Cross Country


 

 

2010 Roster
Coaches 





Men

NAMEClassHometown/High School
daley johnJohn Daley7SRWaterford, N.Y./Catholic Central
dinan jamesJames Dinan5JRBlauvelt, N.Y./Tappan Zee
donnelly ianIan Donnelly5JRCampbell Hall, N.Y./Washingtonville
duncan jonathanJonathan Duncan3SOThomaston, Conn./Thomaston
egan ryanRyan Egan1FRLatham, N.Y./Shaker
ellsworth brianBrian Ellsworth5JRPlattsburgh, N.Y./Plattsburgh
ellsworth davidDavid Ellsworth5JRPlattsburgh, N.Y./Plattsburgh
farley johnJohn Farley7SRPorter Corners, N.Y./Saratoga Springs
gregg brendanBrendan Gregg1FROrchard Park, N.Y./West Seneca West
hartshorn philPhil Hartshorn7SRPetersberg, N.Y./Berlin
liontas alexAlex Liontas1FRMilford, Conn./Joseph A. Foran
piispanen davinDavin Piispanen3SOKeene, N.H./Keene
thomas mikeMike Thomas1FRBrewster, N.Y./Brewster

Women

NAMEClassHometown/High School
bak christyChristy Bak3SOPatterson, N.Y./Brewster
barrett maryMary Barrett1FRSayville, N.Y./Sayville
casile mariaMaria Casile1FRNiskayuna, N.Y./Colonie
d'amato samanthaSamantha D'Amato1FRNorthport, N.Y./Northport
delsanto chrissyChrissy DelSanto3SONew Hyde Park, N.Y./New Hyde Park Memorial
gizzarelli liaLia Gizzarelli3SONewburgh, N.Y./Newburgh Free Academy
morelli caseyCasey Morelli7SRLatham, N.Y./Shaker
morelli jessicaJessica Morelli7SRLatham, N.Y./Shaker
palmer sarahSarah Palmer1FRElmira Heights, N.Y./Thomas A. Edison
peloso laurenLauren Peloso7SRRock Tavern, N.Y./Washingtonville
reisert kristynKristyn Reisert5JRSayville, N.Y./Sayville
seguine brinaBrina Seguine7SRRensselaer, N.Y./Columbia
smith haleyHaley Smith1FRAlbany, N.Y./Colonie
timothy talibahTalibah Timothy1FRRochester, N.Y./Brighton
yi meghanMeghan Yi5JREllicott City, Md./River Hill
zych breannaBreanna Zych7SRSyracuse, N.Y./Westhill


Coaching Staff

Alison Wade - Head Coach
Max Jack - Assistant Coach


2010 Team Captains
Men's Team
Ian Donnelly
David Ellsworth
John Farley

Women's Team
Meghan Yi
Lauren Peloso
Breanna Zych

Cross Country Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article