Cross Country
Ram Invitational

Sept. 13, 2003

Recap

Women:
1. A. Guererro		Columbia		18:12.67
2. L. Meyers		Columbia		18:19
3. V. Andes		ESU			18:27
4. S.Altman		Columbia		18:40
5. E. Logan 		Upenn			18:47
6. A. Manwaring		SJU			18:49
7. E. Buzzell		UPenn			18:51
8. C. Flanagan		SJU			18:54
9. J. Bodunk		Upenn			18:59
10. D. Dicrescenzo	Columbia		19:01
11. K. Wrinkle		Sacred Heart		19:05
12. E. Carey		Columbia		19:06
13. I. Milnan		Upenn			19:09
14. S. Hendrick		Columbia		19:13
15. D. Padilla		Columbia		19:14
16. C. Dunca		Upenn			19:15
17. D. Landers		Lafayette		19:24
18. L. Noble		Columbia		19:29
19. E. Cheptoo		FDU			19:31
20. E. O'Donnell		SJU			19:34
21. N. Donaldson		Columbia		19:34
22. K. Weber		SJU			19:36
23. E. Desmond		Holy Cross		19:37
24. S. Neglia		Sacred Heart		19:38
25. M. Gallagher		SJU			19:39
26. H. Tuson		Lafayette		19:41
27. L. Bryant		Lafayette		19:42
28. C. Impasiale		C.W. Post		19:45
29. J. Zurawell		Upenn			19:45
30. R. Spangler		SJU			19:46
31. K. Duffy		Sacred Heart		19:48
32. M. Crossin		SJU			19:51
33. C. Myers		Upenn			19:51
34. C. Roberts		Columbia		19:51
35. M. Frank 		Columbia		19:52
36. J. Dunn		Upenn			19:53
37. E. Moseley		Holy Cross		19:54
38. E. Williams 		Holy Cross		19:54
39. S. Decker		Columbia		19:55
40. K. Curry		ESU			19:57
41. S. McHenry		SJU			19:57
42. M. Trindle-Smith	Columbia		19:59
43. E. Williams		Lafayette		20:02
44. Hanno		Siena			20:05
45. Stephanie Luther	Fordham		20:06
46. Linda Michlik	Fordham		20:07
47. W. Weston		Columbia		20:07
48. K. Thorton		Columbia		20:08
49. M. Nash		SJU			20:12
50. A. Duffy		Sacred Heart		20:15
51. Anna Polanski	Fordham		20:17
52. K. Victory		SJU			20:19
53. C. Williams		C.W. Post		20:19
54. K. Hornbach		Columbia		20:20
55. Danica Dupuy	Fordham		20:23
56. E. Kulasewski	Sacred Heart		20:24
57. K. Schafer		Holy Cross		20:26
58. M. Milton		Siena			20:26
59. K. Milton		Siena			20:27
60. K. Kingsberry	Columbia		20:27
61. C. Mendoza		Sacred Heart		20:28
62. J. Gillis		Holy Cross		20:28
63. J. Chong		ESU			20:29
64. A. Lalley		Lafayette		20:30
65. Paul			Siena			20:32
66. H. Holtzinger		ESU			20:35
67. J. Grenda 		ESU			20:35
68. T. Hearn		Lafayette		20:36
69. A. Boyle		Holy Cross		20:38
70. D. Parsons		ESU			20:39
71. C. Muzik		Fairfield		20:41
72. Luker		Siena			20:41
73. L. Wilson		Fairfield		20:43
74. M. Bell		SJU			20:47
75. C. Brasser		Fairfield		20:48
76. E. Duggan		Holy Cross		20:52
77. M. Town		St. Bonaventure	20:53
78. M. Hyland		Holy Cross		20:53
79. J. Barreto		St. John's		20:58
80. Tracey LaFrano	Fordham		20:58
81. J. Fallon		Sacred Heart		20:59
82. S. Kutsup		ESU			21:00
83. Colleen Stapleton	Fordham		21:00
84. S. Stote		Fairfield		21:03
85. K. Henninger		Rider			21:03
86. V. Rodgers		C.W. Post		21:04
87. J. Twomey		SJU			21:05
88. L. Terrnets		ESU			21:08
89. K. O'Connor		Sacred Heart		21:09
90. A. Geary		Columbia		21:11
91. J. Baldwin-Phillipi 	Columbia		21:13
92. D. Riordan		Holy Cross		21:14
93. Meghan Caldwell	Fordham		21:14
94. K. Muccino		Sacred Heart		21:16
95. C. Cotter		Sacred Heart		21:17
96. E. Kelly		SJU			21:18
97. K. Lynch		Fairfield		21:18
98. T. Monteforte		ESU			21:19
99. K. O'Connell		Fairfield		21:21
100. K. Byrne		Holy Cross		21:23
101. J. Wargo		Fairfield		21:23
102. C. Kincaid		Fairfield		21:24
103. B. Bond		Rider			21:24
104. Redcross		Siena			21:25
105. Elizabeth Miller	Fordham		21:26
106. J. Mahoney		Sacred Heart		21:27
107.A. Korwiel		Lafayette		21:28
108. C. Weber		ESU			21:30
109. G. Giordano		SJU			21:31
110. E. Roche		Sacred Heart		21:32
111. T. Sauber		ESU			21:35
112. E. Marks		Sacred Heart		21:37
113. Gudgel		Siena			21:39
114. S. Limbach		SJU			21:40
115. T. Howard		Sacred Heart		21:41
116. L. Dellavolpe	Sacred Heart		21:42
117. J. Donatelli		Sacred Heart		21:42
118. M. Byrnes		Holy Cross		21:43
119. Kristen Dolan	Fordham		21:47
120. N. Sennett		Columbia		21:48
121. C. Leck		C.W. Post		21:52
122. M. O'Connor	Sacred Heart		21:53
123. A. Williams		St. John's		21:54
124. B. Chapman		Holy Cross		21:56
125. B. Hildalgo		Holy Cross		22:00
126. L. Sinna		St. Bonaventure		22:00
127. C. Burgess		St. Bonaventure		22:01
128. Colleen Herbert	Fordham		22:02
129. Jenni Morello	Fordham		22:02
130. L. Curry		ESU			22:03
131. K. Botsford		Sacred Heart		22:04
132. J. Hendrick		St. Bonaventure	22:09
133. L. Rauck		Columbia		22:12
134. C. Carter		Columbia		22:12
135. A. Marshall		SJU			22:15
136. K. Brunren		ESU			22:17
137. L. Avery		Fairfield		22:17
138. R. Warren		Sacred Heart		22:19
139. Marisa Kelly	Fordham		22:22
140. Marciano		Siena			22:27
141. J. Williams		Rider			22:28
142. Barba		Siena			22:30
143. K. Morton		ESU			22:32
144. G. Rebholz		Holy Cross		22:34
145. S. Tasber		Sacred Heart		22:36
146. L. Casey		Fairfield		22:37
147. N. Hanft		St. Bonaventure	22:38
148. Hague		Siena			22:41
149. A. Quinn		Holy Cross		22:43
150. C. Beaulieu		Sacred Heart		22:44
151. Louisa Foss		Fordham		22:47
152. M. Walker		Columbia		22:48
153. A. Regan		Sacred Heart		22:51
154. D. Naclerio		Sacred Heart		23:00
155. K. Clark		Sacred Heart		23:02
156. S. McKenzie	St. John's		23:03
157. M. Carle		Fairfield		23:06
158. Wellott		Siena			23:20
159. M. Pribish		Fairfield		23:20
160. A. Lee		Sacred Heart		23:21
161. Galvin		Siena			23:25
162. K. Maher		St. John's		23:30
163. J. Lee		Rider			23:33
164. M. Lichtenberger 	ESU			23:35
165. K. Conners		Fairfield		23:42
166. E. Spilka		Sacred Heart		23:43
167. Dinocola		Siena			23:58
168. Gwen Corley	Fordham		24:02
169. K. Walsh		St. Bonaventure	24:07
170. Terito		Siena			24:13
171.S. Oberheim		Sacred Heart		24:16
172. K. Holcomb		ESU			24:18
173. S. Spence		St. John's		24:20
174. S. Devitt		Holy Cross		24:21
175. P. Bugden		Sacred Heart		24:29
176. L. Carpenter		Rider			24:41
177. J. McElroy		Fairfield		24:45
178. M. Harruff		St. Bonaventure	24:53
179. S. Wall		St. Bonaventure	25:12
180. Kim Daly		Fordham		25:13
181. S. Jackson		St. John's		25:21
182. Fanelli		Siena			25:27
183. L. Henry		Rider			25:33
184. S. Riggott		C.W. Post		25:33
185. D. Ficolora		St. John's		25:37
186. L. Walsh		St. John's		25:48
187. Zych		Siena			25:52
188. K. Webster		C.W. Post		25:53
189. Jessica McGinley 	Fordham		26:01
190. Murphy		Siena			26:13
191. K. Karhio		C.W. Post		26:17
192. Trottle		Siena			26:19
193. K. Goheen		Columbia		26:29
194. T. Lewis		St. John's		26:33
195. 						26:33
196. C. Becker		St. Bonaventure	26:38
197. A. Richards		C.W. Post		26:44
198. Erin Flood		Fordham		27:14
199. E. Ramos		FDU			29:11
200. M. Chery		FDU			29:24
201. D. White		FDU			31:29
202. B. Heizman		C.W. Post		31:57
203. J. Flynn		C.W. Post		32:01
204. T. Wright		FDU			32:03

Team Results: 1. Columbia 29 2. Penn 50 3. St. Joe's 76 4. Sacred Heart 144 5. Lafayette 148 6. Holy Cross 166 7. East Stroudsburg 190 8. Fordham 218 9. Siena 285 10. C.W. Post 307 11. Fairfield 314 12. St. Bonaventure 388 13. St. John's 401 14. Rider 402 15. FDU 416 Men's Results:

1. M. Didio SJU 25:23 2. A. Laboy SJU 25:27 3. C. Martin SJU 25:40 4. A. Korir FDU 25:44 5. N. Tully Penn 25:45 6. T. Meyers SJU 25:47 7. J. Fabiani Penn 25:57 8. R. Retich FDU 25:57 9. T. Werner Penn 26:06 10. M. Vanantwerp Penn 26:15 11. D. Masse SJU 26:16 12. B. Horneck Columbia 26:18 13. M. Olivier Columbia 26:20 14. B. Bonnette Penn 26:21 15. A. Hurst Columbia 26:24 16. S. Hayes Penn 26:26 17. L. Yaracs Columbia 26:31 18. T. Kastorff Columbia 26:38 19. S. Vilt Columbia 26:42 20. J. Mandleburg Columbia 26:44 21. M. Uzenski Sacred Heart 26:45 22. B. Wallden Columbia 26:47 23. R. Hewitt SJU 26:48 24. T. Vitez Rutgers 26:49 25. G. Weiner Penn 26:50 26. B. Stanziano Rutgers 26:52 27. J. Nieskens Holy Cross 26:54 28. J. Mohn SJU 26:55 29. R. Cullin SJU 26:57 30. C. Billi C.W.Post 26:57 31. A. Weeth Columbia 26:58 32. E. Pauley Penn 27:04 33. I. Foley Penn 27:05 34. R. Pica Fordham 27:06 35. J. Coomber ESU 27:09 36. M. Materna Penn 27:10 37. Z. Blodgett Penn 27:10 38. P. McLane Fordham 27:12 39. Loenser ESU 27:12 40. R. Bennett SJU 27:14 41. S. Miller Columbia 27:14 42. J. Pastore Columbia 27:16 43. G. Preis Columbia 27:20 44. K. Penderghest Lafayette 27:21 45. J. Gregier Columbia 27:26 46. J. Marcus Columbia 27:33 47. M. Catinella Rider 27:34 48. R. Anderson SJU 27:36 49. G. Rosetti SJU 27:40 50. J. Roat Penn 27:41 51. E. Dutch Lafayette 27:43 52. M. Taverna Lafayette 27:44 53. J. Mosher Fordham 27:44 54. E. Rotich FDU 27:46 55. M. Cassidy Penn 27:46 56. M. Baldwin Lafayette 27:48 57. M. Lucke Holy Cross 27:49 58. T. Arnett Sacred Heart 27:51 59. L. Van Hassel Penn 27:52 60. S. Clauser Lafayette 27:52 61. B. Schmidt Lafayette 27:53 62. J. Benitez Fordham 27:54 63. E. Meder Penn 27:54 64. C. McDonough Lafayette 27:55 65. Gaffney Siena 27:59 66. T. Reardon Lafayette 27:59 67. A. Saballa ESU 28:04 68. M. Redden Fordham 28:05 69. N. Birosik Lafayette 28:05 70. R. Howard Sacred Heart 28:13 71. P. Nessle St. Bonaventure 28:17 72. M. Schwab Rutgers 28:22 73. A. Patel Rutgers 28:25 74. S. Kress Holy Cross 28:26 75. T. Murphy Holy Cross 28:26 76. J. Douglas ESU 28:27 77. J. Rindos Fairfield 28:29 78. C. Kessler SJU 28:31 79. B. Broomhead Rider 28:32 80. R. Hamill Penn 28:32 81. M. DeSimone Rutgers 28:33 82. A. Renna Sacred Heart 28:35 83. C. McCutchan Fordham 28:36 84. T. Creelman Lafayette 28:38 85. G. Swiatoeha Lafayette 28:39 86. R. Brodeur Holy Cross 28:43 87. S. Kimmins SJU 28:46 88. B. Thierman St. Bonaventure 28:47 89. J. Zalak Sacred Heart 28:48 90. B. Knipfing Siena 28:49 91. N. Whelan Sacred Heart 28:50 92. Nesbitt ESU 28:51 93. M. Scott CW Post 28:52 94. R. Meyer SJU 28:53 95. T. Paule Rutgers 28:53 96. K. Higgins Holy Cross 28:54 97. S. Duffy SJU 28:54 98. M. Borland Fairfield 29:00 99. J. Clifford Holy Cross 29:00 100. M. Badway ESU 29:01 101. M. Puplisi Lafayette 29:02 102. M. Patrizi ESU 29:10 103. J. Astrab Fordham 29:13 104. A. Shulha St. Bonaventure 29:14 105. M. Hannon Sacred Heart 29:15 106. B. Kearney Holy Cross 29:24 107. A. Driscoll FDU 29:27 108. M. Collado CW Post 29:28 109. A. Kastaontis Fairfield 29:29 110. J. Correnti SJU 29:30 111. J. McKeon Holy Cross 29:31 112. J. Schultz St. Bonaventure 29:32 113. R. Gill Sacred Heart 29:34 114. B. Gildea Rider 29:37 115. R. Morris CW Post 29:37 116. C. Dowsey Sacred Heart 29:40 117. M. Dougherty Fairfield 29:50 118. K. Bellingham Fordham 29:53 119. P. Mathe Rutgers 29:53 120. R. McDermott Sacred Heart 29:57 121. A. Knipfing Siena 30:02 122. D. Kucz Lafayette 30:03 123. M. Ciociola Rider 30:07 124. B. Ozarowski Holy Cross 30:08 125. Luthin Siena 30:15 126. E. Reilly Fordham 30:15 127. J. Barbaro CW Post 30:16 128. C. William St. Bonaventure 30:23 129. Oerzen Siena 30:24 130. M. Berluti Sacred Heart 30:26 131. A. Cameron Holy Cross 30:26 132. T. Femia ESU 30:30 133. R. Gleeson Maritime 30:35 134. B. McLaughlin Holy Cross 30:37 135. R. Ross St. Bonaventure 30:40 136. M. Beers CW Post 30:44 137. S. Wrinkle Sacred Heart 30:48 138. M. Morgan FDU 30:50 139. A. Frangella CW Post 31:01 140. D. Kopera Maritime 31:03 141. O'Neill Siena 31:05 142. S. Dougherty Holy Cross 31:08 143. C. Malaleer Rider 31:13 144. J. Collins Fairfield 31:16 145. M. Talmidge Fairfield 31:18 146. Dwyer Siena 31:33 147. M. Michienzi Holy Cross 31:34 148. D. Hagan Fairfield 31:36 149. A. Vaccaro Sacred Heart 31:42 150. D. Petti CW Post 31:50 151. A. Middleton Rider 31:52 152. C. Ruff St. Bonaventure 32:04 153. M. Morgan FDU 32:08 154. B. Scott ESU 32:11 155. B. Hopkins Maritime 32:16 156. I. Ferrera Sacred Heart 32:19 157. Notar Siena 32:21 158. B. O'Neill SJU 32:30 159. 32:36 160. J. Fallis SJU 32:45 161. G. Castellons Maritime 32:46 162. S. Goun CW Post 32:53 163. Martin Siena 32:53 164. M. Dennett Sacred Heart 33:00 165. Alvarez Siena 33:02 166. T. Bontempts St. Bonaventure 33:04 167. J. Illustrato Fairfield 33:05 168. J. LaCagnina Fairfield 33:07 169. Innis ESU 33:09 170. P. Hart Fairfield 33:09 171. J. Worrall Fairfield 33:10 172. C. Natale Sacred Heart 33:23 173. J. Stout Rider 33:51 174. M. Ringhouser CW Post 34:04 175. C. Fitzpatrick Holy Cross 34:08 176. E. Soviero Maritime 34:19 177. K. Hale Maritime 34:28 178. B. Connor CW Post 34:28 179. 35:11 180. J. Welch Maritime 35:29 181. D. Luou Maritime 35:32 182. R. Butterly Fairfield 35:39 183. M. Biscardi CW Post 36:09 184. 36:20 185. C. Cawley Sacred Heart 36:42 186. R. Mercado FDU 38:18 187. S. Lind Maritime 39:01 188. J. Marsal Maritime 39:33 189. K. Logan CW Post 39:35 190. P. Rafanelli CW Post 39:36

Team Results: 1. St. Joe's 23 2. Penn 45 3. Columbia 75 4. Lafayette 185 5. Fordham 188 6. Rutgers 209 7. FDU 221 8. East Stroudsburg 230 9. Sacred Heart 233 10. Holy Cross 234 11. C.W. Post 343 12. Rider 356 12. St. Bonaventure 356 14. Siena 371 15. Fairfield 387 16. SUNY Maritime 509 17. Concordia DNF

Cross Country Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article