Events
July 2015  |   August 2015  |   September 2015  |   October 2015  |   November 2015  |   December 2015

January 2016  |   February 2016  |   March 2016  |   April 2016  |   May 2016  |   June 2016

February 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
Men's Basketball
Monmouth
L, 93-87
Albany, NY
02
03
04
05
Women's Basketball
Quinnipiac
L, 69-59
Albany, NY
Men's Basketball

Saint Peters
W, 69-52
Albany, NY
06
07
Men's Basketball
Marist
L, 79-73
Poughkeepsie, NY
Women's Tennis

Binghamton
L, 4-3
Latham, NY (Tri City)
Women's Basketball

Fairfield
L, 67-55
Bridgeport, CT
08
09
10
Women's Swimming
MAAC Championships
2:00 PM
Buffalo, NY (ECC Burt Flickinger Center Pool)
Women's Basketball

Iona
7:00 PM
Loudonville, NY
11
Women's Swimming
MAAC Championships
10:00 AM
Buffalo, NY (ECC Burt Flickinger Center Pool)
Men's Basketball

Canisius
7:00 PM
Albany, NY
12
Women's Swimming
MAAC Championships
10:00 AM
Buffalo, NY (ECC Burt Flickinger Center Pool)
13
Cross Country
Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational
9:00 AM
West Long Branch, NJ
Women's Swimming

MAAC Championships
10:00 AM
Buffalo, NY (ECC Burt Flickinger Center Pool)
Men's Lacrosse

#7/5 Syracuse
1:00 PM
Syracuse, NY
Men's Basketball

Iona
2:00 PM
New Rochelle, NY
14
Men's Tennis
Saint Peters
11:00 AM
Jersey City, NJ
Women's Tennis

Saint Peters
11:00 AM
Jersey City, NJ
Women's Basketball

Manhattan
2:00 PM
Riverdale, NY
15
16
17
Women's Basketball
Fairfield
7:00 PM
Loudonville, NY
18
19
Softball
George Mason
11:00 AM
Madeira Beach, FL
Baseball

Central Florida
6:30 PM
Orlando, FL
Women's Basketball

Iona
7:00 PM
New Rochelle, NY
Men's Basketball

Rider
7:00 PM
Lawrenceville, NJ
20
Women's Water Polo
Gannon
1:00 PM
Erie, PA
Baseball

Central Florida
4:00 PM
Orlando, FL
Softball

UMass Lowell
4:00 PM
Madeira Beach, FL
Softball

Providence
6:30 PM
Madeira Beach, FL
Men's Lacrosse

Hobart
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, GA
Women's Water Polo

Washington & Jefferson
7:00 PM
Erie, PA
21
Softball
Villanova
9:00 AM
Madeira Beach, FL
Women's Water Polo

Mercyhurst
10:15 AM
Erie, PA
Baseball

Central Florida
1:00 PM
Orlando, FL
Softball

Eastern Michigan
2:00 PM
Madeira Beach, FL
Women's Water Polo

CSU Monterey Bay
2:00 PM
Erie, PA
Cross Country

MAAC Championship
All Day
New York, NY (New Balance Armory Track & Field Center)
22
Men's Basketball
Iona
7:00 PM
Albany, NY
Women's Golf

Grand Canyon University Invitational
All Day
Phoenix, AZ
23
Women's Lacrosse
Mercer
3:00 PM
Macon, GA
Men's Lacrosse

Mercer
6:00 PM
Macon, GA
Baseball

Stetson
6:30 PM
DeLand, FL
Women's Golf

Grand Canyon University Invitational
All Day
Phoenix, AZ
24
Baseball
Stetson
6:30 PM
DeLand, FL
Men's Basketball

Fairfield
7:00 PM
Bridgeport, CT
Women's Water Polo

Whittier
7:00 PM
Whittier, CA
Women's Golf

Grand Canyon University Invitational
All Day
Phoenix, AZ
25
Women's Lacrosse
Kennesaw State
12:00 PM
Kennesaw, GA
Women's Water Polo

La Verne
4:00 PM
La Verne, CA
Women's Basketball

Marist
7:00 PM
Loudonville, NY
26
Women's Water Polo
Cal Lutheran
8:00 AM
Thousand Oaks, CA
Softball

Delaware
11:00 AM
Miami, FL
Women's Water Polo

Fresno Pacific
11:45 AM
Thousand Oaks, CA
Softball

Florida International
4:30 PM
Miami, FL
Baseball

The Citadel
6:00 PM
Charleston, SC
27
Women's Water Polo
CSU East Bay
8:00 AM
Thousand Oaks, CA
Softball

Central Connecticut
11:00 AM
Miami, FL
Men's Lacrosse

UMass Lowell
1:00 PM
Loudonville, NY
Softball

Delaware
1:30 PM
Miami, FL
Women's Basketball

Niagara
2:00 PM
Loudonville, NY
Baseball

The Citadel
2:00 PM
Charleston, SC
Women's Water Polo

CSU Bakersfield
2:15 PM
Thousand Oaks, CA
28
Baseball
The Citadel
12:00 PM
Charleston, SC
Softball

Florida International
12:30 PM
Miami, FL
Men's Basketball

Quinnipiac
2:00 PM
Albany, NY
29





Events Home

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article