08.40  2/21/2015   Rosie Clarke, Iona                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gorman, Kelly             SR Manhattan            2:12.51    2:13.54Q  3 

        33.371 (33.371)  1:06.703 (33.333)  1:39.174 (32.471)  2:13.538 (34.365)

  2 Wilson, Allie             SR Monmouth             2:09.08    2:14.49Q  1 

        32.625 (32.625)  1:07.477 (34.852)  1:42.010 (34.534)  2:14.485 (32.476)

  3 Piiru, Chandi             JR Monmouth             2:11.00    2:16.06Q  2 

        34.389 (34.389)  1:07.002 (32.614)  1:41.491 (34.489)  2:16.051 (34.561)

  4 Stratz, Brianna           JR Monmouth             2:10.31    2:17.06Q  4 

        33.108 (33.108)  1:08.979 (35.872)  1:43.848 (34.870)  2:17.051 (33.203)

  5 Stratz, Amber             JR Monmouth             2:13.45    2:13.79q  3 

        33.460 (33.460)  1:07.300 (33.841)  1:39.975 (32.675)  2:13.785 (33.811)

  6 Curtin, Meghan            SO Quinnipiac           2:17.02    2:15.43q  1 

        32.789 (32.789)  1:07.617 (34.829)  1:42.043 (34.426)  2:15.426 (33.384)

  7 Brewer, Tori              SR Rider                2:16.37    2:16.63q  2 

        34.606 (34.606)  1:07.140 (32.534)  1:41.754 (34.615)  2:16.630 (34.876)

  8 Caron, Alyson             SR Quinnipiac           2:16.40    2:18.39q  4 

        33.018 (33.018)  1:08.858 (35.841)  1:44.100 (35.242)  2:18.382 (34.282)

  9 Ward, Katie               SO Rider                2:25.43    2:18.55   1 

        33.549 (33.549)  1:08.244 (34.695)  1:43.466 (35.223)  2:18.542 (35.076)

 10 Robinson, Jenna           SR Marist                          2:18.68   2 

        32.756 (32.756)  1:06.788 (34.033)  1:42.444 (35.656)  2:18.671 (36.227)

 11 Dwyer, Amanda             FR Monmouth             2:16.70    2:18.82   1 

        32.632 (32.632)  1:07.487 (34.855)  1:42.389 (34.903)  2:18.816 (36.427)

 12 Gaye, Kerry               JR Marist                          2:19.15   3 

        33.899 (33.899)  1:08.218 (34.320)  1:43.884 (35.666)  2:19.142 (35.259)

 13 Ginley, Darby             SR Quinnipiac           2:19.11    2:19.34   4 

        33.354 (33.354)  1:09.522 (36.168)  1:44.383 (34.861)  2:19.340 (34.957)

 14 Keenan, Helena            JR Iona                 2:21.29    2:20.18   2 

        33.187 (33.187)  1:07.486 (34.300)  1:43.651 (36.165)  2:20.177 (36.526)

 15 Berry, Nicole             SO Rider                2:21.09    2:20.51   3 

        33.445 (33.445)  1:07.019 (33.574)  1:40.843 (33.825)  2:20.504 (39.661)

 16 Davies, Ahmetra           SO Quinnipiac           2:19.11    2:20.59   2 

        34.599 (34.599)  1:07.221 (32.622)  1:42.421 (35.201)  2:20.583 (38.162)

 17 Jensen, Danika            SR Iona                 2:31.98    2:20.92   3 

        33.694 (33.694)  1:07.913 (34.219)  1:43.769 (35.857)  2:20.919 (37.150)

 18 Boucher, Paris            FR Rider                2:26.01    2:21.88   1 

        33.110 (33.110)  1:08.007 (34.897)  1:43.872 (35.865)  2:21.876 (38.005)

 19 Tooker, Maddie            FR Marist               2:24.22    2:22.09   4 

        33.272 (33.272)  1:09.281 (36.009)  1:45.410 (36.130)  2:22.087 (36.677)

 20 Gambell, Christine        SR Marist                          2:22.17   1 

        34.071 (34.071)  1:08.629 (34.559)  1:44.833 (36.204)  2:22.163 (37.330)

 21 Laliberte, Jill           FR Marist               2:27.75    2:23.96   3 

        34.203 (34.203)  1:09.133 (34.930)  1:45.661 (36.528)  2:23.953 (38.293)

 22 Hagen, Brooke             FR Quinnipiac           2:19.19    2:27.22   3 

        33.660 (33.660)  1:07.573 (33.913)  1:45.930 (38.357)  2:27.216 (41.287)

 23 Joachimi, Rachel          SO Canisius             2:27.33    2:29.87   2 

        35.548 (35.548)  1:11.170 (35.623)  1:50.538 (39.369)  2:29.867 (39.330)

 24 Pampin, Michaela          FR Rider                2:26.28    2:30.06   4 

        33.222 (33.222)  1:09.475 (36.253)  1:48.670 (39.195)  2:30.059 (41.389)

 25 Larose, Jovana            JR Saint Peter's        2:35.80    2:30.47   2 

        35.424 (35.424)  1:10.935 (35.512)  1:49.959 (39.025)  2:30.467 (40.508)

 26 Rosales, Monica           SR Saint Peter's                   2:33.72   4 

        33.982 (33.982)  1:12.512 (38.530)  1:54.329 (41.818)  2:33.717 (39.389)

 27 Hausladen, Grace          FR Canisius             2:36.51    2:34.60   4 

        34.516 (34.516)  1:13.202 (38.687)  1:54.981 (41.779)  2:34.600 (39.619)

 28 Spangler, Carolyn         FR Canisius             2:50.45    2:43.49   1 

        35.066 (35.066)  1:14.132 (39.066)  1:59.035 (44.903)  2:43.488 (44.454)

 

Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

 Heat Winner + next 4 fastest advance to final

 MAAC Record: # 2:08.40  2/21/2015   Rosie Clarke, Iona                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Stratz, Brianna           JR Monmouth             2:17.06    2:12.11   10   

        34.296 (34.296)  1:07.222 (32.926)  1:40.030 (32.809)  2:12.108 (32.078)

  2 Wilson, Allie             SR Monmouth             2:14.49    2:12.67    8   

        34.432 (34.432)  1:07.477 (33.045)  1:40.207 (32.731)  2:12.665 (32.459)

  3 Brewer, Tori              SR Rider                2:16.63    2:12.71    6   

        31.928 (31.928)  1:06.354 (34.426)  1:40.348 (33.994)  2:12.710 (32.363)

  4 Piiru, Chandi             JR Monmouth             2:16.06    2:12.82    5   

        34.620 (34.620)  1:07.184 (32.564)  1:40.427 (33.244)  2:12.813 (32.386)

  5 Stratz, Amber             JR Monmouth             2:13.79    2:13.67    4   

        34.474 (34.474)  1:07.581 (33.108)  1:40.756 (33.175)  2:13.665 (32.910)

  6 Curtin, Meghan            SO Quinnipiac           2:15.43    2:15.19    3   

        32.538 (32.538)  1:06.461 (33.924)  1:40.527 (34.066)  2:15.183 (34.657)

  7 Caron, Alyson             SR Quinnipiac           2:18.39    2:18.13    2   

        32.911 (32.911)  1:07.708 (34.797)  1:42.695 (34.988)  2:18.123 (35.429)

  8 Gorman, Kelly             SR Manhattan            2:13.54    2:20.80    1   

        34.804 (34.804)  1:07.824 (33.020)  1:42.490 (34.666)  2:20.795 (38.306)

 

Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 Heat Winner + next 4 fastest advance to final

 MAAC Record: # 1:46.82  2/21/2015   Dylan Capwell, Monmouth                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Capwell, Dylan            SR Monmouth             1:48.47    1:49.01Q  2 

        26.370 (26.370)    52.955 (26.586)  1:20.222 (27.268)  1:49.007 (28.785)

  2 Kibet, Evans              SO Siena                1:50.87    1:54.25Q  1 

        28.422 (28.422)    57.512 (29.090)  1:25.592 (28.081)  1:54.247 (28.656)

  3 Fiore, Luciano            JR Siena                1:53.01    1:54.80Q  3 

        28.538 (28.538)    57.709 (29.172)  1:27.085 (29.377)  1:54.795 (27.710)

  4 Marco, Christopher        SR Monmouth             1:50.07    1:55.33Q  4 

        28.583 (28.583)    57.300 (28.717)  1:25.901 (28.601)  1:55.328 (29.428)

  5 Ardino, Anthony           SR Rider                           1:54.38q  1 

        28.774 (28.774)    57.856 (29.083)  1:25.768 (27.912)  1:54.379 (28.611)

  6 Kirsty, Robert            SR Iona                 1:55.82    1:55.08q  2 

        27.733 (27.733)    55.655 (27.922)  1:24.965 (29.310)  1:55.078 (30.113)

  7 Salmon, Will              FR Manhattan            1:54.42    1:55.23q  1 

        28.756 (28.756)    57.681 (28.925)  1:25.947 (28.267)  1:55.226 (29.279)

  8 Cabral, Bryan             JR Monmouth             1:53.81    1:55.66q  3 

        28.225 (28.225)    57.422 (29.198)  1:26.819 (29.397)  1:55.654 (28.835)

  9 Long, Tom                 SO Rider                1:55.40    1:55.76   4 

        28.511 (28.511)    57.266 (28.756)  1:26.326 (29.060)  1:55.756 (29.430)

 10 Henry, Paul               JR Canisius             2:00.74    1:55.82   2 

        27.859 (27.859)    56.194 (28.336)  1:25.037 (28.843)  1:55.816 (30.780)

 11 Rafferty, Ryan            SO Monmouth             1:56.77    1:56.64   3 

        28.363 (28.363)    57.586 (29.224)  1:26.899 (29.314)  1:56.631 (29.733)

 12 Galvin, Danny             SO Iona                 1:56.41    1:56.99   4 

        28.722 (28.722)    57.633 (28.911)  1:26.545 (28.912)  1:56.983 (30.439)

 13 Cawley, Joe               JR Monmouth             1:56.59    1:57.67   1 

        28.664 (28.664)    58.096 (29.433)  1:27.366 (29.270)  1:57.663 (30.298)

 14 Vestri, Justin            JR Canisius                        1:57.78   2 

        28.177 (28.177)    56.756 (28.579)  1:26.698 (29.942)  1:57.773 (31.075)

 15 Hawker, Matthew           SO Marist               1:57.45    1:58.40   3 

        28.396 (28.396)    58.028 (29.633)  1:27.356 (29.329)  1:58.398 (31.042)

 16 Avolio, Thomas            FR Rider                1:58.61    1:58.53   4 

        28.759 (28.759)    57.910 (29.152)  1:27.934 (30.024)  1:58.521 (30.587)

 17 Ropes, Zachary            SO Marist               1:57.70    1:58.77   1 

        29.047 (29.047)    58.164 (29.118)  1:27.107 (28.944)  1:58.768 (31.661)

 18 St. Germain, Connor       FR Marist               2:01.52    1:58.99   1 

        28.966 (28.966)    57.828 (28.863)  1:26.862 (29.034)  1:58.985 (32.124)

 19 Spinosa, Nicholas         SO Canisius             2:01.28    2:03.77   4 

        30.671 (30.671)  1:01.630 (30.960)  1:33.044 (31.414)  2:03.768 (30.725)

 20 Norton, Grant             JR Siena                2:06.00    2:04.16   3 

        28.822 (28.822)    58.888 (30.067)  1:31.266 (32.379)  2:04.157 (32.891)

 21 Guerrero, Johannes        SR Saint Peter's                   2:04.77   2 

        28.546 (28.546)    57.610 (29.065)  1:30.514 (32.904)  2:04.766 (34.252)

 22 Gravlin, Steven           SO Rider                           2:10.79   4 

        30.559 (30.559)  1:02.104 (31.545)  1:35.797 (33.693)  2:10.786 (34.990)

 23 Davies, Connor            SO Canisius             2:15.90    2:17.62   4 

        31.283 (31.283)  1:04.992 (33.710)  1:41.546 (36.554)  2:17.615 (36.069)

 -- Hamilton, Patrick         SO Saint Peter's        2:06.08        DNS   1 

 -- Burns, Drew               JR Marist               1:55.81        DNS   2 

 -- Whitney, Andrew           FR Marist               2:00.17        DNS   2 

 

Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

 Heat Winner + next 4 fastest advance to final

 MAAC Record: # 1:46.82  2/21/2015   Dylan Capwell, Monmouth                   

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Capwell, Dylan            SR Monmouth             1:49.01    1:51.53   10   

        28.537 (28.537)    56.093 (27.556)  1:22.644 (26.551)  1:51.524 (28.880)

  2 Marco, Christopher        SR Monmouth             1:55.33    1:53.09    8   

        28.363 (28.363)    56.349 (27.987)  1:24.902 (28.553)  1:53.090 (28.188)

  3 Fiore, Luciano            JR Siena                1:54.80    1:53.24    6   

        28.840 (28.840)    56.552 (27.713)  1:25.154 (28.603)  1:53.232 (28.078)

  4 Kibet, Evans              SO Siena                1:54.25    1:53.53    5   

        28.505 (28.505)    56.070 (27.565)  1:23.966 (27.897)  1:53.530 (29.564)

  5 Ardino, Anthony           SR Rider                1:54.38    1:53.89    4   

        28.674 (28.674)    56.768 (28.095)  1:24.941 (28.173)  1:53.889 (28.949)

  6 Salmon, Will              FR Manhattan            1:55.23    1:57.02    3   

        28.598 (28.598)    57.483 (28.885)  1:26.401 (28.919)  1:57.015 (30.614)

  7 Kirsty, Robert            SR Iona                 1:55.08    2:00.21    2   

        28.373 (28.373)    57.461 (29.089)  1:28.127 (30.666)  2:00.201 (32.075)

  8 Cabral, Bryan             JR Monmouth             1:55.66    2:01.40    1   

        28.687 (28.687)    59.862 (31.176)  1:30.612 (30.750)  2:01.399 (30.787)

 

Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

 8 Athletes Advance to a 2 Heat Final

 Heat Winner + next 3 fastest advance to finals

 MAAC Record: # 24.30  2/21/2015   Shameal Samuels, Quinnipiac                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lee, Jessica              SR Quinnipiac             24.25      25.06Q  2 

  2 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah         SR Monmouth               25.07      25.10Q  5 

  3 Chapman, Paige            SR Manhattan              25.55      25.19Q  1 

  4 Boone, Niasia             SO Manhattan              25.58      25.64Q  4 

  5 Jenkins, Iyanna           SO Monmouth               25.40      25.84Q  3  25.836

  6 McKinnon, Ashley          JR Monmouth               25.97      25.67q  1 

  7 Gardner, Sara             JR Rider                  26.09      25.72q  5 

  8 Ordonez-Ratamar, Ana      SO Manhattan              26.44      25.84q  2  25.840

  9 Miranda, Nioami           SO Monmouth               25.74      25.88   4 

 10 Morrison, Cleopatra       SR Rider                  26.70      26.04   3 

 11 Mitchell, Tiahna          FR Manhattan              26.96      26.09   4 

 12 Frank, Abby               FR Quinnipiac             26.48      26.18   5 

 13 Churchville, Cheyenne     SO Rider                  26.29      26.37   2 

 14 Scullin, Meghan           SO Quinnipiac             26.07      26.58   3  26.573

 15 Gonzalez, Dayzondra       SR Manhattan              26.81      26.58   1  26.575

 16 Davis, Ashe               SR Saint Peter's          26.93      26.71   4 

 17 Pizarro, Tamantha         SO Iona                   27.68      26.74   2 

 18 Jenkins, Tiyanna          SO Monmouth               27.68      27.07   2 

 19 Pfrommer, Leah            SR Quinnipiac             27.08      27.20   3  27.195

 20 Ramsey, Meredith          JR Quinnipiac             27.02      27.20   1  27.198

 21 Adams, Lauren             SR Marist                 27.61      27.59   5 

 22 St. John, Victoria        SO Saint Peter's                     27.78   1 

 23 King, Kristal             SR Iona                   30.22      29.19   3 

 24 Lamica, Jacalyn           JR Canisius               29.78      30.43   5 

 -- Castenada, Joanna         FR Saint Peter's                       DNS   4 

 

Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

 8 Athletes Advance to a 2 Heat Final

 Heat Winner + next 3 fastest advance to finals

 MAAC Record: # 24.30  2/21/2015   Shameal Samuels, Quinnipiac                 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Lee, Jessica              SR Quinnipiac             25.06      24.13#  2  10   

  2 Chapman, Paige            SR Manhattan              25.19      25.10   1   8   

  3 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah         SR Monmouth               25.10      25.15   2   6   

  4 Jenkins, Iyanna           SO Monmouth               25.84      25.32   2   5   

  5 Boone, Niasia             SO Manhattan              25.64      25.42   1   4   

  6 McKinnon, Ashley          JR Monmouth               25.67      25.72   1   3   

  7 Ordonez-Ratamar, Ana      SO Manhattan              25.84      25.92   1   2   

  8 Gardner, Sara             JR Rider                  25.72      26.06   2   1   

 

Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 8 Athletes Advance to a 2 Heat Final

 Heat Winner + Next 4 fastest advance to finals

 MAAC Record: # 21.46  2006        David Payne, Rider                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Massey, Ibrahim           SO Monmouth               22.36      21.93Q  4 

  2 Chavis, Malcolm           SR Monmouth               22.16      22.28Q  3 

  3 Abraham, Alvin            JR Rider                  22.56      22.37Q  2 

  4 Guerriero, Peter          SO Monmouth               22.58      22.42Q  1 

  5 Watkins, Kyle             JR Manhattan              22.29      22.43q  1 

  6 Sosoo, Bryan              SR Monmouth               22.29      22.48q  2 

  7 Joseph, Miguerson         FR Monmouth               22.35      22.55q  4 

  8 Smallwood, Marcquis       FR Rider                  22.63      22.63q  3 

  9 Solis, Gerom              SO Iona                   22.90      22.70   1 

 10 Dorielan, Gadimi          SR Saint Peter's          23.05      22.98   4 

 11 Shomari, Shaka            JR Saint Peter's          23.61      23.02   3 

 12 Steinberg, Seth           FR Rider                  23.06      23.11   2 

 13 Anderson, Fabian          SO Iona                   22.92      23.24   4 

 14 Boggs, Brandon            FR Manhattan              22.91      23.27   2 

 15 Forson, Prince            FR Iona                              23.38   2 

 16 Pierre, Jelani            FR Iona                   23.26      23.42   1 

 17 Fullerton, Kevin          FR Iona                   22.82      23.61   3 

 18 Horberg, Andrew           SR Rider                             23.77   4 

 19 Patterson, LeChaun        FR Rider                  23.92      23.78   1 

 -- Littlejohn, Nesta         SR Manhattan              23.61        DNS   3 

 

Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

 8 Athletes Advance to a 2 Heat Final

 Heat Winner + Next 4 fastest advance to finals

 MAAC Record: # 21.46  2006        David Payne, Rider                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Guerriero, Peter          SO Monmouth               22.42      22.00   1  10   

  2 Massey, Ibrahim           SO Monmouth               21.93      22.01   2   8   

  3 Joseph, Miguerson         FR Monmouth               22.55      22.35   2   6   

  4 Sosoo, Bryan              SR Monmouth               22.48      22.41   1   5   

  5 Watkins, Kyle             JR Manhattan              22.43      22.49   2   4   

  6 Chavis, Malcolm           SR Monmouth               22.28      22.58   2   3   

  7 Abraham, Alvin            JR Rider                  22.37      22.74   1   2   

  8 Smallwood, Marcquis       FR Rider                  22.63      22.84   1   1   

 

Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

 3 section timed final

 Top 12 seeds in each section will be on front line

 MAAC Record: # 9:38.73  2/21/2015   Tara Jameson, Iona                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Fajardo, Lisa             JR Manhattan            9:39.00    9:47.82   3  10   

        36.399 (36.399)  1:16.277 (39.878)  1:56.798 (40.521)  2:37.992 (41.195)

      3:19.417 (41.426)  4:00.929 (41.512)  4:42.286 (41.358)  5:21.987 (39.701)

      6:00.965 (38.979)  6:41.470 (40.506)  7:22.046 (40.577)  8:00.955 (38.909)

      8:37.192 (36.237)  9:12.387 (35.195)  9:47.816 (35.430)

  2 Wolff, Emily              SR Quinnipiac           9:56.41    9:50.14   3   8   

        37.981 (37.981)  1:17.166 (39.185)  1:57.447 (40.282)  2:38.493 (41.046)

      3:19.713 (41.220)  4:01.255 (41.543)  4:41.677 (40.422)  5:21.605 (39.928)

      6:00.774 (39.170)  6:41.039 (40.265)  7:21.802 (40.764)  8:01.054 (39.252)

      8:37.518 (36.465)  9:13.929 (36.412)  9:50.133 (36.204)

  3 Forman, Sarah             JR Siena                9:42.78    9:50.60   3   6   

        37.578 (37.578)  1:16.987 (39.410)  1:57.237 (40.251)  2:38.582 (41.345)

      3:19.931 (41.350)  4:01.330 (41.399)  4:42.073 (40.744)  5:21.697 (39.624)

      6:00.924 (39.227)  6:41.193 (40.270)  7:21.970 (40.777)  8:01.204 (39.235)

      8:38.204 (37.000)  9:15.355 (37.152)  9:50.600 (35.245)

  4 Martino, Dani             JR Iona                 9:46.94    9:51.33   3   5   

        37.825 (37.825)  1:17.170 (39.346)  1:57.594 (40.424)  2:38.841 (41.248)

      3:20.038 (41.197)  4:01.513 (41.475)  4:41.494 (39.982)  5:21.550 (40.056)

      6:01.154 (39.605)  6:41.421 (40.267)  7:22.298 (40.877)  8:01.959 (39.661)

      8:39.363 (37.404)  9:16.390 (37.028)  9:51.328 (34.939)

  5 Roberts, Kaleigh          SR Quinnipiac           9:43.72    9:51.58   3   4   

        37.363 (37.363)  1:16.850 (39.487)  1:57.290 (40.441)  2:38.318 (41.029)

      3:19.768 (41.450)  4:01.375 (41.608)  4:41.877 (40.502)  5:21.898 (40.021)

      6:01.008 (39.110)  6:41.276 (40.268)  7:22.188 (40.913)  8:01.949 (39.761)

      8:40.263 (38.315)  9:17.766 (37.504)  9:51.577 (33.812)

  6 Quinn, Siobhan            JR Canisius             9:44.21    9:53.66   3   3   

        36.619 (36.619)  1:16.499 (39.880)  1:57.019 (40.521)  2:38.206 (41.187)

      3:19.587 (41.381)  4:01.066 (41.480)  4:42.018 (40.952)  5:21.959 (39.941)

      6:01.175 (39.217)  6:41.447 (40.272)  7:22.082 (40.636)  8:01.643 (39.561)

      8:39.119 (37.477)  9:16.969 (37.850)  9:53.655 (36.686)

  7 Casey, Jordan             JR Marist              10:05.75    9:55.97   3   2   

        38.429 (38.429)  1:17.936 (39.508)  1:58.266 (40.331)  2:39.249 (40.983)

      3:20.423 (41.175)  4:01.801 (41.379)  4:42.701 (40.901)  5:22.469 (39.768)

      6:02.005 (39.536)  6:41.933 (39.928)  7:22.528 (40.596)  8:02.485 (39.958)

      8:41.862 (39.378)  9:20.316 (38.454)  9:55.967 (35.652)

  8 Smith, Maria              FR Marist               9:50.87    9:59.53   3   1   

        37.846 (37.846)  1:17.330 (39.485)  1:57.844 (40.514)  2:38.736 (40.893)

      3:19.954 (41.218)  4:01.086 (41.133)  4:41.577 (40.492)  5:21.311 (39.734)

      6:00.655 (39.345)  6:40.975 (40.320)  7:21.817 (40.842)  8:01.979 (40.163)

      8:41.830 (39.852)  9:20.647 (38.817)  9:59.529 (38.883)

  9 Garn, Rachel              SR Iona                 9:57.88   10:00.68   3 

        37.703 (37.703)  1:17.302 (39.599)  1:57.685 (40.383)  2:39.047 (41.363)

      3:20.266 (41.220)  4:01.735 (41.469)  4:41.803 (40.068)  5:21.797 (39.994)

      6:01.368 (39.571)  6:41.697 (40.330)  7:22.372 (40.676)  8:02.451 (40.079)

      8:42.516 (40.066)  9:22.305 (39.789) 10:00.675 (38.371)

 10 Ley, Rebecca              SO Monmouth            10:05.68   10:05.23   3 

        38.259 (38.259)  1:17.763 (39.504)  1:58.273 (40.511)  2:39.217 (40.945)

      3:20.377 (41.160)  4:01.927 (41.550)  4:42.538 (40.611)  5:22.147 (39.609)

      6:01.427 (39.280)  6:41.675 (40.248)  7:22.237 (40.563)  8:02.238 (40.001)

      8:42.280 (40.043)  9:24.004 (41.724) 10:05.229 (41.226)

 11 McKenna, Kara             SR Iona                 9:51.04   10:08.56   3 

        38.097 (38.097)  1:17.515 (39.419)  1:58.078 (40.563)  2:38.991 (40.914)

      3:20.216 (41.225)  4:01.630 (41.414)  4:42.322 (40.692)  5:22.229 (39.908)

      6:01.727 (39.499)  6:42.239 (40.512)  7:23.016 (40.777)  8:03.705 (40.690)

      8:45.489 (41.784)  9:27.596 (42.108) 10:08.553 (40.957)

 12 Sullivan, Carlin          SR Canisius            10:23.09   10:11.33   2 

        40.256 (40.256)  1:20.464 (40.208)  2:00.824 (40.361)  2:41.430 (40.606)

      3:22.540 (41.110)  4:03.393 (40.854)  4:44.645 (41.253)  5:26.523 (41.878)

      6:07.747 (41.225)  6:48.432 (40.685)  7:29.685 (41.254)  8:11.131 (41.446)

      8:53.185 (42.054)  9:34.639 (41.455) 10:11.328 (36.689)

 13 Pavicic, Peri             SO Rider               10:28.48   10:12.05   2 

        41.361 (41.361)  1:20.673 (39.313)  2:01.187 (40.514)  2:41.985 (40.799)

      3:23.036 (41.051)  4:03.939 (40.904)  4:45.176 (41.237)  5:27.155 (41.979)

      6:08.396 (41.242)  6:48.973 (40.577)  7:30.117 (41.145)  8:11.287 (41.170)

      8:52.667 (41.380)  9:33.897 (41.230) 10:12.049 (38.152)

 14 Bauer, Shannon            SR Siena               10:35.44   10:17.15   2 

        40.441 (40.441)  1:20.861 (40.420)  2:01.325 (40.465)  2:41.568 (40.243)

      3:22.619 (41.052)  4:03.496 (40.877)  4:44.774 (41.279)  5:26.779 (42.005)

      6:08.528 (41.749)  6:49.476 (40.949)  7:31.416 (41.940)  8:13.929 (42.513)

      8:56.765 (42.836)  9:38.635 (41.871) 10:17.143 (38.508)

 15 Rosati, Regina            FR Siena               10:36.83   10:17.59   2 

        40.881 (40.881)  1:21.858 (40.977)  2:01.671 (39.814)  2:42.173 (40.502)

      3:23.236 (41.063)  4:04.062 (40.826)  4:45.368 (41.307)  5:27.311 (41.943)

      6:08.744 (41.434)  6:49.825 (41.082)  7:31.523 (41.698)  8:13.678 (42.156)

      8:56.404 (42.726)  9:37.996 (41.593) 10:17.590 (39.594)

 16 Doyle, Aileen             JR Canisius            10:30.46   10:17.70   2 

        40.985 (40.985)  1:21.994 (41.010)  2:02.828 (40.834)  2:43.376 (40.549)

      3:24.180 (40.804)  4:04.741 (40.562)  4:45.995 (41.255)  5:27.483 (41.489)

      6:09.380 (41.898)  6:50.357 (40.977)  7:32.399 (42.043)  8:14.365 (41.967)

      8:56.827 (42.462)  9:38.389 (41.562) 10:17.694 (39.305)

 17 Hogan, Keeley             JR Manhattan           10:17.34   10:17.97   2 

        40.200 (40.200)  1:19.947 (39.747)  2:00.415 (40.468)  2:41.291 (40.877)

      3:22.329 (41.038)  4:03.290 (40.961)  4:44.587 (41.298)  5:26.517 (41.930)

      6:08.036 (41.519)  6:49.257 (41.222)  7:30.676 (41.420)  8:12.559 (41.883)

      8:55.521 (42.962)  9:38.125 (42.604) 10:17.964 (39.840)

 18 Bartolotta, Alexandra     SO Marist              10:03.51   10:18.53   3 

        38.295 (38.295)  1:17.719 (39.424)  1:57.989 (40.270)  2:39.071 (41.083)

      3:20.190 (41.119)  4:01.604 (41.415)  4:42.638 (41.034)  5:22.418 (39.780)

      6:02.411 (39.994)  6:43.351 (40.941)  7:25.247 (41.896)  8:07.731 (42.485)

      8:52.333 (44.602)  9:36.611 (44.278) 10:18.529 (41.918)

 19 Pellegrini, Carolyn       SO Siena               10:31.51   10:19.30   2 

        40.738 (40.738)  1:21.229 (40.491)  2:01.620 (40.392)  2:42.093 (40.474)

      3:22.983 (40.891)  4:03.823 (40.840)  4:45.144 (41.322)  5:27.068 (41.924)

      6:09.139 (42.072)  6:50.715 (41.576)  7:32.730 (42.016)  8:15.118 (42.388)

      8:58.207 (43.089)  9:40.875 (42.669) 10:19.298 (38.423)

 20 Ferri, Caroline           JR Manhattan           10:22.08   10:20.41   2 

        40.474 (40.474)  1:20.232 (39.758)  2:00.682 (40.450)  2:41.586 (40.905)

      3:22.665 (41.080)  4:03.514 (40.849)  4:44.833 (41.320)  5:26.770 (41.938)

      6:08.307 (41.538)  6:49.615 (41.309)  7:30.771 (41.156)  8:13.740 (42.969)

      8:56.621 (42.882)  9:39.352 (42.731) 10:20.407 (41.056)

 21 Santora, Rae              SR Rider               10:31.81   10:21.82   2 

        41.176 (41.176)  1:21.459 (40.284)  2:01.881 (40.422)  2:42.347 (40.467)

      3:23.470 (41.124)  4:04.258 (40.788)  4:45.604 (41.347)  5:27.575 (41.971)

      6:09.547 (41.973)  6:51.043 (41.497)  7:34.218 (43.175)  8:17.175 (42.957)

      9:00.986 (43.812)  9:44.260 (43.274) 10:21.814 (37.555)

 22 Ricalton, Maria           JR Quinnipiac          10:55.27   10:26.62   2 

        40.519 (40.519)  1:20.710 (40.191)  2:01.030 (40.321)  2:41.720 (40.691)

      3:22.803 (41.083)  4:03.645 (40.843)  4:44.919 (41.275)  5:26.882 (41.963)

      6:08.655 (41.774)  6:50.075 (41.420)  7:33.408 (43.333)  8:17.706 (44.298)

      9:01.864 (44.159)  9:45.451 (43.587) 10:26.618 (41.168)

 23 Belkhir, Boushra          SO Marist                         10:37.56   1 

        41.311 (41.311)  1:21.585 (40.275)  2:02.970 (41.385)  2:45.287 (42.317)

      3:27.964 (42.677)  4:10.646 (42.682)  4:53.281 (42.636)  5:35.676 (42.395)

      6:18.456 (42.781)  7:01.331 (42.876)  7:45.110 (43.779)  8:29.422 (44.313)

      9:12.715 (43.294)  9:56.330 (43.615) 10:37.554 (41.225)

 24 Luma, Dayna               SO Monmouth            10:34.07   10:40.33   2 

        40.749 (40.749)  1:21.586 (40.837)  2:02.220 (40.634)  2:43.308 (41.089)

      3:24.700 (41.393)  4:06.983 (42.283)  4:49.631 (42.648)  5:32.863 (43.233)

      6:16.481 (43.619)  7:00.843 (44.362)  7:45.156 (44.314)  8:29.202 (44.046)

      9:13.253 (44.052)  9:56.974 (43.721) 10:40.329 (43.355)

 25 Pacheco, Shaelyn          FR Quinnipiac          11:05.55   10:43.15   2 

        40.760 (40.760)  1:22.155 (41.395)  2:02.462 (40.307)  2:43.575 (41.114)

      3:25.123 (41.548)  4:07.273 (42.151)  4:49.792 (42.520)  5:33.135 (43.343)

      6:16.913 (43.779)  7:01.368 (44.456)  7:46.077 (44.709)  8:31.255 (45.179)

      9:16.991 (45.736) 10:02.182 (45.192) 10:43.144 (40.962)

 26 Johnson, Sydney           SO Siena               10:45.86   10:50.27   2 

        41.023 (41.023)  1:22.182 (41.159)  2:02.458 (40.277)  2:43.417 (40.960)

      3:24.971 (41.554)  4:07.767 (42.796)  4:51.546 (43.779)  5:35.307 (43.762)

      6:19.436 (44.129)  7:03.481 (44.045)  7:48.250 (44.770)  8:33.566 (45.316)

      9:19.278 (45.713) 10:04.889 (45.611) 10:50.265 (45.376)

 27 Watters, Mary             JR Quinnipiac          11:00.82   11:02.30   2 

        40.678 (40.678)  1:21.972 (41.295)  2:03.369 (41.398)  2:45.141 (41.773)

      3:28.430 (43.289)  4:12.708 (44.279)  4:58.511 (45.803)  5:44.167 (45.657)

      6:29.945 (45.779)  7:16.485 (46.541)  8:02.877 (46.392)  8:49.871 (46.994)

      9:36.882 (47.011) 10:20.869 (43.988) 11:02.299 (41.430)

 28 Daniels, Michele          FR Monmouth                       11:10.56   1 

        42.253 (42.253)  1:25.900 (43.648)  2:10.390 (44.490)  2:55.386 (44.996)

      3:39.571 (44.186)  4:23.138 (43.568)  5:07.706 (44.568)  5:52.875 (45.170)

      6:38.692 (45.818)  7:24.795 (46.103)  8:10.962 (46.168)  8:57.350 (46.389)

      9:44.171 (46.821) 10:29.963 (45.792) 11:10.555 (40.592)

 29 Conner, Christian         JR Canisius            11:20.38   11:11.27   1 

        42.104 (42.104)  1:25.635 (43.532)  2:10.138 (44.503)  2:55.167 (45.030)

      3:39.852 (44.685)  4:23.843 (43.992)  5:08.004 (44.162)  5:53.131 (45.127)

      6:38.932 (45.802)  7:24.577 (45.645)  8:10.632 (46.055)  8:57.134 (46.502)

      9:44.061 (46.927) 10:30.296 (46.236) 11:11.263 (40.967)

 30 Brennan, Shea             FR Rider               11:30.00   11:23.16   1 

        42.394 (42.394)  1:26.072 (43.679)  2:10.420 (44.348)  2:55.471 (45.051)

      3:40.004 (44.534)  4:23.912 (43.908)  5:08.546 (44.634)  5:53.460 (44.915)

      6:39.203 (45.744)  7:25.655 (46.452)  8:13.069 (47.415)  9:02.198 (49.130)

      9:50.356 (48.158) 10:38.584 (48.228) 11:23.152 (44.568)

 31 Tuite, Kari               JR Canisius            11:21.04   11:31.66   1 

        42.491 (42.491)  1:26.361 (43.870)  2:11.009 (44.648)  2:57.160 (46.152)

      3:44.076 (46.916)  4:30.991 (46.916)  5:17.843 (46.852)  6:05.436 (47.594)

      6:52.845 (47.410)  7:40.276 (47.431)  8:27.644 (47.369)  9:14.403 (46.759)

     10:02.351 (47.949) 10:49.733 (47.383) 11:31.658 (41.925)

 32 Tavares, Natalie          FR Monmouth            11:33.83   11:33.20   1 

        42.156 (42.156)  1:25.798 (43.642)  2:10.210 (44.412)  2:55.346 (45.137)

      3:39.589 (44.243)  4:23.648 (44.059)  5:08.403 (44.756)  5:54.804 (46.401)

      6:42.645 (47.842)  7:31.263 (48.618)  8:20.630 (49.368)  9:09.823 (49.193)

      9:57.282 (47.459) 10:45.716 (48.435) 11:33.196 (47.480)

 33 Nicholes, Georgie         SR Saint Peter's                  12:02.55   1 

        42.684 (42.684)  1:26.702 (44.018)  2:11.376 (44.675)  2:57.825 (46.450)

      3:45.868 (48.043)  4:34.823 (48.956)  5:24.437 (49.614)  6:14.253 (49.817)

      7:04.015 (49.762)  7:54.936 (50.922)  8:45.885 (50.950)  9:37.302 (51.417)

     10:28.953 (51.652) 11:18.496 (49.544) 12:02.548 (44.052)

 -- Gill, Cassandra           SR Iona                 9:57.84        DNS   3 

 -- Murphy, Sophie            FR Iona                 9:38.60        DNS   3 

 -- Vassalotti, Gabriella     JR Rider               11:22.09        DNS   1 

 -- Pfennig, Melanie          FR Monmouth            10:53.79        DNS   2 

 

Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

 3 section timed final

 Top 12 seeds in each section will be on front line

 MAAC Record: # 7:51.83  2/17/2012   Leonard Korir, Iona                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Motschmann, Johannes      JR Iona                            8:14.80   1  10   

        33.108 (33.108)  1:06.499 (33.392)  1:39.594 (33.095)  2:12.438 (32.845)

      2:45.106 (32.668)  3:18.116 (33.010)  3:51.296 (33.181)  4:24.818 (33.522)

      4:58.105 (33.288)  5:31.615 (33.510)  6:05.354 (33.739)  6:38.997 (33.643)

      7:12.209 (33.213)  7:44.997 (32.789)  8:14.799 (29.802)

  2 Kirui, Gilbert            JR Iona                 8:09.43    8:19.87   3   8   

        34.009 (34.009)  1:09.483 (35.474)  1:42.678 (33.196)  2:16.979 (34.301)

      2:50.422 (33.444)  3:23.741 (33.319)  3:56.867 (33.126)  4:30.447 (33.580)

      5:04.073 (33.627)  5:38.423 (34.350)  6:13.044 (34.622)  6:46.007 (32.963)

      7:18.796 (32.790)  7:50.337 (31.542)  8:19.865 (29.529)

  3 Glavin, Donovan           SO Canisius             8:28.42    8:23.16   3   6   

        33.994 (33.994)  1:09.060 (35.066)  1:42.529 (33.469)  2:16.733 (34.204)

      2:49.928 (33.196)  3:23.205 (33.277)  3:56.638 (33.434)  4:30.188 (33.550)

      5:03.850 (33.663)  5:38.215 (34.366)  6:12.838 (34.623)  6:47.281 (34.443)

      7:20.923 (33.643)  7:53.468 (32.546)  8:23.152 (29.684)

  4 Brannan, Jordan           FR Iona                 8:29.73    8:23.82   3   5   

        34.276 (34.276)  1:09.629 (35.354)  1:43.279 (33.650)  2:17.253 (33.975)

      2:50.733 (33.480)  3:24.017 (33.284)  3:57.490 (33.474)  4:31.145 (33.655)

      5:05.220 (34.076)  5:39.644 (34.424)  6:13.822 (34.178)  6:47.205 (33.384)

      7:20.891 (33.687)  7:53.691 (32.801)  8:23.819 (30.128)

  5 Mosel, Dietrich           SR Marist               8:23.25    8:26.09   3   4   

        33.792 (33.792)  1:09.284 (35.493)  1:42.338 (33.055)  2:16.766 (34.428)

      2:50.253 (33.488)  3:23.516 (33.263)  3:57.241 (33.726)  4:30.899 (33.658)

      5:04.985 (34.086)  5:39.411 (34.427)  6:13.878 (34.467)  6:47.036 (33.159)

      7:21.583 (34.547)  7:55.011 (33.428)  8:26.090 (31.080)

  6 O'Hara, John              JR Siena                8:36.03    8:29.73   3   3   

        34.553 (34.553)  1:10.102 (35.550)  1:44.534 (34.432)  2:18.659 (34.125)

      2:52.690 (34.032)  3:27.057 (34.367)  4:01.470 (34.414)  4:36.030 (34.560)

      5:10.349 (34.320)  5:44.543 (34.195)  6:18.198 (33.655)  6:52.245 (34.047)

      7:25.883 (33.638)  7:57.795 (31.913)  8:29.726 (31.931)

  7 Maier, Chad               JR Manhattan            8:33.54    8:30.83   3   2   

        34.716 (34.716)  1:10.221 (35.506)  1:44.293 (34.072)  2:18.287 (33.995)

      2:52.506 (34.219)  3:27.043 (34.537)  4:01.492 (34.450)  4:36.231 (34.740)

      5:10.561 (34.331)  5:44.895 (34.334)  6:19.015 (34.121)  6:53.710 (34.695)

      7:27.641 (33.932)  8:00.491 (32.850)  8:30.828 (30.337)

  8 Neamtu, Nicholas          SO Canisius             8:33.57    8:31.47   3   1   

        34.593 (34.593)  1:10.144 (35.552)  1:44.328 (34.185)  2:18.485 (34.157)

      2:52.198 (33.714)  3:26.759 (34.561)  4:01.155 (34.397)  4:35.468 (34.313)

      5:09.928 (34.461)  5:44.311 (34.383)  6:18.201 (33.891)  6:52.632 (34.431)

      7:26.958 (34.327)  8:00.434 (33.477)  8:31.464 (31.030)

  9 Davis, Stosh              SO Siena                8:37.06    8:32.29   3 

        34.389 (34.389)  1:09.885 (35.496)  1:44.147 (34.262)  2:18.079 (33.933)

      2:52.387 (34.309)  3:26.909 (34.522)  4:01.258 (34.349)  4:35.776 (34.519)

      5:10.123 (34.347)  5:44.659 (34.536)  6:18.807 (34.148)  6:53.194 (34.387)

      7:27.918 (34.725)  8:00.914 (32.996)  8:32.281 (31.368)

 10 Orlando, Christopher      SR Manhattan            8:42.60    8:36.06   2 

        34.030 (34.030)  1:09.730 (35.701)  1:45.402 (35.672)  2:20.551 (35.150)

      2:54.782 (34.232)  3:28.916 (34.135)  4:02.582 (33.666)  4:37.730 (35.149)

      5:12.653 (34.923)  5:47.806 (35.154)  6:22.643 (34.837)  6:57.344 (34.702)

      7:32.404 (35.060)  8:05.600 (33.196)  8:36.059 (30.460)

 11 Stack, Conor              SO Marist               8:48.63    8:42.12   2 

        33.273 (33.273)  1:08.968 (35.696)  1:44.552 (35.584)  2:19.711 (35.160)

      2:54.846 (35.135)  3:29.517 (34.671)  4:04.287 (34.771)  4:39.940 (35.654)

      5:15.371 (35.431)  5:51.191 (35.821)  6:26.913 (35.723)  7:02.331 (35.418)

      7:38.359 (36.029)  8:12.746 (34.387)  8:42.118 (29.372)

 12 Fairlee, Travis           JR Siena                8:42.89    8:42.29   2 

        33.576 (33.576)  1:09.343 (35.768)  1:44.997 (35.654)  2:20.136 (35.140)

      2:54.570 (34.435)  3:28.611 (34.041)  4:02.837 (34.227)  4:37.492 (34.656)

      5:12.853 (35.361)  5:48.119 (35.267)  6:23.087 (34.968)  6:58.277 (35.191)

      7:34.363 (36.086)  8:09.736 (35.374)  8:42.281 (32.546)

 13 Randall, William          JR Siena                8:38.36    8:42.79   3 

        34.723 (34.723)  1:10.507 (35.784)  1:44.811 (34.304)  2:19.066 (34.256)

      2:52.983 (33.918)  3:27.464 (34.481)  4:01.963 (34.499)  4:37.182 (35.220)

      5:12.119 (34.938)  5:47.778 (35.659)  6:23.264 (35.487)  6:59.044 (35.780)

      7:34.528 (35.484)  8:09.345 (34.817)  8:42.789 (33.445)

 14 Farrell, Matt             JR Monmouth             8:42.13    8:42.90   2 

        33.431 (33.431)  1:09.110 (35.679)  1:44.745 (35.635)  2:19.954 (35.210)

      2:54.043 (34.090)  3:28.058 (34.016)  4:01.664 (33.606)  4:36.812 (35.149)

      5:12.132 (35.320)  5:47.339 (35.207)  6:22.913 (35.575)  6:57.713 (34.800)

      7:32.647 (34.935)  8:08.112 (35.466)  8:42.896 (34.784)

 15 Hennelly, Patrick         FR Manhattan            8:42.22    8:45.79   2 

        33.958 (33.958)  1:09.531 (35.574)  1:45.199 (35.669)  2:20.376 (35.177)

      2:54.343 (33.968)  3:28.355 (34.012)  4:02.005 (33.650)  4:36.590 (34.586)

      5:11.769 (35.180)  5:47.028 (35.260)  6:22.702 (35.674)  6:59.005 (36.303)

      7:35.597 (36.593)  8:10.739 (35.142)  8:45.784 (35.045)

 16 Mitchell, Ryan            JR Monmouth             8:38.40    8:49.80   3 

        34.155 (34.155)  1:09.697 (35.543)  1:43.545 (33.848)  2:17.567 (34.023)

      2:51.551 (33.984)  3:25.337 (33.786)  4:00.557 (35.221)  4:35.731 (35.175)

      5:10.877 (35.146)  5:45.905 (35.028)  6:22.122 (36.217)  6:59.411 (37.290)

      7:36.288 (36.877)  8:13.207 (36.920)  8:49.796 (36.589)

 17 DeFalco, Rob              JR Monmouth             8:55.73    8:50.09   1 

        35.049 (35.049)  1:09.366 (34.317)  1:44.385 (35.019)  2:18.985 (34.601)

      2:54.478 (35.494)  3:29.687 (35.210)  4:05.424 (35.738)  4:40.462 (35.038)

      5:16.581 (36.120)  5:52.476 (35.896)  6:28.992 (36.516)  7:06.106 (37.114)

      7:43.118 (37.013)  8:18.244 (35.126)  8:50.081 (31.838)

 18 Hogue, Alexander          FR Marist               8:57.37    8:50.10   1 

        34.908 (34.908)  1:09.202 (34.295)  1:44.220 (35.018)  2:18.784 (34.565)

      2:54.241 (35.458)  3:29.446 (35.205)  4:05.191 (35.745)  4:40.158 (34.968)

      5:16.210 (36.053)  5:52.106 (35.896)  6:28.723 (36.618)  7:05.862 (37.139)

      7:42.901 (37.040)  8:19.087 (36.187)  8:50.091 (31.005)

 19 McLaughlin, Christian     JR Manhattan            8:39.76    8:50.87   2 

        33.594 (33.594)  1:09.192 (35.599)  1:44.954 (35.762)  2:20.164 (35.210)

      2:53.823 (33.660)  3:27.814 (33.991)  4:01.341 (33.528)  4:36.751 (35.410)

      5:13.038 (36.287)  5:48.955 (35.918)  6:25.683 (36.728)  7:02.866 (37.184)

      7:40.319 (37.454)  8:16.791 (36.472)  8:50.868 (34.077)

 20 Crowley, Patrick          JR Canisius             8:58.96    8:52.86   1 

        35.239 (35.239)  1:09.799 (34.561)  1:45.004 (35.205)  2:19.661 (34.657)

      2:55.066 (35.405)  3:30.186 (35.120)  4:06.092 (35.907)  4:41.911 (35.819)

      5:18.411 (36.501)  5:55.404 (36.994)  6:31.607 (36.203)  7:07.830 (36.223)

      7:43.920 (36.090)  8:19.753 (35.833)  8:52.852 (33.100)

 21 Draney, James             FR Marist               8:47.96    8:54.78   2 

        33.769 (33.769)  1:09.541 (35.772)  1:45.477 (35.937)  2:20.619 (35.143)

      2:55.718 (35.100)  3:31.325 (35.607)  4:07.174 (35.850)  4:43.484 (36.310)

      5:19.813 (36.330)  5:56.823 (37.010)  6:33.765 (36.942)  7:10.645 (36.881)

      7:46.626 (35.982)  8:21.346 (34.721)  8:54.773 (33.427)

 22 Kontos, Nick              SR Rider                9:08.09    8:54.87   1 

        35.326 (35.326)  1:09.501 (34.176)  1:44.654 (35.153)  2:19.233 (34.580)

      2:54.636 (35.404)  3:29.890 (35.255)  4:05.637 (35.748)  4:40.763 (35.126)

      5:16.818 (36.055)  5:53.066 (36.249)  6:29.661 (36.595)  7:06.936 (37.276)

      7:43.334 (36.398)  8:19.538 (36.204)  8:54.863 (35.326)

 23 Howell, Jake              SR Monmouth             8:35.73    8:58.25   3 

        33.525 (33.525)  1:08.920 (35.395)  1:43.596 (34.676)  2:17.814 (34.218)

      2:52.173 (34.359)  3:26.447 (34.275)  4:01.232 (34.786)  4:37.756 (36.524)

      5:15.225 (37.469)  5:53.422 (38.197)  6:32.042 (38.621)  7:11.133 (39.092)

      7:49.756 (38.623)  8:26.316 (36.561)  8:58.249 (31.933)

 24 Miller, Joe               SR Marist               8:45.17    9:00.81   2 

        33.508 (33.508)  1:09.426 (35.918)  1:45.229 (35.804)  2:20.389 (35.160)

      2:54.947 (34.558)  3:29.196 (34.250)  4:04.804 (35.609)  4:40.650 (35.846)

      5:17.262 (36.612)  5:54.327 (37.066)  6:31.133 (36.806)  7:08.659 (37.527)

      7:46.842 (38.183)  8:24.799 (37.958)  9:00.806 (36.008)

 25 Baird, Graham             FR Iona                 8:35.61    9:05.48   3 

        34.458 (34.458)  1:09.911 (35.454)  1:43.879 (33.969)  2:18.301 (34.422)

      2:51.943 (33.642)  3:26.195 (34.253)  4:00.934 (34.739)  4:35.491 (34.557)

      5:11.918 (36.428)  5:49.647 (37.729)  6:28.726 (39.080)  7:06.870 (38.144)

      7:47.062 (40.193)  8:25.456 (38.394)  9:05.474 (40.019)

 26 Dirrigl, Turner           FR Canisius             9:12.01    9:06.41   1 

        35.555 (35.555)  1:10.971 (35.416)  1:46.852 (35.882)  2:23.219 (36.367)

      3:00.067 (36.849)  3:36.742 (36.675)  4:13.728 (36.987)  4:50.322 (36.594)

      5:27.309 (36.988)  6:04.316 (37.007)  6:41.496 (37.180)  7:18.878 (37.383)

      7:56.565 (37.688)  8:32.629 (36.064)  9:06.406 (33.778)

 27 Obrochta, Jordan          FR Canisius             9:15.13    9:11.32   1 

        35.833 (35.833)  1:11.271 (35.438)  1:47.116 (35.846)  2:23.505 (36.389)

      3:00.326 (36.822)  3:36.971 (36.646)  4:13.979 (37.008)  4:50.624 (36.646)

      5:27.644 (37.020)  6:05.242 (37.599)  6:43.466 (38.224)  7:22.232 (38.766)

      8:00.511 (38.280)  8:33.868 (33.357)  9:11.315 (37.448)

 28 Duffy, Conor              SO Rider                9:30.97    9:34.48   1 

        35.889 (35.889)  1:11.378 (35.489)  1:47.420 (36.043)  2:23.838 (36.418)

      3:00.689 (36.852)  3:37.185 (36.496)  4:14.305 (37.121)  4:51.066 (36.761)

      5:28.461 (37.395)  6:08.046 (39.585)  6:48.969 (40.924)  7:30.677 (41.709)

      8:12.807 (42.130)  8:54.454 (41.648)  9:34.471 (40.018)

 29 Pichardo, Stalin          JR Rider                9:33.65    9:36.62   1 

        36.111 (36.111)  1:11.764 (35.653)  1:48.028 (36.265)  2:24.280 (36.252)

      3:01.307 (37.027)  3:38.061 (36.755)  4:15.389 (37.329)  4:53.907 (38.518)

      5:33.680 (39.773)  6:14.051 (40.372)  6:54.147 (40.097)  7:35.056 (40.910)

      8:15.883 (40.827)  8:57.840 (41.957)  9:36.620 (38.781)

 -- Kaufmann, Bradley         SR Rider                8:29.52        DNF   3 

        34.209 (34.209)  1:09.388 (35.180)  1:42.941 (33.553)  2:17.086 (34.145)

      2:51.014 (33.928)  3:24.352 (33.339)  3:57.888 (33.537)  4:31.639 (33.751)

      5:05.897 (34.258)  5:40.907 (35.010)  6:17.089 (36.182)

 -- Rautter, Michael          SO Siena                8:38.21        DNS   3 

 -- Euler, Tim                FR Monmouth             8:43.00        DNS   2 

 -- Reda, Andrew              SR Manhattan            8:45.09        DNS   2 

 -- Brown, Matthew            SO Rider                9:04.98        DNS   1 

 -- Dee, Jamie                FR Iona                 8:04.19        DNS   3 

 

Event 19  Women Distance Medley

================================================================================

 1 heat final

 Top 3 seed times on front line, remainder on back line

 one turn stagger waterfall start in 2 alleys

 MAAC Record: # 11:44.68  2/21/2016   Monmouth, Monmouth                       

                          Scheriff, Jensen, Delices, Clarke                 

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Monmouth                                         11:26.43   12:01.62   10   

     1) Stratz, Brianna JR              2) Todd, Mackenzie SO             

     3) Piiru, Chandi JR                4) Wilson, Allie SR               

       3:40.133 (3:40.133)        4:41.007 (1:00.874)        6:53.646 (2:12.640)

      12:01.620 (5:07.975)

  2 Siena                                            12:51.17   12:04.81    8   

     1) Rosati, Regina FR               2) Bednarek, Holly FR             

     3) Polanco, Jaimie FR              4) Forman, Sarah JR               

       3:44.677 (3:44.677)        4:46.300 (1:01.624)        7:12.167 (2:25.867)

      12:04.808 (4:52.642)

  3 Canisius                                         12:00.00   12:05.31    6   

     1) Sullivan, Carlin SR             2) Virginia, Haylie SR            

     3) Manzari, Mary SR                4) Quinn, Siobhan JR              

       3:45.528 (3:45.528)        4:49.713 (1:04.186)        7:12.668 (2:22.955)

      12:05.305 (4:52.638)

  4 Iona                                             11:55.49   12:09.58    5   

     1) Martino, Dani JR                2) Jensen, Danika SR              

     3) Garn, Rachel SR                 4) Murphy, Sophie FR              

       3:40.580 (3:40.580)        4:42.267 (1:01.687)        6:58.657 (2:16.390)

      12:09.575 (5:10.918)

  5 Marist                                           11:56.49   12:15.22    4   

     1) Grohn, Denise SO                2) Cepeda, Grace FR               

     3) Mastromatteo, Gianna FR         4) Lafave, Alyssa SO              

       3:45.227 (3:45.227)        4:47.043 (1:01.817)        7:06.716 (2:19.673)

      12:15.216 (5:08.500)

  6 Quinnipiac                                                  12:28.00    3   

     1) Voight, Morgan SO               2) Barbaro, Christina SR          

     3) Ginley, Darby SR                4) Ricalton, Maria JR             

       3:48.601 (3:48.601)        4:48.679 (1:00.079)        7:11.034 (2:22.355)

      12:27.997 (5:16.964)

  7 Rider                                            12:23.14   12:40.19    2   

     1) Santora, Rae SR                 2) Berry, Nicole SO               

     3) Benites, Andrea FR              4) White, Kristen SO              

       3:48.782 (3:48.782)          4:48.411 (59.630)        7:15.355 (2:26.944)

      12:40.187 (5:24.833)

  8 Manhattan                                        11:50.06   13:02.51    1   

     1) Smith, Kaitlyn SR               2) Fanning, Gabryelle FR          

     3) Carmody, Megan SO               4) Huggard, Katelyn FR            

       3:51.415 (3:51.415)        4:52.074 (1:00.659)        7:22.310 (2:30.237)

      13:02.501 (5:40.192)

  9 Saint Peter's                                               14:21.41  

     1) Larose, Jovana JR               2) King, Daija JR                 

     3) Rosales, Monica SR              4) Nicholes, Georgie SR           

       4:16.489 (4:16.489)        5:28.836 (1:12.348)        8:12.600 (2:43.764)

      14:21.408 (6:08.808)

 

Event 20  Men Distance Medley

================================================================================

 1 heat final

 Top 3 seed times on front, remainder on back line

 one turn stagger waterfall start in 2 alleys

 MAAC Record: # 9:55.64  2/21/2014   Iona, Iona                                

                         X King, R Kochanek, C Miller, M Gillespie         

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Monmouth                                         10:23.67   10:05.06   10   

     1) Capwell, Dylan SR               2) Grace, Jack SR                 

     3) Rafferty, Ryan SO               4) Marco, Christopher SR          

       3:04.652 (3:04.652)          3:55.867 (51.216)        5:55.959 (2:00.093)

      10:05.058 (4:09.099)

  2 Iona                                             10:14.49   10:07.38    8   

     1) Galvin, Danny SO                2) Susko, Tim SO                  

     3) Kirsty, Robert SR               4) El-Sandali, Ehab FR            

       3:12.118 (3:12.118)          4:02.930 (50.812)        5:59.205 (1:56.276)

      10:07.374 (4:08.170)

  3 Canisius                                         10:11.37   10:07.64    6   

     1) Neamtu, Nicholas SO             2) Brown, Marcus SO               

     3) Sopchak, Josh JR                4) Glavin, Donovan SO             

       3:09.232 (3:09.232)          4:00.821 (51.590)        5:57.636 (1:56.816)

      10:07.632 (4:09.996)

  4 Siena                                            10:38.85   10:10.90    5   

     1) Greski, Jacob FR                2) Fiore, Luciano JR              

     3) Kibet, Evans SO                 4) Fairlee, Travis JR             

       3:11.988 (3:11.988)          4:01.224 (49.237)        5:53.497 (1:52.273)

      10:10.897 (4:17.400)

  5 Rider                                            10:04.03   10:12.23    4   

     1) Jean-Baptiste, Isaiah SO        2) Wiedman, Christian FR          

     3) Souffrant, Kenley FR            4) Kaufmann, Bradley SR           

       3:07.622 (3:07.622)          3:57.423 (49.801)        5:53.316 (1:55.893)

      10:12.226 (4:18.910)

  6 Marist                                           10:23.42   10:19.24    3   

     1) Henderson, Brian JR             2) Senius, Tanner JR              

     3) Morrison, Steven SR             4) Moehringer, James FR           

       3:10.153 (3:10.153)          4:01.218 (51.066)        5:57.229 (1:56.012)

      10:19.239 (4:22.011)

  7 Manhattan                                        10:21.81   10:37.77    2   

     1) Alshoubeki, Adam JR             2) Sgarlato, Steven SO            

     3) Belay, Michael FR               4) Ortega, Jemar FR               

       3:11.863 (3:11.863)          4:03.364 (51.501)        6:08.205 (2:04.842)

      10:37.767 (4:29.562)

 -- Saint Peter's                                                    DNS  

     1) Hamilton, Patrick SO            2) Cirilo, Rodolfo FR             

     3) Gettis, Zy'mir FR               4) Guerrero, Johannes SR          

 

Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

 2 section final

 MAAC Record: # 3:47.89  2/18/2011   Manhattan College, Manhattan              

                         H Palacios, A Bowman, J Hargrove, C Rostant       

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Manhattan                                         3:58.38    3:50.92   2  10   

     1) Kelly, Mikeisha JR              2) Nnakwe, Chinelo SO             

     3) Boone, Niasia SO                4) Davis, Jasmine JR              

        58.128 (58.128)  1:55.365 (57.237)  2:53.652 (58.288)  3:50.920 (57.268)

  2 Quinnipiac                                        4:01.15    3:51.11   2   8   

     1) Wehrer, Marlo JR                2) Barbaro, Christina SR          

     3) Scullin, Meghan SO              4) Solomon, Melissa SO            

        57.282 (57.282)  1:54.942 (57.660)  2:53.592 (58.651)  3:51.110 (57.518)

  3 Monmouth                                          3:54.13    3:57.82   2   6   

     1) Velock, Kyra FR                 2) Todd, Mackenzie SO             

     3) Dwyer, Amanda FR                4) Miranda, Nioami SO             

           58.579 (58.579)        1:59.199 (1:00.621)        2:59.700 (1:00.501)

         3:57.817 (58.118)

  4 Rider                                             4:01.98    3:59.12   2   5   

     1) Johnson, Joshonda FR            2) Bithell, Quinn SO              

     3) Berry, Nicole SO                4) Benites, Andrea FR             

           58.078 (58.078)        1:58.171 (1:00.094)          2:57.966 (59.795)

       3:59.120 (1:01.154)

  5 Marist                                                       4:00.25   1   4   

     1) Bohan, Shea JR                  2) Cepeda, Grace FR               

     3) Boerke, Debbie JR               4) Craig, Danisha SR              

       1:01.420 (1:01.420)        2:02.131 (1:00.712)          3:01.609 (59.478)

         4:00.250 (58.642)

  6 Siena                                             4:19.23    4:28.52   1   3   

     1) Wright, Abbi SO                 2) McDonough, Meghan JR           

     3) McNally, Mary FR                4) Kahn, Carissa FR               

       1:06.171 (1:06.171)        2:12.492 (1:06.322)        3:22.237 (1:09.746)

       4:28.514 (1:06.277)

  7 Iona                                              4:29.24    4:28.97   1   2   

     1) Pizarro, Tamantha SO            2) King, Kristal SR               

     3) Sweet, Skylar FR                4) Naughton, Alexandra SR         

       1:00.851 (1:00.851)        2:08.020 (1:07.169)        3:19.360 (1:11.341)

       4:28.963 (1:09.604)

  8 Canisius                                          4:34.29    4:30.51   1   1   

     1) Joachimi, Rachel SO             2) Hausladen, Grace FR            

     3) Leo, Kayla FR                   4) Spangler, Carolyn FR           

       1:03.197 (1:03.197)        2:12.135 (1:08.938)        3:19.901 (1:07.767)

       4:30.508 (1:10.607)

 -- Saint Peter's                                     4:13.12        DNS   2 

     1) Rosales, Monica SR              2) King, Daija JR                 

     3) Davis, Ashe SR                  4) Albert, Ohunene SO             

 

Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

 2 section final

 MAAC Record: # 3:14.88  1989        Manhattan College, Manhattan              

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Rider                                             3:16.61    3:18.91   2  10   

     1) Reubel, Christopher SR          2) Wiedman, Christian FR          

     3) Calderaro, Brian SR             4) Malko, Russell JR              

        51.257 (51.257)  1:40.970 (49.714)  2:30.595 (49.625)  3:18.909 (48.314)

  2 Monmouth                                          3:17.76    3:19.58   2   8   

     1) Jacoutot, Tim FR                2) Conforti, Frank SR             

     3) Capwell, Dylan SR               4) Chavis, Malcolm SR             

        50.282 (50.282)  1:40.575 (50.294)  2:31.431 (50.856)  3:19.580 (48.150)

  3 Manhattan                                         3:19.08    3:21.80   2   6   

     1) Watkins, Kyle JR                2) Moore, Alexander FR            

     3) Greene, Jordan FR               4) Stallings, William JR          

        51.110 (51.110)  1:39.966 (48.857)  2:31.888 (51.922)  3:21.797 (49.909)

  4 Iona                                              3:30.46    3:25.70   1   5   

     1) Forson, Prince FR               2) Susko, Tim SO                  

     3) Chin, Calvin SO                 4) Kirsty, Robert SR              

        52.989 (52.989)  1:43.569 (50.580)  2:34.584 (51.016)  3:25.691 (51.107)

  5 Marist                                            3:30.51    3:27.03   1   4   

     1) Ziskind, Cole FR                2) St. Germain, Connor FR         

     3) Ropes, Zachary SO               4) Hindle, Josh JR                

        52.288 (52.288)  1:43.433 (51.146)  2:34.824 (51.391)  3:27.021 (52.198)

  6 Canisius                                          3:32.07    3:38.15   1   3   

     1) Spinosa, Nicholas SO            2) Burton, Henry SO               

     3) Vestri, Justin JR               4) Crowley, Patrick JR            

        53.281 (53.281)  1:46.930 (53.650)  2:43.898 (56.969)  3:38.146 (54.248)

  7 Siena                                             3:29.94    3:42.20   2   2   

     1) Norton, Grant JR                2) Medici, Daniel JR              

     3) Estremera, Christopher FR       4) Carroll, Michael JR            

        55.414 (55.414)  1:50.551 (55.138)  2:45.891 (55.341)  3:42.197 (56.306)

 -- Saint Peter's                                     3:27.46        DNS   2 

     1) Guerrero, Johannes SR           2) Dorielan, Gadimi SR            

     3) Lascelles, Jermaine SR          4) Pile, Nkosi JR                 

 

Event 23  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

 Starting height 2.60m

 15cm increments to 3.65 then 10cm increments

 MAAC Record: # 3.82m  2/21/2016   Marissa Robbins, Manhattan                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Sturts, Casey             SR Monmouth               3.60m      3.87m#  12-08.25  10   

     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.65 3.87 3.97 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  2 Izzo, Daniella            SO Rider                  3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00   8   

     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

  3 Sachar, Savanna           FR Monmouth               3.35m      3.05m   10-00.00   6   

     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 

      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

  4 Coughlin, Kelsey          SO Quinnipiac             3.21m     J3.05m   10-00.00   5   

     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 

        O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 

  5 Clark, Taylor             FR Monmouth               2.75m     J3.05m   10-00.00   4   

     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 

       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  6 Arndt, Madison            SR Manhattan              2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25   3   

     2.60 2.75 2.90 

      XXO  XXO  XXX 

 -- Reid, Elizabeth           SO Manhattan                            NH            

     2.60 

      XXX 

 -- Gambuti, Megan            SR Monmouth               3.40m         NH            

     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

 -- Wright, Rachel            FR Rider                               DNS            

     2.60 

      DNS 

 

Event 24  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

 Starting height 3.60m

 15cm increments to 4.80 then 10cm increments

 MAAC Record: # 5.10m  2/15/2013   Brian McGovern, Manhattan                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Winner, Eduard            FR Manhattan              4.90m      4.65m   15-03.00  10   

     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXP 

  2 Isaacson, Matthew         JR Monmouth               4.25m      4.50m   14-09.00   8   

     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 

  3 McDonald, Dean            SR Monmouth               4.70m      4.35m   14-03.25   6   

     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 

  4 Smiley, Chad              FR Monmouth               4.10m      4.20m   13-09.25   5   

     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 

      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  5 Woodhouse, Chris          JR Manhattan              4.40m     J4.20m   13-09.25   4   

     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  6 Jadoo, Vijesh             JR Rider                  3.80m      3.75m   12-03.50   3   

     3.60 3.75 3.90 

       XO    O  XXX 

  7 Vail-Stein, Nicholas      SO Monmouth               3.95m     J3.75m   12-03.50   2   

     3.60 3.75 3.90 

      PPP   XO  XXX 

  8 Youtkus, Tim              FR Manhattan              3.75m      3.60m   11-09.75   1   

     3.60 3.75 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Egri, Joe                 JR Saint Peter's          4.25m         NH            

     3.60 3.75 3.90 

      PPP  PPP  XXX 

 

Event 25  Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

 Top nine advance to final

 May compete out of order in prelims

 Must compete in order in finals

 MAAC Record: # 12.80m  1990        Diana Wills, Army                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 McKinnon, Ashley          JR Monmouth              11.87m     12.31m   40-04.75  10   

      11.70m  11.93m  11.87m  12.31m  11.86m  11.94m

  2 Hubbard, Mariah           SO Monmouth              11.56m     11.74m   38-06.25   8   

      11.74m  11.54m  11.25m  FOUL  FOUL  11.48m

  3 Young, Asia               SO Rider                 11.24m     11.64m   38-02.25   6   

      11.64m  FOUL  11.45m  11.24m  11.44m  11.53m

  4 Rodriguez, Yohanny        SO Rider                 10.95m     11.58m   38-00.00   5   

      11.17m  11.36m  11.35m  11.24m  11.41m  11.58m

  5 Kearney, Destiny          JR Rider                 11.43m     11.53m   37-10.00   4   

      11.53m  11.42m  11.37m  10.99m  11.30m  11.32m

  6 Bauer, Lindsay            SO Rider                 11.34m     11.22m   36-09.75   3   

      10.52m  11.00m  11.03m  11.04m  11.21m  11.22m

  7 Baston, Patrice           JR Monmouth              11.40m     11.20m   36-09.00   2   

      FOUL  10.82m  11.17m  11.01m  FOUL  11.20m

  8 Del Mundo, Britney        FR Quinnipiac            10.98m     11.17m   36-07.75   1   

      10.88m  11.13m  11.17m  10.72m  10.70m  10.82m

  9 Pohl, Charlene            SR Manhattan             10.74m     11.13m   36-06.25 

      10.70m  10.95m  10.92m  11.13m  10.90m  10.90m

 10 Sacco, Emma               SO Monmouth              10.65m     10.86m   35-07.75 

      FOUL  10.72m  10.86m            

 11 Cibuls, Kathleen          SO Manhattan                        10.68m   35-00.50 

      10.42m  10.67m  10.68m            

 12 Catanzaro, Nicole         SR Manhattan             10.63m     10.60m   34-09.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  10.60m            

 13 Maurer, Jennifer          JR Rider                 10.76m     10.57m   34-08.25 

      10.57m  10.55m  10.37m            

 14 Joerg, Emily              SR Quinnipiac            10.18m     10.07m   33-00.50 

      10.07m  FOUL  FOUL            

 15 Reid, Elizabeth           SO Manhattan             10.16m     10.00m   32-09.75 

      10.00m  FOUL  9.74m            

 16 Maldonado, Idalis         FR Monmouth              10.11m      9.79m   32-01.50 

      9.38m  9.49m  9.79m            

 

Event 26  Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

 Top nine advance to final

 May compete out of order in prelims

 Must compete in order in finals

 MAAC Record: # 15.82m  2009        Kosta Randjic, Manhattan                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Sosoo, Bryan              SR Monmouth              14.74m     14.82m   48-07.50  10   

      14.46m  PASS  PASS  14.36m  14.82m  14.77m

  2 Horn, Michael             JR Rider                 14.66m     14.76m   48-05.25   8   

      14.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.30m  FOUL

  3 Howe, Darius              JR Monmouth              14.14m     14.66m   48-01.25   6   

      FOUL  14.34m  FOUL  13.81m  14.04m  14.66m

  4 Pepper, Michael           JR Monmouth              14.68m     14.23m   46-08.25   5   

      FOUL  14.07m  14.23m  FOUL  14.03m  FOUL

  5 Lofgren, Fredrik          JR Manhattan                        14.10m   46-03.25   4   

      13.54m  FOUL  13.96m  FOUL  13.99m  14.10m

  6 Killiebrew, Allen         JR Rider                 14.13m     13.90m   45-07.25   3   

      12.78m  13.90m  12.88m  FOUL  12.99m  FOUL

  7 Foster, Brenton           SO Manhattan                        13.73m   45-00.50   2   

      11.91m  FOUL  13.15m  FOUL  FOUL  13.73m

  8 Pierce, Benjamin          SO Monmouth              12.57m     12.49m   40-11.75   1   

      12.49m  12.16m  FOUL  12.18m  12.29m  12.49m

  9 Laspada, Nick             SR Monmouth              13.26m     12.32m   40-05.00 

      12.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.77m

 10 Killiebrew, Avery         JR Rider                 12.56m     12.31m   40-04.75 

      FOUL  12.31m  FOUL            

 11 Youtkus, Tim              FR Manhattan             13.11m     12.19m   40-00.00 

      11.82m  12.19m  12.12m            

 -- Adams, Tyree              SR Rider                 13.70m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Siley, Matt               FR Rider                 12.46m        DNS            

 

Event 27  Women Long Jump

==========================================================================================

 Top nine advance to final

 May compete out of order in prelims

 Must compete in order in finals

 MAAC Record: # 6.18m  2/21/2014   Mariah Toussaint, Monmouth                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Young, Asia               SO Rider                  5.88m      6.01m   19-08.75  10   

      5.59m  6.01m  5.80m  5.47m  5.72m  5.71m

  2 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah         SR Monmouth               5.83m      5.79m   19-00.00   8   

      5.45m  5.28m  5.66m  5.73m  5.79m  5.48m

  3 McKinnon, Ashley          JR Monmouth               5.60m      5.68m   18-07.75   6   

      5.56m  5.68m  5.36m  5.36m  PASS  PASS

  4 Pohl, Charlene            SR Manhattan              5.70m      5.63m   18-05.75   5   

      5.55m  FOUL  5.53m  FOUL  5.49m  5.63m

  5 Bauer, Lindsay            SO Rider                  5.59m      5.59m   18-04.25   4   

      5.48m  5.43m  5.41m  5.27m  5.59m  5.44m

  6 Baston, Patrice           JR Monmouth               5.62m      5.45m   17-10.75   3   

      5.25m  5.39m  5.34m  5.45m  5.34m  5.23m

  7 Pfrommer, Leah            SR Quinnipiac             5.41m      5.38m   17-08.00   2   

      FOUL  5.33m  5.38m  5.28m  FOUL  5.16m

  8 Scullin, Meghan           SO Quinnipiac             5.33m      5.31m   17-05.25   1   

      5.13m  5.18m  5.13m  FOUL  5.31m  PASS

  9 Hubbard, Mariah           SO Monmouth               5.48m      5.25m   17-02.75 

      5.05m  5.19m  5.18m  5.25m  5.06m  5.10m

 10 Sacco, Emma               SO Monmouth               5.05m      5.01m   16-05.25 

      4.74m  5.01m  4.88m            

 11 Cibuls, Kathleen          SO Manhattan              5.36m      4.94m   16-02.50 

      4.90m  4.94m  4.92m            

 12 Ferguson, Kiana           SO Rider                  5.12m      4.91m   16-01.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  4.91m            

 13 Ruettimann, Fiona         FR Manhattan              5.38m      4.87m   15-11.75 

      4.71m  4.87m  FOUL            

 14 Kearney, Destiny          JR Rider                  5.22m      4.86m   15-11.50 

      4.86m  4.86m  4.76m            

 15 Del Mundo, Britney        FR Quinnipiac             5.06m     J4.86m   15-11.50 

      4.86m  FOUL  FOUL            

 16 McDonald, Sydney          FR Manhattan              4.76m      4.50m   14-09.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  4.50m            

 17 St. John, Victoria        SO Saint Peter's          4.88m      4.49m   14-08.75 

      FOUL  4.49m  FOUL            

 18 Maragh, Britany           JR Saint Peter's                     4.15m   13-07.50 

      FOUL  4.15m  FOUL            

 -- Maurer, Jennifer          JR Rider                  5.19m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Event 28  Men Long Jump

==========================================================================================

 Top 9 advance to final

 May compete out of order in prelims

 Must compete in order in finals

 MAAC Record: # 7.75m  2004        Magnus Ahlen, Manhattan                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Pierce, Benjamin          SO Monmouth               7.02m      7.05m   23-01.75  10   

      6.68m  6.97m  6.87m  7.05m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Howe, Darius              JR Monmouth               6.98m     J7.05m   23-01.75   8   

      6.76m  FOUL  FOUL  6.72m  7.05m  6.66m

  3 Killiebrew, Avery         JR Rider                  6.81m      6.90m   22-07.75   6   

      6.35m  6.78m  6.60m  FOUL  6.76m  6.90m

  4 Foster, Brenton           SO Manhattan              6.96m      6.89m   22-07.25   5   

      FOUL  6.65m  FOUL  6.89m  FOUL  6.79m

  5 Pepper, Michael           JR Monmouth               7.21m      6.88m   22-07.00   4   

      6.74m  6.69m  6.80m  6.88m  FOUL  6.88m

  6 Dowie, Ethan              JR Rider                  6.55m      6.70m   21-11.75   3   

      6.44m  6.53m  6.66m  5.75m  FOUL  6.70m

  7 Horn, Michael             JR Rider                  6.54m      6.53m   21-05.25   2   

      FOUL  6.38m  6.53m  6.35m  6.28m  6.30m

  8 Pierre, Jelani            FR Iona                   6.60m      6.45m   21-02.00   1   

      6.42m  6.40m  6.45m  6.32m  FOUL  6.28m

  9 Adams, Tyree              SR Rider                  6.90m      6.41m   21-00.50 

      6.41m  FOUL  FOUL  6.37m  6.12m  FOUL

 10 Matrangolo, Mike          FR Monmouth               6.39m      6.35m   20-10.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  6.35m            

 11 Collins, Eddie            FR Saint Peter's          6.53m      6.32m   20-09.00 

      6.04m  6.32m  5.89m            

 12 Stickle, Greg             JR Monmouth               7.07m      6.31m   20-08.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  6.31m            

 13 Youtkus, Tim              FR Manhattan              6.60m      6.00m   19-08.25 

      5.86m  5.93m  6.00m            

 14 Siley, Matt               FR Rider                  6.58m      5.88m   19-03.50 

      5.88m  FOUL  FOUL            

 15 Campbell, Brandon         SO Saint Peter's          6.09m      5.73m   18-09.75 

      5.01m  5.73m  5.64m            

 16 Gettis, Zy'mir            FR Saint Peter's          5.97m      5.62m   18-05.25 

      5.62m  FOUL  5.61m            

 

Event 29  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

 Top nine advance to final

 May compete out of order in prelims

 Must compete in order in finals

 MAAC Record: # 14.83m  2008        Marina Vojinovic, Manhattan                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Taub, Allison             JR Monmouth              14.50m     13.86m   45-05.75  10   

      13.86m  FOUL  12.40m  13.79m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Wildermuth, Jordan        SO Monmouth              14.44m     13.67m   44-10.25   8   

      12.57m  13.01m  FOUL  12.58m  13.26m  13.67m

  3 Padedze, Lasma            FR Manhattan             12.52m     13.45m   44-01.50   6   

      13.45m  13.06m  12.66m  FOUL  12.82m  12.84m

  4 Berry, Ashley             JR Rider                 13.44m     13.22m   43-04.50   5   

      12.40m  13.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Hester, Alicia            SR Monmouth              12.25m     12.80m   42-00.00   4   

      12.05m  11.58m  FOUL  11.55m  12.80m  11.98m

  6 Amonu, Chibuzo            FR Monmouth              13.30m     12.52m   41-01.00   3   

      12.14m  FOUL  11.83m  FOUL  FOUL  12.52m

  7 Preckajlo, Alexandra      FR Manhattan             12.49m     12.02m   39-05.25   2   

      12.02m  11.44m  11.33m  11.31m  FOUL  11.59m

  8 Merkel, Mackenzie         SR Quinnipiac            12.71m     12.01m   39-05.00   1   

      12.01m  11.26m  11.58m  11.67m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Mendygral, Michaela       JR Quinnipiac            11.71m     11.94m   39-02.25 

      FOUL  11.87m  FOUL  FOUL  11.31m  11.94m

 10 Coles, Onnie              JR Monmouth              12.99m     11.53m   37-10.00 

      FOUL  11.22m  11.53m            

 11 Pignataro, Alexis         JR Rider                 11.79m     11.48m   37-08.00 

      10.57m  11.48m  FOUL            

 12 Dew, Lizzy                FR Quinnipiac            10.54m     11.41m   37-05.25 

      11.41m  10.70m  9.87m            

 13 Lewis, Cheyenne           SO Manhattan             11.10m     11.40m   37-05.00 

      11.40m  FOUL  FOUL            

 14 Garcia, Brianne           SR Saint Peter's          9.67m      9.79m   32-01.50 

      9.13m  9.58m  9.79m            

 15 Caso, Jessica             SR Quinnipiac             7.62m      8.19m   26-10.50 

      7.42m  7.21m  8.19m            

 16 Dryzgula, Emily           JR Quinnipiac             7.50m      8.02m   26-03.75 

      7.48m  8.02m  7.77m            

 17 Kearley, Julia            SO Iona                   7.36m      7.33m   24-00.75 

      7.33m  6.87m  6.71m            

 18 Hansen, Danielle          SR Iona                   7.41m      7.23m   23-08.75 

      7.20m  7.18m  7.23m           

 19 Moynihan, Orlaith         SO Iona                   5.81m      5.38m   17-08.00 

      4.97m  5.38m  5.02m            

 -- Ledbetter, Adia           JR Saint Peter's         11.42m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Hunter, Ronetta           JR Rider                 12.78m        DNS            

 -- Flower, Julia             SO Iona                                DNS            

 

Event 30  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

 Top nine advance to final

 May compete out of order in prelims

 Must compete in order in finals

 MAAC Record: # 19.40m  2007        Milan Jotanovic, Manhattan                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Murphy, Corey             JR Monmouth              18.88m     18.93m   62-01.25  10   

      18.04m  FOUL  17.94m  18.09m  18.37m  18.93m

  2 Tummino, Andrew           JR Monmouth              16.64m     17.00m   55-09.25   8   

      16.74m  16.77m  16.29m  17.00m  16.57m  16.87m

  3 Davis, Brandon            SO Monmouth              16.90m     16.57m   54-04.50   6   

      15.30m  16.02m  FOUL  16.24m  FOUL  16.57m

  4 Awonusi, Anu              FR Manhattan             16.80m     16.50m   54-01.75   5   

      FOUL  16.50m  FOUL  16.49m  15.86m  FOUL

  5 Gaynor, David             SR Rider                 15.66m     16.48m   54-01.00   4   

      15.62m  16.22m  FOUL  15.68m  16.48m  16.17m

  6 Addlesberger, Ryan        JR Manhattan             16.74m     16.44m   53-11.25   3   

      15.48m  FOUL  16.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Huisman, Andrew           FR Monmouth              15.55m     16.26m   53-04.25   2   

      16.26m  15.98m  15.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Waugh, Eric               JR Manhattan             15.54m     16.21m   53-02.25   1   

      15.11m  FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  15.91m  FOUL

  9 Bozovicar, Irenej         SR Manhattan             15.53m     16.10m   52-10.00 

      16.10m  15.59m  FOUL  16.07m  16.04m  15.79m

 10 Gilligan, Daniel          SO Monmouth              16.26m     15.55m   51-00.25 

      15.27m  15.55m  14.71m            

 11 Brown, Marcell            JR Rider                 15.73m     15.54m   51-00.00 

      FOUL  15.45m  15.54m            

 12 Maid, Adam                FR Rider                 14.93m     15.11m   49-07.00 

      15.11m  14.67m  14.66m            

 13 Poetsch, Kyle             SO Rider                 13.13m     13.52m   44-04.25 

      13.30m  13.52m  13.26m            

 14 Hopkins, Jac              SO Iona                   7.72m      7.28m   23-10.75 

      6.77m  7.16m  7.28m            

 15 Warsh, Brian              SO Iona                   6.70m      6.65m   21-10.00 

      6.45m  6.65m  6.26m            

 16 O'Leary, Jack             FR Iona                   6.42m      6.00m   19-08.25 

      3.73m  4.99m  6.00m            

 -- Jones, James              FR Saint Peter's         10.82m        DNS            

 

Event 31  Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

 Starting height 1.50m

 5cm increments to 1.70m then 3cm increments

 MAAC Record: # 1.75m  2/21/2014   Ida Virdebrant, Manhattan                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Timpson, Carly            JR Quinnipiac             1.74m      1.70m    5-07.00  10   

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Gardner, Sara             JR Rider                  1.73m      1.65m    5-05.00   8   

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 

      PPP  PPP    O    O  XPP   XX 

  3 Angelini, Chloe           JR Monmouth               1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00   5   

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

  3 Sturts, Casey             SR Monmouth               1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00   5   

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

  3 Ruettimann, Fiona         FR Manhattan              1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00   5   

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

      PPP    O    O  XXX 

  6 Rodriguez, Yohanny        SO Rider                  1.67m     J1.60m    5-03.00   2   

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 

  6 Pohl, Charlene            SR Manhattan              1.61m     J1.60m    5-03.00   2   

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

  6 Bithell, Quinn            SO Rider                  1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00   2   

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 

  9 Wright, Rachel            FR Rider                  1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 

        O    O  XXX 

  9 Cibuls, Kathleen          SO Manhattan              1.61m      1.55m    5-01.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 

        O    O  XXX 

 11 Hubbard, Mariah           SO Monmouth               1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

 11 Fellows, Samantha         FR Monmouth               1.55m     J1.55m    5-01.00 

     1.50 1.55 1.60 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

 13 Maragh, Britany           JR Saint Peter's                     1.50m    4-11.00 

     1.50 1.55 

        O  XXX 

 14 Quigley, Fallon           SR Marist                 1.45m     J1.50m    4-11.00 

     1.50 1.55 

       XO  XXX 

 14 Joerg, Emily              SR Quinnipiac             1.50m     J1.50m    4-11.00 

     1.50 1.55 

       XO  XXX 

 16 Negroni, Natalie          JR Monmouth               1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00 

     1.50 1.55 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Hansen, Danielle          SR Iona                   1.32m         NH            

     1.50 

      XXX 

 -- Riley, Cassidy            FR Manhattan              1.58m         NH            

     1.50 

      XXX 

 

Event 32  Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

 Starting height 1.79m

 5cm increments to 2.04m then 3cm increments

 MAAC Record: # 2.21m  2/21/2014   Isaiah Harris, Saint Peter's                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Foster, Brenton           SO Manhattan              2.24m      2.18m    7-01.75  10   

     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  2 Lofgren, Fredrik          JR Manhattan              2.04m      2.07m    6-09.50   8   

     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  3 Patrick Jr., Christin     SR Rider                  2.04m      1.99m    6-06.25   6   

     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

  4 Adams, Evan               SO Monmouth               1.94m      1.94m    6-04.25   5   

     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 

      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Van Cauwenberge, Tim      SO Monmouth               1.85m     J1.94m    6-04.25   4   

     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 

      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  6 Jefferson, Daniel         SR Monmouth               1.90m      1.89m    6-02.25   3   

     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 

      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 

  7 Pierce, Benjamin          SO Monmouth               1.90m      1.84m    6-00.50   2   

     1.79 1.84 1.89 

        O    O  XXX 

  8 Chavis, Malcolm           SR Monmouth               1.94m     J1.84m    6-00.50   1   

     1.79 1.84 1.89 

        O   XO  XXX 

  9 Killiebrew, Avery         JR Rider                  1.80m      1.79m    5-10.50 

     1.79 1.84 

        O  XXX 

 -- Youtkus, Tim              FR Manhattan              1.89m         NH            

     1.79 

      XXX 

 -- Siley, Matt               FR Rider                                NH            

     1.79 1.84 

      XXP    X 

 -- Adams, Tyree              SR Rider                  1.85m         NH            

     1.79 

      XXX 

 

Event 33  Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

 1 heat final

 Top 3 seed times on front line, remainder on back line

 one turn stagger waterfall start in 2 alleys

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Monmouth                                          8:56.69    9:05.53   10   

     1) Wilson, Allie SR                2) Stratz, Amber JR               

     3) Stratz, Brianna JR              4) Piiru, Chandi JR               

       2:14.695 (2:14.695)        4:35.103 (2:20.409)        6:52.295 (2:17.192)

       9:05.525 (2:13.231)

  2 Marist                                            9:26.21    9:12.78    8   

     1) Gaye, Kerry JR                  2) Grohn, Denise SO               

     3) Robinson, Jenna SR              4) Mastromatteo, Gianna FR        

       2:20.720 (2:20.720)        4:37.690 (2:16.970)        6:55.149 (2:17.460)

       9:12.779 (2:17.630)

  3 Iona                                              9:07.47    9:13.30    6   

     1) Holder, Natalie SR              2) Ohrtman, Kaitlyn SO            

     3) Jensen, Danika SR               4) Keenan, Helena JR              

       2:20.043 (2:20.043)        4:35.552 (2:15.510)        6:55.393 (2:19.841)

       9:13.291 (2:17.899)

  4 Quinnipiac                                        9:08.67    9:15.91    5   

     1) DiGiacinto, Jillian SO          2) Davies, Ahmetra SO             

     3) Caron, Alyson SR                4) Curtin, Meghan SO              

       2:19.512 (2:19.512)        4:38.924 (2:19.412)        6:59.948 (2:21.025)

       9:15.906 (2:15.959)

  5 Manhattan                                                    9:18.90    4   

     1) Spadaccini, Erin SR             2) Fanning, Gabryelle FR          

     3) Smith, Kaitlyn SR               4) Gorman, Kelly SR               

       2:20.255 (2:20.255)        4:38.901 (2:18.647)        6:57.662 (2:18.762)

       9:18.897 (2:21.236)

  6 Rider                                                        9:33.19    3   

     1) Siegle, Kristin SO              2) Brewer, Tori SR                

     3) Ward, Katie SO                  4) Boucher, Paris FR              

       2:22.768 (2:22.768)        4:45.452 (2:22.684)        7:06.766 (2:21.315)

       9:33.190 (2:26.424)

  7 Siena                                                        9:40.26    2   

     1) Strain, Monica FR               2) Polanco, Jaimie FR             

     3) Bednarek, Holly FR              4) Serkes, Morgan FR              

       2:22.371 (2:22.371)        4:46.921 (2:24.551)        7:15.147 (2:28.226)

       9:40.255 (2:25.108)

  8 Canisius                                                     9:57.18    1   

     1) Manzari, Mary SR                2) Scheck, Emily FR               

     3) Stewart, Kayla JR               4) Wardner, Leah FR               

       2:24.125 (2:24.125)        4:50.964 (2:26.840)        7:22.775 (2:31.811)

       9:57.175 (2:34.401)

 

Event 34  Men 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

 1 heat final

 Top 2 seed times on front line, remainder on back line

 one turn stagger waterfall start in 2 alleys

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Monmouth                                                     7:41.79   10   

     1) Capwell, Dylan SR               2) Rafferty, Ryan SO              

     3) Marco, Christopher SR           4) Cabral, Bryan JR               

       1:54.803 (1:54.803)        3:49.771 (1:54.969)        5:44.545 (1:54.775)

       7:41.784 (1:57.239)

  2 Iona                                                         7:45.93    8   

     1) Miller, Chartt SR               2) El-Sandali, Ehab FR            

     3) Galvin, Danny SO                4) Dee, Liam JR                   

       1:58.249 (1:58.249)        3:55.380 (1:57.131)        5:50.955 (1:55.575)

       7:45.926 (1:54.972)

  3 Rider                                                        7:46.83    6   

     1) Jean-Baptiste, Isaiah SO        2) Long, Tom SO                   

     3) Belay, Danniel SR               4) Ardino, Anthony SR             

       1:57.929 (1:57.929)        3:54.054 (1:56.125)        5:50.473 (1:56.420)

       7:46.823 (1:56.351)

  4 Marist                                            7:57.76    7:49.89    5   

     1) Henderson, Brian JR             2) Senius, Tanner JR              

     3) Hawker, Matthew SO              4) Morrison, Steven SR            

       1:57.434 (1:57.434)        3:54.885 (1:57.451)        5:53.370 (1:58.486)

       7:49.881 (1:56.512)

  5 Manhattan                                                    7:52.77    4   

     1) Salmon, Will FR                 2) Ortega, Jemar FR               

     3) Alshoubeki, Adam JR             4) Dove, John SR                  

       1:57.682 (1:57.682)        3:55.145 (1:57.464)        5:52.504 (1:57.360)

       7:52.762 (2:00.258)

  6 Canisius                                                     7:53.62    3   

     1) Henry, Paul JR                  2) Brown, Marcus SO               

     3) Sopchak, Josh JR                4) Antolos, Jeffrey SR            

       1:58.115 (1:58.115)        3:57.578 (1:59.464)        5:55.165 (1:57.588)

       7:53.611 (1:58.446)

  7 Siena                                             7:52.22    8:03.12    2   

     1) Greski, Jacob FR                2) Holland, Ryan FR               

     3) Jacques, Matthew SO             4) Stoker, Michael FR             

       1:58.830 (1:58.830)        4:00.584 (2:01.754)        6:03.493 (2:02.909)

       8:03.113 (1:59.621)

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Monmouth                   232        2) Quinnipiac                119   

    3) Rider                      117        4) Manhattan                  90   

    5) Marist                      40        6) Iona                       29   

    7) Siena                       21        8) Canisius                   11   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Monmouth                   260        2) Rider                     118   

    3) Manhattan                  113        4) Iona                       98   

    5) Siena                       24        6) Canisius                   23   

    7) Marist                      22        8) Saint Peter's               2