Events
July 2014  |   August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Baseball
Michigan
L, 6-4
Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Baseball

Michigan
L, 11-0
Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Softball

South Dakota
L, 8-7
Jacksonville, Fla.
Women's Basketball

Saint Peters
W, 64-47
Loudonville, N.Y.
Men's Basketball

Monmouth
L, 63-57
West Long Branch, N.J.
02
03
04
05
Men's Basketball
No 9 Niagara
5:00 PM
Albany, N.Y. (MAAC First Round)
06
Women's Basketball
4 Iona
2:30 PM
Albany, N.Y.
07
Women's Water Polo
Utica
11:00 AM
Loudonville, N.Y.
Women's Tennis

Army
11:00 AM
West Point, N.Y.
Men's Basketball

No 1 Iona
12:00 PM
Albany, N.Y.
Men's Lacrosse

Robert Morris
1:00 PM
Moon Township, Pa.
Baseball

Illinois-Chicago
1:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Baseball

Illinois-Chicago
4:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Women's Lacrosse

Bryant
TBA
Smithfield, R.I.
08
Women's Basketball
MAAC Semifinals
11:00 AM
Albany, N.Y.
Baseball

Illinois-Chicago
1:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Men's Basketball

MAAC Semifinals
4:30 PM
Albany, N.Y.
09
Women's Basketball
MAAC Championship
4:30 PM
Albany, N.Y.
Men's Basketball

MAAC Championship
9:00 PM
Albany, N.Y.
Women's Golf

LIU Invite
All Day
Daytona, Fla.
Men's Golf

Lonnie Barton Invitational
All Day
Daytona Beach, Fla.
10
Women's Golf
LIU Invite
All Day
Daytona, Fla.
Men's Golf

Lonnie Barton Invitational
All Day
Daytona Beach, Fla.
11
Women's Lacrosse
UMass-Lowell
3:00 PM
Loudonville, N.Y.
12
13
Softball
Sacred Heart
10:30 AM
Baltimore, Md.
Softball

La Salle
3:00 PM
Baltimore, Md.
14
Women's Tennis
Colgate
10:00 AM
Hamilton, N.Y.
Women's Water Polo

Connecticut College
11:00 AM
Oneonta, N.Y.
Women's Lacrosse

St Bonaventure
12:00 PM
Olean, N.Y.
Softball

Rhode Island
12:45 PM
Baltimore, Md.
Baseball

Ohio
1:00 PM
Athens, Ohio
Men's Lacrosse

Quinnipiac
1:00 PM
Loudonville, N.Y.
Men's Tennis

Colgate
2:00 PM
Hamilton, N.Y.
Women's Water Polo

Hartwick
3:30 PM
Oneonta, N.Y.
Baseball

Ohio
4:00 PM
Athens, Ohio
Women's Water Polo

Mercyhurst
8:00 PM
Oneonta, N.Y.
15
Softball
La Salle
9:00 AM
Baltimore, Md.
Baseball

Ohio
12:00 PM
Athens, Ohio
16
17
Women's Lacrosse
Binghamton
3:00 PM
Vestal, N.Y.
18
19
20
21
Women's Water Polo
Wagner
9:00 AM
Loudonville, N.Y.
Baseball

Rider
12:00 PM
Loudonville, N.Y.
Women's Lacrosse

LIU Brooklyn
12:00 PM
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Men's Lacrosse

Monmouth
1:00 PM
West Long Branch, N.J.
Softball

Mount St Marys
1:00 PM
Emmitsburg, Md.
Women's Water Polo

Villanova
2:30 PM
Loudonville, N.Y.
Baseball

Rider
2:45 PM
Loudonville, N.Y.
Softball

Cornell
3:00 PM
Emmitsburg, Md.
22
Softball
Cornell
10:00 AM
Emmitsburg, Md.
Baseball

Rider
12:00 PM
Loudonville, N.Y.
Women's Water Polo

St Francis NY
12:00 PM
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Men's Tennis

Monmouth
1:00 PM
HOME (TBA)
Softball

Mount St Marys
2:00 PM
Emmitsburg, Md.
Women's Water Polo

Marist
5:30 PM
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Women's Tennis

Merrimack
TBA
North Andover, Mass.
23
24
25
26
Baseball
Dartmouth
3:00 PM
Loudonville, N.Y.
27
28
Women's Water Polo
VMI
9:00 AM
Lexington, Va.
Men's Lacrosse

Canisius
11:00 AM
Buffalo, N.Y.
Baseball

Quinnipiac
12:00 PM
Hamden, Conn.
Men's Tennis

Sacred Heart
12:00 PM
HOME (TBA)
Women's Lacrosse

Fairfield
1:00 PM
Loudonville, N.Y.
Women's Tennis

Sacred Heart
1:30 PM
Latham, N.Y. (Tri City Tennis and Fitness)
Softball

Manhattan
2:00 PM
Riverdale, N.Y.
Women's Water Polo

Iona
2:30 PM
Lexington, Va.
Baseball

Quinnipiac
2:45 PM
Hamden, Conn.
Softball

Manhattan
4:00 PM
Riverdale, N.Y.
Men's Golf

Whiting-Turner Invitational
All Day
Grasonville, Md.
29
Baseball
Quinnipiac
12:00 PM
Hamden, Conn.
Softball

Saint Peters
12:00 PM
Jersey City, N.J.
Softball

Saint Peters
2:00 PM
Jersey City, N.J.
Men's Golf

Whiting-Turner Invitational
All Day
Grasonville, Md.
30
31
Baseball
Army
3:00 PM
Loudonville, N.Y.
Men's Lacrosse

Hartford
3:30 PM
Loudonville, N.Y.




Events Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article